All sports Site
All sports Site
Russia
The Russia women's national 3x3 basketball team represents the Russia in the international 3x3 basketball competitions. The governing body is the Russian Basketball Federation.
12 September 2021 - 18h25 Semi-Finals | Germany 3x3 | 14 - 12 | Russia 3x3 |
12 September 2021 - 14h15 Quarter-Finals | Russia 3x3 | 16 - 15 ot | Lithuania 3x3 |
12 September 2021 - 20h40 Third Place Match | France 3x3 | 19 - 13 | Russia 3x3 |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 36 | 30 | +6 |
11 September 2021 - 17h30 Group B | Russia 3x3 (1) | 15 - 12 | Great Britain 3x3 (3) |
11 September 2021 - 19h20 Group B | Russia 3x3 (1) | 21 - 18 | Ukraine 3x3 (2) |
28 July 2021 - 14h55 Final | United States 3x3 | 18 - 15 | Russia 3x3 |
28 July 2021 - 11h10 Semi-Finals | Russia 3x3 | 21 - 14 | China 3x3 |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2nd | 12 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 129 | 90 | +39 |
24 July 2021 - 07h00 Round Robin | Russia 3x3 (2) | 19 - 9 | China 3x3 (4) |
24 July 2021 - 03h15 Round Robin | Russia 3x3 (2) | 21 - 18 | Japan 3x3 (3) |
25 July 2021 - 14h25 Round Robin | United States 3x3 (1) | 20 - 16 | Russia 3x3 (2) |
25 July 2021 - 07h00 Round Robin | Russia 3x3 (2) | 21 - 5 | Mongolia 3x3 (8) |
26 July 2021 - 14h25 Round Robin | France 3x3 (5) | 17 - 14 | Russia 3x3 (2) |
26 July 2021 - 07h00 Round Robin | Russia 3x3 (2) | 21 - 12 | Romania 3x3 (7) |
27 July 2021 - 10h25 Round Robin | Russia 3x3 (2) | 17 - 9 | Italy 3x3 (6) |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4th | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 29 | 55 | -26 |
Home Classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4th | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Away Classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 29 | 55 | -26 |
18 September 2021 - 17h30 Group A | Canada 3x3 (1) | 19 - 8 | Russia 3x3 (4) |
18 September 2021 - 20h10 Group A | Germany 3x3 (2) | 19 - 7 | Russia 3x3 (4) |
19 September 2021 - 17h15 Group A | Romania 3x3 (3) | 17 - 14 | Russia 3x3 (4) |
30 June 2021 - 20h15 Semi-Finals | Russia 3x3 | 16 - 7 | Romania 3x3 |
30 June 2021 - 18h50 Quarter-Finals | Russia 3x3 | 19 - 16 | Austria 3x3 |
30 June 2021 - 21h00 Final | France 3x3 | 21 - 15 | Russia 3x3 |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 35 | 29 | +6 |
Home Classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 35 | 29 | +6 |
Away Classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3rd | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
29 June 2021 - 17h25 Group B | Russia 3x3 (1) | 16 - 14 | Slovakia 3x3 (3) |
29 June 2021 - 19h05 Group B | Russia 3x3 (1) | 19 - 15 | France 3x3 U-25 (2) |
22 May 2021 - 11h40 Quarter-Finals | Russia 3x3 U-25 | 22 - 16 | Russia 3x3 |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 40 | 29 | +11 |
Home Classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 40 | 29 | +11 |
Away Classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3rd | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
21 May 2021 - 14h20 Group B | Russia 3x3 (1) | 19 - 15 | Switzerland 3x3 (3) |
21 May 2021 - 19h00 Group B | Russia 3x3 (1) | 21 - 14 | Poland 3x3 (2) |
16 May 2021 - 17h25 Semi-Finals | Spain 3x3 | 21 - 10 | Russia 3x3 |
16 May 2021 - 16h25 Quarter-Finals | Russia 3x3 | 22 - 12 | Romania 3x3 |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2nd | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 50 | 42 | +8 |
Home Classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 40 | 23 | +17 |
Away Classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3rd | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 19 | -9 |
15 May 2021 - 17h40 Group A | Russia 3x3 (2) | 19 - 10 | Poland 3x3 (3) |
15 May 2021 - 13h00 Group A | Switzerland 3x3 (1) | 19 - 10 | Russia 3x3 (2) |
15 May 2021 - 15h50 Group A | Russia 3x3 (2) | 21 - 13 | Mongolia 3x3 (4) |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3rd | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 21 | 25 | -4 |
Home Classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3rd | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Away Classification | Pts | MP | W | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 21 | 25 | -4 |
14 August 2021 - 10h00 Pool A | Hungary 3x3 (2) | 10 - 9 | Russia 3x3 (3) |
14 August 2021 - 17h50 Pool A | Germany 3x3 (1) | 15 - 12 | Russia 3x3 (3) |