All sports Site

Menu
 

Biathlon - Olympic Games - 1993/1994

Choice of a season :

Norway

Results Women

Results Men

Olympic Games - Results Men 1993/1994

NorwayNorway - Lillehammer - 18 February 1994 - 26 February 1994


Men's Individual - 20 February 1994


1RUSSergei Tarasov (RUS)57:25.3
2DDRFrank Luck (DDR)57:28.7
3GERSven Fischer (GER)57:41.9
4BLRAlexandr Popov (BLR)57:53.1
5GERJens Steinigen (GER)58:18.1
6ITAAndreas Zingerle (ITA)58:54.1
7DDRMark Kirchner (DDR)59:16.4
8RUSSergei Tchepikov (RUS)59:31.4
9NORSylfest Glimsdal (NOR)59:42.4
10AUTAlfred Eder (AUT)59:43.9
11CZEPetr Garabik (CZE)59:48.9
12UKRTaras Dolniy (UKR)59:51.1
13FRAPatrice Bailly-Salins (FRA)59:53.5
14UKRRoman Zvonkov (UKR)1:00:06.8
15ITAPieralberto Carrara (ITA)1:00:14.2
16ESTAivo Udras (EST)1:00:14.5
17CZEJiri Holubec (CZE)1:00:18.9
18AUTLudwig Gredler (AUT)1:00:21.6
19LATGundars Upenieks (LAT)1:00:26.5
20ITAWilfried Pallhuber (ITA)1:00:27.1
21ROMGheorghe Vasile (ROM)1:00:33.7
22ITAPatrick Favre (ITA)1:00:40.3
23BLRViktor Maigourov (BLR)1:00:42.7
24RUSValery Medvedtsev (RUS)1:00:44.0
25SWELeif Andersson (SWE)1:01:03.7
26UKRVitaliy Mohylenko (UKR)1:01:07.7
27SWEPer Brandt (SWE)1:01:09.4
28BLRVadim Sashurin (BLR)1:01:09.8
29SLOJanez Ozbolt (SLO)1:01:19.1
30FINHarri Eloranta (FIN)1:01:40.9
31HUNJanos Panyik (HUN)1:01:41.6
32FRALionel Laurent (FRA)1:01:42.6
33SWIHanspeter Knobel (SWI)1:01:42.8
34CZEIvan Masarik (CZE)1:01:46.0
35RUSValeri Kirienko (RUS)1:01:46.3
36NOROle Einar Bjørndalen (NOR)1:01:51.0
37GREAthanassios Tsakiris (GRE)1:01:51.7
38SLOJure Velepec (SLO)1:01:58.0
39POLJan Ziemianin (POL)1:02:00.6
40LATOlegs Maluhins (LAT)1:02:02.1
41FINTimo Seppälä (FIN)1:02:07.0
42SWEUlf Johansson (SWE)1:02:14.2
43CANSteve Cyr (CAN)1:02:20.7
44FRAHerve Flandin (FRA)1:02:25.9
45SWIJean-Marc Chabloz (SWI)1:02:27.9
46NORHalvard Hanevold (NOR)1:02:52.0
47FRAFranck Perrot (FRA)1:02:57.0
48AUTFranz Schuler (AUT)1:03:01.4
49CANGlenn Rupertus (CAN)1:03:05.9
50SVKLukas Krejci (SVK)1:03:28.0
51KAZDmitriy Pantov (KAZ)1:03:29.8
52NORJon Åge Tyldum (NOR)1:03:31.7
53BLREvgenij Redkin (BLR)1:03:34.9
54GBRIan Woods (GBR)1:03:44.0
54GBRMichael Dixon (GBR)1:03:44.0
56SVKPavel Sladek (SVK)1:03:51.7
57AUTMartin Pfurtscheller (AUT)1:03:56.3
58LTUGintaras Jasinskas (LTU)1:04:08.9
59SLOBostjan Lekan (SLO)1:05:12.3
60BULKrasimir Videnov (BUL)1:05:21.4
61ESTUrmas Kvalder (EST)1:05:23.2
62JPNMisao Kodate (JPN)1:05:34.6
63POLWieslaw Ziemianin (POL)1:05:48.8
64USAJon Engen (USA)1:06:39.7
65USACurt Schreiner (USA)1:07:41.6
66SWEGlenn Olsson (SWE)1:07:55.9
67POLJan Wojtas (POL)1:08:10.5
68FINVesa Hietalahti (FIN)1:08:49.1
69ESTKalju Ojaste (EST)1:11:21.4
70MDAVasilii Gherghi (MDA)1:16:30.4

Men's Sprint - 23 February 1994


1RUSSergei Tchepikov (RUS)28:07.0
2GERRicco Gross (GER)28:13.0
3RUSSergei Tarasov (RUS)28:27.4
4RUSVladimir Dratchev (RUS)28:28.9
5AUTLudwig Gredler (AUT)29:05.4
6DDRFrank Luck (DDR)29:09.7
7GERSven Fischer (GER)29:16.0
8FRAHerve Flandin (FRA)29:33.8
9SLOJanez Ozbolt (SLO)29:35.8
10BLRAlexandr Popov (BLR)29:38.5
11FRAPatrice Bailly-Salins (FRA)29:43.1
12DDRMark Kirchner (DDR)29:51.7
13ITAJohann Passler (ITA)29:53.1
14NORIvar Ulekleiv (NOR)29:56.6
15FINHarri Eloranta (FIN)30:02.1
16RUSValeri Kirienko (RUS)30:06.2
17BLROleg Ryzhenkov (BLR)30:11.0
18UKRTaras Dolniy (UKR)30:16.6
19FRAThierry Dusserre (FRA)30:22.6
20SWEUlf Johansson (SWE)30:24.2
21CZEPetr Garabik (CZE)30:31.2
22AUTWolfgang Perner (AUT)30:31.5
23ITAPieralberto Carrara (ITA)30:33.1
24ITAWilfried Pallhuber (ITA)30:35.2
25NORJon Åge Tyldum (NOR)30:36.7
26CANSteve Cyr (CAN)30:41.2
27POLJan Ziemianin (POL)30:44.2
28NOROle Einar Bjørndalen (NOR)30:44.6
29CZEJiri Holubec (CZE)30:45.2
30AUTFranz Schuler (AUT)30:55.2
31BULKrasimir Videnov (BUL)30:59.3
32POLTomasz Sikora (POL)31:02.6
33HUNJanos Panyik (HUN)31:04.3
34ROMGheorghe Vasile (ROM)31:05.3
35FRAStephane Bouthiaux (FRA)31:07.3
36SLOUros Velepec (SLO)31:07.5
37BLRViktor Maigourov (BLR)31:09.2
38SWEPer Brandt (SWE)31:27.4
39ESTHillar Zahkna (EST)31:28.7
40UKRValentin Dzima (UKR)31:31.8
41LATIlmars Bricis (LAT)31:36.9
42JPNMisao Kodate (JPN)31:40.2
43AUTMartin Pfurtscheller (AUT)31:47.2
44ITAAndreas Zingerle (ITA)31:50.5
45BLRIgor Chochriakov (BLR)31:50.7
46CZETomas Kos (CZE)31:52.0
47UKRIvan Maksimov (UKR)31:52.7
48KAZDmitriy Pantov (KAZ)31:54.2
49GBRIan Woods (GBR)31:58.3
50ESTAivo Udras (EST)32:02.1
51SVKPavel Kotraba (SVK)32:04.0
52FINVesa Hietalahti (FIN)32:06.0
53NORSylfest Glimsdal (NOR)32:07.4
54FINErkki Latvala (FIN)32:08.4
55LTUGintaras Jasinskas (LTU)32:15.4
56GREAthanassios Tsakiris (GRE)32:21.5
57SVKDaniel Krcmar (SVK)32:24.1
58ESTOlaf Mihelson (EST)32:30.7
59SLOJoze Poklukar (SLO)32:31.7
60SWIJean-Marc Chabloz (SWI)32:35.6
61CANGlenn Rupertus (CAN)32:47.7
61POLKrzysztof Topor (POL)32:47.7
63SWIDaniel Hediger (SWI)33:05.6
64USADavid Jarackie (USA)33:15.6
65USADuncan Douglas (USA)33:29.2
66LATAivars Bogdanovs (LAT)33:52.0
67GBRKenneth Rudd (GBR)34:19.7
68MDAVasilii Gherghi (MDA)34:48.0

Men's Relay - 26 February 1994


1GER Germany (Sven Fischer, Mark Kirchner, Frank Luck, Ricco Gross)1:30:22.1
2RUS Russia (Sergei Tchepikov, Sergei Tarasov, Vladimir Dratchev, Valeri Kirienko)1:31:23.6
3FRA France (Herve Flandin, Lionel Laurent, Patrice Bailly-Salins, Thierry Dusserre)1:32:31.3
4BLR Belarus (Alexandr Popov, Oleg Ryzhenkov, Igor Khokhriakov, Viktor Maigourov)1:32:57.2
5FIN Finland (Vesa Hietalahti, Timo Seppälä, Harri Eloranta, Erkki Latvala)1:33:11.9
6ITA Italy (Andreas Zingerle, Pieralberto Carrara, Johann Passler, Patrick Favre)1:33:17.3
7NOR Norway (Jon Åge Tyldum, Halvard Hanevold, Ivar Ulekleiv, Ole Einar Bjørndalen)1:33:32.8
8POL Poland (Jan Wojtas, Wieslaw Ziemianin, Jan Ziemianin, Tomasz Sikora)1:33:49.3
9AUT Austria (Martin Pfurtscheller, Franz Schuler, Ludwig Gredler, Wolfgang Perner)1:34:02.9
10SLO Slovenia (Janez Ozbolt, Bostjan Lekan, Jure Velepec, Uros Velepec)1:34:19.6
11SWE Sweden (Ulf Johansson, Leif Andersson, Mikael LÖfgren, Per Brandt)1:34:38.8
12CZE Czech Republic (Jiri Holubec, Ivan Masarik, Tomas Kos, Petr Garabik)1:35:26.0
13EST Estonia (Kalju Ojaste, Aivo Udras, Urmas Kaldvee, Olaf Mihelson)1:35:34.3
14USA United States (Duncan Douglas, Jon Engen, David Jarackie, Curt Schreiner)1:35:43.7
15UKR Ukraine (Roman Zvonkov, Valentin Dzima, Taras Dolniy, Vitaliy Mohylenko)1:35:48.0
16LAT Latvia (Gundars Upenieks, Aivars Bogdanovs, Ilmars Bricis, Olegs Maluhins)1:37:40.5
17GBR Great Britain (Kenneth Rudd, Mark Gee, Ian Woods, Michael Dixon)1:39:16.0
18SVK Slovakia (Lukas Krejci, Daniel Krcmar, Pavel Kotraba, Pavel Sladek)1:40:00.3

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved