All sports Site

Menu

Bobsleigh


Latest results

  • World Cup - Lake Placid - Four-MenMore

    World Cup
    16th Feb 2019 23h39
    1CAN Kripps Justin, Coakwell Benjamin, Sommer Ryan, Stones Cameron1:49.54
    2LAT Kibermanis Oskars, Strenga Janis, Vilkaste Arvis, Miknis Matiss1:49.61
    3RUS Andrianov Maxim, Kondratenko Vasiliy, Zaytsev Alexey, Samitov Ruslan1:49.67
  • World Cup - Lake Placid - Two-WomenMore

    World Cup
    15th Feb 2019 00h41
    1USA Meyers Taylor Elana, Kwaza Lake1:54.79
    2CAN De Bruin Christine, Bujnowski Kristen1:55.17
    3GER Schneider Stephanie, Levi Deborah1:55.27
  • World Cup - Lake Placid - Two-MenMore

    World Cup
    15th Feb 2019 00h05
    1GER Friedrich Francesco, Margis Thorsten1:52.35
    2FRA Heinrich Romain, Hauterville Dorian1:52.63
    3CAN Kripps Justin, Stones Cameron1:52.65
  • World Cup - Lake Placid - Two-WomenMore

    World Cup
    15th Feb 2019 22h57
    1USA Meyers Taylor Elana, Kwaza Lake1:54.79
    2CAN De Bruin Christine, Bujnowski Kristen1:55.17
    3GER Schneider Stephanie, Levi Deborah1:55.27
  • World U-23 Championships - Four-MenMore

    3rd Feb 2019 16h28
    1CHN Sun Kaizhi, Wu Qingze, Wu Zhitao, Liu Wei1:39.81
    2ROM Tentea Mihai Cristian, Bugheanu Andrei Alexandru, Daroczi Ciprian Nicolae, Dobre Raul Constantin1:39.82
  • Junior World Championships - Four-MenMore

    3rd Feb 2019 16h05
    1GER Oelsner Richard, Laurenz Costa, Ammour Issam, Strauss Eric1:38.36
    2AUT Treichl Markus, Mitterer Sebastian, Huber Kristian, Walch Kilian1:38.65
    3SWI Vogt Michael, Weber Silvio, Michel Sandro, Knuser Alain1:38.66
  • World U-23 Championships - Two-WomenMore

    2nd Feb 2019 13h59
    1GER Kalicki Kim, Lipperheide Kira1:42.48
    2GER Nolte Laura , Levi Deborah1:42.50
    3CHN Ying Qing, Tan Yinghui1:42.80
  • World U-23 Championships - Two-MenMore

    2nd Feb 2019 13h59
    1GER Jannusch Jonas, Hertel Benedikt1:39.96
    2SWI Vogt Michael , Michel Sandro1:40.17
    3ROM Tentea Mihai Christian, Daroczi Ciprian Nicolae1:40.22
  • Junior World Championships - Two-WomenMore

    2nd Feb 2019 19h56
    1AUT Beierl Katrin, Onasanya Jennifer Jantina Oluumi Desire1:42.24
    2ROM Grecu Andreea, Vlad Teodora Andreea1:42.25
    3GER Kalicki Kim, Lipperheide Kira1:42.48
  • Junior World Championships - Two-MenMore

    2nd Feb 2019 19h55
    1GER Oelsner Richard, Ammour Issam1:39.71
    2AUT Treichl Markus, Walch Kilian1:39.76
    3RUS Gaitiukevich Rostislav, Zaytsev Alexey1:39.83
  • World Cup - Saint Moritz - Four-MenMore

    World Cup
    27th Jan 2019 14h59
    1GER Friedrich Francesco, Schueller Alexander, Bauer Candy, Grothkopp Martin2:10.48
    2GER Lochner Johannes, Bermbach Gregor, Rasp Christian, Bauer Florian2:10.99
    3LAT Kibermanis Oskars, Miknis Matiss, Strenga Janis, Lusis Helvijs2:11.01
  • European Junior Championships - Two-MenMore

    26th Jan 2019 15h58
    1LAT Berzins Ralfs, Springis Davis1:39.84
    2RUS Gaitiukevich Rostislav, Zharovtsev Vladislav1:40.11
    3GER Hannighofer Hans Peter, Ebert Christian1:40.14
  • More sport results

Direct access to the calendar of the season



Now on The-Sports.org


Links to sports organizations & Other interesting sites for this sport

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved