All sports Site

Menu
 

Biathlon - Olympic Games - 1997/1998

Choice of a season :

Japan

Results Women

Olympic Games - Results Women 1997/1998

JapanJapan - Nagano - 9 February 1998 - 21 February 1998


Women's Individual - 9 February 1998


1BULEkaterina Dafovska (BUL)54:52.0
2UKROlena Petrova (UKR)55:09.8
3GERUschi Disl (GER)55:17.9
4BULPavlina Filipova (BUL)55:18.1
5SLOAndreja Koblar (SLO)56:01.0
6JPNRyoko Takahashi (JPN)56:17.4
7RUSAlbina Akhatova (RUS)56:21.7
8NORAnnette Sikveland (NOR)56:38.7
9CHNShumei Yu (CHN)56:41.3
10GERMartina Zellner (GER)56:46.3
11ROMEva Tofalvi (ROM)56:48.6
12BLRSvetlana Paramyguina (BLR)56:53.4
13RUSOlga Melnik (RUS)57:10.8
14SWEMagdalena Forsberg (SWE)57:16.9
15NORLiv Grete Poiree (NOR)57:21.2
16FRACorinne Niogret (FRA)57:51.1
17POLAnna Stera-Kustusz (POL)57:56.0
18ITANathalie Santer-Bjoerndalen (ITA)58:01.0
19BLRNatalia Ryzhenkova (BLR)58:03.5
20FRAAnne Briand (FRA)58:13.1
21CHNRibo Sun (CHN)58:19.2
22BLRIrina Tananaiko (BLR)58:25.4
23KAZLudmila Gurieva (KAZ)58:42.8
24UKRTetyana Vodopyanova (UKR)58:45.9
25LATIeva Cederstrema (LAT)58:54.4
26SVKSona Mihoková (SVK)59:20.8
27FDRPetra Behle (FDR)59:29.7
28UKROlena Zubrilova (UKR)59:43.0
29JPNMami Shindo (JPN)59:59.3
30CZEIrena Cesnekova (CZE)1:00:09.0
31RUSGalina Koukleva (RUS)1:00:29.2
32FINMari Lampinen (FIN)1:00:55.2
33RUSOlga Romasko (RUS)1:00:58.8
34NORAnn Elen Skjelbreid (NOR)1:01:00.3
35SLOLucija Larisi (SLO)1:01:05.8
36SLOTadeja Brankovic (SLO)1:01:19.1
37JPNHiromi Suga (JPN)1:01:21.9
38CZEJirína Pelcová-Adamicková (CZE)1:01:26.3
39GERKatja Beer (GER)1:01:26.4
40NORGunn Margit Andreassen (NOR)1:01:28.5
41BLRNatalia Permiakova (BLR)1:01:33.5
42POLAgata Suszka (POL)1:01:35.4
43AUSKerryn Rim (AUS)1:01:38.1
44CZEKaterina Holubcova (CZE)1:01:48.9
45FINKatja Holanti (FIN)1:01:50.9
46SVKMartina Halinarova (SVK)1:01:56.5
47UKRValentina Tserbe Nessina (UKR)1:01:58.8
48SVKAnna Murínová (SVK)1:02:06.7
49SWEMaria Schylander (SWE)1:02:35.0
50CANMyriam Bedard (CAN)1:02:44.1
51POLHalina Piton (POL)1:02:45.0
52SWEEva Karin Westin (SWE)1:03:00.5
53CZEEva Hakova (CZE)1:03:25.4
54KAZInna Sheshkil (KAZ)1:03:27.7
55USAStacey Wooley (USA)1:03:57.3
56USAKara Salmela (USA)1:04:43.7
57HUNAnna Bozsik (HUN)1:05:41.1
58HUNEva Szemcsak (HUN)1:05:51.8
59FRAChristelle Gros (FRA)1:06:33.8
60CANNikki Keddie (CAN)1:08:46.5
61USANtala Skinner (USA)1:09:09.0
62MDAElena Gorohova (MDA)1:09:18.1
63FRAFlorence Baverel-Robert (FRA)1:09:42.8
64SWEKristina Brouneus (SWE)1:09:51.1

Women's Sprint - 15 February 1998


1RUSGalina Koukleva (RUS)23:08.0
2GERUschi Disl (GER)23:08.7
3GERKatrin Apel (GER)23:32.4
4SVKSona Mihoková (SVK)23:42.3
5CHNShumei Yu (CHN)23:44.0
6POLAnna Stera-Kustusz (POL)23:53.1
7SVKMartina Halinarova (SVK)23:54.5
8FINMari Lampinen (FIN)23:55.2
9SVKAnna Murínová (SVK)23:56.7
10ITANathalie Santer-Bjoerndalen (ITA)23:59.6
11UKROlena Petrova (UKR)24:04.5
12SLOAndreja Koblar (SLO)24:05.2
13RUSAlbina Akhatova (RUS)24:06.4
14FRAEmmanuelle Claret (FRA)24:08.7
15NORAnnette Sikveland (NOR)24:09.5
16FDRPetra Behle (FDR)24:09.9
17SWEMagdalena Forsberg (SWE)24:19.5
18KAZMargarita Doulova (KAZ)24:21.7
19UKRTetyana Vodopyanova (UKR)24:23.3
20KAZInna Sheshkil (KAZ)24:32.9
21UKRNina Lemesh (UKR)24:39.8
22BLRIrina Tananaiko (BLR)24:42.5
23NORLiv Grete Poiree (NOR)24:44.0
24BLRSvetlana Paramyguina (BLR)24:50.0
25FRACorinne Niogret (FRA)24:54.7
26CZEEva Hakova (CZE)24:58.6
27RUSOlga Romasko (RUS)25:03.6
28BLRNatalia Murschtschakina (BLR)25:04.7
29BULEkaterina Dafovska (BUL)25:06.7
30GERMartina Zellner (GER)25:09.8
31ROMEva Tofalvi (ROM)25:10.3
32CANMyriam Bedard (CAN)25:11.3
33USAKristina Sabasteanski (USA)25:12.2
34LATIeva Cederstrema (LAT)25:12.7
35CZEJirína Pelcová-Adamicková (CZE)25:14.5
36SLOTadeja Brankovic (SLO)25:20.1
37NORAnn Elen Skjelbreid (NOR)25:22.8
38CANMichelle Collard (CAN)25:26.1
39CHNRibo Sun (CHN)25:29.0
40CZEIrena Cesnekova (CZE)25:30.4
41BULPavlina Filipova (BUL)25:34.8
42POLHalina Gunka (POL)25:39.0
43FRAFlorence Baverel-Robert (FRA)25:39.6
44AUTAnna Sprung (AUT)25:42.7
45POLAgata Suszka (POL)25:45.1
46FINKatja Holanti (FIN)25:46.2
47AUSKerryn Rim (AUS)25:49.1
48USADeborah Nordyke (USA)25:50.5
49UKRIrina Merkushina (UKR)25:58.6
50SWEKristina Brouneus (SWE)26:05.3
51SWEEva Karin Westin (SWE)26:07.8
52BLRNatalia Ryzhenkova (BLR)26:10.5
53JPNHiromi Suga (JPN)26:13.5
54FRAAnne Briand (FRA)26:16.1
55JPNRyoko Takahashi (JPN)26:34.2
56NORGunn Margit Andreassen (NOR)26:36.2
57CZEKaterina Holubcova (CZE)26:51.7
58USAStacey Wooley (USA)27:03.0
59SLOLucija Larisi (SLO)27:14.9
60SWEMaria Schylander (SWE)27:46.9
61JPNMie Takeda (JPN)28:10.1
62MDAElena Gorohova (MDA)28:21.5
63HUNBernadett Dira (HUN)28:48.9
64HUNZsuzsanna Bekecs (HUN)29:50.3

Women's Relay - 19 February 1998


1GER Germany (Uschi Disl, Martina Zellner, Katrin Apel, Petra Behle)1:40:13.6
2RUS Russia (Olga Melnik, Galina Koukleva, Albina Akhatova, Olga Romasko)1:40:25.2
3NOR Norway (Ann Elen Skjelbreid, Annette Sikveland, Gunn Margit Andreassen, Liv Grete Poiree)1:40:37.3
4SVK Slovakia (Martina Halinarova, Anna Murínová, Tatiana Kutlikova, Sona Mihoková)1:41:20.6
5UKR Ukraine (Valentina Tserbe Nessina, Olena Petrova, Tetyana Vodopyanova, Olena Zubrilova)1:42:32.6
6CZE Czech Republic (Katerina Holubcova, Irena Cesnekova, Jirína Pelcová-Adamicková, Eva Hakova)1:43:20.5
7CHN China (Shumei Yu, Ribo Sun, Jinfeng Liu, Xianying Liu)1:43:32.6
8FRA France (Christelle Gros, Emmanuelle Claret, Florence Baverel-Robert, Corinne Niogret)1:43:54.6
9SLO Slovenia (Lucija Larisi, Andreja Koblar, Matejka Mohoric, Tadeja Brankovic)1:44:18.8
10SWE Sweden (Maria Schylander, Magdalena Forsberg, Kristina Brouneus, Eva Karin Westin)1:44:50.8
11KAZ Kazakhstan (Inna Sheshkil, Margarita Doulova, Elena Dubok, Ludmila Gurieva)1:45:22.9
12BLR Belarus (Irina Tananaiko, Natalia Ryzhenkova, Natalia Murschtschakina, Svetlana Paramyguina)1:45:24.1
13POL Poland (Agata Suszka, Halina Piton, Iwona Daniluk, Anna Stera-Kustusz)1:45:45.5
14JPN Japan (Mami Shindo, Hiromi Suga, Mie Takeda, Ryoko Takahashi)1:46:23.0
15USA United States (Ntala Skinner, Stacey Wooley, Kara Salmela, Kristina Sabasteanski)1:48:30.2
16BUL Bulgaria (Radka Popova, Ekaterina Dafovska, Pavlina Filipova, Valentina Peytchinova)1:48:55.2
17CAN Canada (Inger-Kristin Berg, Myriam Bedard, Nikki Keddie, Michelle Collard)1:53:15.0

Results Men

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved