All sports Site

Menu
 

Biathlon - Olympic Games - 1997/1998

Choice of a season :

Japan

Results Women

Results Men

Olympic Games - Results Men 1997/1998

JapanJapan - Nagano - 9th February 1998 - 21th February 1998


Men's Individual - 11th February 1998


1NORHalvard Hanevold (NOR)56:14.4
2ITAPieralberto Carrara (ITA)56:21.9
3BLRAlexei Aidarov (BLR)56:46.5
4CZEIvan Masarik (CZE)57:30.7
5LATIlmars Bricis (LAT)58:15.1
6GERRicco Gross (GER)58:15.4
7NOROle Einar Bjørndalen (NOR)58:16.8
8GERPeter Sendel (GER)58:30.3
9BLROleg Ryzhenkov (BLR)58:31.3
10NORDag Bjørndalen (NOR)58:34.7
11SLOTomas Globocnik (SLO)58:55.5
12AUTLudwig Gredler (AUT)58:56.5
13BLRVadim Sashurin (BLR)59:08.6
14JPNKyoji Suga (JPN)59:15.6
15RUSSergei Sen. Tarasov (RUS)59:24.3
16GERSven Fischer (GER)59:26.1
17RUSPavel Mouslimov (RUS)59:26.5
18ESTJanno Prants (EST)59:38.3
19NORFrode Andresen (NOR)59:51.0
20SWEMikael LÖfgren (SWE)1:00:00.3
21ITARene Cattarinussi (ITA)1:00:00.5
22FRARaphaël Poirée (FRA)1:00:08.4
23FINPaavo Puurunen (FIN)1:00:11.7
24AUTWolfgang Perner (AUT)1:00:14.1
25SLOAleksander Grajf (SLO)1:00:18.2
26AUTWolfgang Rottmann (AUT)1:00:23.5
27FINVille RÄikkÖnen (FIN)1:00:25.3
28JPNHironao Meguro (JPN)1:00:38.2
29BLRAlexandr Popov (BLR)1:00:39.6
30POLWojciech Kozub (POL)1:00:41.1
31ESTDimitri Borovik (EST)1:01:07.7
32GERJan WÜstenfeld (GER)1:01:07.9
33GBRMichael Dixon (GBR)1:01:08.0
34CZEJiri Holubec (CZE)1:01:08.8
35RUSVladimir Dratchev (RUS)1:01:13.9
36KGZAlexandr Tropnikov (KGZ)1:01:17.7
37LATJekabs Nakums (LAT)1:01:40.1
38SVKLubomir Machyniak (SVK)1:01:43.7
39SWEFredrik Kuoppa (SWE)1:01:59.2
40FRAJulien Robert (FRA)1:02:01.6
41ITAWilfried Pallhuber (ITA)1:02:07.7
42USAJay Hakkinen (USA)1:02:10.3
43LTULiutauras Barila (LTU)1:02:12.2
44ESTKalju Ojaste (EST)1:02:15.7
45JPNAtsushi Kazama (JPN)1:02:23.5
46FRAThierry Dusserre (FRA)1:02:26.6
47POLTomasz Sikora (POL)1:02:39.9
47POLWieslaw Ziemianin (POL)1:02:39.9
49KAZDmitriy Pantov (KAZ)1:03:10.5
50UKRVyacheslav Derkach (UKR)1:03:14.6
51SWIJean-Marc Chabloz (SWI)1:03:41.0
52KAZValeri Ivanov (KAZ)1:03:55.9
53RUSPavel Vavilov (RUS)1:03:59.4
54ITAPatrick Favre (ITA)1:04:10.5
55CANSteve Cyr (CAN)1:04:12.9
56CZEPetr Garabik (CZE)1:04:28.8
57FRAAndreas Heymann (FRA)1:04:42.7
58SLOJanez Ozbolt (SLO)1:05:18.9
59KAZDmitry Pozdnjakov (KAZ)1:05:22.9
60ROMMarius Ene (ROM)1:05:23.9
61SLOTomaz Zemva (SLO)1:05:27.0
62AUTGünther Dengg (AUT)1:05:33.9
63UKRNikolai Kroupnik (UKR)1:05:36.3
64CANKevin Quintilio (CAN)1:05:37.2
65GREAthanassios Tsakiris (GRE)1:06:38.8
66LATGundars Upenieks (LAT)1:06:42.6
67BULGeorgi Kassabov (BUL)1:06:59.5
68GBRMark Gee (GBR)1:07:46.8
69USARobert Rosser (USA)1:08:35.7
70MDAIvan Bucsa (MDA)1:11:27.5
71KORJa-Won Jeon (KOR)1:15:17.8

Men's Sprint - 18th February 1998


1NOROle Einar Bjørndalen (NOR)27:16.2
2NORFrode Andresen (NOR)28:17.8
3FINVille RÄikkÖnen (FIN)28:21.7
4RUSViktor Maigourov (RUS)28:36.0
5LATJekabs Nakums (LAT)28:36.9
6LATOlegs Maluhins (LAT)28:37.4
7DDRFrank Luck (DDR)28:40.3
8NORHalvard Hanevold (NOR)28:40.8
9FINPaavo Puurunen (FIN)28:44.0
10ITAPieralberto Carrara (ITA)28:44.2
11AUTLudwig Gredler (AUT)28:44.3
12RUSVladimir Dratchev (RUS)28:46.4
13NOREgil Gjelland (NOR)28:49.1
14ITAWilfried Pallhuber (ITA)28:50.1
15CZEIvan Masarik (CZE)28:58.6
16SLOJoze Poklukar (SLO)29:00.5
17GERRicco Gross (GER)29:13.9
18JPNKyoji Suga (JPN)29:19.4
18ESTDimitri Borovik (EST)29:19.4
20FINHarri Eloranta (FIN)29:21.8
21SWEFredrik Kuoppa (SWE)29:22.0
22RUSSergei Sen. Tarasov (RUS)29:23.2
23POLWojciech Kozub (POL)29:28.5
24KAZDmitry Pozdnjakov (KAZ)29:30.1
25SWEMikael LÖfgren (SWE)29:31.6
26POLWieslaw Ziemianin (POL)29:34.4
27BLROleg Ryzhenkov (BLR)29:38.2
28POLTomasz Sikora (POL)29:40.8
29GERSven Fischer (GER)29:47.1
30UKRRuslan Lysenko (UKR)29:49.6
31KAZValeri Ivanov (KAZ)29:58.8
32LATIlmars Bricis (LAT)30:01.7
33SLOTomas Globocnik (SLO)30:04.4
34GERCarsten Heymann (GER)30:09.6
35ITAHubert Leitgeb (ITA)30:10.0
36ESTIndrek Tobreluts (EST)30:11.3
37BLRAlexei Aidarov (BLR)30:12.3
38AUTWolfgang Perner (AUT)30:13.5
39AUTWolfgang Rottmann (AUT)30:16.0
40SLOAleksander Grajf (SLO)30:24.2
41SVKLubomir Machyniak (SVK)30:30.3
42SLOTomaz Zemva (SLO)30:32.1
43JPNShuichi Sekiya (JPN)30:33.4
43ESTJanno Prants (EST)30:33.4
45UKRAndriy Deryzemlya (UKR)30:33.6
46BLRVadim Sashurin (BLR)30:34.0
47GBRMichael Dixon (GBR)30:34.4
48CANSteve Cyr (CAN)30:35.0
49USADan Westover (USA)30:39.5
50FRAThierry Dusserre (FRA)30:43.6
51CZEZdenek Vitek (CZE)30:46.5
52ITARene Cattarinussi (ITA)30:50.0
53CZEPetr Garabik (CZE)30:51.3
54KAZDmitriy Pantov (KAZ)30:51.8
55BLRAlexandr Popov (BLR)30:53.0
56RUSAlexei Kobelev (RUS)31:02.8
57BULGeorgi Kassabov (BUL)31:09.5
58GREAthanassios Tsakiris (GRE)31:14.6
59LTULiutauras Barila (LTU)31:23.7
60USAJay Hakkinen (USA)31:31.6
61JPNAtsushi Kazama (JPN)31:41.2
62AUTReinhard Neuner (AUT)31:45.3
63HUNJanos Panyik (HUN)31:50.0
64ROMMarius Ene (ROM)31:54.8
65KGZAlexandr Tropnikov (KGZ)31:55.8
66CANKevin Quintilio (CAN)32:32.6
67FRAJulien Robert (FRA)32:52.4
68GBRMark Gee (GBR)33:00.3
69FRAAndreas Heymann (FRA)33:06.9
70KORJa-Won Jeon (KOR)35:09.5
71MDAIvan Bucsa (MDA)36:33.8

Men's Relay - 21th February 1998


1GER Germany (Ricco Gross, Peter Sendel, Sven Fischer, Frank Luck)1:21:36.2
2NOR Norway (Egil Gjelland, Halvard Hanevold, Dag Bjørndalen, Ole Einar Bjørndalen)1:21:56.3
3RUS Russia (Pavel Mouslimov, Vladimir Dratchev, Sergei Sen. Tarasov, Viktor Maigourov)1:22:19.3
4BLR Belarus (Alexei Aidarov, Oleg Ryzhenkov, Alexandr Popov, Vadim Sashurin)1:23:14.0
5POL Poland (Wieslaw Ziemianin, Tomasz Sikora, Jan Ziemianin, Wojciech Kozub)1:24:09.8
6LAT Latvia (Olegs Maluhins, Ilmars Bricis, Gundars Upenieks, Jekabs Nakums)1:24:24.4
7FRA France (Andreas Heymann, Raphaël Poirée, Thierry Dusserre, Patrice Bailly-Salins)1:24:53.0
8FIN Finland (Ville RÄikkÖnen, Paavo Puurunen, Harri Eloranta, Olli-Pekka Peltola)1:25:01.4
9ITA Italy (Patrick Favre, Wilfried Pallhuber, Rene Cattarinussi, Pieralberto Carrara)1:25:07.3
10SWE Sweden (Mikael LÖfgren, Jonas Eriksson, Tord Wiksten, Fredrik Kuoppa)1:25:25.7
11AUT Austria (Wolfgang Perner, Ludwig Gredler, Reinhard Neuner, Wolfgang Rottmann)1:25:33.8
12SLO Slovenia (Aleksander Grajf, Joze Poklukar, Janez Ozbolt, Tomas Globocnik)1:25:43.2
13EST Estonia (Janno Prants, Indrek Tobreluts, Kalju Ojaste, Dimitri Borovik)1:26:30.2
14CZE Czech Republic (Petr Garabik, Zdenek Vitek, Jiri Holubec, Ivan Masarik)1:26:35.5
15JPN Japan (Kyoji Suga, Hironao Meguro, Shuichi Sekiya, Atsushi Kazama)1:27:55.7
16KAZ Kazakhstan (Dmitriy Pantov, Dmitry Pozdnjakov, Alexandre Menshikov, Valeri Ivanov)1:27:56.0
17USA United States (Jay Hakkinen, Dan Westover, Andrew Erickson, Robert Rosser)1:28:13.9
18UKR Ukraine (Vyacheslav Derkach, Ruslan Lysenko, Nikolai Kroupnik, Andriy Deryzemlya)1:28:57.1

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved