All sports Site
All sports Site
Australia - 31 December 1960
Broderick Dyke (born 31 December 1960) is a professional tennis player who competes internationally for Australia. He plays his last match during the Australian Open Men's 1993.
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
Australian Open Men's from 18 January to 31 January 1993 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeated by | Andrei Chesnokov | 6-3 7-5 5-7 6-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 3 Defeats
Indian Wells - The Newsweek Champions Cup from 5 March to 11 March 1990 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeat | Lawson Duncan | 4-6 6-1 6-2 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Aaron Krickstein | 4-6 6-3 6-2 | |
San Luis Potosi from 9 April to 15 April 1990 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Buff Farrow | 7-5 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Hendrik Jan Davids | 6-2 6-4 | |
London Queen's from 11 June to 17 June 1990 (Grass) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Todd Woodbridge | 7-6 6-3 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Alex Antonitsch | 6-2 6-3 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 2 Defeats
Heineken Open - Auckland from 9 January to 15 January 1989 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Glenn Michibata | 6-2 6-7 6-4 | |
London Queen's from 12 June to 18 June 1989 (Grass) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Simon Youl | 7-6 7-5 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 6 Victories / 4 Defeats
Auckland from 4 January to 10 January 1988 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Brett Steven | 6-3 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Jonas Svensson | 6-4 1-6 8-6 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | John Frawley | 7-6 6-2 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Amos Mansdorf | 6-3 6-4 | |
Miami from 14 March to 27 March 1988 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Jimmy Connors | 6-2 6-2 6-0 | |
Roma from 9 May to 15 May 1988 (Clay) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Guillermo Vilas | 6-3 0-6 6-0 | |
London Queen's from 6 June to 12 June 1988 (Grass) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Nick Fulwood | 6-4 6-1 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | James Turner | 6-2 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Ramesh Krishnan | 6-3 3-6 6-2 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Guy Forget | 7-6 6-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 6 Defeats
Miami from 23 February to 8 March 1987 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeated by | Francisco Maciel | 6-2 6-0 6-2 | |
ABN World Tennis Tournament from 16 March to 22 March 1987 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Tomás Smíd | 7-5 1-6 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Jonas Svensson | 6-4 6-0 | |
Monte-Carlo Rolex Masters from 20 April to 26 April 1987 (Clay) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Ricki Osterthun | 6-1 6-1 | |
Mercedes Cup from 13 July to 19 July 1987 (Clay) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Rick Leach | 1-6 6-4 6-1 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Brad Gilbert | 6-1 6-4 | |
from 27 July to 2 August 1987 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Tom Nijssen | 2-6 6-3 6-1 | |
Kitzbuhel from 3 August to 9 August 1987 (Clay) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Pedro Rebolledo | 7-6 1-6 6-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (Metz)
Summary : 2 Victories / 6 Defeats
Auckland from 6 January to 19 January 1986 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Bill Scanlon | 6-2 6-1 | |
Miami from 10 February to 23 February 1986 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Mike Bauer | 6-1 2-6 6-4 | |
Second Round | defeated by | Mats Wilander | 6-4 6-2 | |
ABN World Tennis Tournament from 24 March to 30 March 1986 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Emilio Sanchez | 3-6 6-4 6-3 | |
Monte-Carlo Rolex Masters from 21 April to 27 April 1986 (Clay) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Aaron Krickstein | 7-5 6-1 | |
Roma from 12 May to 18 May 1986 (Clay) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Yannick Noah | 6-2 6-2 | |
London Queen's from 9 June to 15 June 1986 (Grass) | ||||
First Round | defeat | John Sadri | 6-3 4-6 6-2 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | David Pate | 6-3 6-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 4 Victories / 4 Defeats
Auckland from 7 January to 13 January 1985 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Jonathan Smith | 6-7 6-0 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Wally Masur | 6-4 6-1 | |
Miami from 4 February to 17 February 1985 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Eric Korita | 6-4 6-1 | |
Second Round | defeat | Ben Testerman | 7-6 4-6 6-2 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Tim Wilkison | 7-5 7-5 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Jan Gunnarsson | 6-2 2-6 6-3 | |
ABN World Tennis Tournament from 18 March to 24 March 1985 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Huub Van Boeckel | 7-5 6-3 | |
Sydney from 9 December to 15 December 1985 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Bud Schultz | 6-4 6-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 3 Defeats
Sydney from 12 December 1983 to 1 January 1984 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeat | Peter Johnston | 6-4 6-4 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Tom Gullikson | 7-6 3-6 6-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Paul Mcnamee | 6-4 7-5 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Marty Davis | 7-6 7-5 | |
Auckland from 9 January to 15 January 1984 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Russell Simpson | 3-6 6-3 6-4 | |
Hilversum from 23 July to 29 July 1984 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Carlos di Laura | 6-2 7-5 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 5 Victories / 3 Defeats
Auckland from 10 January to 16 January 1983 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Phil Dent | 6-4 5-7 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Armand Molino | 6-4 5-7 6-3 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Rod Frawley | 6-2 6-1 | |
London Queen's from 6 June to 12 June 1983 (Grass) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Wojciech Fibak | 6-7 6-4 6-1 | |
Sydney from 12 December to 18 December 1983 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Peter Johnston | 6-4 6-4 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Tom Gullikson | 7-6 3-6 6-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Paul Mcnamee | 6-4 7-5 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Marty Davis | 7-6 7-5 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 1 Defeat
Kitzbuhel from 19 July to 25 July 1982 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeat | Damir Keretic | 7-6 6-4 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Eduardo Osta | 4-6 7-6 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Corrado Barazzutti | 6-3 6-7 6-2 |