All sports Site
All sports Site
United States - 2 August 1967
Aaron Krickstein (born 2 August 1967) is a former professional tennis player who competed internationally for the United States. Aaron Krickstein was a professional from 1983 to 1996. His last victory is the Sydney 1989 tournament .
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 3 Defeats
Heineken Open - Auckland from 8 January to 14 January 1996 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Javier Frana | 3-6 7-6 6-4 | |
Australian Open Men's from 15 January to 28 January 1996 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Mikael Tillström | 6-4 6-4 1-6 5-7 6-2 | |
Miami from 18 March to 31 March 1996 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Wojtek Kowalski | 6-3 3-6 7-5 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 7 Victories / 6 Defeats
Sydney from 9 January to 15 January 1995 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Nicklas Kulti | 4-6 6-2 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Richard Fromberg | 6-3 6-3 | |
Australian Open Men's from 16 January to 29 January 1995 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Marc-Kevin Göllner | 6-3 6-1 5-7 6-1 | |
Second Round | defeat | Wayne Ferreira | 6-36-7 7-6 6-3 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Petr Korda | 6-1 6-4 7-6 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Stefan Edberg | 6-7 5-7 6-4 7-6 6-4 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Jacco Eltingh | 7-6 6-4 5-7 6-4 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Andre Agassi | 6-4 6-4 6-0 | |
Indian Wells - The Newsweek Champions Cup from 6 March to 19 March 1995 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Petr Korda | 6-2 6-0 | |
Miami from 13 March to 26 March 1995 (Hard) | ||||
Second Round | defeat | Oliver Gross | 6-3 6-2 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Paul Kilderry | 6-2 6-2 | |
Monte-Carlo Rolex Masters from 24 April to 30 April 1995 (Clay) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Francisco Clavet | 6-2 6-0 | |
Paris-Bercy from 30 October to 5 November 1995 (Indoor) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Henri Leconte | 7-5 6-3 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 10 Victories / 7 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 6 Victories / 5 Defeats
Miami from 12 March to 25 March 1993 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeat | Alex O'Brien | 4-6 6-3 5-5 AB. | |
Second Round | defeated by | Andre Agassi | 7-5 6-0 | |
Monte-Carlo Rolex Masters from 19 April to 25 April 1993 (Clay) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Henrik Holm | 6-1 6-2 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Cédric Pioline | 6-2 2-6 6-4 | |
Coral Springs from 10 May to 16 May 1993 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Slava Dosedel | 6-3 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Jonathan Stark | 6-2 6-4 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Mikael Pernfors | 2-6 6-1 6-2 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | David Wheaton | 6-2 4-6 6-4 | |
Gerry Weber Open - Halle from 14 June to 20 June 1993 (Grass) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Alexander Volkov | 6-7 6-2 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Henri Leconte | 4-6 6-3 6-2 | |
CA-TennisTrophy - Vienne from 18 October to 24 October 1993 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Amos Mansdorf | 6-3 2-1 ab. |
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (Monte-Carlo Rolex Masters)
Summary : 5 Victories / 4 Defeats
Indian Wells - The Newsweek Champions Cup from 2 March to 8 March 1992 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeated by | Charles Costa | 6-4 6-2 | |
Miami from 13 March to 26 March 1992 (Hard) | ||||
Second Round | defeated by | Diego Nargiso | 7-5 6-3 | |
Monte-Carlo Rolex Masters from 20 April to 26 April 1992 (Clay) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Jan Siemerink | 6-3 7-5 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Lars-Anders Wahlgren | 6-1 6-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Boris Becker | 6-1 6-4 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Andrei Chesnokov | 6-1 7-6 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Goran Prpic | 6-1 6-1 | |
Final | defeated by | Thomas Muster | 6-3 6-1 6-3 | |
Roma from 11 May to 17 May 1992 (Clay) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Charles Costa | 6-4 6-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 4 Victories / 4 Defeats
Sydney from 7 January to 13 January 1991 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Jason Stoltenberg | 6-7 6-1 66-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Fabrice Santoro | 7-5 1-6 6-3 | |
Miami from 15 March to 28 March 1991 (Hard) | ||||
Second Round | defeated by | Kevin Curren | 6-2 6-4 | |
Roma from 13 May to 19 May 1991 (Clay) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Claudio Pistolesi | 4-6 7-6 7-6 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Christian Miniussi | 6-2 6-4 | |
CA-TennisTrophy - Vienne from 14 October to 20 October 1991 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Thomas Högstedt | 6-3 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Andrei Cherkasov | 6-3 6-4 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Petr Korda | 4-6 6-2 6-1 |
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (Tokyo)
Summary : 5 Victories / 5 Defeats
Indian Wells - The Newsweek Champions Cup from 5 March to 11 March 1990 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Broderick Dyke | 4-6 6-3 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Richey Reneberg | 6-2 6-4 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Jim Courier | 6-2 7-6 | |
Miami from 16 March to 29 March 1990 (Hard) | ||||
Second Round | defeated by | Jakob Hlasek | 1-6 7-6 6-3 | |
Monte-Carlo Rolex Masters from 23 April to 29 April 1990 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Jordi Arrese | 7-5 6-2 | |
Roma from 14 May to 20 May 1990 (Clay) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Jim Grabb | 6-1 6-3 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Karel Novácek | 6-2 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Guy Forget | 6-4 7-6 | |
Paris-Bercy from 29 October to 4 November 1990 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Yannick Noah | 6-3 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Stefan Edberg | 6-3 6-2 |
Victory : 1 (Sydney)
Final : 0
Summary : 15 Victories / 7 Defeats
Sydney from 9 January to 15 January 1989 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Pieter Aldrich | 6-3 6-7 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Joey Rive | 6-3 6-4 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Carl-Uwe Steeb | 2-6 6-3 6-3 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Bruno Oresar | 6-0 2-6 6-4 | |
Final | defeat | Andrei Cherkasov | 6-4 6-2 | |
Indian Wells - The Newsweek Champions Cup from 13 March to 19 March 1989 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Pete Sampras | 5-7 7-6 7-6 | |
Miami from 20 March to 2 April 1989 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Luiz Mattar | 4-6 3-6 7-6 6-0 7-6 | |
Second Round | defeat | Paul Wekesa | 4-6 6-1 6-2 6-7 7-6 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Alexander Mronz | 4-6 6-1 6-2 6-7 7-6 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Jaime Yzaga | 3-6 7-6 6-3 6-3 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Ivan Lendl | 6-2 6-2 6-2 | |
Roma from 15 May to 21 May 1989 (Clay) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Andres Vysand | 6-3 6-2 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Jordi Arrese | 6-4 7-5 | |
Mercedes Cup from 24 July to 30 July 1989 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Lars Koslowski | 6-2 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Martin Jaite | 6-1 4-6 6-2 | |
Paris-Bercy from 30 October to 5 November 1989 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Mikael Pernfors | 6-1 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Ronald Agénor | 6-3 5-7 6-4 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Brad Gilbert | 4-6 6-3 6-4 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Stefan Edberg | 6-4 4-6 6-2 | |
ATP Masters Grand Prix Finals from 4 December to 10 December 1989 (Indoor) | ||||
Rod Laver Group | defeated by | John McEnroe | 5-7 6-3 6-2 | |
Rod Laver Group | defeated by | Ivan Lendl | 6-1 6-3 | |
Rod Laver Group | defeat | Michael Chang | 6-3 7-6 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 8 Victories / 5 Defeats
Indian Wells - The Newsweek Champions Cup from 29 February to 6 March 1988 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeat | Jimmy Arias | 6-3 7-5 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Darren Cahill | 6-4 6-4 | |
Miami from 14 March to 27 March 1988 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Ricki Osterthun | 6-4 6-2 6-4 | |
Second Round | defeat | Peter Lundgren | 4-6 7-5 2-6 7-5 7-5 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Andre Agassi | 4-6 4-6 6-3 7-5 1-0 ab. | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Ramesh Krishnan | 6-2 2-6 6-3 3-6 7-5 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Mats Wilander | 6-1 6-2 6-0 | |
Monte-Carlo Rolex Masters from 18 April to 24 April 1988 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Claudio Pistolesi | 7-6 6-2 | |
Roma from 9 May to 15 May 1988 (Clay) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Javier Sánchez | 7-5 6-2 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Ronald Agénor | 6-1 6-1 | |
Paris-Bercy from 24 October to 30 October 1988 (Indoor) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Darren Cahill | 7-6 7-6 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | John Fitzgerald | 7-5 6-4 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Amos Mansdorf | 6-3 7-6 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 5 Victories / 5 Defeats
Indian Wells - The Pilot Pen Classic from 16 February to 22 February 1987 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeated by | Scott Davis | 4-6 6-4 7-6 | |
Miami from 23 February to 8 March 1987 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Matt Anger | 6-3 3-6 6-3 6-2 | |
Second Round | defeat | Roland Stadler | 6-3 6-2 6-0 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Tim Mayotte | 3-6 6-3 6-4 6-3 | |
Monte-Carlo Rolex Masters from 20 April to 26 April 1987 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Karel Novácek | 7-6 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Jimmy Arias | 7-5 6-1 | |
Roma from 11 May to 17 May 1987 (Clay) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Guillermo Vilas | 3-6 6-0 6-0 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Jaime Yzaga | 7-5 6-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | John McEnroe | 4-6 6-3 7-5 | |
Mercedes Cup from 13 July to 19 July 1987 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Carl-Uwe Steeb | 6-0 6-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 8 Victories / 4 Defeats
Miami from 10 February to 23 February 1986 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeat | Goran Prpic | 4-0 ab. | |
Second Round | defeat | Jonathan Canter | 6-1 6-0 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Joakim Nyström | 6-2 6-1 | |
Indian Wells - The Pilot Pen Classic from 24 February to 2 March 1986 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Eliot Teltscher | 4-6 7-5 6-2 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Libor Pimek | 7-5 6-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Mats Wilander | 7-5 6-1 | |
Monte-Carlo Rolex Masters from 21 April to 27 April 1986 (Clay) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Broderick Dyke | 7-5 6-1 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Henrik Sundström | 7-6 6-0 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Jakob Hlasek | 1-6 6-4 6-4 | |
Roma from 12 May to 18 May 1986 (Clay) | ||||
First Round | defeat | Mike De Palmer | 6-2 6-4 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Martin Wostenholme | 6-4 1-6 7-6 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Emilio Sanchez | 6-3 6-3 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 7 Victories / 5 Defeats
Miami from 4 February to 17 February 1985 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeat | Thierry Tulasne | 7-6 6-4 | |
Second Round | defeat | Michael Robertson | 6-2 6-3 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Greg Holmes | 7-6 7-6 | |
Indian Wells - The Pilot Pen Classic from 18 February to 24 February 1985 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Jan Gunnarsson | 6-4 6-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Shahar Perkiss | 6-3 6-4 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | David Pate | 6-2 2-6 6-1 | |
Monte-Carlo from 1 April to 7 April 1985 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | John Frawley | 6-3 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | José Luis Clerc | 5-7 6-1 6-4 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Tomás Smíd | 3-6 6-1 6-2 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Mats Wilander | 6-2 6-3 | |
Kitzbuhel from 5 August to 11 August 1985 (Clay) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Pavel Slozil | 6-1 7-6 | |
Torneo Godó Barcelona from 23 September to 29 September 1985 (Clay) | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Jimmy Brown | 7-5 6-0 |
Victory : 1 (Geneva)
Final : 1 (Roma)
Summary : 1 Victory / 2 Defeats
The Congoleum Classic from 13 February to 11 March 1984 (Hard) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeat | Dick Stockton | 5-7 ab. | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Scott Davis | 6-2 6-4 | |
Monte-Carlo Rolex Masters from 10 April to 16 April 1984 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Brian Gottfried | 3-6 6-2 6-0 |