All sports Site
All sports Site
China - 15 May 1998
Feixiang Sun (born 15 May 1998) is a badminton player who competes internationally for China. His last victories are the China Masters Men 2023 and the Bangka Belitung Indonesia Masters Men 2019. He is actualy 44th of BWF World Ranking Mens Singles.
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 1 (China Masters - Men)
Final : 0
Summary : 6 Victories / 0 Defeat
China Masters - Men from 14 March to 19 March 2023 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeat | Rohan Midha | 21-8 21-9 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Micaiah Jien Zheng Chai | 21-6 21-6 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Aidil Sholeh Ali Sadikin | 21-12 15-21 21-12 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Haichao Liu | 19-21 21-17 21-10 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Justin Hoh | 21-12 21-17 | |
Final | defeat | Chao Sun | 21-15 21-14 |
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (Vietnam Open - Men)
Summary : 6 Victories / 5 Defeats
Men's Asian Championships from 26 April to 1 May 2022 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Zii Jia Lee | 19-21 21-14 21-14 | |
Indonesia Masters - Men from 7 June to 12 June 2022 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Mark Caljouw | 21-17 21-17 | |
Malaysia Masters - Men from 5 July to 10 July 2022 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Nhat Nguyen | 21-7 21-17 | |
Vietnam Open - Men from 27 September to 2 October 2022 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Tien Minh Nguyen | 21-18 21-18 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Rohith Mariswamy | 21-15 21-13 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Jia Heng Jason Teh | 21-10 21-15 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Shun Yang Lee | 21-17 24-22 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | June Wei Cheam | 21-11 21-17 | |
Final | defeated by | Kodai Naraoka | 10-21 21-14 21-17 | |
Bangka Belitung Indonesia Masters - Men from 18 October to 23 October 2022 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Syabda Perkasa Belawa | 21-10 15-21 21-10 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Tze Yong Ng | 15-21 21-14 21-16 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 2 Defeats
Malaysia Masters - Men from 6 January to 12 January 2020 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Kenta Nishimoto | 23-21 21-10 | |
Thailand Masters - Men from 20 January to 26 January 2020 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Koki Watanabe | 17-21 21-13 21-12 |
Victory : 1 (Bangka Belitung Indonesia Masters - Men)
Final : 1 (Vietnam Open - Men)
Summary : 22 Victories / 8 Defeats
Orleans Masters - Men from 19 March to 24 March 2019 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeat | Lars Schänzler | 21-12 21-19 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Thomas Rouxel | 14-21 21-13 21-16 | |
New Zealand Open - Men from 30 April to 5 May 2019 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Khosit Phetpradab | 10-21 21-13 21-17 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Kwang-hee Heo | 23-25 21-16 21-11 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Christie Jonatan | 21-11 21-9 | |
Canada Open - Men from 2 July to 7 July 2019 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Nicholas Robert Henson Waller | w.o. | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Chao Yu Kan | 21-12 18-21 21-17 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Sourabh Verma | 21-13 15-21 21-15 | |
US Open - Men from 9 July to 14 July 2019 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Luís Enrique Peñalver | 21-14 26-24 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Tzu Wei Wang | 21-9 21-15 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Tanongsak Saensomboonsuk | 16-21 21-18 21-12 | |
Hyderabad Open - Men from 6 August to 11 August 2019 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Xiaodong Sheng | 21-17 24-22 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Giap Chin Goh | 21-18 21-16 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Sourabh Verma | 21-16 21-11 | |
Akita Masters Men from 13 August to 18 August 2019 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Binghong Ye | w.o. | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Firman Abdul Kholik | 9-21 21-18 21-14 | |
Vietnam Open - Men from 10 September to 15 September 2019 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Hongyang Weng | 21-17 11-21 21-19 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Koki Watanabe | 22-20 21-10 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Lanxi Lei | 14-21 24-22 21-14 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Yu-hsien Lin | 21-17 21-16 | |
Final | defeated by | Sourabh Verma | 21-12 17-21 21-14 | |
Bangka Belitung Indonesia Masters - Men from 1 October to 6 October 2019 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Yupeng Bai | 24-22 21-11 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Haichao Liu | 19-21 23-21 21-12 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Jia Wei Tan | 21-11 21-18 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Joo Ven Soong | 21-18 21-19 | |
Final | defeat | Tanongsak Saensomboonsuk | 21-19 21-14 | |
Macau Open - Men from 29 October to 3 November 2019 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Ajay Jayaram | 21-16 21-16 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Wan-ho Son | 21-10 21-17 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Chico Aura Dwi Wardoyo | 21-10 21-17 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Sitthikom Thammasin | 21-16 14-21 21-7 |
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (Scottish Open - Men)
Summary : 11 Victories / 5 Defeats
China Masters - Men from 10 April to 15 April 2018 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeat | Ajay Jayaram | 21-13 21-11 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Andre Marteen | 21-16 21-14 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Shifeng Li | 21-15 21-16 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Panji Ahmad Maulana | 21-15 18-21 21-16 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Guangzu Lu | 13-21 21-12 21-15 | |
New Zealand Open - Men from 1 May to 6 May 2018 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Daren Liew | 21-18 14-21 21-18 | |
Australian Open - Men from 8 May to 13 May 2018 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Daren Liew | 21-15 21-18 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Jun Peng Zhao | 16-21 21-10 21-11 | |
SaarLorLux Open - Men from 30 October to 4 November 2018 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Maxime Moreels | 21-19 21-14 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Nhat Nguyen | 11-21 21-15 21-15 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Mark Caljouw | 21-12 21-18 | |
Scottish Open - Men from 21 November to 25 November 2018 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Toma Junior Popov | 21-15 21-10 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Kalle Koljonen | 21-10 21-15 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Victor Svendsen | 21-23 21-14 21-10 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Mark Caljouw | 21-14 17-21 21-19 | |
Final | defeated by | Haichao Liu | 21-17 22-20 |
Victory : 1 (China Masters - Men)
Final : 0
Summary : 4 Victories / 3 Defeats
China Masters Men from 18 April to 23 April 2017 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeat | Panji Ahmad Maulana | 21-15 21-16 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Yu-hsien Lin | 21-16 21-16 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Harsheel Dani | 21-17 21-18 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Yuxiang Huang | 21-11 21-18 | |
Thailand Open - Men from 30 May to 4 June 2017 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeated by | Khosit Phetpradab | 16-21 21-17 21-18 | |
Macau Open - Men from 7 November to 12 November 2017 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Redy Perdana | 21-7 21-16 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Kanta Tsuneyama | 21-7 21-14 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 5 Defeats
China International - Men from 19 January to 24 January 2016 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Gui Pu Lin | 18-21 23-21 21-14 | |
Thailand Masters - Men from 8 February to 13 February 2016 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Kwang-hee Heo | 21-5 21-16 | |
China Masters Men from 19 April to 24 April 2016 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Dong-keun Lee | 21-19 21-18 | |
Macau Open - Men from 29 November to 4 December 2016 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Sai Praneeth Bhamidipati | 21-12 21-15 | |
Korea Masters Championships - Men from 6 December to 11 December 2016 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Zeqi Zhou | 25-23 23-25 21-19 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
World Junior Men's Championships from 4 November to 15 November 2015 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Yoshitaka Ogura | 15-21 21-19 21-16 |