All sports Site
All sports Site
Click on a month to expand/reduce
Date | Place / Country | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|
13/01 - 05/12 | International | Women's Friendly Games | Terminated |
16/01 - 23/10 | International | Men's Friendly Games | Terminated |
19/01 - 23/06 | International | Men's Hockey Pro League - Round Robin | Australia |
20/01 - 08/12 | International | Women's Junior Friendly Games | Terminated |
26/01 - 23/06 | International | Women's Hockey Pro League - Round Robin | Netherlands |
Date | Place / Country | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|
22/03 - 24/03 | HKG | Women's Hockey Invitational Tournament | Thailand |
22/03 - 24/03 | HKG | Hong Kong Triangular Hockey Tournament | Hong Kong |
23/03 - 29/03 | Ipoh | Sultan Azlan Shah Cup - Round Robin | India |
30/03 | Ipoh | Sultan Azlan Shah Cup - Final Round | Republic of Korea |
Date | Place / Country | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|
19/04 - 21/04 | Glasgow | Eurohockey Women's Club Challenge I - Group A | Milne Craig Clydesdale Western |
19/04 - 21/04 | Glasgow | Eurohockey Women's Club Challenge I - Group B | Braxgata HC |
19/04 - 21/04 | Rochester | Eurohockey Women's Club Trophy - Group A | Holcombe HC |
19/04 - 21/04 | Rochester | Eurohockey Women's Club Trophy - Group B | Club Campo de Madrid |
19/04 - 22/04 | Amsterdam | Women's EuroHockey Club Champions Cup | Amsterdam HBC |
22/04 | Glasgow | Eurohockey Women's Club Challenge I - Final Round | Braxgata HC |
22/04 | Rochester | Eurohockey Women's Club Trophy - Final Round | Club Campo de Madrid |
Date | Place / Country | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|
28/05 - 01/06 | RSA | Durban Test Matches Series | South Africa |
Date | Place / Country | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|
05/09 - 08/09 | Rockhampton | Men's Oceania Cup | Australia |
05/09 - 08/09 | Rockhampton | Women's Oceania Cup | New Zealand |
Date | Place / Country | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|
12/10 - 18/10 | Johor Bahru | Sultan of Johor Cup - Round Robin | India U-21 |
19/10 | Johor Bahru | Sultan of Johor Cup - Final Round | Great Britain U-21 |
25/10 - 03/11 | International | Men's Olympic Qualification Tournament | Germany |
25/10 - 03/11 | International | Women's Olympic Qualification Tournament | Germany |
Date | Place / Country | Competition | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|
04/12 - 08/12 | Laguna | Men's Southeast Asian Games - Round Robin | Malaysia |
04/12 - 08/12 | Laguna | Women's Southeast Asian Games - Round Robin | Malaysia |
09/12 - 10/12 | Laguna | Men's Southeast Asian Games - Final Round | Malaysia |
09/12 - 10/12 | Laguna | Women's Southeast Asian Games - Final Round | Malaysia |