All sports Site

Menu
Football - Soccer - FAI Cup - 2019 - Home

Football - Soccer - FAI Cup - 2019 - Home

Choice of a season :

Ireland

Home

FAI Cup 2019 - Home

IrelandIreland - 19th April 2019 - 29th September 2019


Preliminary Round (26/05/2019)
19th April 2019
20h00Maynooth University SC (IRL)Maynooth University SC5 - 1Rockmount FC CorkRockmount FC Cork (IRL)
20h45St. Mochtas FC (IRL)St. Mochtas FC0 - 1Collinstown FCCollinstown FC (IRL)
20th April 2019
15h00Glebe North FC (IRL)Glebe North FC2 - 1Midleton FCMidleton FC (IRL)
15h00Newtown Rangers AFC (IRN)Newtown Rangers AFC3 - 4 otAvondale United FCAvondale United FC (IRL)
16h00University College Cork FC (IRL)University College Cork FC0 - 2Malahide United FCMalahide United FC (IRL)
21th April 2019
16h00Glengad United FC (IRL)Glengad United FC1 - 1 (5 pen 4)Home Farm FCHome Farm FC (IRL)
25th May 2019
16h00St. Michael's A.F.C. (IRL)St. Michael's A.F.C.1 - 0Sheriff YCSheriff YC (IRL)
26th May 2019
14h00Lucan United FC (IRL)Lucan United FC3 - 1 otAisling Annacotty AFCAisling Annacotty AFC (IRL)

Round of 32 (13/08/2019)
9th August 2019
20h00Cobh Wanderers FC (IRL)Cobh Wanderers FC0 - 1Limerick FCLimerick FC (IRL)
20h45Glebe North FC (IRL)Glebe North FC0 - 8Sligo RoversSligo Rovers (IRL)
20h45Derry City (IRN)Derry City1 - 0Wexford YouthsWexford Youths (IRL)
20h45Cabinteely FC (IRL)Cabinteely FC2 - 2 (4 pen 5)Cork CityCork City (IRL)
20h45Drogheda UTD (IRL)Drogheda UTD2 - 1Avondale United FCAvondale United FC (IRL)
20h45St Patrick's Athletic (IRL)St Patrick's Athletic2 - 1Bray WanderersBray Wanderers (IRL)
20h45Bohemians Dublin (IRL)Bohemians Dublin3 - 2FC ShelbourneFC Shelbourne (IRL)
21h00Shamrock Rovers (IRL)Shamrock Rovers1 - 0Finn HarpsFinn Harps (IRL)
10th August 2019
16h00St. Michael's A.F.C. (IRL)St. Michael's A.F.C.0 - 0 (0 pen 1)Glengad United FCGlengad United FC (IRL)
19h00Crumlin United F.C. (IRL)Crumlin United F.C.3 - 1Malahide United FCMalahide United FC (IRL)
20h00Cobh Ramblers (IRL)Cobh Ramblers0 - 1Dundalk FCDundalk FC (IRL)
11th August 2019
12h00Lucan United FC (IRL)Lucan United FC2 - 1Donnycarney FCDonnycarney FC (IRL)
15h00Collinstown FC (IRL)Collinstown FC1 - 2Galway United FCGalway United FC (IRL)
15h00University College Dublin (IRL)University College Dublin5 - 2Letterkenny Rovers FCLetterkenny Rovers FC (IRL)
16h00Maynooth University SC (IRL)Maynooth University SC0 - 2Waterford FCWaterford FC (IRL)
13th August 2019
20h45Longford Town FC (IRL)Longford Town FC3 - 1Athlone TownAthlone Town (IRL)

Round of 16 (25/08/2019)
23th August 2019
20h45Galway United FC (IRL)Galway United FC1 - 0Cork CityCork City (IRL)
20h45Bohemians Dublin (IRL)Bohemians Dublin1 - 1 (5 pen 4)Longford Town FCLongford Town FC (IRL)
20h45Derry City (IRN)Derry City2 - 3 otDundalk FCDundalk FC (IRL)
20h45University College Dublin (IRL)University College Dublin3 - 1St Patrick's AthleticSt Patrick's Athletic (IRL)
21h00Shamrock Rovers (IRL)Shamrock Rovers4 - 0Drogheda UTDDrogheda UTD (IRL)
24th August 2019
18h00Glengad United FC (IRL)Glengad United FC0 - 2Waterford FCWaterford FC (IRL)
21h00Sligo Rovers (IRL)Sligo Rovers6 - 2Limerick FCLimerick FC (IRL)
25th August 2019
15h00Crumlin United F.C. (IRL)Crumlin United F.C.3 - 1Lucan United FCLucan United FC (IRL)

Quarter-Finals (16/09/2019)
6th September 2019
20h45Galway United FC (IRL)Galway United FC1 - 2Shamrock RoversShamrock Rovers (IRL)
7th September 2019
20h45Sligo Rovers (IRL)Sligo Rovers4 - 0University College DublinUniversity College Dublin (IRL)
9th September 2019
20h45Waterford FC (IRL)Waterford FC1 - 3Dundalk FCDundalk FC (IRL)
16th September 2019
21h00Crumlin United F.C. (IRL)Crumlin United F.C.0 - 2Bohemians DublinBohemians Dublin (IRL)

Semi-Finals (29/09/2019)
27th September 2019
20h45Bohemians Dublin (IRL)Bohemians Dublin0 - 2Shamrock RoversShamrock Rovers (IRL)
29th September 2019
18h00Sligo Rovers (IRL)Sligo Rovers0 - 1Dundalk FCDundalk FC (IRL)

Final

Detailed results

Teams

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved