All sports Site

Menu
Football - Soccer - Women's World Cup - 2019 - Home

Football - Soccer - Women's World Cup - 2019 - Home

Choice of a season :

France
  • Argentina
  • Australia
  • Brazil
  • Cameroon
  • Canada
  • Chile
  • China
  • England
  • France
  • Germany
  • Italy
  • Jamaica
  • Japan
  • Netherlands
  • New Zealand
  • Nigeria
  • Norway
  • Republic of Korea
  • Scotland
  • South Africa
  • Spain
  • Sweden
  • Thailand
  • United States

Home

Women's World Cup 2019 - Home

FranceFrance - 7 June 2019 - 7 July 2019

Qualification(s) :
Group 1 (2017/2018)
Group 2 (2017/2018)
Group 3 (2017/2018)
Group 4 (2017/2018)
Group 5 (2017/2018)
Group 6 (2017/2018)
Group 7 (2017/2018)
Play-Offs (2017/2018)
Women's World Cup Qualifying Europe (2017/2018)
AFC Women's Asian Cup (2018)
Africa Women Cup of Nations (2018)
Copa América Femenina (2018)
OFC Women's Nations Cup (2018)


WinnerUnited States : United States

 
 

Group A (France - 07/06/2019 - 17/06/2019)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1France9330071+6
2Norway6320163+3
3Nigeria3310224-2
4Republic of Korea0300318-7
7 June 2019
21h00 in Paris (Parc des Princes)FranceFrance4 - 0Republic of KoreaRepublic of Korea
8 June 2019
21h00 in ReimsNorwayNorway3 - 0NigeriaNigeria
12 June 2019
15h00 in GrenobleNigeriaNigeria2 - 0Republic of KoreaRepublic of Korea
21h00 in NiceFranceFrance2 - 1NorwayNorway
17 June 2019
21h00 in RennesFranceFrance1 - 0NigeriaNigeria
21h00 in ReimsNorwayNorway2 - 1Republic of KoreaRepublic of Korea

Detail of the results


Group B (France - 08/06/2019 - 17/06/2019)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Germany9330060+6
2Spain4311132+1
3China43111110
4South Africa0300318-7
8 June 2019
15h00 in RennesGermanyGermany1 - 0ChinaChina
18h00 in Le HavreSpainSpain3 - 1South AfricaSouth Africa
12 June 2019
18h00 in ValenciennesGermanyGermany1 - 0SpainSpain
13 June 2019
21h00 in Paris (Parc des Princes)ChinaChina1 - 0South AfricaSouth Africa
17 June 2019
18h00 in Le HavreSpainSpain0 - 0ChinaChina
18h00 in MontpellierGermanyGermany4 - 0South AfricaSouth Africa

Detail of the results


Group C (France - 09/06/2019 - 18/06/2019)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Italy6320172+5
2Australia6320185+3
3Brazil6320163+3
4Jamaica03003112-11
9 June 2019
13h00 in ValenciennesItalyItaly2 - 1AustraliaAustralia
15h30 in GrenobleBrazilBrazil3 - 0JamaicaJamaica
13 June 2019
18h00 in MontpellierAustraliaAustralia3 - 2BrazilBrazil
14 June 2019
18h00 in ReimsItalyItaly5 - 0JamaicaJamaica
18 June 2019
21h00 in ValenciennesBrazilBrazil1 - 0ItalyItaly
21h00 in GrenobleAustraliaAustralia4 - 1JamaicaJamaica

Detail of the results


Group D (France - 09/06/2019 - 19/06/2019)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1England9330051+4
2Japan4311123-1
3Argentina2302134-1
4Scotland1301257-2
9 June 2019
18h00 in NiceEnglandEngland2 - 1ScotlandScotland
10 June 2019
18h00 in Paris (Parc des Princes)JapanJapan0 - 0ArgentinaArgentina
14 June 2019
15h00 in RennesJapanJapan2 - 1ScotlandScotland
21h00 in Le HavreEnglandEngland1 - 0ArgentinaArgentina
19 June 2019
21h00 in NiceEnglandEngland2 - 0JapanJapan
21h00 in Paris (Parc des Princes)ArgentinaArgentina3 - 3ScotlandScotland

Detail of the results


Group E (France - 10/06/2019 - 20/06/2019)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Netherlands9330062+4
2Canada6320142+2
3Cameroon3310235-2
4New Zealand0300315-4
10 June 2019
21h00 in MontpellierCanadaCanada1 - 0CameroonCameroon
11 June 2019
15h00 in Le HavreNetherlandsNetherlands1 - 0New ZealandNew Zealand
15 June 2019
15h00 in ValenciennesNetherlandsNetherlands3 - 1CameroonCameroon
21h00 in GrenobleCanadaCanada2 - 0New ZealandNew Zealand
20 June 2019
18h00 in ReimsNetherlandsNetherlands2 - 1CanadaCanada
18h00 in MontpellierCameroonCameroon2 - 1New ZealandNew Zealand

Detail of the results


Group F (France - 11/06/2019 - 20/06/2019)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1United States93300180+18
2Sweden6320173+4
3Chile3310225-3
4Thailand03003120-19
11 June 2019
18h00 in RennesSwedenSweden2 - 0ChileChile
21h00 in ReimsUnited StatesUnited States13 - 0ThailandThailand
16 June 2019
15h00 in NiceSwedenSweden5 - 1ThailandThailand
18h00 in Paris (Parc des Princes)United StatesUnited States3 - 0ChileChile
20 June 2019
21h00 in Le HavreUnited StatesUnited States2 - 0SwedenSweden
21h00 in RennesChileChile2 - 0ThailandThailand

Detail of the results


Final Round (France - 22/06/2019 - 07/07/2019)


Round of 16
22 June 2019
17h30 in GrenobleGermanyGermany3 - 0NigeriaNigeria
21h00 in NiceNorwayNorway1 - 1 (4 pen 1)AustraliaAustralia
23 June 2019
17h30 in ValenciennesEnglandEngland3 - 0CameroonCameroon
21h00 in Le HavreFranceFrance2 - 1 otBrazilBrazil
24 June 2019
18h00 in ReimsUnited StatesUnited States2 - 1SpainSpain
21h00 in Paris (Parc des Princes)SwedenSweden1 - 0CanadaCanada
25 June 2019
18h00 in MontpellierItalyItaly2 - 0ChinaChina
21h00 in RennesNetherlandsNetherlands2 - 1JapanJapan

Quarter-Finals
27 June 2019
21h00 in Le HavreEnglandEngland3 - 0NorwayNorway
28 June 2019
21h00 in Paris (Parc des Princes)United StatesUnited States2 - 1FranceFrance
29 June 2019
15h00 in ValenciennesNetherlandsNetherlands2 - 0ItalyItaly
18h30 in RennesSwedenSweden2 - 1GermanyGermany

Semi-Finals
2 July 2019
21h00 in LyonUnited StatesUnited States2 - 1EnglandEngland
3 July 2019
21h00 in LyonNetherlandsNetherlands1 - 0 otSwedenSweden

Third Place Match
6 July 2019
17h00 in NiceSwedenSweden2 - 1EnglandEngland

Final
7 July 2019
17h00 in LyonUnited StatesUnited States2 - 0NetherlandsNetherlands

Detail of the results


Results

Draw

Teams

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved