All sports Site

Menu
Football - Soccer - Paraguay Division 1 - Primera División - 2020 - Home

Football - Soccer - Paraguay Division 1 - Primera División - 2020 - Home

Choice of a season :

Paraguay
  • Cerro Porteño
  • Club 12 de Octubre
  • Club General Díaz
  • Club Guaraní
  • Club Libertad
  • Club Nacional
  • Club River Plate
  • Club Sol de América
  • Club Sportivo Luqueño
  • Club Sportivo San Lorenzo
  • Guaireña FC
  • Olimpia Asunción

Home

Paraguay Division 1 Primera División 2020 - Home

ParaguayParaguay

WinnerCerro Porteņo : Cerro Porteño

Apertura (Paraguay - 17/01/2020 - 05/10/2020)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Cerro Porteño502215523714+23
2Olimpia Asunción452213635420+34
3Club Libertad442213544323+20
4Club Guaraní382110832716+11
5Club River Plate29218582327-4
6Guaireña FC27226973029+1
7Club Nacional252267922220
8Club Sportivo Luqueño25226792232-10
9Club 12 de Octubre212256112339-16
10Club Sol de América192247112340-17
11Club Sportivo San Lorenzo1622210101836-18
12Club General Díaz142235142246-24

Copa Libertadores

2 October 2020
23h00Club NacionalClub Nacional2 - 2Club Sol de AméricaClub Sol de América
3 October 2020
01h30Club Sportivo San LorenzoClub Sportivo San Lorenzo1 - 1Cerro PorteñoCerro Porteño
23h00Club River PlateClub River Plate0 - 0Club Sportivo LuqueñoClub Sportivo Luqueño
4 October 2020
01h30Club 12 de OctubreClub 12 de Octubre3 - 3Club General DíazClub General Díaz
22h30Olimpia AsunciónOlimpia Asunción1 - 1Guaireña FCGuaireña FC
5 October 2020
00h45Club GuaraníClub Guaraní1 - 1Club LibertadClub Libertad

Detail of the results


Clausura (Paraguay - 16/10/2020 - 26/10/2020)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Club Libertad3110030+3
2Cerro Porteño3110020+2
3Club 12 de Octubre3110021+1
4Club Sol de América3110010+1
-Club Sportivo San Lorenzo3110010+1
6Olimpia Asunción11010110
-Club Nacional11010110
8Club River Plate0100112-1
9Club Guaraní0100101-1
-Club General Díaz0100101-1
11Club Sportivo Luqueño0100102-2
12Guaireña FC0100103-3

Copa Libertadores

16 October 2020
23h00Club General DíazClub General Díaz0 - 1Club Sportivo San LorenzoClub Sportivo San Lorenzo
17 October 2020
01h15Olimpia AsunciónOlimpia Asunción1 - 1Club NacionalClub Nacional
23h00Club Sol de AméricaClub Sol de América1 - 0Club GuaraníClub Guaraní
18 October 2020
01h15Guaireña FCGuaireña FC0 - 3Club LibertadClub Libertad
23h00Club River PlateClub River Plate1 - 2Club 12 de OctubreClub 12 de Octubre
19 October 2020
01h15Cerro PorteñoCerro Porteño2 - 0Club Sportivo LuqueñoClub Sportivo Luqueño

Detail of the results


Detailed results

Teams

Help

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved