All sports Site
All sports Site
Latvia - Daugavpils- Founded in 2009
Bernu Futbola Centrs Daugavpils is a football team from Latvia, based in Daugavpils. The club was founded in 2009. BFC Daugavpils plays their home games in the Celtnieks Stadium.
General classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7th | 36 | 36 | 9 | 9 | 18 | 40 | 52 | -12 |
Home Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7th | 24 | 18 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 27 | 27 | 0 |
Away Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8th | 12 | 18 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 13 | 25 | -12 |
12 March 2023 - 14h00 Round 1 | FK Tukums 2000 (3) | 1 - 0 | BFC Daugavpils (9) |
17 March 2023 - 17h00 Round 2 | FK Jelgava (4) | 2 - 1 | BFC Daugavpils (10) |
1 April 2023 - 12h00 Round 3 | BFC Daugavpils (7) | 3 - 0 | SK Super Nova Riga (10) |
7 April 2023 - 14h00 Round 4 | FS Metta/LU (4) | 3 - 2 | BFC Daugavpils (8) |
11 April 2023 - 16h00 Round 5 | BFC Daugavpils (8) | 1 - 1 | Valmiera FC (4) |
15 April 2023 - 12h00 Round 6 | BFC Daugavpils (9) | 1 - 1 | Riga FC (1) |
19 April 2023 - 16h30 Round 7 | BFC Daugavpils (9) | 0 - 5 | FK Rigas Futbola Skola (2) |
23 April 2023 - 15h00 Round 8 | FK Liepaja (4) | 1 - 0 | BFC Daugavpils (10) |
28 April 2023 - 16h30 Round 9 | BFC Daugavpils (10) | 0 - 2 | FK Auda Riga (5) |
3 May 2023 - 17h00 Round 10 | BFC Daugavpils (9) | 3 - 3 | FK Tukums 2000 (8) |
8 May 2023 - 17h30 Round 11 | Riga FC (1) | 1 - 0 | BFC Daugavpils (9) |
14 May 2023 - 15h00 Round 12 | SK Super Nova Riga (10) | 0 - 4 | BFC Daugavpils (8) |
18 May 2023 - 17h00 Round 13 | BFC Daugavpils (8) | 1 - 1 | FS Metta/LU (5) |
22 May 2023 - 16h30 Round 14 | Valmiera FC (3) | 1 - 0 | BFC Daugavpils (8) |
26 May 2023 - 17h00 Round 15 | BFC Daugavpils (8) | 5 - 2 | FK Jelgava (7) |
30 May 2023 - 17h15 Round 16 | FK Rigas Futbola Skola (2) | 3 - 1 | BFC Daugavpils (9) |
5 June 2023 - 16h30 Round 17 | BFC Daugavpils (9) | 1 - 2 | FK Liepaja (4) |
10 June 2023 - 16h00 Round 18 | FK Auda Riga (5) | 1 - 1 | BFC Daugavpils (9) |
26 June 2023 - 17h00 Round 19 | BFC Daugavpils (9) | 3 - 1 | FK Tukums 2000 (7) |
30 June 2023 - 17h00 Round 20 | BFC Daugavpils (9) | 1 - 1 | FK Jelgava (8) |
5 July 2023 - 17h00 Round 21 | BFC Daugavpils (8) | 2 - 0 | SK Super Nova Riga (10) |
10 July 2023 - 17h00 Round 22 | FS Metta/LU (6) | 0 - 0 | BFC Daugavpils (8) |
22 July 2023 - 13h00 Round 23 | Valmiera FC (3) | 0 - 1 | BFC Daugavpils (7) |
30 July 2023 - 19h00 Round 24 | Riga FC (1) | 3 - 0 | BFC Daugavpils (8) |
8 August 2023 - 17h00 Round 25 | BFC Daugavpils (8) | 0 - 1 | FK Rigas Futbola Skola (2) |
12 August 2023 - 15h00 Round 26 | FK Liepaja (4) | 2 - 1 | BFC Daugavpils (8) |
27 August 2023 - 14h00 Round 27 | BFC Daugavpils (8) | 0 - 2 | FK Auda Riga (5) |
1 September 2023 - 16h00 Round 28 | FK Tukums 2000 (8) | 3 - 0 | BFC Daugavpils (9) |
16 September 2023 - 13h00 Round 29 | FK Jelgava (6) | 0 - 0 | BFC Daugavpils (9) |
23 September 2023 - 15h00 Round 30 | SK Super Nova Riga (10) | 0 - 1 | BFC Daugavpils (9) |
29 September 2023 - 17h00 Round 31 | BFC Daugavpils (8) | 4 - 2 | FS Metta/LU (9) |
7 October 2023 - 12h00 Round 32 | BFC Daugavpils (8) | 0 - 0 | Valmiera FC (4) |
21 October 2023 - 12h00 Round 33 | BFC Daugavpils (8) | 0 - 2 | Riga FC (1) |
29 October 2023 - 17h00 Round 34 | FK Rigas Futbola Skola (2) | 3 - 1 | BFC Daugavpils (8) |
5 November 2023 - 12h00 Round 35 | BFC Daugavpils (7) | 2 - 1 | FK Liepaja (5) |
11 November 2023 - 12h00 Round 36 | FK Auda Riga (3) | 1 - 0 | BFC Daugavpils (7) |