All sports Site
All sports Site
Ecuador - Guayaquil- Founded in 1926
Asociación Deportiva Nueve de Octubre is a football team from Ecuador, based in Guayaquil. The club was founded in 1926. Club 9 de Octubre plays their home games in the Ground Modelo Alberto Spencer Herrera.
General classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16th | 10 | 15 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 12 | 25 | -13 |
Home Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15th | 8 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 8 | -2 |
Away Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16th | 2 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 17 | -11 |
10 July 2022 - 00h30 Round 1 | Club 9 de Octubre (2) | 2 - 0 | CD Técnico Universitario (14) |
17 July 2022 - 21h00 Round 2 | Mushuc Runa SC (7) | Postponed | Club 9 de Octubre (10) |
25 July 2022 - 02h00 Round 3 | Barcelona Sporting Club (7) | 2 - 2 | Club 9 de Octubre (10) |
2 August 2022 - 02h00 Round 4 | Club 9 de Octubre (10) | 0 - 0 | Orense SC (11) |
9 August 2022 - 02h00 Round 5 | Gualaceo SC (9) | 1 - 0 | Club 9 de Octubre (11) |
14 August 2022 - 00h30 Round 6 | Club 9 de Octubre (13) | 1 - 2 | SD Aucas (1) |
28 August 2022 - 03h00 Round 8 | Club 9 de Octubre (15) | 0 - 3 | Club Sport Emelec (2) |
3 September 2022 - 23h30 Round 9 | Guayaquil City FC (11) | 1 - 1 | Club 9 de Octubre (16) |
12 September 2022 - 02h00 Round 10 | Club 9 de Octubre (14) | 1 - 0 | Club Deportivo Cuenca (7) |
17 September 2022 - 22h30 Round 11 | Delfín SC (12) | 3 - 1 | Club 9 de Octubre (15) |
24 September 2022 - 23h30 Round 7 | Universidad Católica del Ecuador (4) | 3 - 0 | Club 9 de Octubre (15) |
2 October 2022 - 00h45 Round 12 | Club 9 de Octubre (15) | 2 - 2 | LDU Quito (6) |
8 October 2022 - 22h30 Round 13 | Macará (14) | 3 - 1 | Club 9 de Octubre (16) |
18 October 2022 - 02h00 Round 14 | Club 9 de Octubre (16) | 0 - 1 | Cumbayá FC (10) |
23 October 2022 - 22h30 Round 15 | Independiente José Terán (2) | 1 - 0 | Club 9 de Octubre (16) |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16th | 9 | 15 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 15 | 26 | -11 |
Home Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15th | 7 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 13 | -5 |
Away Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16th | 2 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 13 | -6 |
22 February 2022 - 01h00 Round 1 | CD Técnico Universitario (3) | 2 - 1 | Club 9 de Octubre (10) |
27 February 2022 - 22h30 Round 2 | Club 9 de Octubre (6) | 2 - 0 | Mushuc Runa SC (15) |
6 March 2022 - 02h00 Round 3 | Club 9 de Octubre (10) | 1 - 3 | Barcelona Sporting Club (1) |
13 March 2022 - 20h00 Round 4 | Orense SC (10) | 2 - 1 | Club 9 de Octubre (14) |
20 March 2022 - 20h00 Round 5 | Club 9 de Octubre (14) | 1 - 1 | Gualaceo SC (15) |
3 April 2022 - 02h00 Round 6 | SD Aucas (11) | 1 - 1 | Club 9 de Octubre (15) |
10 April 2022 - 00h00 Round 7 | Club 9 de Octubre (16) | 0 - 4 | Universidad Católica del Ecuador (3) |
17 April 2022 - 22h30 Round 8 | Club Sport Emelec (4) | 2 - 1 | Club 9 de Octubre (16) |
23 April 2022 - 23h30 Round 10 | Club Deportivo Cuenca (9) | 1 - 1 | Club 9 de Octubre (16) |
1 May 2022 - 00h30 Round 11 | Club 9 de Octubre (16) | 0 - 1 | Delfín SC (9) |
8 May 2022 - 23h30 Round 12 | LDU Quito (4) | 2 - 0 | Club 9 de Octubre (16) |
12 May 2022 - 00h00 Round 9 | Club 9 de Octubre (16) | 2 - 2 | Guayaquil City FC (9) |
14 May 2022 - 23h30 Round 13 | Club 9 de Octubre (16) | 1 - 1 | Macará (14) |
21 May 2022 - 02h00 Round 14 | Cumbayá FC (14) | 3 - 2 | Club 9 de Octubre (16) |
30 May 2022 - 01h00 Round 15 | Club 9 de Octubre (16) | 1 - 1 | Independiente José Terán (4) |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4th | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 15 | -6 |
7 April 2022 - 02h30 Group E | Club 9 de Octubre (4) | 2 - 2 | Internacional-RS (BRA) (1) |
15 April 2022 - 02h30 Group E | Independiente Medellín (COL) (3) | 2 - 1 | Club 9 de Octubre (4) |
28 April 2022 - 00h15 Group E | Guaireña FC (PAR) (2) | 1 - 0 | Club 9 de Octubre (4) |
4 May 2022 - 02h30 Group E | Club 9 de Octubre (4) | 3 - 2 | Independiente Medellín (COL) (3) |
18 May 2022 - 02h30 Group E | Club 9 de Octubre (4) | 2 - 3 | Guaireña FC (PAR) (2) |
25 May 2022 - 02h30 Group E | Internacional-RS (BRA) (1) | 5 - 1 | Club 9 de Octubre (4) |
11 March 2022 - 01h30 First Round | Delfín SC (ECU) | 1 - 1 | Club 9 de Octubre |
18 March 2022 - 01h30 First Round | Club 9 de Octubre | 2 - 0 | Delfín SC (ECU) |