All sports Site
All sports Site
Paraguay - Zeballos Cué- Founded in 1918
General Caballero Sport Club de Zeballos Cué is a football team from Paraguay, based in Zeballos Cué. The club was founded in 1918.
General classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10th | 20 | 22 | 4 | 8 | 10 | 23 | 34 | -11 |
Home Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9th | 9 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 12 | 19 | -7 |
Away Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10th | 11 | 11 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 11 | 15 | -4 |
10 July 2016 - 23h40 Round 1 | Club General Díaz (9) | 0 - 0 | Club General Caballero (8) |
17 July 2016 - 21h00 Round 2 | Club General Caballero (11) | 0 - 1 | Club Guaraní (1) |
21 July 2016 - 01h10 Round 3 | Olimpia Asunción (4) | 0 - 0 | Club General Caballero (9) |
25 July 2016 - 23h00 Round 4 | Club General Caballero (10) | 1 - 1 | Club Rubio Ñú (4) |
30 July 2016 - 22h00 Round 5 | Club Sportivo Luqueño (8) | 2 - 2 | Club General Caballero (11) |
7 August 2016 - 23h00 Round 6 | Club River Plate (12) | 1 - 1 | Club General Caballero (10) |
13 August 2016 - 01h40 Round 7 | Club General Caballero (10) | 1 - 2 | Deportivo Capiatá (6) |
21 August 2016 - 22h00 Round 8 | Cerro Porteño (7) | 1 - 2 | Club General Caballero (10) |
30 August 2016 - 00h30 Round 9 | Club General Caballero (8) | 2 - 1 | Club Sol de América (3) |
10 September 2016 - 00h00 Round 10 | Club Nacional (11) | 4 - 1 | Club General Caballero (8) |
17 September 2016 - 23h10 Round 11 | Club General Caballero (10) | 1 - 5 | Club Libertad (3) |
24 September 2016 - 23h00 Round 12 | Club General Caballero (11) | 2 - 2 | Club General Díaz (8) |
1 October 2016 - 23h00 Round 13 | Club Guaraní (1) | 2 - 1 | Club General Caballero (11) |
16 October 2016 - 23h00 Round 14 | Club General Caballero (11) | 2 - 3 | Olimpia Asunción (2) |
21 October 2016 - 23h00 Round 15 | Club Rubio Ñú (12) | 0 - 1 | Club General Caballero (10) |
28 October 2016 - 23h00 Round 16 | Club General Caballero (10) | 0 - 1 | Club Sportivo Luqueño (6) |
5 November 2016 - 22h00 Round 17 | Club General Caballero (10) | 1 - 0 | Club River Plate (12) |
18 November 2016 - 22h00 Round 18 | Deportivo Capiatá (4) | 3 - 2 | Club General Caballero (10) |
28 November 2016 - 00h10 Round 19 | Club General Caballero (10) | 1 - 1 | Cerro Porteño (5) |
3 December 2016 - 00h10 Round 20 | Club Sol de América (8) | 1 - 1 | Club General Caballero (10) |
11 December 2016 - 22h00 Round 21 | Club General Caballero (10) | 1 - 2 | Club Nacional (7) |
16 December 2016 - 23h00 Round 22 | Club Libertad (3) | 1 - 0 | Club General Caballero (10) |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9th | 26 | 22 | 7 | 5 | 10 | 36 | 47 | -11 |
Home Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11th | 8 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 16 | 24 | -8 |
Away Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5th | 18 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 20 | 23 | -3 |
22 January 2016 - 23h00 Round 1 | Deportivo Capiatá (2) | 3 - 2 | Club General Caballero (8) |
30 January 2016 - 22h00 Round 2 | Club General Caballero (4) | 5 - 1 | Club General Díaz (10) |
5 February 2016 - 00h00 Round 3 | Cerro Porteño (4) | 3 - 0 | Club General Caballero (9) |
9 February 2016 - 00h00 Round 4 | Club General Caballero (7) | 0 - 0 | Club Sportivo Luqueño (3) |
13 February 2016 - 22h10 Round 5 | Club River Plate (11) | 0 - 0 | Club General Caballero (8) |
21 February 2016 - 23h00 Round 6 | Club Guaraní (11) | 1 - 2 | Club General Caballero (7) |
27 February 2016 - 22h00 Round 7 | Club General Caballero (8) | 0 - 1 | Club Rubio Ñú (3) |
6 March 2016 - 22h00 Round 9 | Club General Caballero (10) | 1 - 1 | Club Sol de América (1) |
11 March 2016 - 23h00 Round 10 | Club Libertad (4) | 2 - 2 | Club General Caballero (10) |
20 March 2016 - 22h00 Round 11 | Club General Caballero (10) | 1 - 3 | Club Nacional (7) |
28 March 2016 - 00h00 Round 8 | Olimpia Asunción (10) | 7 - 1 | Club General Caballero (9) |
3 April 2016 - 00h00 Round 12 | Club General Caballero (11) | 3 - 7 | Deportivo Capiatá (8) |
6 April 2016 - 23h00 Round 13 | Club General Díaz (7) | 1 - 3 | Club General Caballero (11) |
10 April 2016 - 01h10 Round 14 | Club General Caballero (11) | 2 - 4 | Cerro Porteño (2) |
16 April 2016 - 01h10 Round 15 | Club Sportivo Luqueño (6) | 0 - 2 | Club General Caballero (11) |
21 April 2016 - 01h00 Round 16 | Club General Caballero (11) | 2 - 3 | Club River Plate (12) |
27 April 2016 - 01h00 Round 17 | Club General Caballero (11) | 0 - 1 | Club Guaraní (5) |
30 April 2016 - 23h00 Round 18 | Club Rubio Ñú (4) | 1 - 2 | Club General Caballero (11) |
6 May 2016 - 01h15 Round 19 | Club General Caballero (11) | 2 - 1 | Olimpia Asunción (2) |
8 May 2016 - 23h10 Round 20 | Club Sol de América (3) | 3 - 3 | Club General Caballero (11) |
15 May 2016 - 23h30 Round 21 | Club General Caballero (11) | 0 - 2 | Club Libertad (1) |
22 May 2016 - 23h00 Round 22 | Club Nacional (11) | 2 - 3 | Club General Caballero (9) |