All sports Site
All sports Site
Paraguay - Santísima Trinidad- Founded in 1913
Club Rubio Ñú is a football team from Paraguay, based in Santísima Trinidad. The club was founded in 1913. Club Rubio Ñú plays their home games in the Ground La Arboleda.
16 December 2017 - 01h00 Relegation Playoffs | Independiente F.B.C. | 1 - 3 | Club Rubio Ñú |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10th | 25 | 22 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 16 | 25 | -9 |
Home Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10th | 9 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 15 | -6 |
Away Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6th | 16 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 10 | -3 |
22 July 2017 - 23h10 Round 1 | Club Libertad (6) | 0 - 0 | Club Rubio Ñú (7) |
29 July 2017 - 23h10 Round 2 | Club Rubio Ñú (5) | 2 - 0 | Deportivo Capiatá (8) |
6 August 2017 - 23h10 Round 3 | Olimpia Asunción (1) | 3 - 0 | Club Rubio Ñú (6) |
12 August 2017 - 01h10 Round 4 | Club Rubio Ñú (8) | 0 - 1 | Club Nacional (6) |
20 August 2017 - 21h00 Round 5 | Club Sol de América (12) | 1 - 2 | Club Rubio Ñú (5) |
27 August 2017 - 21h00 Round 6 | Club Sportivo Luqueño (4) | 3 - 0 | Club Rubio Ñú (7) |
1 September 2017 - 23h00 Round 7 | Club Rubio Ñú (9) | 0 - 1 | Club Guaraní (1) |
9 September 2017 - 02h10 Round 8 | Cerro Porteño (5) | 1 - 0 | Club Rubio Ñú (11) |
18 September 2017 - 02h10 Round 9 | Club Rubio Ñú (9) | 0 - 0 | Club General Díaz (3) |
23 September 2017 - 02h10 Round 10 | Sportivo Trinidense (9) | 0 - 1 | Club Rubio Ñú (8) |
30 September 2017 - 00h00 Round 11 | Club Rubio Ñú (9) | 0 - 1 | Independiente F.B.C. (10) |
16 October 2017 - 01h10 Round 13 | Deportivo Capiatá (6) | 1 - 2 | Club Rubio Ñú (9) |
19 October 2017 - 01h10 Round 14 | Club Rubio Ñú (9) | 0 - 0 | Olimpia Asunción (4) |
22 October 2017 - 01h10 Round 15 | Club Nacional (8) | 1 - 1 | Club Rubio Ñú (9) |
31 October 2017 - 00h10 Round 16 | Club Rubio Ñú (10) | 1 - 2 | Club Sol de América (8) |
4 November 2017 - 22h00 Round 17 | Club Rubio Ñú (10) | 3 - 3 | Club Sportivo Luqueño (5) |
9 November 2017 - 23h10 Round 12 | Club Rubio Ñú (10) | 2 - 4 | Club Libertad (7) |
13 November 2017 - 00h10 Round 18 | Club Guaraní (3) | 0 - 1 | Club Rubio Ñú (9) |
18 November 2017 - 22h00 Round 19 | Club Rubio Ñú (9) | 0 - 3 | Cerro Porteño (1) |
27 November 2017 - 23h10 Round 20 | Club General Díaz (4) | 0 - 0 | Club Rubio Ñú (9) |
4 December 2017 - 22h00 Round 21 | Club Rubio Ñú (10) | 1 - 0 | Sportivo Trinidense (11) |
10 December 2017 - 22h30 Round 22 | Independiente F.B.C. (12) | 0 - 0 | Club Rubio Ñú (10) |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10th | 20 | 22 | 4 | 8 | 10 | 25 | 35 | -10 |
Home Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12th | 4 | 11 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 9 | 19 | -10 |
Away Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7th | 16 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 16 | 16 | 0 |
5 February 2017 - 22h00 Round 1 | Club Rubio Ñú (11) | 0 - 3 | Cerro Porteño (2) |
11 February 2017 - 22h00 Round 2 | Club Rubio Ñú (10) | 1 - 1 | Sportivo Trinidense (11) |
20 February 2017 - 00h10 Round 3 | Club Nacional (12) | 0 - 3 | Club Rubio Ñú (5) |
25 February 2017 - 00h10 Round 4 | Club Rubio Ñú (8) | 0 - 0 | Club Libertad (1) |
5 March 2017 - 22h00 Round 5 | Club Sol de América (6) | 3 - 0 | Club Rubio Ñú (8) |
10 March 2017 - 22h30 Round 6 | Club Rubio Ñú (9) | 2 - 3 | Club General Díaz (4) |
18 March 2017 - 22h00 Round 7 | Olimpia Asunción (6) | 1 - 1 | Club Rubio Ñú (9) |
25 March 2017 - 00h10 Round 8 | Club Rubio Ñú (9) | 1 - 1 | Club Sportivo Luqueño (8) |
30 March 2017 - 00h10 Round 9 | Independiente F.B.C. (5) | 0 - 1 | Club Rubio Ñú (8) |
2 April 2017 - 23h00 Round 10 | Club Rubio Ñú (8) | 1 - 2 | Club Guaraní (2) |
8 April 2017 - 01h10 Round 11 | Deportivo Capiatá (10) | 1 - 2 | Club Rubio Ñú (8) |
16 April 2017 - 01h10 Round 12 | Cerro Porteño (3) | 4 - 0 | Club Rubio Ñú (9) |
22 April 2017 - 23h00 Round 13 | Sportivo Trinidense (12) | 3 - 3 | Club Rubio Ñú (9) |
28 April 2017 - 23h00 Round 14 | Club Rubio Ñú (10) | 1 - 2 | Club Nacional (9) |
8 May 2017 - 23h00 Round 15 | Club Libertad (2) | 1 - 1 | Club Rubio Ñú (10) |
13 May 2017 - 01h10 Round 16 | Club Rubio Ñú (10) | 0 - 1 | Club Sol de América (3) |
19 May 2017 - 23h00 Round 17 | Club General Díaz (7) | 0 - 3 | Club Rubio Ñú (9) |
28 May 2017 - 00h00 Round 18 | Club Rubio Ñú (9) | 0 - 1 | Olimpia Asunción (3) |
2 June 2017 - 23h30 Round 19 | Club Sportivo Luqueño (11) | 1 - 1 | Club Rubio Ñú (8) |
11 June 2017 - 00h10 Round 20 | Club Rubio Ñú (8) | 2 - 2 | Independiente F.B.C. (6) |
18 June 2017 - 22h00 Round 21 | Club Guaraní (2) | 2 - 1 | Club Rubio Ñú (10) |
24 June 2017 - 00h10 Round 22 | Club Rubio Ñú (10) | 1 - 3 | Deportivo Capiatá (8) |