All sports Site
All sports Site
Malta - Gudja- Founded in 1945
Gudja United Football Club is a football team from Malta, based in Gudja. The club was founded in 1945. The club is playing for the season 2023/2024 in the Maltese Premier League.
General classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14th | 6 | 24 | 0 | 6 | 18 | 12 | 56 | -44 |
Home Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14th | 4 | 12 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 9 | 32 | -23 |
Away Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14th | 2 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 3 | 24 | -21 |
17 September 2023 - 20h15 Round 1 | Mosta F.C. (7) | 0 - 0 | Gudja United FC (8) |
24 September 2023 - 20h00 Round 2 | Gudja United FC (10) | 1 - 1 | Marsaxlokk FC (4) |
27 September 2023 - 18h00 Round 3 | Hamrun Spartans (2) | 3 - 0 | Gudja United FC (10) |
1 October 2023 - 17h15 Round 4 | Gudja United FC (12) | 1 - 6 | Gzira United FC (9) |
21 October 2023 - 17h00 Round 5 | Santa Lucia FC (14) | 0 - 0 | Gudja United FC (12) |
29 October 2023 - 16h00 Round 6 | Gudja United FC (12) | 1 - 1 | FC Floriana (2) |
5 November 2023 - 14h00 Round 7 | Hibernians F.C. (5) | 1 - 0 | Gudja United FC (12) |
25 November 2023 - 15h30 Round 8 | Gudja United FC (12) | 2 - 2 | Balzan Youths FC (11) |
3 December 2023 - 11h00 Round 9 | Naxxar Lions FC (5) | 2 - 1 | Gudja United FC (13) |
13 December 2023 - 11h00 Round 10 | Gudja United FC (12) | 1 - 1 | FC Birkirkara (7) |
16 December 2023 - 14h00 Round 11 | Gudja United FC | 1 - 2 | Sirens FC |
7 January 2024 - 11h00 Round 12 | Sliema Wanderers (3) | 2 - 0 | Gudja United FC (13) |
20 January 2024 - 16h15 Round 13 | Gudja United FC (13) | 0 - 3 | Valletta FC (9) |
28 January 2024 - 16h15 Round 14 | Gudja United FC (13) | 0 - 1 | Mosta F.C. (10) |
3 February 2024 - 16h15 Round 15 | Marsaxlokk FC (4) | 2 - 1 | Gudja United FC (14) |
11 February 2024 - 14h00 Round 16 | Gudja United FC (14) | 0 - 4 | Hamrun Spartans (1) |
18 February 2024 - 16h15 Round 17 | Gzira United FC (7) | 3 - 0 | Gudja United FC (14) |
25 February 2024 - 14h00 Round 18 | Gudja United FC (14) | 0 - 4 | Santa Lucia FC (10) |
3 March 2024 - 16h15 Round 19 | FC Floriana (2) | 5 - 1 | Gudja United FC (14) |
10 March 2024 - 14h00 Round 20 | Gudja United FC (14) | 0 - 3 | Hibernians F.C. (6) |
17 March 2024 - 14h00 Round 21 | Balzan Youths FC (9) | 2 - 0 | Gudja United FC (14) |
6 April 2024 - 16h30 Round 22 | Gudja United FC (14) | 2 - 4 | Naxxar Lions FC (6) |
14 April 2024 - 13h00 Round 23 | FC Birkirkara (6) | 2 - 0 | Gudja United FC (14) |
21 April 2024 - 11h00 Round 24 | Sirens FC (13) | 2 - 0 | Gudja United FC (14) |
27 April 2024 - 14h00 Round 25 | Gudja United FC | - | Sliema Wanderers |