All sports Site
All sports Site
Argentina - Rosario- Founded in 1903
Newell's Old Boys is a football team from Argentina, based in Rosario. The club was founded in 1903. Newell's Old Boys plays their home games in the Ground Marcelo Bielsa.
General classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14th | 35 | 27 | 8 | 11 | 8 | 24 | 24 | 0 |
Home Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11th | 24 | 13 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 13 | 5 | +8 |
Away Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20th | 11 | 14 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 11 | 19 | -8 |
29 January 2023 - 21h00 Round 1 | CA Platense (18) | 2 - 2 | Newell's Old Boys (17) |
4 February 2023 - 00h00 Round 2 | Newell's Old Boys (7) | 1 - 0 | Vélez Sársfield (13) |
11 February 2023 - 21h00 Round 3 | C.S.D. Defensa y Justicia (7) | 1 - 0 | Newell's Old Boys (16) |
19 February 2023 - 01h00 Round 4 | Newell's Old Boys (8) | 2 - 0 | Club Atlético Banfield (24) |
27 February 2023 - 01h30 Round 5 | Instituto AC Córdoba (11) | 3 - 1 | Newell's Old Boys (13) |
5 March 2023 - 01h30 Round 6 | Newell's Old Boys (8) | 1 - 0 | Barracas Central (18) |
14 March 2023 - 01h00 Round 7 | Colón de Santa Fé (28) | 1 - 1 | Newell's Old Boys (9) |
20 March 2023 - 22h30 Round 8 | Newell's Old Boys (6) | 1 - 0 | San Lorenzo de Almagro (2) |
1 April 2023 - 00h00 Round 9 | Estudiantes de La Plata (17) | 3 - 0 | Newell's Old Boys (10) |
9 April 2023 - 21h30 Round 10 | Newell's Old Boys (9) | 0 - 0 | Rosario Central (4) |
13 April 2023 - 00h30 Round 11 | Racing Club (10) | 0 - 1 | Newell's Old Boys (8) |
17 April 2023 - 00h00 Round 12 | Newell's Old Boys (11) | 0 - 1 | River Plate (1) |
23 April 2023 - 01h30 Round 13 | Belgrano de Córdoba (4) | 1 - 0 | Newell's Old Boys (13) |
29 April 2023 - 00h00 Round 14 | Newell's Old Boys (12) | 0 - 0 | Argentinos Juniors (11) |
8 May 2023 - 02h00 Round 15 | CA Tigre (10) | 2 - 2 | Newell's Old Boys (12) |
14 May 2023 - 01h30 Round 16 | Newell's Old Boys (11) | 2 - 0 | Arsenal de Sarandí (27) |
21 May 2023 - 02h30 Round 17 | Club Atlético Lanús (7) | 1 - 0 | Newell's Old Boys (13) |
29 May 2023 - 02h30 Round 18 | Newell's Old Boys (10) | 2 - 0 | Godoy Cruz (11) |
2 June 2023 - 01h00 Round 19 | Sarmiento de Junín (13) | 0 - 0 | Newell's Old Boys (11) |
12 June 2023 - 19h00 Round 20 | Newell's Old Boys | 1 - 1 | Unión de Santa Fe |
24 June 2023 - 00h00 Round 21 | Club Atlético Huracán (25) | 1 - 1 | Newell's Old Boys (11) |
4 July 2023 - 01h00 Round 22 | Newell's Old Boys (12) | 2 - 2 | Gimnasia La Plata (17) |
8 July 2023 - 02h30 Round 23 | Central Córdoba de Santiago del Estero (19) | 2 - 0 | Newell's Old Boys (13) |
12 July 2023 - 01h00 Round 24 | CA Independiente (23) | 0 - 2 | Newell's Old Boys (12) |
18 July 2023 - 01h30 Round 25 | Newell's Old Boys (12) | 0 - 0 | Club Atlético Tucumán (16) |
25 July 2023 - 01h45 Round 26 | Boca Juniors (8) | 2 - 1 | Newell's Old Boys (14) |
29 July 2023 - 00h00 Round 27 | Newell's Old Boys (14) | 1 - 1 | Talleres de Córdoba (2) |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 16 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 4 | +7 |
5 April 2023 - 00h00 Group E | Audax Club Sportivo Italiano (CHI) (2) | 0 - 1 | Newell's Old Boys (1) |
19 April 2023 - 00h00 Group E | Newell's Old Boys (1) | 3 - 0 | Club Blooming (BOL) (4) |
3 May 2023 - 02h30 Group E | Newell's Old Boys (1) | 1 - 0 | Santos FC (BRA) (3) |
25 May 2023 - 04h00 Group E | Club Blooming (BOL) (4) | 2 - 3 | Newell's Old Boys (1) |
7 June 2023 - 02h30 Group E | Santos FC (BRA) (3) | 1 - 2 | Newell's Old Boys (1) |
30 June 2023 - 00h00 Group E | Newell's Old Boys (1) | 1 - 1 | Audax Club Sportivo Italiano (CHI) (2) |