All sports Site
All sports Site
Estonia - Pärnu- Founded in 1999
Football Club Pärnu Vaprus is a football team from Estonia, based in Pärnu. The club was founded in 1999. The club is playing for the season 2024 in the Estonia Division 1 - Meistriliiga. Pärnu Linnameeskond plays their home games in the Kalevi Stadium.
General classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6th | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 |
Home Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6th | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 |
Away Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8th | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 |
3 March 2024 - 13h30 Round 1 | Pärnu Linnameeskond (8) | 0 - 3 | Paide Linnameeskond (3) |
9 March 2024 - 11h30 Round 2 | JK Tammeka Tartu (5) | 1 - 0 | Pärnu Linnameeskond (8) |
17 March 2024 - 11h30 Round 3 | Pärnu Linnameeskond (6) | 3 - 2 | FC Kuressaare (9) |
30 March 2024 - 12h30 Round 4 | Pärnu Linnameeskond (9) | - | Nõmme Kalju FC (1) |
7 April 2024 - 14h30 Round 5 | JK Tallinna Kalev (7) | - | Pärnu Linnameeskond (9) |
14 April 2024 - 14h30 Round 6 | Pärnu Linnameeskond | - | FC Flora Tallinn |
20 April 2024 - 17h00 Round 7 | FC Levadia Tallinn | - | Pärnu Linnameeskond |
26 April 2024 - 19h00 Round 8 | Pärnu Linnameeskond (9) | - | FC Nõmme United (10) |
4 May 2024 - 17h00 Round 9 | FC Narva Trans (0) | - | Pärnu Linnameeskond |
11 May 2024 - 14h30 Round 10 | FC Flora Tallinn | - | Pärnu Linnameeskond |
19 May 2024 - 17h00 Round 11 | Pärnu Linnameeskond | - | FC Levadia Tallinn |
23 May 2024 - 20h00 Round 12 | Pärnu Linnameeskond (9) | - | JK Tammeka Tartu (6) |
28 May 2024 - 18h00 Round 13 | FC Kuressaare (5) | - | Pärnu Linnameeskond (9) |
31 May 2024 - 19h00 Round 14 | FC Nõmme United (10) | - | Pärnu Linnameeskond (9) |
15 June 2024 - 14h00 Round 15 | Pärnu Linnameeskond | - | FC Narva Trans |
18 June 2024 - 18h00 Round 16 | Paide Linnameeskond | - | Pärnu Linnameeskond |
28 June 2024 - 20h00 Round 17 | Pärnu Linnameeskond | - | JK Tallinna Kalev |
3 July 2024 - 18h00 Round 18 | Nõmme Kalju FC | - | Pärnu Linnameeskond |
13 July 2024 - 19h00 Round 19 | Pärnu Linnameeskond | - | FC Nõmme United |
20 July 2024 - 19h00 Round 20 | Pärnu Linnameeskond | - | FC Narva Trans |
28 July 2024 - 19h00 Round 21 | FC Kuressaare | - | Pärnu Linnameeskond |
2 August 2024 - 19h30 Round 22 | JK Tammeka Tartu (6) | - | Pärnu Linnameeskond (9) |
10 August 2024 - 19h00 Round 23 | Pärnu Linnameeskond (9) | - | FC Levadia Tallinn (3) |
18 August 2024 - 17h00 Round 24 | Paide Linnameeskond (8) | - | Pärnu Linnameeskond (9) |
23 August 2024 - 19h30 Round 25 | Pärnu Linnameeskond | - | FC Flora Tallinn |
1 September 2024 - 19h00 Round 26 | JK Tallinna Kalev | - | Pärnu Linnameeskond |
15 September 2024 - 17h00 Round 27 | Pärnu Linnameeskond | - | Nõmme Kalju FC |
18 September 2024 - 19h30 Round 28 | Pärnu Linnameeskond | - | JK Tammeka Tartu |
22 September 2024 - 19h00 Round 29 | FC Levadia Tallinn | - | Pärnu Linnameeskond |
29 September 2024 - 14h30 Round 30 | FC Flora Tallinn (2) | - | Pärnu Linnameeskond (9) |
6 October 2024 - 17h00 Round 31 | Pärnu Linnameeskond | - | FC Kuressaare |
19 October 2024 - 14h30 Round 32 | FC Nõmme United | - | Pärnu Linnameeskond |
23 October 2024 - 19h00 Round 33 | Pärnu Linnameeskond | - | Paide Linnameeskond |
26 October 2024 - 14h30 Round 34 | FC Narva Trans | - | Pärnu Linnameeskond |
2 November 2024 - 14h30 Round 35 | Pärnu Linnameeskond | - | JK Tallinna Kalev |
9 November 2024 - 12h30 Round 36 | Nõmme Kalju FC | - | Pärnu Linnameeskond |