All sports Site
All sports Site
Cameroon - Douala- Founded in 1957
Union Sportive de Douala is a football team from Cameroon, based in Douala. The club was founded in 1957. The club is playing for the season 2023/2024 in the Cameroon Division 1 - MTN Elite One. Union Douala plays their home games in the Stade de la Réunification.
General classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3rd | 9 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 |
Home Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2nd | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 |
Away Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4th | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 |
22 March 2024 - 16h00 Relegation Round | Avion Academy FC (9) | 0 - 1 | Union Douala (3) |
28 March 2024 - 16h45 Relegation Round | Union Douala (3) | 1 - 0 | Aigle Royal de La Menoua (6) |
4 April 2024 - 15h00 Relegation Round | Union Douala (3) | 0 - 0 | APEJES Academy (10) |
7 April 2024 - 17h00 Relegation Round | Bamboutos Mbouda (1) | 0 - 0 | Union Douala (3) |
12 April 2024 - 17h00 Relegation Round | Union Douala (3) | 1 - 1 | AS Fortuna Mfou (2) |
15 April 2024 - 17h00 Relegation Round | Fauve Azur FC (4) | 0 - 1 | Union Douala (3) |
24 April 2024 - 15h00 Relegation Round | Union Douala (3) | - | Les Astres FC de Douala (5) |
28 April 2024 - 15h00 Relegation Round | Union Douala (3) | - | Fovu Baham (8) |
29 April 2024 - 15h00 Relegation Round | UMS de Loum (11) | - | Union Douala (3) |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7th | 24 | 18 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 18 | 21 | -3 |
Home Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6th | 12 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 0 |
Away Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3rd | 12 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 12 | -3 |
5 October 2023 - 16h30 Round 1 | Union Douala (10) | 0 - 1 | Gazelle FA de Garoua (4) |
9 October 2023 - 17h00 Round 2 | Colombe Sportive (8) | 1 - 1 | Union Douala (9) |
15 October 2023 - 16h00 Round 3 | Union Douala (5) | 3 - 2 | Bamboutos Mbouda (8) |
18 October 2023 - 14h30 Round 4 | Union Douala (6) | 0 - 0 | Aigle Royal de La Menoua (10) |
22 October 2023 - 18h00 Round 5 | Canon Yaoundé (3) | 0 - 0 | Union Douala (7) |
5 November 2023 - 16h00 Round 6 | Union Douala (7) | 1 - 1 | PWD Bamenda (6) |
12 November 2023 - 14h00 Round 7 | Les Astres FC de Douala (7) | 0 - 1 | Union Douala (3) |
19 November 2023 - 15h30 Round 8 | Union Douala (5) | 1 - 1 | AS Fortuna Mfou (9) |
26 November 2023 - 17h00 Round 9 | Dynamo Douala (1) | 1 - 1 | Union Douala (4) |
6 December 2023 - 15h00 Round 10 | Gazelle FA de Garoua (4) | 3 - 1 | Union Douala (6) |
13 December 2023 - 15h00 Round 11 | Union Douala (8) | 1 - 2 | Colombe Sportive (5) |
23 December 2023 - 15h00 Round 12 | Bamboutos Mbouda (3) | 3 - 0 | Union Douala (9) |
30 December 2023 - 15h00 Round 13 | Aigle Royal de La Menoua (8) | 4 - 1 | Union Douala (9) |
7 January 2024 - 15h30 Round 14 | Union Douala (8) | 1 - 0 | Canon Yaoundé (2) |
18 February 2024 - 13h30 Round 15 | PWD Bamenda (6) | 0 - 1 | Union Douala (8) |
22 February 2024 - 13h30 Round 16 | Union Douala (7) | 2 - 1 | Les Astres FC de Douala (9) |
25 February 2024 - 14h00 Round 17 | AS Fortuna Mfou (10) | 0 - 3 | Union Douala (6) |
3 March 2024 - 17h00 Round 18 | Union Douala (7) | 0 - 1 | Dynamo Douala (2) |