All sports Site
All sports Site
Czech Republic - Pilsen- Founded in 1929
Hockey Club Skoda Plzen is a ice hockey team from Czech Republic, based in Pilsen. The club was founded in 1929. The club is playing for the season 2023/2024 in the Czech Republic - Extraliga. HC Plzen plays their home games in the Home Monitoring Aréna.
6 March 2024 - 17h30 Round of 16 | HC Litvínov | 4 - 2 | HC Plzen |
7 March 2024 - 17h30 Round of 16 | HC Litvínov | 4 - 1 | HC Plzen |
9 March 2024 - 16h30 Round of 16 | HC Plzen | 1 - 2 ot | HC Litvínov |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12th | 60 | 52 | 20 | 0 | 32 | 130 | 155 | -25 |
Home Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10th | 33 | 26 | 17 | 0 | 15 | 75 | 72 | +3 |
Away Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11th | 27 | 26 | 3 | 0 | 17 | 55 | 83 | -28 |
14 September 2023 - 17h30 Round 1 | HC Plzen (5) | 3 - 1 | HC Ocelári Trinec (10) |
17 September 2023 - 17h30 Round 2 | HC Litvínov (10) | 4 - 2 | HC Plzen (5) |
22 September 2023 - 17h30 Round 3 | HC Plzen (9) | 0 - 1 | CEZ Motor Ceské Budejovice (5) |
27 September 2023 - 17h30 Round 5 | HC Plzen (9) | 2 - 3 | Sparta Praha (1) |
29 September 2023 - 18h00 Round 6 | HC Dynamo Pardubice (2) | 4 - 1 | HC Plzen (9) |
1 October 2023 - 16h30 Round 7 | HC Plzen (11) | 4 - 5 ot | HC Kladno (14) |
6 October 2023 - 18h00 Round 8 | HC Olomouc (11) | 3 - 2 | HC Plzen (12) |
8 October 2023 - 15h00 Round 9 | HC Plzen (10) | 1 - 0 | Vítkovice Ridera Ostrava (14) |
12 October 2023 - 17h30 Round 10 | HC Plzen (10) | 1 - 2 | Kometa Brno (8) |
15 October 2023 - 16h00 Round 11 | BK Mladá Boleslav (12) | 3 - 4 | HC Plzen (10) |
20 October 2023 - 17h30 Round 12 | HC Plzen (9) | 3 - 2 | Mountfield HK (8) |
22 October 2023 - 16h00 Round 13 | Bílí Tygri Liberec (10) | 3 - 4 ot | HC Plzen (7) |
27 October 2023 - 17h00 Round 14 | HC Ocelári Trinec (4) | 4 - 1 | HC Plzen (9) |
29 October 2023 - 18h00 Round 15 | HC Plzen (8) | 5 - 2 | HC Litvínov (1) |
31 October 2023 - 17h30 Round 16 | CEZ Motor Ceské Budejovice (10) | 4 - 1 | HC Plzen (9) |
3 November 2023 - 17h30 Round 17 | HC Plzen (9) | 2 - 3 ot | HC Energie Karlovy Vary (8) |
5 November 2023 - 16h00 Round 18 | Sparta Praha (2) | 5 - 3 | HC Plzen (10) |
17 November 2023 - 16h30 Round 19 | HC Plzen (10) | 1 - 6 | HC Dynamo Pardubice (1) |
19 November 2023 - 16h15 Round 20 | HC Kladno (13) | 2 - 4 | HC Plzen (10) |
24 November 2023 - 17h30 Round 21 | HC Plzen (10) | 1 - 2 ot | HC Olomouc (11) |
26 November 2023 - 16h00 Round 22 | Vítkovice Ridera Ostrava (12) | 2 - 3 ot | HC Plzen (10) |
28 November 2023 - 18h00 Round 23 | Kometa Brno (6) | 4 - 1 | HC Plzen (10) |
1 December 2023 - 17h30 Round 24 | HC Plzen (10) | 5 - 0 | BK Mladá Boleslav (14) |
3 December 2023 - 16h00 Round 25 | Mountfield HK (6) | 1 - 2 ot | HC Plzen (9) |
7 December 2023 - 17h30 Round 26 | HC Plzen (11) | 1 - 3 | Bílí Tygri Liberec (6) |
10 December 2023 - 18h00 Round 27 | HC Plzen (10) | 5 - 4 | HC Ocelári Trinec (3) |
20 December 2023 - 17h30 Round 28 | HC Litvínov (5) | 2 - 3 ot | HC Plzen (9) |
26 December 2023 - 15h30 Round 30 | HC Energie Karlovy Vary (11) | 4 - 1 | HC Plzen (9) |
28 December 2023 - 17h30 Round 31 | HC Plzen (9) | 2 - 4 | Sparta Praha (2) |
3 January 2024 - 17h30 Round 47 | HC Plzen (12) | 8 - 0 | HC Olomouc (9) |
5 January 2024 - 17h30 Round 33 | HC Plzen (9) | 7 - 2 | HC Kladno (14) |
7 January 2024 - 17h00 Round 34 | HC Olomouc (9) | 7 - 3 | HC Plzen (10) |
12 January 2024 - 17h30 Round 35 | HC Plzen (9) | 2 - 1 | Vítkovice Ridera Ostrava (12) |
14 January 2024 - 17h30 Round 36 | HC Plzen (10) | 2 - 3 | Kometa Brno (6) |
17 January 2024 - 17h30 Round 29 | HC Plzen (9) | 4 - 3 | CEZ Motor Ceské Budejovice (8) |
19 January 2024 - 17h30 Round 37 | BK Mladá Boleslav (13) | 1 - 2 ot | HC Plzen (8) |
21 January 2024 - 16h30 Round 38 | HC Plzen (10) | 2 - 3 ot | Mountfield HK (9) |
23 January 2024 - 18h00 Round 39 | Bílí Tygri Liberec (5) | 2 - 1 | HC Plzen (12) |
26 January 2024 - 17h00 Round 40 | HC Ocelári Trinec (3) | 3 - 0 | HC Plzen (12) |
28 January 2024 - 16h30 Round 41 | HC Plzen (12) | 3 - 5 | HC Litvínov (4) |
30 January 2024 - 18h00 Round 32 | HC Dynamo Pardubice (1) | 3 - 1 | HC Plzen (10) |
2 February 2024 - 17h30 Round 42 | CEZ Motor Ceské Budejovice (7) | 4 - 3 | HC Plzen (12) |
4 February 2024 - 16h30 Round 43 | HC Plzen (11) | 4 - 3 | HC Energie Karlovy Vary (12) |
12 February 2024 - 17h30 Round 45 | HC Plzen (12) | 1 - 3 | HC Dynamo Pardubice (1) |
14 February 2024 - 19h00 Round 44 | Sparta Praha (2) | 4 - 2 | HC Plzen (12) |
17 February 2024 - 17h00 Round 4 | HC Energie Karlovy Vary (5) | 2 - 5 | HC Plzen (7) |
18 February 2024 - 16h00 Round 46 | HC Kladno (14) | 3 - 4 ot | HC Plzen (12) |
23 February 2024 - 17h30 Round 48 | Vítkovice Ridera Ostrava (9) | 1 - 0 | HC Plzen (12) |
25 February 2024 - 17h00 Round 49 | Kometa Brno (4) | 5 - 1 | HC Plzen (12) |
27 February 2024 - 17h30 Round 50 | HC Plzen (12) | 3 - 5 | BK Mladá Boleslav (13) |
1 March 2024 - 17h30 Round 51 | Mountfield HK (9) | 3 - 1 | HC Plzen (12) |
3 March 2024 - 16h30 Round 52 | HC Plzen (12) | 3 - 6 | Bílí Tygri Liberec (6) |