All sports Site
All sports Site
Czech Republic - Ostrava- Founded in 1928
Hockey Club Vítkovice is a ice hockey team from Czech Republic, based in Ostrava. The club was founded in 1928. The club is playing for the season 2023/2024 in the Czech Republic - Extraliga. Vítkovice Ridera Ostrava plays their home games in the Ostrava Aréna.
6 March 2024 - 18h00 Round of 16 | Mountfield HK | 4 - 3 | Vítkovice Ridera Ostrava |
7 March 2024 - 18h00 Round of 16 | Mountfield HK | 1 - 0 | Vítkovice Ridera Ostrava |
9 March 2024 - 15h00 Round of 16 | Vítkovice Ridera Ostrava | 1 - 3 | Mountfield HK |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9th | 70 | 52 | 23 | 1 | 28 | 135 | 140 | -5 |
Home Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9th | 37 | 27 | 15 | 1 | 14 | 73 | 73 | 0 |
Away Classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8th | 33 | 25 | 8 | 0 | 14 | 62 | 67 | -5 |
15 September 2023 - 17h30 Round 1 | Vítkovice Ridera Ostrava (12) | 2 - 6 | HC Energie Karlovy Vary (1) |
17 September 2023 - 16h00 Round 2 | BK Mladá Boleslav (11) | 2 - 4 | Vítkovice Ridera Ostrava (9) |
22 September 2023 - 17h30 Round 3 | Vítkovice Ridera Ostrava (12) | 2 - 3 ot | HC Kladno (11) |
24 September 2023 - 17h00 Round 4 | HC Ocelári Trinec (9) | 4 - 3 ot | Vítkovice Ridera Ostrava (11) |
27 September 2023 - 17h30 Round 5 | Vítkovice Ridera Ostrava (12) | 3 - 7 | HC Dynamo Pardubice (2) |
29 September 2023 - 17h30 Round 6 | CEZ Motor Ceské Budejovice (4) | 2 - 1 | Vítkovice Ridera Ostrava (13) |
1 October 2023 - 16h00 Round 7 | Vítkovice Ridera Ostrava (12) | 4 - 3 ot | HC Olomouc (13) |
3 October 2023 - 18h30 Round 8 | Sparta Praha (1) | 3 - 2 | Vítkovice Ridera Ostrava (13) |
8 October 2023 - 15h00 Round 9 | HC Plzen (10) | 1 - 0 | Vítkovice Ridera Ostrava (14) |
13 October 2023 - 17h30 Round 10 | Vítkovice Ridera Ostrava (11) | 5 - 2 | Bílí Tygri Liberec (9) |
15 October 2023 - 14h30 Round 11 | Kometa Brno (9) | 3 - 5 | Vítkovice Ridera Ostrava (11) |
20 October 2023 - 17h30 Round 12 | HC Litvínov (1) | 6 - 3 | Vítkovice Ridera Ostrava (11) |
22 October 2023 - 16h00 Round 13 | Mountfield HK (5) | 2 - 0 | Vítkovice Ridera Ostrava (12) |
27 October 2023 - 17h30 Round 14 | HC Energie Karlovy Vary (5) | 3 - 1 | Vítkovice Ridera Ostrava (12) |
29 October 2023 - 17h30 Round 15 | BK Mladá Boleslav (14) | 2 - 3 | Vítkovice Ridera Ostrava (13) |
3 November 2023 - 17h30 Round 17 | Vítkovice Ridera Ostrava (11) | 3 - 6 | HC Ocelári Trinec (4) |
5 November 2023 - 17h00 Round 18 | Vítkovice Ridera Ostrava (11) | 0 - 2 | HC Dynamo Pardubice (1) |
19 November 2023 - 17h00 Round 20 | Vítkovice Ridera Ostrava (11) | 5 - 5 ot | HC Olomouc (12) |
24 November 2023 - 17h30 Round 21 | Vítkovice Ridera Ostrava (12) | 1 - 3 | Sparta Praha (1) |
26 November 2023 - 16h00 Round 22 | Vítkovice Ridera Ostrava (12) | 2 - 3 ot | HC Plzen (10) |
28 November 2023 - 18h00 Round 23 | Bílí Tygri Liberec (5) | 2 - 1 | Vítkovice Ridera Ostrava (12) |
30 November 2023 - 18h00 Round 31 | HC Dynamo Pardubice (1) | 2 - 1 ot | Vítkovice Ridera Ostrava (12) |
3 December 2023 - 17h00 Round 25 | Vítkovice Ridera Ostrava (12) | 6 - 2 | HC Litvínov (4) |
8 December 2023 - 17h30 Round 26 | Vítkovice Ridera Ostrava (12) | 2 - 3 ot | Mountfield HK (5) |
10 December 2023 - 14h00 Round 27 | Vítkovice Ridera Ostrava (12) | 4 - 1 | HC Energie Karlovy Vary (11) |
19 December 2023 - 17h30 Round 28 | Vítkovice Ridera Ostrava (12) | 2 - 0 | BK Mladá Boleslav (14) |
26 December 2023 - 17h00 Round 30 | HC Ocelári Trinec (3) | 2 - 4 | Vítkovice Ridera Ostrava (12) |
30 December 2023 - 17h00 Round 32 | CEZ Motor Ceské Budejovice (6) | 3 - 4 ot | Vítkovice Ridera Ostrava (11) |
3 January 2024 - 18h30 Round 47 | Sparta Praha (2) | 2 - 1 | Vítkovice Ridera Ostrava (10) |
5 January 2024 - 17h30 Round 33 | Vítkovice Ridera Ostrava (10) | 3 - 2 ot | HC Olomouc (11) |
7 January 2024 - 16h00 Round 34 | Vítkovice Ridera Ostrava (12) | 2 - 4 | Sparta Praha (2) |
12 January 2024 - 17h30 Round 35 | HC Plzen (9) | 2 - 1 | Vítkovice Ridera Ostrava (12) |
14 January 2024 - 16h00 Round 36 | Vítkovice Ridera Ostrava (11) | 2 - 0 | Bílí Tygri Liberec (5) |
19 January 2024 - 18h00 Round 37 | Kometa Brno (6) | 7 - 1 | Vítkovice Ridera Ostrava (11) |
21 January 2024 - 16h00 Round 38 | Vítkovice Ridera Ostrava (11) | 5 - 1 | HC Litvínov (4) |
23 January 2024 - 18h00 Round 39 | Mountfield HK (11) | 3 - 4 ot | Vítkovice Ridera Ostrava (8) |
25 January 2024 - 17h30 Round 40 | HC Energie Karlovy Vary (10) | 0 - 3 | Vítkovice Ridera Ostrava (8) |
28 January 2024 - 16h00 Round 41 | Vítkovice Ridera Ostrava (9) | 0 - 1 ot | BK Mladá Boleslav (13) |
30 January 2024 - 17h30 Round 19 | Vítkovice Ridera Ostrava (11) | 1 - 2 | CEZ Motor Ceské Budejovice (9) |
2 February 2024 - 17h30 Round 42 | Vítkovice Ridera Ostrava (9) | 4 - 2 | HC Kladno (14) |
4 February 2024 - 16h00 Round 43 | Vítkovice Ridera Ostrava (9) | 2 - 6 | HC Ocelári Trinec (3) |
10 February 2024 - 16h00 Round 29 | HC Kladno (14) | 2 - 3 | Vítkovice Ridera Ostrava (12) |
12 February 2024 - 18h00 Round 16 | HC Kladno (13) | 0 - 4 | Vítkovice Ridera Ostrava (11) |
14 February 2024 - 18h00 Round 44 | HC Dynamo Pardubice (1) | 5 - 3 | Vítkovice Ridera Ostrava (10) |
16 February 2024 - 17h30 Round 45 | Vítkovice Ridera Ostrava (10) | 5 - 7 | CEZ Motor Ceské Budejovice (7) |
18 February 2024 - 18h00 Round 46 | HC Olomouc (8) | 1 - 2 | Vítkovice Ridera Ostrava (10) |
21 February 2024 - 17h30 Round 24 | Vítkovice Ridera Ostrava (12) | 4 - 0 | Kometa Brno (7) |
23 February 2024 - 17h30 Round 48 | Vítkovice Ridera Ostrava (9) | 1 - 0 | HC Plzen (12) |
25 February 2024 - 16h00 Round 49 | Bílí Tygri Liberec (6) | 3 - 4 ot | Vítkovice Ridera Ostrava (8) |
27 February 2024 - 17h30 Round 50 | Vítkovice Ridera Ostrava (8) | 2 - 0 | Kometa Brno (4) |
1 March 2024 - 17h30 Round 51 | HC Litvínov (5) | 5 - 4 | Vítkovice Ridera Ostrava (8) |
3 March 2024 - 16h30 Round 52 | Vítkovice Ridera Ostrava (9) | 1 - 2 ot | Mountfield HK (8) |
14 November 2023 - 17h30 Round of 16 | Pelicans Lahti (FIN) | 0 - 3 | Vítkovice Ridera Ostrava |
21 November 2023 - 18h00 Round of 16 | Vítkovice Ridera Ostrava | 1 - 1 | Pelicans Lahti (FIN) |
5 December 2023 - 19h45 Quarter-Finals | Vítkovice Ridera Ostrava | 1 - 2 | SC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers (SWI) |
12 December 2023 - 18h00 Quarter-Finals | SC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers (SWI) | 1 - 5 | Vítkovice Ridera Ostrava |
9 January 2024 - 18h00 Semi-Finals | Vítkovice Ridera Ostrava | 2 - 4 | Skellefteå AIK (SWE) |
16 January 2024 - 19h00 Semi-Finals | Skellefteå AIK (SWE) | 1 - 2 | Vítkovice Ridera Ostrava |
General classification | Pts | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | diff |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8th | 12 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 19 | 14 | +5 |
1 September 2023 - 18h30 Round 1 | Vítkovice Ridera Ostrava (11) | 4 - 3 ot | EHC München (GER) (15) |
3 September 2023 - 17h30 Round 2 | Vítkovice Ridera Ostrava (6) | 4 - 1 | SC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers (SWI) (14) |
8 September 2023 - 17h30 Round 3 | Pelicans Lahti (FIN) (6) | 4 - 0 | Vítkovice Ridera Ostrava (13) |
10 September 2023 - 15h00 Round 4 | Ilves Tampere (FIN) (2) | 3 - 2 ot | Vítkovice Ridera Ostrava (14) |
11 October 2023 - 17h30 Round 5 | Vítkovice Ridera Ostrava (13) | 4 - 3 ot | EHC Biel-Bienne (SWI) (17) |
17 October 2023 - 19h30 Round 6 | ERC Ingolstadt (GER) (18) | 0 - 5 | Vítkovice Ridera Ostrava (8) |