All sports Site

Menu
Rugby - European Challenge - 2018/2019 - Home

Rugby - European Challenge - 2018/2019 - Home

Choice of a season :

 
  • Agen
  • Benetton Treviso
  • Bristol
  • Clermont-Auvergne
  • Connacht Rugby
  • Enisei-STM Krasnoyarsk
  • Grenoble
  • Harlequins
  • La Rochelle
  • Neath Swansea Ospreys
  • Newport Gwent Dragons
  • Northampton Saints
  • Pau
  • Perpignan
  • Sale Sharks
  • Stade Français
  • Timisoara Saracens
  • Union Bordeaux Bègles
  • Worcester Warriors
  • Zebre Rugby

Home

European Challenge - Home

Pool 1 (13/10/2018 - 18/01/2019)

TeamPtsBonusMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Clermont-Auvergne (FRA)3066600304117+187
2Northampton Saints (ENG)2156402282127+155
3Newport Gwent Dragons (GAL)1026204179201-22
4Timisoara Saracens (ROM)00600649369-320
13th October 2018
13h30Timisoara Saracens (ROM)Timisoara Saracens17 - 54Newport Gwent DragonsNewport Gwent Dragons (GAL)
16h00Northampton Saints (ENG)Northampton Saints20 - 41Clermont-AuvergneClermont-Auvergne (FRA)
19th October 2018
20h30Newport Gwent Dragons (GAL)Newport Gwent Dragons21 - 35Northampton SaintsNorthampton Saints (ENG)
20th October 2018
16h00Clermont-Auvergne (FRA)Clermont-Auvergne70 - 12Timisoara SaracensTimisoara Saracens (ROM)
8th December 2018
13h30Timisoara Saracens (ROM)Timisoara Saracens14 - 47Clermont-AuvergneClermont-Auvergne (FRA)
16h00Northampton Saints (ENG)Northampton Saints48 - 14Newport Gwent DragonsNewport Gwent Dragons (GAL)
15th December 2018
13h30Timisoara Saracens (ROM)Timisoara Saracens0 - 28Northampton SaintsNorthampton Saints (ENG)
14h00Clermont-Auvergne (FRA)Clermont-Auvergne49 - 24Newport Gwent DragonsNewport Gwent Dragons (GAL)
11th January 2019
20h30Newport Gwent Dragons (GAL)Newport Gwent Dragons59 - 3Timisoara SaracensTimisoara Saracens (ROM)
12th January 2019
21h00Clermont-Auvergne (FRA)Clermont-Auvergne48 - 40Northampton SaintsNorthampton Saints (ENG)
18th January 2019
21h00Newport Gwent Dragons (GAL)Newport Gwent Dragons7 - 49Clermont-AuvergneClermont-Auvergne (FRA)
21h00Northampton Saints (ENG)Northampton Saints111 - 3Timisoara SaracensTimisoara Saracens (ROM)

Detail of the results


Pool 2 (13/10/2018 - 18/01/2019)

TeamPtsBonusMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Worcester Warriors (ENG)2226501150125+25
2Neath Swansea Ospreys (GAL)1356204141105+36
3Pau (FRA)131630389127-38
4Stade Français (FRA)1026204140163-23
13th October 2018
16h00Neath Swansea Ospreys (GAL)Neath Swansea Ospreys27 - 0PauPau (FRA)
21h00Stade Français (FRA)Stade Français27 - 38Worcester WarriorsWorcester Warriors (ENG)
20th October 2018
14h00Pau (FRA)Pau21 - 15Stade FrançaisStade Français (FRA)
16h00Worcester Warriors (ENG)Worcester Warriors27 - 21Neath Swansea OspreysNeath Swansea Ospreys (GAL)
7th December 2018
20h00Pau (FRA)Pau21 - 6Worcester WarriorsWorcester Warriors (ENG)
8th December 2018
16h00Neath Swansea Ospreys (GAL)Neath Swansea Ospreys51 - 20Stade FrançaisStade Français (FRA)
14th December 2018
20h45Stade Français (FRA)Stade Français12 - 3Neath Swansea OspreysNeath Swansea Ospreys (GAL)
15th December 2018
16h00Worcester Warriors (ENG)Worcester Warriors23 - 7PauPau (FRA)
11th January 2019
20h45Stade Français (FRA)Stade Français35 - 14PauPau (FRA)
12th January 2019
16h00Neath Swansea Ospreys (GAL)Neath Swansea Ospreys18 - 20Worcester WarriorsWorcester Warriors (ENG)
19th January 2019
14h00Pau (FRA)Pau26 - 21Neath Swansea OspreysNeath Swansea Ospreys (GAL)
14h00Worcester Warriors (ENG)Worcester Warriors36 - 31Stade FrançaisStade Français (FRA)

Detail of the results


Pool 3 (12/10/2018 - 18/01/2019)

TeamPtsBonusMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Sale Sharks (ENG)2266402196108+88
2Connacht Rugby (IRL)2226501146120+26
3Union Bordeaux Bègles (FRA)1226213137171-34
4Perpignan (FRA)316015117197-80
12th October 2018
20h45Perpignan (FRA)Perpignan24 - 41Sale SharksSale Sharks (ENG)
13th October 2018
16h00Connacht Rugby (IRL)Connacht Rugby22 - 10Union Bordeaux BèglesUnion Bordeaux Bègles (FRA)
20th October 2018
16h00Sale Sharks (ENG)Sale Sharks34 - 13Connacht RugbyConnacht Rugby (IRL)
19h15Union Bordeaux Bègles (FRA)Union Bordeaux Bègles25 - 25PerpignanPerpignan (FRA)
8th December 2018
16h00Connacht Rugby (IRL)Connacht Rugby22 - 10PerpignanPerpignan (FRA)
19h00Union Bordeaux Bègles (FRA)Union Bordeaux Bègles24 - 50Sale SharksSale Sharks (ENG)
14th December 2018
20h00Perpignan (FRA)Perpignan21 - 36Connacht RugbyConnacht Rugby (IRL)
15th December 2018
16h00Sale Sharks (ENG)Sale Sharks14 - 17Union Bordeaux BèglesUnion Bordeaux Bègles (FRA)
11th January 2019
20h00Perpignan (FRA)Perpignan27 - 34Union Bordeaux BèglesUnion Bordeaux Bègles (FRA)
12th January 2019
16h00Connacht Rugby (IRL)Connacht Rugby20 - 18Sale SharksSale Sharks (ENG)
19th January 2019
16h00Union Bordeaux Bègles (FRA)Union Bordeaux Bègles27 - 33Connacht RugbyConnacht Rugby (IRL)
16h00Sale Sharks (ENG)Sale Sharks39 - 10PerpignanPerpignan (FRA)

Detail of the results


Pool 4 (13/10/2018 - 19/01/2019)

TeamPtsBonusMPWDLGFGAdiff
1La Rochelle (FRA)2446501238104+134
2Bristol (ENG)2156402267108+159
3Zebre Rugby (ITA)1426303153142+11
4Enisei-STM Krasnoyarsk (RUS)116006103407-304
13th October 2018
10h00Enisei-STM Krasnoyarsk (RUS)Enisei-STM Krasnoyarsk21 - 82La RochelleLa Rochelle (FRA)
16h00Bristol (ENG)Bristol43 - 22Zebre RugbyZebre Rugby (ITA)
19th October 2018
20h00La Rochelle (FRA)La Rochelle64 - 26Enisei-STM KrasnoyarskEnisei-STM Krasnoyarsk (RUS)
20th October 2018
15h00Zebre Rugby (ITA)Zebre Rugby20 - 17BristolBristol (ENG)
8th December 2018
13h00Enisei-STM Krasnoyarsk (RUS)Enisei-STM Krasnoyarsk14 - 31Zebre RugbyZebre Rugby (ITA)
16h00Bristol (ENG)Bristol22 - 35La RochelleLa Rochelle (FRA)
15th December 2018
16h00Zebre Rugby (ITA)Zebre Rugby58 - 14Enisei-STM KrasnoyarskEnisei-STM Krasnoyarsk (RUS)
21h00La Rochelle (FRA)La Rochelle3 - 13BristolBristol (ENG)
11th January 2019
20h00La Rochelle (FRA)La Rochelle32 - 12Zebre RugbyZebre Rugby (ITA)
12th January 2019
13h00Enisei-STM Krasnoyarsk (RUS)Enisei-STM Krasnoyarsk9 - 65BristolBristol (ENG)
19th January 2019
16h00Zebre Rugby (ITA)Zebre Rugby10 - 22La RochelleLa Rochelle (FRA)
16h00Bristol (ENG)Bristol107 - 19Enisei-STM KrasnoyarskEnisei-STM Krasnoyarsk (RUS)

Detail of the results


Pool 5 (13/10/2018 - 18/01/2019)

TeamPtsBonusMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Harlequins (ENG)2156402179113+66
2Benetton Treviso (ITA)2046402171106+65
3Agen (FRA)916204112176-64
4Grenoble (FRA)91620492159-67
13th October 2018
15h00Benetton Treviso (ITA)Benetton Treviso40 - 14GrenobleGrenoble (FRA)
16h00Harlequins (ENG)Harlequins54 - 22AgenAgen (FRA)
19th October 2018
19h30Agen (FRA)Agen20 - 19Benetton TrevisoBenetton Treviso (ITA)
20th October 2018
21h00Grenoble (FRA)Grenoble19 - 13HarlequinsHarlequins (ENG)
7th December 2018
20h45Grenoble (FRA)Grenoble22 - 15AgenAgen (FRA)
8th December 2018
15h00Benetton Treviso (ITA)Benetton Treviso26 - 21HarlequinsHarlequins (ENG)
14th December 2018
19h30Agen (FRA)Agen14 - 10GrenobleGrenoble (FRA)
15th December 2018
15h00Harlequins (ENG)Harlequins20 - 9Benetton TrevisoBenetton Treviso (ITA)
12th January 2019
15h00Benetton Treviso (ITA)Benetton Treviso38 - 24AgenAgen (FRA)
16h00Harlequins (ENG)Harlequins38 - 20GrenobleGrenoble (FRA)
18th January 2019
19h45Grenoble (FRA)Grenoble7 - 39Benetton TrevisoBenetton Treviso (ITA)
19h45Agen (FRA)Agen17 - 33HarlequinsHarlequins (ENG)

Detail of the results


Playoffs (30/03/2019 - 11/05/2019)


Quarter-Finals (30/03/2019)
29th March 2019
20h45Sale Sharks (ENG)Sale Sharks - Connacht RugbyConnacht Rugby (IRL)
30th March 2019
21h15Worcester Warriors (ENG)Worcester Warriors - HarlequinsHarlequins (ENG)
31th March 2019
12h45La Rochelle (FRA)La Rochelle - BristolBristol (ENG)
18h00Clermont-Auvergne (FRA)Clermont-Auvergne - Northampton SaintsNorthampton Saints (ENG)

Semi-Finals (19/04/2019)

Final (10/05/2019)

Detailed results

Teams

Help

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved