All sports Site

Menu
Rugby - European Rugby Champions Cup - 2019/2020 - Home

Rugby - European Rugby Champions Cup - 2019/2020 - Home

Choice of a season :

 
  • Bath Rugby
  • Benetton Treviso
  • Clermont-Auvergne
  • Connacht Rugby
  • Exeter Chiefs
  • Glasgow Warriors
  • Gloucester
  • Harlequins
  • La Rochelle
  • Leinster
  • Lyon OU
  • Montpellier
  • Munster
  • Neath Swansea Ospreys
  • Northampton Saints
  • Racing Métro 92
  • Sale Sharks
  • Saracens
  • Toulouse
  • Ulster

Home

European Rugby Champions Cup - Home

Pool 1 (16/11/2019 - 18/01/2020)

TeamPtsBonusMPWDLGFGAdiff
-Lyon OU (FRA)000000000
-Leinster (IRL)000000000
-Northampton Saints (ENG)000000000
-Benetton Treviso (ITA)000000000
16th November 2019
10h15Leinster (IRL)Leinster - Benetton TrevisoBenetton Treviso (ITA)
17th November 2019
08h00Northampton Saints (ENG)Northampton Saints - Lyon OULyon OU (FRA)
23th November 2019
08h00Benetton Treviso (ITA)Benetton Treviso - Northampton SaintsNorthampton Saints (ENG)
10h15Lyon OU (FRA)Lyon OU - LeinsterLeinster (IRL)
7th December 2019
08h00Northampton Saints (ENG)Northampton Saints - LeinsterLeinster (IRL)
08h00Lyon OU (FRA)Lyon OU - Benetton TrevisoBenetton Treviso (ITA)
14th December 2019
07h45Benetton Treviso (ITA)Benetton Treviso - Lyon OULyon OU (FRA)
12h15Leinster (IRL)Leinster - Northampton SaintsNorthampton Saints (ENG)
12th January 2020
08h00Northampton Saints (ENG)Northampton Saints - Benetton TrevisoBenetton Treviso (ITA)
08h00Leinster (IRL)Leinster - Lyon OULyon OU (FRA)
18th January 2020
08h00Lyon OU (FRA)Lyon OU - Northampton SaintsNorthampton Saints (ENG)
08h00Benetton Treviso (ITA)Benetton Treviso - LeinsterLeinster (IRL)

Detail of the results


Pool 2 (16/11/2019 - 18/01/2020)

Participating teams

TeamCountryLocationGround
Exeter ChiefsExeter ChiefsEnglandExeterSandy Park
Glasgow WarriorsGlasgow WarriorsScotlandGlasgowFirhill Stadium
La RochelleLa RochelleFranceLa RochelleStade Marcel-Deflandre
Sale SharksSale SharksEnglandStockportAJ Bell Stadium

16th November 2019
08h00Glasgow Warriors (SCO)Glasgow Warriors - Sale SharksSale Sharks (ENG)
10h15La Rochelle (FRA)La Rochelle - Exeter ChiefsExeter Chiefs (ENG)
23th November 2019
10h15Exeter Chiefs (ENG)Exeter Chiefs - Glasgow WarriorsGlasgow Warriors (SCO)
24th November 2019
08h00Sale Sharks (ENG)Sale Sharks - La RochelleLa Rochelle (FRA)
7th December 2019
10h15La Rochelle (FRA)La Rochelle - Glasgow WarriorsGlasgow Warriors (SCO)
8th December 2019
10h15Sale Sharks (ENG)Sale Sharks - Exeter ChiefsExeter Chiefs (ENG)
14th December 2019
12h15Glasgow Warriors (SCO)Glasgow Warriors - La RochelleLa Rochelle (FRA)
15th December 2019
08h00Exeter Chiefs (ENG)Exeter Chiefs - Sale SharksSale Sharks (ENG)
10th January 2020
14h45La Rochelle (FRA)La Rochelle - Sale SharksSale Sharks (ENG)
11th January 2020
10h15Glasgow Warriors (SCO)Glasgow Warriors - Exeter ChiefsExeter Chiefs (ENG)
18th January 2020
12h30Exeter Chiefs (ENG)Exeter Chiefs - La RochelleLa Rochelle (FRA)
12h30Sale Sharks (ENG)Sale Sharks - Glasgow WarriorsGlasgow Warriors (SCO)

Detail of the results


Pool 3 (16/11/2019 - 18/01/2020)

Participating teams

TeamCountryLocationGround
Bath RugbyBath RugbyEnglandBathThe Recreation Ground
Clermont-AuvergneClermont-AuvergneFranceClermont-FerrandStade Marcel-Michelin
HarlequinsHarlequinsEnglandLondonTwickenham Stoop
UlsterUlsterIrelandUlsterRavenhill

16th November 2019
08h00Bath Rugby (ENG)Bath Rugby - UlsterUlster (IRL)
12h30Clermont-Auvergne (FRA)Clermont-Auvergne - HarlequinsHarlequins (ENG)
22th November 2019
14h45Ulster (IRL)Ulster - Clermont-AuvergneClermont-Auvergne (FRA)
23th November 2019
12h30Harlequins (ENG)Harlequins - Bath RugbyBath Rugby (ENG)
6th December 2019
14h45Bath Rugby (ENG)Bath Rugby - Clermont-AuvergneClermont-Auvergne (FRA)
7th December 2019
10h15Ulster (IRL)Ulster - HarlequinsHarlequins (ENG)
13th December 2019
14h45Harlequins (ENG)Harlequins - UlsterUlster (IRL)
15th December 2019
10h15Clermont-Auvergne (FRA)Clermont-Auvergne - Bath RugbyBath Rugby (ENG)
10th January 2020
14h45Bath Rugby (ENG)Bath Rugby - HarlequinsHarlequins (ENG)
11th January 2020
14h00Clermont-Auvergne (FRA)Clermont-Auvergne - UlsterUlster (IRL)
18th January 2020
10h15Harlequins (ENG)Harlequins - Clermont-AuvergneClermont-Auvergne (FRA)
10h15Ulster (IRL)Ulster - Bath RugbyBath Rugby (ENG)

Detail of the results


Pool 4 (16/11/2019 - 19/01/2020)

Participating teams

TeamCountryLocationGround
MunsterMunsterIrelandMunsterThomond Park
Neath Swansea OspreysNeath Swansea OspreysWalesWest GlamorganLiberty Stadium
Racing Métro 92Racing Métro 92FranceLe Plessis-RobinsonStade Olympique Yves-du-Manoir
SaracensSaracensEnglandWatfordAllianz Park

16th November 2019
12h30Neath Swansea Ospreys (GAL)Neath Swansea Ospreys - MunsterMunster (IRL)
17th November 2019
10h15Racing Métro 92 (FRA)Racing Métro 92 - SaracensSaracens (ENG)
23th November 2019
08h00Saracens (ENG)Saracens - Neath Swansea OspreysNeath Swansea Ospreys (GAL)
12h30Munster (IRL)Munster - Racing Métro 92Racing Métro 92 (FRA)
7th December 2019
12h30Neath Swansea Ospreys (GAL)Neath Swansea Ospreys - Racing Métro 92Racing Métro 92 (FRA)
12h30Munster (IRL)Munster - SaracensSaracens (ENG)
13th December 2019
14h45Racing Métro 92 (FRA)Racing Métro 92 - Neath Swansea OspreysNeath Swansea Ospreys (GAL)
14th December 2019
10h00Saracens (ENG)Saracens - MunsterMunster (IRL)
11th January 2020
08h00Neath Swansea Ospreys (GAL)Neath Swansea Ospreys - SaracensSaracens (ENG)
14h00Racing Métro 92 (FRA)Racing Métro 92 - MunsterMunster (IRL)
19th January 2020
08h00Saracens (ENG)Saracens - Racing Métro 92Racing Métro 92 (FRA)
08h00Munster (IRL)Munster - Neath Swansea OspreysNeath Swansea Ospreys (GAL)

Detail of the results


Pool 5 (15/11/2019 - 19/01/2020)

Participating teams

TeamCountryLocationGround
Connacht RugbyConnacht RugbyIrelandGalwayGalway Sportsgrounds
GloucesterGloucesterEnglandGloucesterKingsholm Stadium
MontpellierMontpellierFranceMontpellierAltrad Stadium
ToulouseToulouseFranceToulouseStade Ernest-Wallon

15th November 2019
14h45Gloucester (ENG)Gloucester - ToulouseToulouse (FRA)
17th November 2019
08h00Connacht Rugby (IRL)Connacht Rugby - MontpellierMontpellier (FRA)
23th November 2019
08h00Toulouse (FRA)Toulouse - Connacht RugbyConnacht Rugby (IRL)
24th November 2019
10h15Montpellier (FRA)Montpellier - GloucesterGloucester (ENG)
8th December 2019
08h00Gloucester (ENG)Gloucester - Connacht RugbyConnacht Rugby (IRL)
10h15Toulouse (FRA)Toulouse - MontpellierMontpellier (FRA)
14th December 2019
07h45Connacht Rugby (IRL)Connacht Rugby - GloucesterGloucester (ENG)
10h00Montpellier (FRA)Montpellier - ToulouseToulouse (FRA)
11th January 2020
10h15Connacht Rugby (IRL)Connacht Rugby - ToulouseToulouse (FRA)
12h30Gloucester (ENG)Gloucester - MontpellierMontpellier (FRA)
19th January 2020
10h15Toulouse (FRA)Toulouse - GloucesterGloucester (ENG)
10h15Montpellier (FRA)Montpellier - Connacht RugbyConnacht Rugby (IRL)

Detail of the results


Playoffs (30/03/2020 - 11/05/2020)



Quarter-Finals (30/03/2020)

Semi-Finals

Final

Detailed results

Teams

Help

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved