All sports Site

Menu
Rugby - European Rugby Champions Cup - 2020/2021 - Home

Rugby - European Rugby Champions Cup - 2020/2021 - Home

Choice of a season :

 
  • Bath Rugby
  • Bristol Bears
  • Clermont-Auvergne
  • Connacht Rugby
  • Edinburgh Rugby
  • Exeter Chiefs
  • Glasgow Warriors
  • Gloucester
  • Harlequins
  • La Rochelle
  • Leinster
  • Llanelli Scarlets
  • London Wasps
  • Lyon OU
  • Montpellier
  • Munster
  • Newport Gwent Dragons
  • Northampton Saints
  • Racing Métro 92
  • RC Toulon
  • Sale Sharks
  • Toulouse
  • Ulster
  • Union Bordeaux Bègles

Home

European Rugby Champions Cup 2020/2021 - Home

Pool A (11/12/2020 - 23/01/2021)

TeamPtsBonusMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Leinster (IRL)10222007033+37
2London Wasps (ENG)10222005722+35
3La Rochelle (FRA)912200418+33
4Llanelli Scarlets (GAL)9122005119+32
5Union Bordeaux Bègles (FRA)9122006320+43
6Edinburgh Rugby (SCO)5121012428-4
7RC Toulon (FRA)4021012642-16
8Northampton Saints (ENG)1120023151-20
9Bath Rugby (ENG)1120021951-32
10Sale Sharks (ENG)1120022942-13
11Montpellier (FRA)0020022868-40
12Newport Gwent Dragons (GAL)0020021671-55

PlayoffsEuropean Challenge

11 December 2020
18h30Northampton Saints (ENG)Northampton Saints12 - 16Union Bordeaux BèglesUnion Bordeaux Bègles (FRA)
12 December 2020
16h15Bath Rugby (ENG)Bath Rugby19 - 23Llanelli ScarletsLlanelli Scarlets (GAL)
16h15RC Toulon (FRA)RC Toulon26 - 14Sale SharksSale Sharks (ENG)
18h30Newport Gwent Dragons (GAL)Newport Gwent Dragons8 - 24London WaspsLondon Wasps (ENG)
18h30Montpellier (FRA)Montpellier14 - 35LeinsterLeinster (IRL)
21h00Edinburgh Rugby (SCO)Edinburgh Rugby8 - 13La RochelleLa Rochelle (FRA)
18 December 2020
18h30Llanelli Scarlets (GAL)Llanelli Scarlets28 - 0 (forfeit)RC ToulonRC Toulon (FRA)
21h00London Wasps (ENG)London Wasps33 - 14MontpellierMontpellier (FRA)
19 December 2020
14h00Leinster (IRL)Leinster35 - 19Northampton SaintsNorthampton Saints (ENG)
16h15La Rochelle (FRA)La Rochelle28 - 0 (forfeit)Bath RugbyBath Rugby (ENG)
21h00Sale Sharks (ENG)Sale Sharks15 - 16Edinburgh RugbyEdinburgh Rugby (SCO)
21h00Union Bordeaux Bègles (FRA)Union Bordeaux Bègles47 - 8Newport Gwent DragonsNewport Gwent Dragons (GAL)
15 January 2021
18h30Northampton Saints (ENG)Northampton SaintsPostponedLeinsterLeinster (IRL)
21h00RC Toulon (FRA)RC ToulonPostponedLlanelli ScarletsLlanelli Scarlets (GAL)
16 January 2021
18h00Edinburgh Rugby (SCO)Edinburgh RugbyPostponedSale SharksSale Sharks (ENG)
21h00Montpellier (FRA)MontpellierPostponedLondon WaspsLondon Wasps (ENG)
17 January 2021
14h00Bath Rugby (ENG)Bath RugbyPostponedLa RochelleLa Rochelle (FRA)
16h15Newport Gwent Dragons (GAL)Newport Gwent DragonsPostponedUnion Bordeaux BèglesUnion Bordeaux Bègles (FRA)
22 January 2021
18h30Leinster (IRL)LeinsterPostponedMontpellierMontpellier (FRA)
21h00Sale Sharks (ENG)Sale SharksPostponedRC ToulonRC Toulon (FRA)
23 January 2021
14h00Union Bordeaux Bègles (FRA)Union Bordeaux BèglesPostponedNorthampton SaintsNorthampton Saints (ENG)
14h00Llanelli Scarlets (GAL)Llanelli ScarletsPostponedBath RugbyBath Rugby (ENG)
18h30La Rochelle (FRA)La RochellePostponedEdinburgh RugbyEdinburgh Rugby (SCO)
21h00London Wasps (ENG)London WaspsPostponedNewport Gwent DragonsNewport Gwent Dragons (GAL)

Detail of the results


Pool B (11/12/2020 - 24/01/2021)

TeamPtsBonusMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Lyon OU (FRA)10222008310+73
2Racing Métro 92 (FRA)10222007529+46
3Toulouse (FRA)10222005722+35
4Munster (IRL)8022006038+22
5Clermont-Auvergne (FRA)6221018277+5
6Bristol Bears (ENG)6221016569-4
7Exeter Chiefs (ENG)5121014228+14
8Gloucester (ENG)5121014889-41
9Ulster (IRL)3320025667-11
10Connacht Rugby (IRL)1120024053-13
11Harlequins (ENG)0020021470-56
12Glasgow Warriors (SCO)002002070-70

PlayoffsEuropean Challenge

11 December 2020
21h00Ulster (IRL)Ulster22 - 29ToulouseToulouse (FRA)
12 December 2020
14h00Bristol Bears (ENG)Bristol Bears38 - 51Clermont-AuvergneClermont-Auvergne (FRA)
13 December 2020
14h00Lyon OU (FRA)Lyon OU55 - 10GloucesterGloucester (ENG)
16h15Racing Métro 92 (FRA)Racing Métro 9226 - 22Connacht RugbyConnacht Rugby (IRL)
16h15Exeter Chiefs (ENG)Exeter Chiefs42 - 0Glasgow WarriorsGlasgow Warriors (SCO)
18h30Munster (IRL)Munster21 - 7HarlequinsHarlequins (ENG)
19 December 2020
14h00Glasgow Warriors (SCO)Glasgow Warriors0 - 28 (forfeit)Lyon OULyon OU (FRA)
16h15Gloucester (ENG)Gloucester38 - 34UlsterUlster (IRL)
18h30Clermont-Auvergne (FRA)Clermont-Auvergne31 - 39MunsterMunster (IRL)
20 December 2020
16h15Harlequins (ENG)Harlequins7 - 49Racing Métro 92Racing Métro 92 (FRA)
16h15Toulouse (FRA)Toulouse28 - 0 (forfeit)Exeter ChiefsExeter Chiefs (ENG)
18h30Connacht Rugby (IRL)Connacht Rugby18 - 27Bristol BearsBristol Bears (ENG)
16 January 2021
14h00Ulster (IRL)UlsterPostponedGloucesterGloucester (ENG)
14h00Lyon OU (FRA)Lyon OUPostponedGlasgow WarriorsGlasgow Warriors (SCO)
16h15Exeter Chiefs (ENG)Exeter ChiefsPostponedToulouseToulouse (FRA)
18h30Munster (IRL)MunsterPostponedClermont-AuvergneClermont-Auvergne (FRA)
17 January 2021
16h15Racing Métro 92 (FRA)Racing Métro 92PostponedHarlequinsHarlequins (ENG)
18h30Bristol Bears (ENG)Bristol BearsPostponedConnacht RugbyConnacht Rugby (IRL)
23 January 2021
17h15Clermont-Auvergne (FRA)Clermont-AuvergnePostponedBristol BearsBristol Bears (ENG)
18h30Harlequins (ENG)HarlequinsPostponedMunsterMunster (IRL)
21h00Connacht Rugby (IRL)Connacht RugbyPostponedRacing Métro 92Racing Métro 92 (FRA)
24 January 2021
14h00Gloucester (ENG)GloucesterPostponedLyon OULyon OU (FRA)
16h15Toulouse (FRA)ToulousePostponedUlsterUlster (IRL)
18h30Glasgow Warriors (SCO)Glasgow WarriorsPostponedExeter ChiefsExeter Chiefs (ENG)

Detail of the results


Playoffs (02/04/2021 - 22/05/2021)


Round of 16
1 April 2021
18h30Leinster (IRL)Leinster20 - 0 (forfeit)RC ToulonRC Toulon (FRA)
2 April 2021
21h00Gloucester (ENG)Gloucester16 - 27La RochelleLa Rochelle (FRA)
3 April 2021
13h30London Wasps (ENG)London Wasps25 - 27Clermont-AuvergneClermont-Auvergne (FRA)
16h00Munster (IRL)Munster33 - 40ToulouseToulouse (FRA)
18h30Exeter Chiefs (ENG)Exeter Chiefs47 - 25Lyon OULyon OU (FRA)
4 April 2021
13h30Racing Métro 92 (FRA)Racing Métro 9256 - 3Edinburgh RugbyEdinburgh Rugby (SCO)
16h00Union Bordeaux Bègles (FRA)Union Bordeaux Bègles36 - 17Bristol BearsBristol Bears (ENG)
18h30Llanelli Scarlets (GAL)Llanelli Scarlets14 - 57Sale SharksSale Sharks (ENG)

Quarter-Finals
10 April 2021
16h00La Rochelle (FRA)La Rochelle45 - 21Sale SharksSale Sharks (ENG)
18h30Exeter Chiefs (ENG)Exeter Chiefs22 - 34LeinsterLeinster (IRL)
11 April 2021
13h30Union Bordeaux Bègles (FRA)Union Bordeaux Bègles24 - 21Racing Métro 92Racing Métro 92 (FRA)
16h00Clermont-Auvergne (FRA)Clermont-Auvergne12 - 21ToulouseToulouse (FRA)

Semi-Finals
1 May 2021
16h00Toulouse (FRA)Toulouse21 - 9Union Bordeaux BèglesUnion Bordeaux Bègles (FRA)
2 May 2021
16h00La Rochelle (FRA)La Rochelle32 - 23LeinsterLeinster (IRL)

Final
22 May 2021
17h45 in TwickenhamToulouse (FRA)Toulouse - La RochelleLa Rochelle (FRA)

Detail of the results


Detailed results

Teams

Help

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved