All sports Site

Menu
Rugby - European Rugby Champions Cup - 2020/2021 - Home

Rugby - European Rugby Champions Cup - 2020/2021 - Home

Choice of a season :

 
  • ASM Clermont Auvergne
  • Bath Rugby
  • Bristol Bears
  • Connacht Rugby
  • Edinburgh Rugby
  • Exeter Chiefs
  • Glasgow Warriors
  • Gloucester
  • Harlequins
  • Leinster
  • Llanelli Scarlets
  • London Wasps
  • Lyon OU
  • Montpellier Hérault Rugby
  • Munster
  • Newport Gwent Dragons
  • Northampton Saints
  • Racing 92
  • RC Toulonnais
  • Sale Sharks
  • Stade Rochelais
  • Stade Toulousain
  • Ulster
  • Union Bordeaux Bègles

Home

European Rugby Champions Cup 2020/2021 - Home

WinnerStade Toulousain : Stade Toulousain

Pool A (11/12/2020 - 23/01/2021)

TeamPtsBonusMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Leinster (IRL)10222007033+37
2London Wasps (ENG)10222005722+35
3Stade Rochelais (FRA)912200418+33
4Llanelli Scarlets (GAL)9122005119+32
5Union Bordeaux Bègles (FRA)9122006320+43
6Edinburgh Rugby (SCO)5121012428-4
7RC Toulonnais (FRA)4021012642-16
8Northampton Saints (ENG)1120023151-20
9Bath Rugby (ENG)1120021951-32
10Sale Sharks (ENG)1120022942-13
11Montpellier Hérault Rugby (FRA)0020022868-40
12Newport Gwent Dragons (GAL)0020021671-55

PlayoffsEuropean Challenge

11 December 2020
18h30Northampton Saints (ENG)Northampton Saints12 - 16Union Bordeaux BèglesUnion Bordeaux Bègles (FRA)
12 December 2020
16h15Bath Rugby (ENG)Bath Rugby19 - 23Llanelli ScarletsLlanelli Scarlets (GAL)
16h15RC Toulonnais (FRA)RC Toulonnais26 - 14Sale SharksSale Sharks (ENG)
18h30Newport Gwent Dragons (GAL)Newport Gwent Dragons8 - 24London WaspsLondon Wasps (ENG)
18h30Montpellier Hérault Rugby (FRA)Montpellier Hérault Rugby14 - 35LeinsterLeinster (IRL)
21h00Edinburgh Rugby (SCO)Edinburgh Rugby8 - 13Stade RochelaisStade Rochelais (FRA)
18 December 2020
18h30Llanelli Scarlets (GAL)Llanelli Scarlets28 - 0 (forfeit)RC ToulonnaisRC Toulonnais (FRA)
21h00London Wasps (ENG)London Wasps33 - 14Montpellier Hérault RugbyMontpellier Hérault Rugby (FRA)
19 December 2020
14h00Leinster (IRL)Leinster35 - 19Northampton SaintsNorthampton Saints (ENG)
16h15Stade Rochelais (FRA)Stade Rochelais28 - 0 (forfeit)Bath RugbyBath Rugby (ENG)
21h00Sale Sharks (ENG)Sale Sharks15 - 16Edinburgh RugbyEdinburgh Rugby (SCO)
21h00Union Bordeaux Bègles (FRA)Union Bordeaux Bègles47 - 8Newport Gwent DragonsNewport Gwent Dragons (GAL)
15 January 2021
18h30Northampton Saints (ENG)Northampton SaintsPostponedLeinsterLeinster (IRL)
21h00RC Toulonnais (FRA)RC ToulonnaisPostponedLlanelli ScarletsLlanelli Scarlets (GAL)
16 January 2021
18h00Edinburgh Rugby (SCO)Edinburgh RugbyPostponedSale SharksSale Sharks (ENG)
21h00Montpellier Hérault Rugby (FRA)Montpellier Hérault RugbyPostponedLondon WaspsLondon Wasps (ENG)
17 January 2021
14h00Bath Rugby (ENG)Bath RugbyPostponedStade RochelaisStade Rochelais (FRA)
16h15Newport Gwent Dragons (GAL)Newport Gwent DragonsPostponedUnion Bordeaux BèglesUnion Bordeaux Bègles (FRA)
22 January 2021
18h30Leinster (IRL)LeinsterPostponedMontpellier Hérault RugbyMontpellier Hérault Rugby (FRA)
21h00Sale Sharks (ENG)Sale SharksPostponedRC ToulonnaisRC Toulonnais (FRA)
23 January 2021
14h00Union Bordeaux Bègles (FRA)Union Bordeaux BèglesPostponedNorthampton SaintsNorthampton Saints (ENG)
14h00Llanelli Scarlets (GAL)Llanelli ScarletsPostponedBath RugbyBath Rugby (ENG)
18h30Stade Rochelais (FRA)Stade RochelaisPostponedEdinburgh RugbyEdinburgh Rugby (SCO)
21h00London Wasps (ENG)London WaspsPostponedNewport Gwent DragonsNewport Gwent Dragons (GAL)

Detail of the results


Pool B (11/12/2020 - 24/01/2021)

TeamPtsBonusMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Lyon OU (FRA)10222008310+73
2Racing 92 (FRA)10222007529+46
3Stade Toulousain (FRA)10222005722+35
4Munster (IRL)8022006038+22
5ASM Clermont Auvergne (FRA)6221018277+5
6Bristol Bears (ENG)6221016569-4
7Exeter Chiefs (ENG)5121014228+14
8Gloucester (ENG)5121014889-41
9Ulster (IRL)3320025667-11
10Connacht Rugby (IRL)1120024053-13
11Harlequins (ENG)0020021470-56
12Glasgow Warriors (SCO)002002070-70

PlayoffsEuropean Challenge

11 December 2020
21h00Ulster (IRL)Ulster22 - 29Stade ToulousainStade Toulousain (FRA)
12 December 2020
14h00Bristol Bears (ENG)Bristol Bears38 - 51ASM Clermont AuvergneASM Clermont Auvergne (FRA)
13 December 2020
14h00Lyon OU (FRA)Lyon OU55 - 10GloucesterGloucester (ENG)
16h15Racing 92 (FRA)Racing 9226 - 22Connacht RugbyConnacht Rugby (IRL)
16h15Exeter Chiefs (ENG)Exeter Chiefs42 - 0Glasgow WarriorsGlasgow Warriors (SCO)
18h30Munster (IRL)Munster21 - 7HarlequinsHarlequins (ENG)
19 December 2020
14h00Glasgow Warriors (SCO)Glasgow Warriors0 - 28 (forfeit)Lyon OULyon OU (FRA)
16h15Gloucester (ENG)Gloucester38 - 34UlsterUlster (IRL)
18h30ASM Clermont Auvergne (FRA)ASM Clermont Auvergne31 - 39MunsterMunster (IRL)
20 December 2020
16h15Harlequins (ENG)Harlequins7 - 49Racing 92Racing 92 (FRA)
16h15Stade Toulousain (FRA)Stade Toulousain28 - 0 (forfeit)Exeter ChiefsExeter Chiefs (ENG)
18h30Connacht Rugby (IRL)Connacht Rugby18 - 27Bristol BearsBristol Bears (ENG)
16 January 2021
14h00Ulster (IRL)UlsterPostponedGloucesterGloucester (ENG)
14h00Lyon OU (FRA)Lyon OUPostponedGlasgow WarriorsGlasgow Warriors (SCO)
16h15Exeter Chiefs (ENG)Exeter ChiefsPostponedStade ToulousainStade Toulousain (FRA)
18h30Munster (IRL)MunsterPostponedASM Clermont AuvergneASM Clermont Auvergne (FRA)
17 January 2021
16h15Racing 92 (FRA)Racing 92PostponedHarlequinsHarlequins (ENG)
18h30Bristol Bears (ENG)Bristol BearsPostponedConnacht RugbyConnacht Rugby (IRL)
23 January 2021
17h15ASM Clermont Auvergne (FRA)ASM Clermont AuvergnePostponedBristol BearsBristol Bears (ENG)
18h30Harlequins (ENG)HarlequinsPostponedMunsterMunster (IRL)
21h00Connacht Rugby (IRL)Connacht RugbyPostponedRacing 92Racing 92 (FRA)
24 January 2021
14h00Gloucester (ENG)GloucesterPostponedLyon OULyon OU (FRA)
16h15Stade Toulousain (FRA)Stade ToulousainPostponedUlsterUlster (IRL)
18h30Glasgow Warriors (SCO)Glasgow WarriorsPostponedExeter ChiefsExeter Chiefs (ENG)

Detail of the results


Playoffs (02/04/2021 - 22/05/2021)


Round of 16
1 April 2021
18h30Leinster (IRL)Leinster20 - 0 (forfeit)RC ToulonnaisRC Toulonnais (FRA)
2 April 2021
21h00Gloucester (ENG)Gloucester16 - 27Stade RochelaisStade Rochelais (FRA)
3 April 2021
13h30London Wasps (ENG)London Wasps25 - 27ASM Clermont AuvergneASM Clermont Auvergne (FRA)
16h00Munster (IRL)Munster33 - 40Stade ToulousainStade Toulousain (FRA)
18h30Exeter Chiefs (ENG)Exeter Chiefs47 - 25Lyon OULyon OU (FRA)
4 April 2021
13h30Racing 92 (FRA)Racing 9256 - 3Edinburgh RugbyEdinburgh Rugby (SCO)
16h00Union Bordeaux Bègles (FRA)Union Bordeaux Bègles36 - 17Bristol BearsBristol Bears (ENG)
18h30Llanelli Scarlets (GAL)Llanelli Scarlets14 - 57Sale SharksSale Sharks (ENG)

Quarter-Finals
10 April 2021
16h00Stade Rochelais (FRA)Stade Rochelais45 - 21Sale SharksSale Sharks (ENG)
18h30Exeter Chiefs (ENG)Exeter Chiefs22 - 34LeinsterLeinster (IRL)
11 April 2021
13h30Union Bordeaux Bègles (FRA)Union Bordeaux Bègles24 - 21Racing 92Racing 92 (FRA)
16h00ASM Clermont Auvergne (FRA)ASM Clermont Auvergne12 - 21Stade ToulousainStade Toulousain (FRA)

Semi-Finals
1 May 2021
16h00Stade Toulousain (FRA)Stade Toulousain21 - 9Union Bordeaux BèglesUnion Bordeaux Bègles (FRA)
2 May 2021
16h00Stade Rochelais (FRA)Stade Rochelais32 - 23LeinsterLeinster (IRL)

Final
22 May 2021
17h45 in TwickenhamStade Toulousain (FRA)Stade Toulousain22 - 17Stade RochelaisStade Rochelais (FRA)

Detail of the results


Results

Draw

Teams

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved