All sports Site

Menu
Volleyball - Bulgaria Men's NVL Super League - 2020/2021 - Home

Volleyball - Bulgaria Men's NVL Super League - 2020/2021 - Home

Choice of a season :

Bulgaria
  • Arda Kardjali
  • Beroe 2016
  • Botev Lukovit
  • Cherno More Varna
  • CSKA Sofia
  • Dobrudzha 07 Dobrich
  • Dunav Ruse
  • Hebar Pazardjik
  • Lokomotiv Plovdiv
  • Montana Volley
  • MUI Dupnitsa
  • Neftohimic 2010 Burgas
  • Pirin Balkanstroy
  • Slavia Sofia
  • Teteven Volley
  • VC Levski Sofia

Home

Bulgaria Men's NVL Super League 2020/2021 - Home

BulgariaBulgaria

Preliminary Round - Group 1 (Bulgaria - 14/10/2020 - 16/10/2020)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1Neftohimic 2010 Burgas933091+8
2CSKA Sofia532175+2
3Dunav Ruse431256-1
4Teteven Volley030309-9
14 October 2020
16h00Neftohimic 2010 BurgasNeftohimic 2010 Burgas3 - 0Teteven VolleyTeteven Volley
18h30CSKA SofiaCSKA Sofia3 - 2Dunav RuseDunav Ruse
15 October 2020
15h30Teteven VolleyTeteven Volley0 - 3Dunav RuseDunav Ruse
18h00Neftohimic 2010 BurgasNeftohimic 2010 Burgas3 - 1CSKA SofiaCSKA Sofia
16 October 2020
16h00CSKA SofiaCSKA Sofia3 - 0Teteven VolleyTeteven Volley
18h30Neftohimic 2010 BurgasNeftohimic 2010 Burgas3 - 0Dunav RuseDunav Ruse

Detail of the results


Preliminary Round - Group 2 (Bulgaria - 15/10/2020 - 17/10/2020)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1Hebar Pazardjik833093+6
2Lokomotiv Plovdiv632174+3
3VC Levski Sofia4312660
4Cherno More Varna030309-9
15 October 2020
17h30VC Levski SofiaVC Levski Sofia3 - 0Cherno More VarnaCherno More Varna
20h00Hebar PazardjikHebar Pazardjik3 - 1Lokomotiv PlovdivLokomotiv Plovdiv
16 October 2020
15h30Lokomotiv PlovdivLokomotiv Plovdiv3 - 0Cherno More VarnaCherno More Varna
18h00Hebar PazardjikHebar Pazardjik3 - 2VC Levski SofiaVC Levski Sofia
17 October 2020
16h00VC Levski SofiaVC Levski Sofia1 - 3Lokomotiv PlovdivLokomotiv Plovdiv
18h30Cherno More VarnaCherno More Varna0 - 3Hebar PazardjikHebar Pazardjik

Detail of the results


Preliminary Round - Group 3 (Bulgaria - 15/10/2020 - 17/10/2020)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1Dobrudzha 07 Dobrich933091+8
2Pirin Balkanstroy532175+2
3Beroe 2016431256-1
4Arda Kardjali030309-9
15 October 2020
17h30Dobrudzha 07 DobrichDobrudzha 07 Dobrich3 - 0Beroe 2016Beroe 2016
20h00Pirin BalkanstroyPirin Balkanstroy3 - 0Arda KardjaliArda Kardjali
16 October 2020
17h30Beroe 2016Beroe 20163 - 0Arda KardjaliArda Kardjali
20h30Dobrudzha 07 DobrichDobrudzha 07 Dobrich3 - 1Pirin BalkanstroyPirin Balkanstroy
17 October 2020
17h30Pirin BalkanstroyPirin Balkanstroy3 - 2Beroe 2016Beroe 2016
20h00Arda KardjaliArda Kardjali0 - 3Dobrudzha 07 DobrichDobrudzha 07 Dobrich

Detail of the results


Preliminary Round - Group 4 (Bulgaria - 19/10/2020 - 21/10/2020)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1Montana Volley933091+8
2MUI Dupnitsa632174+3
3Botev Lukovit331247-3
4Slavia Sofia030319-8
19 October 2020
16h00Montana VolleyMontana Volley3 - 0Botev LukovitBotev Lukovit
18h30MUI DupnitsaMUI Dupnitsa3 - 0Slavia SofiaSlavia Sofia
20 October 2020
16h30Botev LukovitBotev Lukovit3 - 1Slavia SofiaSlavia Sofia
19h30Montana VolleyMontana Volley3 - 1MUI DupnitsaMUI Dupnitsa
21 October 2020
16h00MUI DupnitsaMUI Dupnitsa3 - 1Botev LukovitBotev Lukovit
18h30Slavia SofiaSlavia Sofia0 - 3Montana VolleyMontana Volley

Detail of the results


Preliminary Round - Playoffs (Bulgaria - 20/10/2020 - 10/11/2020)

20 October 2020
17h00Dunav RuseDunav Ruse2 - 3CSKA SofiaCSKA Sofia
21 October 2020
18h00Beroe 2016Beroe 20162 - 3Pirin BalkanstroyPirin Balkanstroy
24 October 2020
17h00Botev LukovitBotev Lukovit1 - 3MUI DupnitsaMUI Dupnitsa
6 November 2020
17h30VC Levski SofiaVC Levski Sofia3 - 1
(25-18, 22-25, 25-23, 25-19)
Lokomotiv PlovdivLokomotiv Plovdiv
10 November 2020
17h30Lokomotiv PlovdivLokomotiv Plovdiv1 - 3
(26-24, 15-25, 23-25, 21-25)
VC Levski SofiaVC Levski Sofia

Detail of the results


Relegation Pool (Bulgaria - 31/10/2020 - 06/03/2021)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1Dunav Ruse19770215+16
2Lokomotiv Plovdiv18761193+16
3Beroe 201614752159+6
4Botev Lukovit107341315-2
5Teteven Volley86241113-2
6Cherno More Varna6523811-3
7Slavia Sofia3615416-12
8Arda Kardjali0707221-19
31 October 2020
16h00Teteven VolleyTeteven Volley3 - 0
(25-9, 25-16, 25-16)
Arda KardjaliArda Kardjali
7 November 2020
17h00Botev LukovitBotev Lukovit3 - 0
(28-26, 25-15, 25-18)
Slavia SofiaSlavia Sofia
13 November 2020
17h00Arda KardjaliArda Kardjali1 - 3
(15-25, 25-20, 16-25, 11-25)
Botev LukovitBotev Lukovit
17h00Lokomotiv PlovdivLokomotiv Plovdiv3 - 0
(25-16, 25-11, 26-24)
Teteven VolleyTeteven Volley
14 November 2020
17h00Slavia SofiaSlavia Sofia0 - 3
(23-25, 20-25, 22-25)
Beroe 2016Beroe 2016
15 November 2020
17h00Dunav RuseDunav Ruse3 - 2
(25-12, 21-25, 25-22, 22-25, 15-8)
Cherno More VarnaCherno More Varna
17 November 2020
16h00Cherno More VarnaCherno More Varna3 - 0
(25-12, 25-11, 25-15)
Arda KardjaliArda Kardjali
20 November 2020
17h00Cherno More VarnaCherno More Varna0 - 3
(16-25, 17-25, 16-25)
Lokomotiv PlovdivLokomotiv Plovdiv
17h00Arda KardjaliArda Kardjali0 - 3
(16-25, 24-26, 16-25)
Dunav RuseDunav Ruse
21 November 2020
17h00Teteven VolleyTeteven Volley3 - 1
(25-23, 22-25, 25-19, 25-13)
Slavia SofiaSlavia Sofia
25 November 2020
17h00Lokomotiv PlovdivLokomotiv Plovdiv3 - 0
(25-11, 25-15, 25-13)
Slavia SofiaSlavia Sofia
27 November 2020
17h00Lokomotiv PlovdivLokomotiv Plovdiv3 - 0
(25-18, 25-15, 25-20)
Arda KardjaliArda Kardjali
28 November 2020
17h00Botev LukovitBotev Lukovit3 - 2
(25-21, 24-26, 25-22, 23-25, 15-13)
Teteven VolleyTeteven Volley
30 November 2020
17h00Dunav RuseDunav Ruse3 - 0
(27-25, 25-19, 27-25)
Botev LukovitBotev Lukovit
5 December 2020
17h00Dunav RuseDunav Ruse3 - 1
(28-26, 25-19, 19-25, 25-21)
Lokomotiv PlovdivLokomotiv Plovdiv
9 December 2020
17h00Beroe 2016Beroe 20160 - 3
(22-25, 21-25, 15-25)
Lokomotiv PlovdivLokomotiv Plovdiv
12 December 2020
12h00Lokomotiv PlovdivLokomotiv Plovdiv3 - 0
(25-19, 25-18, 25-16)
Botev LukovitBotev Lukovit
13 December 2020
17h00Dunav RuseDunav Ruse3 - 0
(25-23, 25-22, 25-20)
Beroe 2016Beroe 2016
18 December 2020
17h00Teteven VolleyTeteven Volley2 - 3
(25-23, 18-25, 28-30, 25-22, 9-15)
Dunav RuseDunav Ruse
19 December 2020
17h00Botev LukovitBotev Lukovit2 - 3
(25-20, 19-25, 25-17, 17-25, 13-15)
Beroe 2016Beroe 2016
22 December 2020
18h00Beroe 2016Beroe 20163 - 1
(25-16, 25-22, 21-25, 25-23)
Teteven VolleyTeteven Volley
16 January 2021
15h00Arda KardjaliArda Kardjali1 - 3
(22-25, 25-21, 17-25, 23-25)
Slavia SofiaSlavia Sofia
17 January 2021
16h00Cherno More VarnaCherno More Varna0 - 3
(21-25, 17-25, 18-25)
Beroe 2016Beroe 2016
20 January 2021
16h00Beroe 2016Beroe 20163 - 0
(25-15, 25-21, 25-22)
Arda KardjaliArda Kardjali
23 January 2021
16h00Cherno More VarnaCherno More Varna3 - 2
(25-19, 25-20, 23-25, 23-25, 17-15)
Botev LukovitBotev Lukovit
26 January 2021
17h00Slavia SofiaSlavia Sofia0 - 3
(17-25, 17-25, 21-25)
Dunav RuseDunav Ruse
30 January 2021
16h00Slavia SofiaSlavia Sofia - Lokomotiv PlovdivLokomotiv Plovdiv
16h00Arda KardjaliArda Kardjali - Teteven VolleyTeteven Volley
17h00Botev LukovitBotev Lukovit - Cherno More VarnaCherno More Varna
31 January 2021
17h00Beroe 2016Beroe 2016 - Dunav RuseDunav Ruse
5 February 2021
16h00Arda KardjaliArda Kardjali - Cherno More VarnaCherno More Varna
17h00Lokomotiv PlovdivLokomotiv Plovdiv - Beroe 2016Beroe 2016
6 February 2021
16h00Slavia SofiaSlavia Sofia - Botev LukovitBotev Lukovit
17h00Dunav RuseDunav Ruse - Teteven VolleyTeteven Volley
12 February 2021
17h00Cherno More VarnaCherno More Varna - Dunav RuseDunav Ruse
13 February 2021
17h00Botev LukovitBotev Lukovit - Arda KardjaliArda Kardjali
17h00Teteven VolleyTeteven Volley - Lokomotiv PlovdivLokomotiv Plovdiv
18h00Beroe 2016Beroe 2016 - Slavia SofiaSlavia Sofia
16 February 2021
16h00Slavia SofiaSlavia Sofia - Teteven VolleyTeteven Volley
17h00Beroe 2016Beroe 2016 - Botev LukovitBotev Lukovit
17h00Dunav RuseDunav Ruse - Arda KardjaliArda Kardjali
17h00Lokomotiv PlovdivLokomotiv Plovdiv - Cherno More VarnaCherno More Varna
19 February 2021
17h00Cherno More VarnaCherno More Varna - Slavia SofiaSlavia Sofia
20 February 2021
16h00Arda KardjaliArda Kardjali - Lokomotiv PlovdivLokomotiv Plovdiv
17h00Botev LukovitBotev Lukovit - Dunav RuseDunav Ruse
17h00Teteven VolleyTeteven Volley - Beroe 2016Beroe 2016
27 February 2021
16h00Teteven VolleyTeteven Volley - Botev LukovitBotev Lukovit
16h00Lokomotiv PlovdivLokomotiv Plovdiv - Dunav RuseDunav Ruse
16h00Beroe 2016Beroe 2016 - Cherno More VarnaCherno More Varna
16h00Slavia SofiaSlavia Sofia - Arda KardjaliArda Kardjali
6 March 2021
16h00Arda KardjaliArda Kardjali - Beroe 2016Beroe 2016
16h00Botev LukovitBotev Lukovit - Lokomotiv PlovdivLokomotiv Plovdiv
16h00Cherno More VarnaCherno More Varna - Teteven VolleyTeteven Volley
16h00Dunav RuseDunav Ruse - Slavia SofiaSlavia Sofia

Detail of the results


Pool de Championnat (Bulgaria - 30/10/2020 - 10/02/2021)

TeamPtsMPWLGFGAdiff
1Hebar Pazardjik16651174+13
2Dobrudzha 07 Dobrich11541125+7
3MUI Dupnitsa1063313130
4Neftohimic 2010 Burgas85321110+1
5VC Levski Sofia742297+2
6Montana Volley231258-3
7CSKA Sofia020206-6
8Pirin Balkanstroy0505115-14
30 October 2020
17h30Montana VolleyMontana Volley3 - 2
(27-29, 25-20, 25-17, 18-25, 15-12)
MUI DupnitsaMUI Dupnitsa
17h30Neftohimic 2010 BurgasNeftohimic 2010 Burgas3 - 0
(25-23, 25-19, 25-20)
Pirin BalkanstroyPirin Balkanstroy
5 November 2020
17h30Neftohimic 2010 BurgasNeftohimic 2010 Burgas3 - 2
(26-24, 25-20, 23-25, 23-25, 15-10)
Hebar PazardjikHebar Pazardjik
6 November 2020
17h00Dobrudzha 07 DobrichDobrudzha 07 Dobrich3 - 0
(27-25, 26-24, 26-24)
CSKA SofiaCSKA Sofia
13 November 2020
17h30MUI DupnitsaMUI Dupnitsa3 - 1
(25-19, 25-19, 18-25, 25-17)
VC Levski SofiaVC Levski Sofia
17h30Hebar PazardjikHebar Pazardjik3 - 0
(25-14, 25-18, 25-19)
Pirin BalkanstroyPirin Balkanstroy
17 November 2020
16h00Pirin BalkanstroyPirin Balkanstroy1 - 3
(25-16, 22-25, 21-25, 18-25)
MUI DupnitsaMUI Dupnitsa
20 November 2020
17h00Pirin BalkanstroyPirin Balkanstroy0 - 3
(15-25, 18-25, 17-25)
VC Levski SofiaVC Levski Sofia
30 November 2020
19h00Montana VolleyMontana Volley1 - 3
(16-25, 19-25, 25-23, 29-31)
Hebar PazardjikHebar Pazardjik
4 December 2020
17h30Hebar PazardjikHebar Pazardjik3 - 0
(25-15, 25-20, 25-19)
MUI DupnitsaMUI Dupnitsa
14 December 2020
17h30Dobrudzha 07 DobrichDobrudzha 07 Dobrich3 - 0
(25-20, 25-22, 25-21)
Neftohimic 2010 BurgasNeftohimic 2010 Burgas
19 December 2020
17h30Hebar PazardjikHebar Pazardjik3 - 0
(26-24, 25-18, 26-24)
Dobrudzha 07 DobrichDobrudzha 07 Dobrich
22 December 2020
16h00Neftohimic 2010 BurgasNeftohimic 2010 Burgas3 - 2
(25-13, 25-21, 22-25, 21-25, 15-11)
VC Levski SofiaVC Levski Sofia
16 January 2021
17h00Dobrudzha 07 DobrichDobrudzha 07 Dobrich3 - 2
(24-26, 24-26, 25-21, 25-18, 15-11)
MUI DupnitsaMUI Dupnitsa
22 January 2021
17h00Pirin BalkanstroyPirin Balkanstroy0 - 3
(24-26, 20-25, 20-25)
Dobrudzha 07 DobrichDobrudzha 07 Dobrich
17h30VC Levski SofiaVC Levski Sofia3 - 1
(27-25, 22-25, 25-23, 25-20)
Montana VolleyMontana Volley
23 January 2021
17h30Hebar PazardjikHebar Pazardjik3 - 0
(25-13, 25-19, 25-20)
CSKA SofiaCSKA Sofia
24 January 2021
16h00MUI DupnitsaMUI Dupnitsa3 - 2
(25-19, 20-25, 25-17, 22-25, 15-13)
Neftohimic 2010 BurgasNeftohimic 2010 Burgas
2 February 2021
18h30CSKA SofiaCSKA Sofia - Neftohimic 2010 BurgasNeftohimic 2010 Burgas
3 February 2021
17h0VC Levski SofiaVC Levski Sofia - Hebar PazardjikHebar Pazardjik
18h00Montana VolleyMontana Volley - Dobrudzha 07 DobrichDobrudzha 07 Dobrich
10 February 2021
17h30VC Levski SofiaVC Levski Sofia - Dobrudzha 07 DobrichDobrudzha 07 Dobrich
18h00CSKA SofiaCSKA Sofia - Pirin BalkanstroyPirin Balkanstroy
18h30Neftohimic 2010 BurgasNeftohimic 2010 Burgas - Montana VolleyMontana Volley
19 February 2021
18h00Montana VolleyMontana Volley - Pirin BalkanstroyPirin Balkanstroy
18h30CSKA SofiaCSKA Sofia - VC Levski SofiaVC Levski Sofia
1 March 2021
18h00CSKA SofiaCSKA Sofia - Montana VolleyMontana Volley
7 March 2021
18h00MUI DupnitsaMUI Dupnitsa - CSKA SofiaCSKA Sofia

Detail of the results


Playoffs (Bulgaria - 20/03/2021 - 22/04/2021)



Quarter-Finals

Semi-Finals

Final

Detailed results

Teams

Help

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved