All sports Site

Menu
Volleyball - Men's European Championship - Pool A - 2026 - Detailed results

Volleyball - Men's European Championship - Pool A - 2026 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

 
  • Czech Republic
  • Greece
  • Italy
  • Slovakia
  • Slovenia
  • Sweden

Home

Detailed results

Pool A

ItalyItaly - Modena - 10 September 2026 - 17 September 2026

Results - - Pool A 2026

10 September 2026
21h05ItalyItaly3 - 0
(25-22, 25-21, 25-17)
SwedenSweden
11 September 2026
16h00Czech RepublicCzech Republic3 - 1
(25-21, 25-17, 23-25, 25-23)
GreeceGreece
21h00SloveniaSlovenia3 - 0
(31-29, 25-15, 25-18)
SlovakiaSlovakia
12 September 2026
16h00Czech RepublicCzech Republic3 - 2
(25-22, 25-23, 23-25, 17-25, 15-13)
SwedenSweden
21h05ItalyItaly3 - 0
(25-23, 25-23, 25-16)
GreeceGreece
13 September 2026
16h00SloveniaSlovenia3 - 0
(25-16, 25-21, 25-12)
SwedenSweden
21h05ItalyItaly3 - 1
(25-17, 25-27, 25-10, 25-19)
SlovakiaSlovakia
14 September 2026
16h00Czech RepublicCzech Republic3 - 0
(25-21, 25-14, 25-20)
SlovakiaSlovakia
21h00GreeceGreece3 - 1
(25-18, 19-25, 25-23, 25-20)
SloveniaSlovenia
15 September 2026
16h00GreeceGreece3 - 1
(25-23, 25-21, 17-25, 25-20)
SwedenSweden
21h05ItalyItaly3 - 1
(23-25, 25-16, 25-20, 25-20)
Czech RepublicCzech Republic
16 September 2026
16h00SwedenSweden3 - 1
(19-25, 25-23, 25-21, 25-19)
SlovakiaSlovakia
21h00Czech RepublicCzech Republic1 - 3
(26-24, 13-25, 25-27, 23-25)
SloveniaSlovenia
17 September 2026
16h00SlovakiaSlovakia1 - 3
(17-25, 25-21, 22-25, 17-25)
GreeceGreece
21h05ItalyItaly3 - 2
(25-19, 25-22, 27-29, 19-25, 15-9)
SloveniaSlovenia

Standing - - Pool A 2026

TeamPtsMeetingsSetsResults
MPWLGFGAdiff3-03-13-22-31-30-3
1Italy14550154+11221000
2Slovenia10532127+5210110
3Greece9532109+1030011
4Czech Republic8532119+2111020
5Sweden4514613-7010112
6Slovakia0505315-12000032

Teams

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright 2007-2026 - All rights reserved - Contact