All sports Site
All sports Site
Click on a month to expand/reduce
Date | Place / Country | Race | Competition | Class | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
20/01 - 25/01 | AUS | Tour Down Under | World Tour | P. Jonker |
Date | Place / Country | Race | Competition | Class | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
01/02 | SPA | Trofeo Palma de Mallorca | UCI Europe Tour | A. Davis | |
02/02 | SPA | Trofeo Inca | UCI Europe Tour | O. Freire Gomez | |
02/02 - 06/02 | QAT | Tour of Qatar | UCI Asia Tour | R. Hunter | |
03/02 | FRA | Grand Prix d'Ouverture La Marseillaise | UCI Europe Tour | B. Cooke | |
03/02 | SPA | Trophée Deià | UCI Europe Tour | A. Valverde Belmon. | |
04/02 | SPA | Trofeo Cala Millor | UCI Europe Tour | A. Davis | |
05/02 | SPA | Trofeo Magaluf-Palmanova | UCI Europe Tour | U. Etxebarria Aran. | |
06/02 - 15/02 | MAL | Le Tour de Langkawi | UCI Asia Tour | F. González. | |
08/02 | ITA | Gran Premio della Costa Etruschi | UCI Europe Tour | Y. Metlushenko | |
11/02 - 15/02 | FRA | Tour Mediterraneen | UCI Europe Tour | J. Jaksche | |
17/02 | ITA | Trofeo Laigueglia | UCI Europe Tour | F. Pozzato | |
18/02 - 22/02 | POR | Tour of Algarve | UCI Europe Tour | F. Landis | |
29/02 | Lugano | G.P. Città di Lugano | UCI Europe Tour | F. Bessy | |
29/02 | BEL | Kuurne-Brussel-Kuurne | UCI Europe Tour | S. De Jongh | |
29/02 | SPA | Clásica de Almería | UCI Europe Tour | J. Pineau | |
29/02 | AUS | World Cup Women - Geelong | Women's events | O. Wood |
Date | Place / Country | Race | Competition | Class | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
03/03 | Fayt-le-Franc | GP Le Samyn | UCI Europe Tour | R. McEwen | |
03/03 - 07/03 | SPA | Vuelta Ciclista a Murcia | UCI Europe Tour | A. Valverde Belmon. | |
06/03 | NED | Ster van Zwolle | UCI Europe Tour | M. Van Der Pluijm | |
07/03 - 14/03 | FRA | Paris - Nice | World Tour | J. Jaksche | |
10/03 - 16/03 | ITA | Tirreno-Adriatico | World Tour | P. Bettini | |
14/03 | FRA | Paris-Troyes | UCI Europe Tour | O. Grammaire | |
14/03 | BEL | Omloop van het Waasland | UCI Europe Tour | C. Roodhooft | |
14/03 | Ieper | Kattekoers | UCI Europe Tour | S. Vermeersch | |
17/03 | BEL | Nokere Koerse | UCI Europe Tour | M. Van Heeswijk | |
19/03 | FRA | Classic Loire Atlantique | UCI Europe Tour | E. Pütsep | |
20/03 | ITA | Milan - San Remo | World Tour | O. Freire Gomez | |
20/03 | ITA | World Cup Women - Primavera Rosa | Women's events | Z. Zabirova | |
21/03 | FRA | Cholet - Pays de Loire | UCI Europe Tour | B. De Waele | |
24/03 | BEL | Dwars door Vlaanderen | UCI Europe Tour | L. Capelle | |
27/03 | Harelbeke | E3 Prijs Vlaanderen | UCI Europe Tour | T. Boonen | |
27/03 - 28/03 | FRA | Criterium International | UCI Europe Tour | J. Voigt | |
28/03 | BEL | Brabantse Pijl | UCI Europe Tour | L. Paolini | |
28/03 | SPA | World Cup Women - Castilla y Leon | Women's events | A. Hennig Brodtka | |
30/03 - 01/04 | BEL | Driedaagse van De Panne | UCI Europe Tour | G. Hincapie |
Date | Place / Country | Race | Competition | Class | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
01/05 | GER | Rund um den Henninger Turm | UCI Europe Tour | K. Kroon | |
01/05 | DEN | Grand Prix S.A.T.S. | UCI Europe Tour | F. Høj | |
02/05 | FRA | Trophée des grimpeurs | UCI Europe Tour | C. Moreau | |
05/05 - 09/05 | FRA | Four Days of Dunkirk | UCI Europe Tour | S. Chavanel | |
08/05 - 30/05 | ITA | Giro d'Italia | Grand Tour | D. Cunego | |
28/05 | EST | Tallinn GP | UCI Europe Tour | M. Scanlon | |
29/05 | Tartu | Ühispanga Tartu GP | UCI Europe Tour | M. Scanlon | |
29/05 | Plumelec | A Travers le Morbihan | UCI Europe Tour | T. Voeckler | |
29/05 | CAN | World Cup Women - Montreal | Women's events | G. Jeanson | |
30/05 | FRA | Tour du Finistère | UCI Europe Tour | D. Balestri | |
31/05 - 06/06 | GER | Deutschland Tour | World Tour | P. Sinkewitz |
Date | Place / Country | Race | Competition | Class | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
06/06 | Philadelphia | Wachovia USPRO Championship | UCI America Tour | F. Ventoso Alberdi | |
06/06 - 13/06 | FRA | Criterium du Dauphine Libere | World Tour | I. Mayo Díe. | |
12/06 - 20/06 | SWI | Tour de Suisse | World Tour | J. Ullrich | |
14/06 - 20/06 | SPA | Volta a Catalunya | World Tour | M. Martin Perdigue. | |
19/06 | ITA | Gran Premio Industria e Commercio Artigianato Carnaghese | UCI Europe Tour | C. Murro | |
23/06 | BEL | Halle - Ingooigem | UCI Europe Tour | S. Caethoven | |
27/06 | Tessenderlo | Belgian National Championships | National Championships | CN | T. Steels |
27/06 | Pont-du-Fosse | French National Championships | National Championships | CN | T. Voeckler |
28/06 | Rotterdam | Dutch National Championships | National Championships | CN | E. Dekker |
Date | Place / Country | Race | Competition | Class | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
03/07 - 25/07 | FRA | Tour de France | Grand Tour | L. Armstrong | |
17/07 - 25/07 | CHN | Tour of Qinghai Lake | UCI Asia Tour | P. Zajicek | |
26/07 - 30/07 | BEL | Tour de la Region Wallonne | UCI Europe Tour | G. Löwik | |
29/07 - 08/08 | POR | Volta a Portugal | UCI Europe Tour | V. Bernabéu. |
Date | Place / Country | Race | Competition | Class | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
01/08 | GER | HEW Cyclassics | World Tour | S. O'Grady | |
01/08 | Saint-Martin-de-Landelles | Polynormande | UCI Europe Tour | S. Chavanel | |
04/08 | Camaiore | Gran Premio Città di Camaiore | UCI Europe Tour | P. Bettini | |
04/08 - 08/08 | DEN | Tour of Denmark | UCI Europe Tour | K. Arvesen | |
07/08 | SPA | Clasica San Sebastian | World Tour | M. Martin Perdigue. | |
14/08 - 18/08 | Athens | Olympic Games | Olympic Games | Terminated | |
17/08 | BEL | GP Stad Zottegem | UCI Europe Tour | D. Kopp | |
17/08 | ITA | Tre Valli Varesine | UCI Europe Tour | F. Wegmann | |
17/08 - 20/08 | FRA | Tour du Limousin | UCI Europe Tour | P. Fedrigo | |
18/08 | ITA | Coppa Agostoni | UCI Europe Tour | L. Bertagnolli | |
19/08 | ITA | Coppa Bernocchi | UCI Europe Tour | A. Furlan | |
21/08 | ITA | Giro del Veneto | UCI Europe Tour | G. Simoni | |
21/08 | Spijkenisse | Tour de Rijke | UCI Europe Tour | J. Koerts | |
22/08 | SWI | Championship of Zurich | World Tour | J. Flecha Giannoni | |
22/08 | FRA | Châteauroux Classic de l'Indre Trophée Fenioux | UCI Europe Tour | A. Kuschynski | |
24/08 | Overijse | Druivenkoers - Overijse | UCI Europe Tour | S. Schumacher | |
28/08 | ITA | Giro del Friuli | UCI Europe Tour | M. Gobbi | |
28/08 | FRA | World Cup Women - GP Plouay-Bretagne | Women's events | E. Pucinskaite | |
29/08 | FRA | GP Ouest France - Plouay | World Tour | D. Rous | |
29/08 | SWI | GP du Canton d'Argovie - Gippingen | UCI Europe Tour | M. Tosatto | |
31/08 | BEL | Schaal Sels | UCI Europe Tour | G. Demeyere |
Date | Place / Country | Race | Competition | Class | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
02/09 | ITA | Trofeo Melinda | UCI Europe Tour | D. Rebellin | |
02/09 - 11/09 | FRA | Tour de l'Avenir | U23 events | S. Calzati | |
04/09 | ITA | Coppa Placci | UCI Europe Tour | L. Bertagnolli | |
04/09 - 26/09 | SPA | Vuelta a España | Grand Tour | R. Heras Hernandez | |
05/09 | BEL | GP Jef Scherens | UCI Europe Tour | A. Johansen | |
05/09 | NED | World Cup Women - Rotterdam Tour | Women's events | P. Rossner | |
06/09 - 12/09 | POL | Tour of Poland | World Tour | O. Sosenka | |
08/09 | BEL | Memorial Rik Van Steenbergen | UCI Europe Tour | T. Boonen | |
11/09 | BEL | Paris-Bruxelles | UCI Europe Tour | N. Nuyens | |
12/09 | FRA | GP de Fourmies | UCI Europe Tour | A. Kashechkin | |
12/09 | GER | World Cup Women - Rund Um Die Nürnberger Altstadt | Women's events | P. Rossner | |
15/09 | BEL | GP de Wallonie | UCI Europe Tour | N. Nuyens | |
17/09 | BEL | Flemish Championship | UCI Europe Tour | J. Casper | |
18/09 | ITA | Giro del Lazio | UCI Europe Tour | J. Flecha Giannoni | |
24/09 - 26/09 | FRA | Paris-Corrèze | UCI Europe Tour | P. Gilbert | |
25/09 | ITA | Giro dell'Emilia | UCI Europe Tour | I. Basso | |
27/09 - 03/10 | Bardolino | World Championships | World Championships | Terminated | |
30/09 | BEL | Omloop van Het Houtland | UCI Europe Tour | B. De Waele |
Date | Place / Country | Race | Competition | Class | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
07/10 | FRA | Paris-Bourges | UCI Europe Tour | J. Pineau | |
10/10 | FRA | Paris-Tours | World Tour | E. Dekker | |
12/10 | Putte | Nationale Sluitingprijs | UCI Europe Tour | M. Van Heeswijk | |
13/10 | ITA | Milano-Torino | UCI Europe Tour | M. Serrano Rodrigu. | |
14/10 | ITA | Giro del Piemonte | UCI Europe Tour | A. Davis | |
16/10 | ITA | Giro di Lombardia | World Tour | D. Cunego | |
17/10 | FRA | Chrono des Herbiers | UCI Europe Tour | B. Roesems | |
21/10 - 24/10 | NZL | New Zealand National Championships | National Championships | CN | Terminated |
Date | Place / Country | Race | Competition | Class | Winner / Status |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
21/03 | FRA | Les Boucles du Sud Ardèche | UCI Europe Tour | A. Sabalin |