All sports Site

Menu
 

Cycling - G.P. Città di Lugano - 2008 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Switzerland

Results 2008

G.P. Città di Lugano 2008

SwitzerlandSwitzerland - Lugano - 2nd March 2008


Gran Premio di Lugano - 2nd March 2008


1ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale4.28.43 (39.856 km/h)
2ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Gerolsteiner0.01
3ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Team Barloworld - Valsir
4ITALuca Mazzanti (ITA)Tinkoff Credit System
5SPACarlos Barredo Llamazales (SPA)Quick Step
6ITADaniele Pietropolli (ITA)Team L.p.r.0.32
7AUSBaden Cooke (AUS)Team Barloworld - Valsir
8SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Liquigas
9SPAJosé Alberto Benitez Roman (SPA)Saunier Duval - Scott
10GERLinus Gerdemann (GER)Team Columbia - High Road
11ITAAlessandro Bertolini (ITA)Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia
12SWIPatrick Calcagni (SWI)Team Barloworld - Valsir
13ITAFrancesco Failli (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
14ITALeonardo Giordani (ITA)Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce
15SPADavid Canada Gracia (SPA)Saunier Duval - Scott
16ITALuca Pierfelici (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
17SPAIker Camano Ortuzari (SPA)Saunier Duval - Scott
18FRARémi Pauriol (FRA)Crédit Agricole
19FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Crédit Agricole
20RUSVladimir Efimkin (RUS)AG2R - La Mondiale
21RUSAlexandre Botcharov (RUS)Crédit Agricole
22IRLPhilip Deignan (IRL)AG2R - La Mondiale
23SLOTadej Valjavec (SLO)AG2R - La Mondiale
24ITAAndrea Moletta (ITA)Gerolsteiner
25ITADaniele Nardello (ITA)Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia
26RUSPavel Brutt (RUS)Tinkoff Credit System
27ITAGabriele Missaglia (ITA)Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia
28ITAPaolo Bailetti (ITA)Team L.p.r.
29ITAMaurizio Biondo (ITA)Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce0.43
30ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Quick Step0.46
31FRAYann Huguet (FRA)Cofidis0.49
32ITAMorris Possoni (ITA)Team Columbia - High Road
33FRAStéphane Goubert (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0.53
34FRADavid Moncoutie (FRA)Cofidis
35SWIAndreas Dietziker (SWI)Volksbank - Corratec1.18
36ITAIvan Santaromita (ITA)Liquigas
37ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Lampre - Fondital
38GERFabian Wegmann (GER)Gerolsteiner
39FRAMickaël Buffaz (FRA)Cofidis
40UKRAndriy Grivko (UKR)Team Milram
41SWIHubert Schwab (SWI)Quick Step
42POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce1.43
43SVKMatej Jurco (SVK)Team Milram
44GERDanilo Hondo (GER)Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia2.50
45AUSSimon Gerrans (AUS)Crédit Agricole
46RUSVladimir Efimkin (RUS)AG2R - La Mondiale
47KAZDmitri Fofonov (KAZ)Crédit Agricole
48SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Lampre - Fondital
49ITAAndrea Noe (ITA)Liquigas
50ITAGiampaolo Cheula (ITA)Team Barloworld - Valsir
51BLRYauhen Sobal (BLR)Tinkoff Credit System3.08
52ITAMarco Pinotti (ITA)Team Columbia - High Road3.11
53BLRKonstantin Sivtsov (BLR)Team Columbia - High Road
54SWIPhilippe Schnyder (SWI)Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica4.26
55ITAGilberto Simoni (ITA)Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni - Selle Italia
56ITALeonardo Bertagnolli (ITA)Liquigas4.28
57ITAMassimiliano Maisto (ITA)Ngc Medical - Otc Industria Porte
58ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Saunier Duval - Scott
59FRAChristophe Le Mével (FRA)Crédit Agricole4.37
60FINKjell Carlström (FIN)Liquigas4.45
61ITALuca Paolini (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
62ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Liquigas
63SWIPascal Hungerbühler (SWI)Volksbank - Corratec
64ITAPaolo Bossoni (ITA)Lampre - Fondital
65SWIFlorian Stalder (SWI)Volksbank - Corratec
66FRADamien Monier (FRA)Cofidis
67FRAMaxime Mederel (FRA)Crédit Agricole
68ITAPietro Caucchioli (ITA)Crédit Agricole
69ITAMichele Gobbi (ITA)Preti Mangimi
70ITASergio Ghisalberti (ITA)Team Milram
71ITAAlberto Di Lorenzo (ITA)A-Style Somn
72SVKPeter Velits (SVK)Team Milram
73UKRVolodimyr Duma (UKR)Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce
74GBRCharles Wegelius (GBR)Liquigas
75SPAJuan Manuel Gárate Cepa (SPA)Quick Step
76SPAJose Luis Arrieta Lujambio (SPA)AG2R - La Mondiale
77SPAAngel Gomez Gomez (SPA)Saunier Duval - Scott
78COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Cofidis
79BLRAndrei Kunitski (BLR)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
80SWIOliver Zaugg (SWI)Gerolsteiner5.21
81ITAEnrico Rossi (ITA)Ngc Medical - Otc Industria Porte5.22
82GERSebastian Schwager (GER)Team Milram
83SWIRubens Bertogliati (SWI)Saunier Duval - Scott
84ITAMauro Facci (ITA)Quick Step6.03
85SPABeñat Intxausti Elorriaga (SPA)Saunier Duval - Scott
86ITACarlo Scognamiglio (ITA)Team Barloworld - Valsir6.09
87GERMatthias Russ (GER)Gerolsteiner11.19
88GERStefan Schumacher (GER)Gerolsteiner
89ITAAlessandro Vanotti (ITA)Liquigas
90ITAChristian Murro (ITA)Lampre - Fondital
91SWIStefan Trafelet (SWI)Ngc Medical - Otc Industria Porte12.53
92CANMichael Barry (CAN)Team Columbia - High Road13.00
93ITASimone Bruson (ITA)A-Style Somn
94FRASylvain Georges (FRA)A-Style Somn
95RUSNikita Eskov (RUS)Tinkoff Credit System
96ITAMarco Corti (ITA)Team Barloworld - Valsir
97CYPTimotheos Skettos (CYP)A-Style Somn
98GERTony Martin (GER)Team Columbia - High Road
99SWIMichael Randin (SWI)Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronica
100GERAlexander Gottfried (GER)Tinkoff Credit System
101RUSIlya Chernetsky (RUS)Tinkoff Credit System
102RUSIvan Rovny (RUS)Tinkoff Credit System
103CZEFrantisek Rabon (CZE)Team Columbia - High Road

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved