All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Vuelta Ciclista a Murcia - 2008 - Detailed results

Cycling - Vuelta Ciclista a Murcia - 2008 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Spain

Results 2008

Vuelta Ciclista a Murcia 2008

SpainSpain - 4th March 2008 - 8th March 2008


General classification - 8th March 2008


1SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne16.29.01
2ITAStefano Garzelli (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo0.02
3SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Astana0.06
4SPAAntonio Colom Mas (SPA)Astana0.51
5BLRBranislau Samoilau (BLR)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo1.11
6SPAIñigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (SPA)Team CSC - Saxo Bank1.13
7BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Tinkoff Credit System1.15
8SPAJosé Luis Rubiera Vigil (SPA)Astana1.19
9SPACarlos Sastre Candil (SPA)Team CSC - Saxo Bank1.27
10SPAEzequiel Mosquera Miguez (SPA)Karpin - Galicia1.42
11SPAJavier Etxarri Marin (SPA)Contentpolis - Murcia2.08
12SPAAitor Perez Arrieta (SPA)Extremadura - Grupo Gallardo2.10
13SPALuis Pasamontes Rodriguez (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne2.12
14SPAJulian Sanchez Pimienta (SPA)Contentpolis - Murcia2.21
15ITAMassimo Codol (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo2.35
16SPAFrancisco Perez Sanchez (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne2.39
17ITAFrancesco Masciarelli (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo2.41
18SPAMikel Astarloza Chaurreau (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi2.47
19SPAJose Luis Carrasco Gamiz (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasur3.01
20SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Contentpolis - Murcia3.06
21KAZMaxim Iglinskiy (KAZ)Astana3.37
22PORNuno Ribeiro (POR)Liberty Seguros - Würth Team3.54
23SPAManuel Vazquez Hueso (SPA)Contentpolis - Murcia4.07
24SPAAdrian Palomares Villaplana (SPA)Contentpolis - Murcia4.37
25SPAInaki Isasi Flores (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi6.02
26PORHernâni Brôco (POR)Liberty Seguros - Würth Team6.25
27SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi6.50
28COLWalter Fernando Pedraza Morales (COL)Tinkoff Credit System7.09
29PORRui Miguel Sousa Barbosa (POR)Liberty Seguros - Würth Team7.23
30SPAJoan Horrach Rippoll (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne7.45
31RUSEvgeni Petrov (RUS)Tinkoff Credit System8.11
32RUSVladimir Karpets (RUS)Caisse d'Epargne8.41
33SPAEloy Teruel Rovira (SPA)Contentpolis - Murcia8.44
34ITAGiuseppe Palumbo (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo8.52
35RUSSerguei Klimov (RUS)Tinkoff Credit System8.53
36SPAJose Ruiz Sanchez (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasur9.20
37SPADavid Herrero Llorente (SPA)Karpin - Galicia9.30
38SPAIban Mayoz Etxebarria (SPA)Karpin - Galicia9.39
39UKRVolodymir Gustov (UKR)Team CSC - Saxo Bank9.49
40SPAGustavo Dominguez Lemos (SPA)Karpin - Galicia10.04
41NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Rabobank11.17
42SPAIsidro Nozal Vega (SPA)Liberty Seguros - Würth Team11.50
43VENJosé Humberto Rujano Guillen (VEN)Caisse d'Epargne12.36
44SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Astana13.27
45UKROleg Chuzhda (UKR)Contentpolis - Murcia13.29
46SPASergio Dominguez Munoz (SPA)Contentpolis - Murcia15.13
47NEDThomas Dekker (NED)Rabobank15.50
48PORSergio Miguel Paulinho Moreira (POR)Astana16.12
49SPAGonzalo Zambrano Calderon (SPA)Extremadura - Grupo Gallardo16.13
50SPAJosé Antonio Redondo Ramos (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasur18.02
51SPAEnrique Salgueiro Alonso (SPA)Extremadura - Grupo Gallardo18.04
52BELJurgen Van Goolen (BEL)Team CSC - Saxo Bank20.41
53SPAJorge Azanza Soto (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi20.57
54RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Rabobank22.04
55SPAClaudio José Casas Gallego (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasur22.08
56DENMichael Blaudzun (DEN)Team CSC - Saxo Bank22.44
57PORCésar Antunes Quiterio (POR)Liberty Seguros - Würth Team22.47
58RUSAlexander Khatuntsev (RUS)Tinkoff Credit System23.14
59RUSAlexander Serov (RUS)Tinkoff Credit System23.29
60SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasur23.47
61SPABenjamin Noval Gonzalez (SPA)Astana24.16
62SPAIban Velasco Murillo (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi24.25
63FRAArnaud Coyot (FRA)Caisse d'Epargne24.53
64RUSNikolay Trusov (RUS)Tinkoff Credit System25.05
65SPADavid García Da Pena (SPA)Karpin - Galicia25.11
66SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasur25.15
67DENNicki Sørensen (DEN)Team CSC - Saxo Bank25.29
68ARGJuan José Haedo (ARG)Team CSC - Saxo Bank25.31
69SPAKoldo Fernandez De Larrea (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi25.33
70SPAJon Bru Pascal (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi25.39
71DOMDiego Milán Jiménez (DOM)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo25.43
72ITADario Andriotto (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo25.46
73SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Karpin - Galicia26.17
74MEXIgnacio Sarabia Diaz (MEX)Extremadura - Grupo Gallardo26.35
75SPAJosu Mondelo Diaz (SPA)Extremadura - Grupo Gallardo27.19
76AUSGraeme Allen Brown (AUS)Rabobank28.45
77SPAJosu Agirre Aseginolaza (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi31.22
78DENKasper Klostergård Larsen (DEN)Team CSC - Saxo Bank31.48
79SPAXabat Ochotorena Arraras (SPA)Extremadura - Grupo Gallardo32.32
80SPACarlos Castaño Panadero (SPA)Karpin - Galicia33.05
81SPAJesus Rosendo Prado (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasur33.42
82NEDJan Boven (NED)Rabobank33.57
83SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Astana34.06
84NEDTom Leezer (NED)Rabobank34.55
85PORAntonio Jesus (POR)Liberty Seguros - Würth Team35.22
86SPAJosé Antonio Lopez Gil (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasur35.39
87SPAFrancisco José Terciado Sacedo (SPA)Extremadura - Grupo Gallardo36.36
88FRAFabien Patanchon (FRA)Caisse d'Epargne39.10
89SPAJesus Ramirez Torres (SPA)Extremadura - Grupo Gallardo40.12
90SPAPablo Urtasun Perez (SPA)Liberty Seguros - Würth Team41.17
91RUSDmitry Kozontchuk (RUS)Rabobank48.09
92SPAJesus Cobelo Fojo (SPA)Karpin - Galicia65

Stage 1 - San Pedro del Pinatar - Lorca 197.3km - 4th March 2008Sprint


1AUSGraeme Allen Brown (AUS)Rabobank5.00.11 (39.44 km/h)
2SPAKoldo Fernandez De Larrea (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
3SPAAitor Perez Arrieta (SPA)Extremadura - Grupo Gallardos.t.
4RUSNikolay Trusov (RUS)Tinkoff Credit Systems.t.
5SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasurs.t.
6ITAGiuseppe Palumbo (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
7ARGJuan José Haedo (ARG)Team CSC - Saxo Banks.t.
8KAZMaxim Iglinskiy (KAZ)Astanas.t.
9SPAXabat Ochotorena Arraras (SPA)Extremadura - Grupo Gallardos.t.
10SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Contentpolis - Murcias.t.
11SPAGustavo Dominguez Lemos (SPA)Karpin - Galicias.t.
12SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Astanas.t.
13FRAArnaud Coyot (FRA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
14PORCésar Antunes Quiterio (POR)Liberty Seguros - Würth Teams.t.
15BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Tinkoff Credit Systems.t.

Stage 2 - Calasparra - Totana 152.5km - 5th March 2008Escape


1SPAJosé Luis Rubiera Vigil (SPA)Astana4.18.14 (35,433 km/h)
2SPAAitor Perez Arrieta (SPA)Extremadura - Grupo Gallardos.t.
3BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Tinkoff Credit System0.02
4SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne0.06
5ITAStefano Garzelli (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
6SPARicardo Serrano Gonzalez (SPA)Tinkoff Credit Systems.t.
7SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Astanas.t.
8SPAEzequiel Mosquera Miguez (SPA)Karpin - Galicias.t.
9SPAAntonio Colom Mas (SPA)Astanas.t.
10SPAManuel Vazquez Hueso (SPA)Contentpolis - Murcias.t.
11SPAJavier Etxarri Marin (SPA)Contentpolis - Murcias.t.
12ITAMassimiliano Gentili (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo0.26
13SPALuis Pasamontes Rodriguez (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne1.10
14SPAJose Luis Carrasco Gamiz (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasurs.t.
15KAZMaxim Iglinskiy (KAZ)Astanas.t.
16SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Contentpolis - Murcias.t.
17SPAJulian Sanchez Pimienta (SPA)Contentpolis - Murcias.t.
18PORHernâni Brôco (POR)Liberty Seguros - Würth Teams.t.
19SPAMikel Astarloza Chaurreau (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
20SPAFrancisco Perez Sanchez (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
21BLRBranislau Samoilau (BLR)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
22PORNuno Ribeiro (POR)Liberty Seguros - Würth Teams.t.
23ITAMassimo Codol (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
24SPACarlos Sastre Candil (SPA)Team CSC - Saxo Banks.t.
25ITAFrancesco Masciarelli (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.

Stage 3 - Puerto Lumbreras - San Pedro del Pinatar 146km - 6th March 2008Sprint


1ARGJuan José Haedo (ARG)Team CSC - Saxo Bank3.31.08 (41.49 km/h)
2SPAKoldo Fernandez De Larrea (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
3AUSGraeme Allen Brown (AUS)Rabobanks.t.
4ITAGiuseppe Palumbo (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
5SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasurs.t.
6RUSNikolay Trusov (RUS)Tinkoff Credit Systems.t.
7DOMDiego Milán Jiménez (DOM)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
8SPARicardo Serrano Gonzalez (SPA)Tinkoff Credit Systems.t.
9BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Tinkoff Credit Systems.t.
10SPADavid García Da Pena (SPA)Karpin - Galicias.t.
11SPAManuel Vazquez Hueso (SPA)Contentpolis - Murcias.t.
12SPAInaki Isasi Flores (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
13SPALuis Pasamontes Rodriguez (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
14ITAStefano Garzelli (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
15SPAIban Mayoz Etxebarria (SPA)Karpin - Galicias.t.

Stage 4 - Alhama de Murcia - Aledo 23.1km - 7th March 2008Time Trial


1SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne33.32 (41.33 km/h)
2ITAStefano Garzelli (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo0.02
3SPAAlberto Contador Velasco (SPA)Astana0.06
4BLRBranislau Samoilau (BLR)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo0.07
5SPAIñigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (SPA)Team CSC - Saxo Bank0.09
6RUSEvgeni Petrov (RUS)Tinkoff Credit System0.17
7SPACarlos Sastre Candil (SPA)Team CSC - Saxo Bank0.23
8VENJosé Humberto Rujano Guillen (VEN)Caisse d'Epargne0.27
9RUSDenis Menchov (RUS)Rabobank0.43
10NEDThomas Dekker (NED)Rabobank0.47
11SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0.48
12SPAAntonio Colom Mas (SPA)Astana0.51
13RUSVladimir Karpets (RUS)Caisse d'Epargne0.57
14SPAEloy Teruel Rovira (SPA)Contentpolis - Murcia1.00
15SPALuis Pasamontes Rodriguez (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne1.08
16PORSergio Miguel Paulinho Moreira (POR)Astana1.09
17SPAJulian Sanchez Pimienta (SPA)Contentpolis - Murcia1.17
18SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Astana1.18
19BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Tinkoff Credit System1.19
20SPAIsidro Nozal Vega (SPA)Liberty Seguros - Würth Team1.22
21DENMichael Blaudzun (DEN)Team CSC - Saxo Bank1.23
22SPAJosé Luis Rubiera Vigil (SPA)Astana1.25
23ITAMassimo Codol (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo1.31
24SPAFrancisco Perez Sanchez (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne1.35
25SPAJose Ruiz Sanchez (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasur1.36
26ITAFrancesco Masciarelli (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo1.37
27SPAEzequiel Mosquera Miguez (SPA)Karpin - Galicia1.42
28SPAMikel Astarloza Chaurreau (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1.43
29SPAJoan Horrach Rippoll (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
30UKRVolodymir Gustov (UKR)Team CSC - Saxo Bank1.45
31SPAInaki Isasi Flores (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
32SPADavid Herrero Llorente (SPA)Karpin - Galicia1.46
33RUSAlexander Khatuntsev (RUS)Tinkoff Credit System1.53
34SPAIban Mayoz Etxebarria (SPA)Karpin - Galicia1.55
35SPAJose Luis Carrasco Gamiz (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasur1.57
36SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Contentpolis - Murcia2.02
37SPAEnrique Salgueiro Alonso (SPA)Extremadura - Grupo Gallardo2.03
38SPAJavier Etxarri Marin (SPA)Contentpolis - Murcia2.08
39RUSAlexander Serov (RUS)Tinkoff Credit Systems.t.
40COLWalter Fernando Pedraza Morales (COL)Tinkoff Credit System2.12
41SPAAitor Perez Arrieta (SPA)Extremadura - Grupo Gallardo2.16
42BELJurgen Van Goolen (BEL)Team CSC - Saxo Bank2.17
43SPAGustavo Dominguez Lemos (SPA)Karpin - Galicia2.20
44PORHernâni Brôco (POR)Liberty Seguros - Würth Team2.21
45SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Astanas.t.
46SPAJavier Moreno Bazan (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasur2.26
47RUSSerguei Klimov (RUS)Tinkoff Credit System2.31
48KAZMaxim Iglinskiy (KAZ)Astana2.33
49PORRui Miguel Sousa Barbosa (POR)Liberty Seguros - Würth Teams.t.
50SPAJorge Azanza Soto (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
51SPAJosu Agirre Aseginolaza (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi2.44
52PORNuno Ribeiro (POR)Liberty Seguros - Würth Team2.50
53ITAGiuseppe Palumbo (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
54SPABenjamin Noval Gonzalez (SPA)Astana2.55
55SPAJosé Antonio Redondo Ramos (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasur2.59
56SPAFrancisco José Terciado Sacedo (SPA)Extremadura - Grupo Gallardo3.00
57SPASergio Dominguez Munoz (SPA)Contentpolis - Murcia3.04
58SPAIban Velasco Murillo (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
59ITADario Andriotto (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo3.20
60PORCésar Antunes Quiterio (POR)Liberty Seguros - Würth Team3.30
61FRAArnaud Coyot (FRA)Caisse d'Epargne3.32
62NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Rabobank3.33
63SPAAdrian Palomares Villaplana (SPA)Contentpolis - Murcias.t.
64SPAJesus Ramirez Torres (SPA)Extremadura - Grupo Gallardo3.37
65RUSNikolay Trusov (RUS)Tinkoff Credit System3.44
66UKROleg Chuzhda (UKR)Contentpolis - Murcia3.45
67SPADavid García Da Pena (SPA)Karpin - Galicia3.50
68SPADelio Fernandez Cruz (SPA)Karpin - Galicias.t.
69NEDJan Boven (NED)Rabobank3.51
70SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasur3.54
71RUSDmitry Kozontchuk (RUS)Rabobank3.56
72DOMDiego Milán Jiménez (DOM)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo4.00
73SPAJon Bru Pascal (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi4.04
74SPAGonzalo Zambrano Calderon (SPA)Extremadura - Grupo Gallardos.t.
75SPAManuel Vazquez Hueso (SPA)Contentpolis - Murcia4.07
76DENNicki Sørensen (DEN)Team CSC - Saxo Bank4.08
77SPAClaudio José Casas Gallego (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasur4.09
78ARGJuan José Haedo (ARG)Team CSC - Saxo Bank4.10
79FRAFabien Patanchon (FRA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
80SPAKoldo Fernandez De Larrea (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi4.12
81SPACarlos Castaño Panadero (SPA)Karpin - Galicia4.18
82DENKasper Klostergård Larsen (DEN)Team CSC - Saxo Bank4.29
83SPARicardo Serrano Gonzalez (SPA)Tinkoff Credit System4.42
84SPAJesus Rosendo Prado (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasur4.57
85SPAJosu Mondelo Diaz (SPA)Extremadura - Grupo Gallardo5.02
86PORAntonio Jesus (POR)Liberty Seguros - Würth Team5.13
87MEXIgnacio Sarabia Diaz (MEX)Extremadura - Grupo Gallardo5.14
88SPAJosé Antonio Lopez Gil (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasurs.t.
89NEDTom Leezer (NED)Rabobank5.46
90SPAXabat Ochotorena Arraras (SPA)Extremadura - Grupo Gallardo6.01
91SPAJesus Cobelo Fojo (SPA)Karpin - Galicia6.23
92SPAPablo Urtasun Perez (SPA)Liberty Seguros - Würth Team6.46
93AUSGraeme Allen Brown (AUS)Rabobank25

Stage 5 - Urbanizacion Veneziola - Murcia 134.9km - 8th March 2008Sprint


1SPAKoldo Fernandez De Larrea (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi3.05.50 (43.56 km/h)
2AUSGraeme Allen Brown (AUS)Rabobanks.t.
3ARGJuan José Haedo (ARG)Team CSC - Saxo Banks.t.
4RUSAlexander Serov (RUS)Tinkoff Credit Systems.t.
5ITAGiuseppe Palumbo (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
6SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasurs.t.
7SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
8KAZMaxim Iglinskiy (KAZ)Astanas.t.
9PORCésar Antunes Quiterio (POR)Liberty Seguros - Würth Teams.t.
10SPAIban Mayoz Etxebarria (SPA)Karpin - Galicias.t.
11SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Contentpolis - Murcias.t.
12SPADavid Herrero Llorente (SPA)Karpin - Galicias.t.
13SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
14SPALuis Pasamontes Rodriguez (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
15SPAInaki Isasi Flores (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved