All sports Site
All sports Site
Belarus - 17 July 1999
Daria Trigolos (born 17 July 1999) is a table tennis player who competes internationally for Belarus. She plays her last match during the round of 32 of the Mixed World Championships Doubles 2021.
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 4 Victories / 5 Defeats
European Olympic Qualification - Women - Qualifications from 21 April to 25 April 2021 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Group J | defeat | Lisa Lung | 4-2 (11-8, 10-12, 11-6, 6, 6-11, 11-9) | |
Group J | defeated by | Kornelija Riliskyte | 4-2 (11-2, 5-11, 6-11, 16-14, 11-5, 11-6) | |
Group J | defeat | Katarina Strazar | 4-2 (9-11, 11-9, 9, 7-11, 11-7, 11-6) | |
Stage 1 - Round of 32 | defeat | Galia Dvorak | 4-2 (11-9, 12-10, 9-11, 11-7, 9-11, 11-8) | |
Stage 1 - Round of 16 | defeated by | Yana Noskova | 4-0 (11-8, 11-7, 7, 11-6) | |
Stage 2 - Round of 16 | defeated by | Barbora Balazova | 4-2 (7-11, 11-9, 11-7, 7-11, 11-7, 11-7) | |
Women's European Championships from 23 June to 27 June 2021 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeated by | Pauline Chasselin | 4-1 (11-7, 11-5, 11-13, 12-10, 14-12) | |
Women's World Championships from 23 November to 29 November 2021 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Galia Dvorak | 4-2 (11-8, 8-11, 12-10, 8-11, 11-8, 11-4) | |
Second Round | defeated by | Ying Han | 4-0 (11-6, 11-4, 11-3, 11-8) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 2 Defeats
Women's Portugal Open from 12 February to 16 February 2020 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeat | Sofia-Xuan Zhang | 4-3 (11-2, 11-6, 6-11, 11-9, 9-11, -9, 11-9) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Britt Eerland | 4-1 (7-11, 11-8, 11-5, 11-9, 11-6) | |
Women's Oman Open from 11 March to 15 March 2020 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Tatiana Kukulkova | 4-0 (11-7, 11-8, 11-7, 15-13) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Xiaoxin Yang | 4-0 (11-9, 11-7, 11-7, 11-5) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 5 Defeats
Women's Portugal Open from 13 February to 17 February 2019 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeated by | Wai Yam Minnie Soo | 4-2 (15-13, 11-5, 11-13, 9-11, 16-14, 11-9) | |
Women's Oman Open from 20 March to 24 March 2019 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Polina Mikhailova | 4-1 (6-11, 11-8, 12-10, 11-8, 11-1) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Hitomi Sato | 4-2 (11-9, 11-6, 5-11, 9-11, 12-10, 11-4) | |
Women's World Championships from 21 April to 28 April 2019 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Song I Kim | 4-0 (11-8, 11-6, 11-7, 11-6) | |
Croatia Open - Dames from 14 May to 18 May 2019 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeated by | Yubin Shin | 4-0 (14-12-, 12-10, ab.) | |
Women's North American Open from 4 December to 8 December 2019 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Charlotte Carey | 4-0 (11-8, 11-6, 11-2, 11-6) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Miyu Kato | 4-1 (11-6, 9-11, 15-13, 11-8, 13-11) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 3 Defeats
Women's Polish Open from 14 March to 18 March 2018 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeat | Krisztina Ambrus | 4 - 1 (12-10, 11-8, 9-11, 11-5, 11-9) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Alina Zaharia | 4 - 0 (11-5, 13-11, 11-6, 13-11) | |
Women's Spanish Open from 28 March to 1 April 2018 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Georgina Pota | 4-0 (13-11-7, 13-11-6, 14-12-10, 19-17) | |
Women's Belarus Open from 14 November to 18 November 2018 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Maria Malanina | 4-0 (11-9, 11-2, 11-7, 11-7) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Maki Shiomi | 4-0 (11-6, 11-7, 11-8, 11-7) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 4 Defeats
Women's Belarus Open from 15 March to 19 March 2017 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Katarzyna Grzybowska-Franc | 4-0 | |
Women's Slovenian Open from 26 April to 30 April 2017 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeated by | Suthasini Sawettabut | 4-0 | |
Women's World Championships from 29 May to 5 June 2017 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Ning Ding | 4-0 (11-4, 11-2, 11-3, 11-4) | |
Women's Junior World Championships from 26 November to 3 December 2017 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeated by | Mitsuho Kimura | 4 - 1 (11-8, 11-5, 5, 9-11, 11-7) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 3 Defeats
European Olympic Qualification - Women - Red Group from 12 April to 14 April 2016 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Maragaryta Pesotska | 4-1 (7-11, 11-6, 11-7, 11-5, 11-4) | |
Women's European Championships from 18 October to 25 October 2016 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeated by | Jia Liu | 4-1 (11-8, 9-11, 11-7, 11-4, 11-3) | |
Women's Junior World Championships from 30 November to 7 December 2016 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Andreea Dragoman | 4-2 (11-9,10-12,6-11,11-1,11-5,12-10) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Miu Hirano | 4-0 (11-5, 11-9, 11-5, 11-8) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
Women's Junior World Championships from 29 November to 6 December 2015 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeated by | Andreea Dragoman | 4-2 (11-7,11-9,11-7,3-11,10-12,11-9) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 1 Defeat
Girls Cadet Challenge from 23 October to 1 November 2014 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | defeat | Sarah Abousetta | 4-1 (11-8,11-6,11-4,9-11,11-9) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Jiho Kim | 4-0 (12-10, 11-6, 11-3, 13-11) |
Results - Doubles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 3 Defeats
Women's European Championships - Doubles from 23 June to 27 June 2021 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | D. Trigolos - K. Baravok | defeated by | B. Balazova - H. Matelova | 3-2 (5-11, 10-12, 11-2, 11-7, 11-8) |
Mixed European Championships - Doubles from 23 June to 27 June 2021 | ||||
Round of 32 | A. Khanin - D. Trigolos | defeated by | S. Gauzy - P. Pavade | 3-0 (11-5, 11-5, 11-4) |
Mixed World Championships - Doubles from 23 November to 29 November 2021 | ||||
Round of 32 | A. Khanin - D. Trigolos | defeated by | O. Vorobeva - K. Skachkov | 3-0 (11-6, 13-11, 11-6) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 4 Defeats
Portugal Open Mixed Doubles from 14 February to 15 February 2020 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | A. Khanin - D. Trigolos | defeated by | E. Lebesson - J. Yuan | 3-0 (11-5, 11-5, 11-6) |
Women's Qatar Open Doubles from 3 March to 8 March 2020 | ||||
Round of 16 | N. Bogdanova - D. Trigolos | defeated by | M. Hirano - K. Ishikawa | 3-0 (11-6, 11-9, 11-0) |
Women's Oman Open Doubles from 11 March to 15 March 2020 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | N. Marchetti - D. Trigolos | defeated by | B. Balazova - T. Kukulkova | 3-2 (8-11, 11-8, 11-6, 8-11, 11-8) |
Oman Open Mixed Doubles from 11 March to 15 March 2020 | ||||
Round of 16 | A. Khanin - D. Trigolos | defeat | Z. Chew - J. Zeng | 3-1 (12-10, 12-10, 9-11, 11-1) |
Quarter-Finals | A. Khanin - D. Trigolos | defeat | O. Ionescu - B. Szöcs | 3-1 (12-10, 8-11, 11-8, 11-8) |
Semi-Finals | A. Khanin - D. Trigolos | defeated by | T. Flore - L. Gasnier | 3-0 (11-7, 12-10, 11-9) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 8 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 2 Defeats
Women's Polish Open Doubles from 14 March to 18 March 2018 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | N. Bogdanova - D. Trigolos | defeated by | G. Dvorak - M. Xiao | 3 - 0 (11-7, 12-10, 11-8) |
Women's Spanish Open Doubles from 28 March to 1 April 2018 | ||||
Round of 16 | K. Baravok - D. Trigolos | defeated by | T. Mak - C. Zhu | 3-0 (11-9, 11-7, 11-4) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 6 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeats
Women's European Championships - Doubles from 18 October to 23 October 2016 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | I. Lupulesku - D. Trigolos | defeated by | K. Silbereisen - S. Winter | 4-0 (11-5, 11-8, 11-3, 12-10) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 4 Defeats
Women's World Championships - Doubles from 26 April to 3 May 2015 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | R. Fins - D. Trigolos | defeated by | G. Dvorak - S. Ramirez | 4-0 (11-9, 11-9, 11-7, 11-9) |
Women's Bulgaria Open - Doubles from 19 August to 23 August 2015 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | K. Baravok - D. Trigolos | defeat | A. Nikitchanka - H. Patseyeva | 3-1 (8-11, 11-4, 11-5, 11-6) |
Semi-Finals | K. Baravok - D. Trigolos | defeated by | J. Jeon - H. Yang | 3-0 (11-4, 11-6, 11-7) |
Women's Junior World Championships - Doubles from 29 November to 6 December 2015 | ||||
Round of 32 | D. Trigolos - L. Tsikhanava | defeat | A. Diaconu - A. Dragoman | 3-1 (16-14,11-5,3-11,11-7) |
Round of 16 | D. Trigolos - L. Tsikhanava | defeated by | K. Kazantseva - A. Kolish | 3-0 (11-3, 11-9, 11-7) |
Junior World Championships - Mixed Doubles from 29 November to 6 December 2015 | ||||
Round of 16 | A. Khanin - D. Trigolos | defeated by | S. Cho - Y. An | 3-2 (11-7,8-11,11-5,11-7,7-11) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 1 Defeats
Girls Doubles Cadet Challenge from 23 October to 1 November 2014 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | M. Taylakova - D. Trigolos | defeat | K. King - J. Lewis | 3-0 (11-3,11-6,11-5) |
Quarter-Finals | M. Taylakova - D. Trigolos | defeat | R. Rao - A. Zhan | 3-1 (11-3, 9-11, 11-6, 13-1) |
Semi-Finals | M. Taylakova - D. Trigolos | defeated by | M. Ito - J. Kim | 3-0 (11-9, 11-3, 11-2) |