All sports Site
All sports Site
Austria - 16 February 1982
Jia Liu (born 16 February 1982) is a table tennis player who competes internationally for Austria. Her last victories are the Women's Hungarian Open 2014 and the Women's Czech Open 2012.
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 4 Victories / 2 Defeats
Women's Olympic Games from 24 July to 31 July 2021 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Hend Zaza | 4-0 (11-4, 11-9, 11-3, 11-5) | |
First Round | defeat | Ganna Gaponova | 4-2 (11-4, 6-11, 6-11, 11-4, 11-3, 11-5) | |
Second Round | defeat | Polina Mikhailova | 4-3 (8-11, 7-11, 11-8, 11-5, 11-6, 8-11, 11-5) | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Adriana Diaz | 4-0 (11-9, 11-4, 11-9, 11-9) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Ji-hee Jeon | 4-1 (11-1, 10-12, 11-3, 11-3, 11-4) | |
European Championships Women - Teams from 28 September to 3 October 2021 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Jia Nan Yuan | 3-1 (12-10,12-14,11-8,11-9) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 3 Defeats
Women's Portugal Open from 13 February to 17 February 2019 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeat | Daniela Monteiro Dodean | 4-1 (11-2, 11-9, 9, 3-11, 12-10) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Hina Hayata | 4-0 (11-6, 11-7, ab) | |
Women's World Championships from 21 April to 28 April 2019 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Alicia Coté | 4-1 (5-11, 11-4, 11-8, 11-1, 11-9) | |
Second Round | defeated by | Yang Sun | 4-1 (11-9, 11-5, 11-8, 8-11, 11-6) | |
Women's Team European Games from 22 June to 29 June 2019 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Natalia Partyka | 3-1 (12-10, 11-8, 6-11, 11-9) | |
Women's Austrian Open from 14 November to 17 November 2019 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Ying Han | 4-0 (11-8, 11-9, 11-5, 11-3) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 5 Defeats
Top 16 - Final Round from 3 February to 4 February 2018 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | defeat | Daniela Monteiro Dodean | 4-2 (5-11, 11-4, 11-8, 8-11, 11-5, 11-6) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Elizabeta Samara | 4-1 (11-4, 7-11, 11-3, 11-7, 13-11) | |
Women's European Championships from 18 September to 23 September 2018 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Linda Bergstrom | 4-1 (14-12, 6-11, 11-7, 11-7, 11-8) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Katarzyna Grzybowska-Franc | 4-2 (8-11, 11-8, 11-8, 9-11, 11-4, 11-9) | |
Women's World Cup from 28 September to 30 September 2018 | ||||
Group D | defeat | Yue Wu | 4-3 (11-9, 9-11, 9-11, 8-11, 11-4, 11-8, 11-6) | |
Group D | defeated by | Bernadette-Cynthia Szöcs | 4-2 (11-9, 9-11, 11-5, 9-11, 11-8, 11-6) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Ning Ding | 4-0 (11-7, 11-9, 11-4, 11-7) | |
Men's Belarus Open from 14 November to 18 November 2018 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeated by | Ibrahim Gündüz | 4-1 (11-8, 8-11, 11-8, 11-9, 11) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 6 Victories / 9 Defeats
Women's Hungarian Open from 17 January to 22 January 2017 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Yu Zhou | 4-2 (11-5, 6-11, 12-10, 11-7, 11-13, 11-8) | |
Top 16 - Group B , 3 February 2017 | ||||
Group B | defeat | Barbora Balazova | 3-2 (9-11, 10-12, 11-7, 11-9, 11-6) | |
Group B | defeat | Sabine Winter | 3-2 (11-7, 4-11, 11-4, 9-11, 11-7) | |
Group B | defeat | Polina Mikhailova | 3-1 (9-11, 11-7, 11-7, 15-13) | |
Top 16 - Final Round from 4 February to 5 February 2017 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Daniela Monteiro Dodean | 4-0 (11-6, 11-8, 11-7, 11-7) | |
Third Place Match | defeated by | Sabine Winter | 4-3 (11-6, 8-11, 11-8, 11-5, 2-11, 7-11, 11-9) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Petrissa Solja | 4-1 (13-11, 7-11, 11-5, 13-11, 11-5) | |
Women's World Championships from 29 May to 5 June 2017 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Mouma Das | 4-1 (11-7, 11-7, 10-12, 11-7, 11-5) | |
Second Round | defeat | Bernadette-Cynthia Szöcs | 4-1 (11-7, 11-9, 9-11, 11-8, 11-8) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Daniela Monteiro Dodean | 4-1 (11-3, 13-11, 11-8, 8-11, 11-9) | |
European Championships Women - Teams from 13 September to 17 September 2017 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Britt Eerland | 3-0 (11-5,11-7,12-10) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Jie Li | 3-2 (11-5,11-8,14-16,8-11,11-9) | |
Women's Austrian Open from 21 September to 24 September 2017 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Kyoka Kato | 4-0 (11-9, 13-11, 11-6, 11-9) | |
Women's World Cup from 27 October to 30 October 2017 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Jie Li | 4-3 (11-9, 11-9, 4-11, 11-8, 4-11, 10-12, 11-5) | |
Women's German Open from 7 November to 12 November 2017 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Meng Chen | 4-0 (11-7, 11-1, 11-2, 11-7) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 5 Victories / 6 Defeats
Women's Japan Open from 15 June to 19 June 2016 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | defeated by | Shiwen Liu | 4-1 (9-11, 11-6, 11-5, 11-6, 11-4) | |
Women's Korea Open from 22 June to 26 June 2016 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Meng Yu Yu | 4-1 (11-6, 9-11, 11-7, 12-10, 11-4) | |
Women's Olympic Games from 6 August to 17 August 2016 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Jiao Li | 4-1 (7-11, 11-8, 15-13, 11-9, 11-5) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Tianwei Feng | 4-1 (11-6, 11-6, 11-7, 6-11, 11-4) | |
Women's Olympic Games - Team from 6 August to 17 August 2016 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Britt Eerland | 3-2 (11-4,11-6,7-11,15-17,12-10) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Jiao Li | 3-1 (10-12,11-5,11-6,11-7) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Kasumi Ishikawa | 3-1 (5-11,11-4,11-7,11-7) | |
Women's World Cup from 7 October to 9 October 2016 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Georgina Pota | 4-1 (11-9, 8-11, 11-9, 11-8, 11-9) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | I-Ching Cheng | 4-1 (11-8, 9-11, 11-3, 11-8, 11-9) | |
Women's European Championships from 18 October to 25 October 2016 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Daria Trigolos | 4-1 (11-8, 9-11, 11-7, 11-4, 11-3) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Kristin Silbereisen | 4-1 (11-5, 11-9, 11-8, 9-11, 11-7) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 7 Victories / 8 Defeats
Women's Hungarian Open from 28 January to 1 February 2015 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | defeat | Huajun Jiang | 4-1 (11-6,8-11,11-7,14-12,11-4) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Misako Wakamiya | 4-3 (13-11, 10-12, 11-7, 7-11, 9-11, 11-9, 13-11) | |
Top 16 - Group A from 6 February to 7 February 2015 | ||||
Group A | defeat | Maryam Imanova | 3-0 (11-6, 11-4, 11-4) | |
Group A | defeat | Petrissa Solja | 3-0 (11-6, 11-9, 11-9) | |
Group A | defeat | Jie Li | 3-2 (11-4, 11-13, 11-13, 11-9, 14-12) | |
Top 16 - Final Round , 8 February 2015 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Kristin Silbereisen | 4-3 (11-13, 11-4, 9-11, 11-9, 7-11, 11-9, 11-9) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Jiao Li | 4-2 (11-7, 11-8, 11-5, 7-11, 11-13, 11-5) | |
Women's Qatar Open from 17 February to 22 February 2015 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Ha-eun Yang | 4-1 (10-12, 11-9, 12-10, 12-10, 11-5) | |
Women's German Open from 18 March to 22 March 2015 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Xiaoxi Che | 4-0 (11-7, 11-5, 11-7, 11-8) | |
Women's World Championships from 26 April to 3 May 2015 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Zion Lee | 4-2 (3-11,4-11,11-8,11-7,11-8,11-7) | |
Women's European Games from 13 June to 19 June 2015 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Jiao Li | 4-0 (12-10, 11-6, 11-7, 11-8) | |
European Championships Women - Teams from 25 September to 4 October 2015 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Ying Han | 3-0 (11-7,11-6,11-8) | |
Women's European Championships from 25 September to 5 October 2015 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Merve Menge | 4-3 (11-9,5-11,11-9,11-5,9-11,11-13,11-5) | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Bernadette-Cynthia Szöcs | 4-3 (11-8, 11-3, 10-12, 11-9, 6-11, 6-11, 11-7 ) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Fu Yu | 4-1 (11-3, 15-13, 11-8, 8-11, 11-6) |
Victory : 1 (Women's Hungarian Open)
Final : 1 (Women's Qatar Open)
Summary : 10 Victories / 6 Defeats
Women's Hungarian Open from 29 January to 1 February 2014 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | defeat | Audrey Zarif | 4-1 (11-2,11-4,9-11,11-5,11-3) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Amelie Solja | 4-1 (11-9, 11-7, 11-6, 7-11, 11-3) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Camelia Postoaca | 4-1 (11-5, 7-11, 11-6, 11-8, 11-8) | |
Final | defeat | Georgina Pota | 4-3 (8-11, 11-13, 11-6, 3-11, 11-6, 11-8, 12-10) | |
Women's Qatar Open from 19 February to 23 February 2014 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Ha-jung Seok | 4-1 (11-6, 11-7, 9-11, 11-3, 11-7) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Hyo-won Seo | 4-3 (5-11, 11-7, 11-9, 7-11, 11-7, 10-12, 11-9) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Hoi Kem Doo | 4-3 (7-11, 11-13, 2-11, 11-6, 11-6, 11-6, 11-4) | |
Final | defeated by | Limei Hu | 4-2 (11-9, 9-11, 9-11, 11-8, 11-6, 14-12) | |
Women's Spanish Open from 2 April to 6 April 2014 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Misako Wakamiya | 4-3 (3-11, 12-10, 15-13, 8-11, 8-11, 11-8, 12-10) | |
Women's Czech Open from 27 August to 31 August 2014 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Jie Li | 4-1 (9-11,11-9,11-7,11-8,11-7) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Elizabeta Samara | 4-0 (11-6, 11-9, 11-4, 12-10) | |
Women's World Cup from 17 October to 19 October 2014 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Iveta Vacenovska | 4-1 (6-11, 14-12, 11-9, 11-7, 11-8) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Xiaoxia Li | 4-3 (7-11, 11-3, 11-6, 11-3, 9-11, 14-16, 11-4) | |
Women's Swedish Open from 12 November to 16 November 2014 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Dora Madarasz | 4-2 (7-11, 13-11, 3-11, 11-7, 12-10, 11-3) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Ying Han | 4-0 (11-9, 11-5, 11-4, 11-4) | |
Women's Pro Tour Grand Finals from 11 December to 15 December 2014 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Hyo-won Seo | 4-2 (8-11, 11-7, 11-7, 9-11, 11-8, 11-2) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 6 Victories / 5 Defeats
Women's Austrian Open from 23 January to 27 January 2013 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | defeated by | Yang Wu | Jia Liu Disqualified | |
Women's World Championships from 13 May to 20 May 2013 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Szu-yu Chen | 4-2 (14-12, 11-4, 11-7, 6-11, 9-11, 11-9) | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Ha-eun Yang | 4-3 (11-7, 11-13, 6-11, 5-11, 12-10, 11-7, 11-5) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Myong Sun Ri | 4-0 (11-4, 11-5, 11-8, 11-7) | |
Women's Czech Open from 21 August to 25 August 2013 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Yuri Yamanashi | 4-3 (11-7, 9-11, 6-11, 7-11, 11-7, 11-9, 13-11) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Yuki Nonaka | 4-0 (11-4, 11-9, 11-7, 12-10) | |
European Championships Women - Teams from 4 October to 7 October 2013 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Jiao Li | 3-2 (7-11,11-7,8-11,11-8,11-8) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Linda Creemers | 3-0 (11-9,14-12,11-7) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Ying Han | 3-1 (9-11,11-8,11-7,11-8) | |
Women's European Championships from 11 October to 13 October 2013 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Eva Jurkova | 4-0 (11-4, 11-4, 11-5, 11-2) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Fen Li | 4-1 (11-6, 11-6, 9-11, 11-2, 11-6) |
Victory : 1 (Women's Czech Open)
Final : 0
Summary : 9 Victories / 4 Defeats
Women's Olympic Games from 28 July to 8 August 2012 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | defeat | Alexandra Privalova | 4-2 (5-11, 11-4, 11-8, 12-10, 10-12, 11-4) | |
Third Round | defeated by | Kyungah Kim | 4-1 (11-8, 6-11, 11-4, 11-5, 11-9) | |
Women's Olympic Games - Team from 28 July to 8 August 2012 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Yana Tie | 3-2 (7-11,11-7,4-11,11-6,15-13) | |
Women's Czech Open from 29 August to 2 September 2012 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Petrissa Solja | 4-1 (11-2,13-11,5-11,11-3,11-8) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Hyo-won Seo | 4-3 (3-11,11-9,11-6,2-11,5-11,11-9,11-3) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Iveta Vacenovska | 4-3 (9-11,11-5,8-11,11-8,12-14,11-4,11-7) | |
Final | defeat | Misako Wakamiya | 4-2 (10-12,11-5,11-8,11-9,8-11,11-2) | |
Women's World Cup from 21 September to 23 September 2012 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Shiwen Liu | 4-0 (11-6,11-4,11-4,11-2) | |
Women's European Championships from 16 October to 21 October 2012 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Cristina Hirici | 4-1 (11-7,11-7,11-4,8-11,11-2) | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Szandra Pergel | 4-1 (11-8,11-4,11-2,4-11,11-7) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Barbora Balazova | 4-0 (11-8,12-10,11-6,11-5) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Kristin Silbereisen | 4-1 (11-5,11-8,12-10,8-11,11-2) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Yi Fang Xian | 4-3 (11-5,10-12,11-3,5-11,6-11,13-11,11-5) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 2 Defeats
Top 16 - Group D , 5 February 2011 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Group D | defeat | Jiaduo Wu | 4-1 (11-5, 11-8, 6-11, 12-10, 12-10) | |
Group D | defeated by | Qian Li | 4-1 (11-7, 9-11, 11-3, 11-3, 11-7) | |
Top 16 - Final Round from 5 February to 6 February 2011 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Melek Hu | 4-1 (10-12, 11-8, 11-5, 11-8, 14-12) |
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (Women's European Championships)
Summary : 4 Victories / 2 Defeats
Top 16 - Group D , 6 February 2010 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Group D | defeated by | Jie Li | 4-0 (14-12, 11-3, 11-3, 14-12) | |
Group D | defeat | Ruta Paskauskiene | 4-1 (11-6, 7-11, 11-9, 11-7, 11-3) | |
Women's European Championships from 11 September to 19 September 2010 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Xialian Ni | 4-3 (11-6, 11-7, 7-11, 11-9, 8-11, 7-11, 12-10) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Kristin Silbereisen | 4-2 (3-11, 11-8, 5-11, 11-8, 11-8, 11-3) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Ruta Paskauskiene | 4-1 (11-6, 8-11, 11-5, 11-8, 11-9) | |
Final | defeated by | Viktoria Pavlovich | 4-3 (14-12, 11-4, 7-11, 13-11, 3-11, 9-11, 11-7) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 4 Victories / 2 Defeats
Top 16 - Group A , 7 February 2009 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Group A | defeat | Daniela Monteiro Dodean | 4-1 (12-10, 11-7, 12-10, 7-11, 11-2) | |
Group A | defeat | Monfardini Wenling Tan | 4-3 (11-5, 9-11, 9-11, 11-9, 4-11, 13-11, 11-7) | |
Top 16 - Final Round from 7 February to 8 February 2009 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Jiao Li | 4-3 (11-8, 4-11, 11-7, 11-7, 7-11, 8-11, 14-12) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Jie Li | 4-2 (7-11, 12-10, 8-11, 11-8, 11-8, 11-7) | |
Women's European Championships from 13 September to 20 September 2009 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Tamara Boros | 4-1 (11-9, 11-2, 10-12, 12-10, 11-4) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Maragaryta Pesotska | 4-3 |
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (Women's European Championships)
Summary : 3 Victories / 3 Defeats
Top 16 - Final Round from 2 February to 3 February 2008 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Viktoria Pavlovich | 4-3 (9-11, 8-11, 12-10, 11-7, 4-11, 11-7, 11-3) | |
Women's Olympic Games , 22 August 2008 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Jie Li | 4-1 (11-5, 11-8, 9-11, 12-10, 11-3) | |
Women's European Championships from 4 October to 12 October 2008 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Yi Fang Xian | 4-2 (11-3, 11-3, 11-13, 7-11, 12-10, 12-10) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Melek Hu | 4-2 (10-12, 13-11, 11-7, 11-4, 9-11, 11-6) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Krisztina Toth | 4-2 (8-11, 11-6, 11-8, 7-11, 11-6) | |
Final | defeated by | Ruta Paskauskiene | 4-2 (11-7, 11-9, 11-8, 13-15, 7-11, 11-8) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 2 Defeats
Top 16 - Group A , 1 February 2007 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Group A | defeat | Krisztina Toth | 4-3 (10-12, 14-12, 7-11, 9-11, 11-8, 11-8, 13-11) | |
Group A | defeat | Viktoria Pavlovich | 4-3 (11-6, 11-2, 9-11, 8-11, 11-6, 8-11, 11-7) | |
Top 16 - Final Round , 10 February 2007 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Monfardini Wenling Tan | 4-3 (8-11, 11-13, 9-11, 11-5, 11-7, 11-3, 11-5) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Nikoleta Stefanova | 4-2 (11-8, 3-11, 11-8, 8-11, 11-8, 11-9) | |
Women's European Championships from 25 March to 1 April 2007 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Xialian Ni | 4-2 (13-11, 6-11, 11-6, 4-11, 11-8, 11-6) |
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (Top 16 - Final Round)
Summary : 3 Victories / 2 Defeats
Top 16 - Group C , 4 February 2006 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Group C | defeated by | Mihaela Steff | 4-0 (11-6, 11-9, 11-6, 11-6) | |
Group C | defeat | Jiaduo Wu | 4-0 (11-9, 11-6, 12-10, 11-8) | |
Top 16 - Final Round from 4 February to 5 February 2006 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Viktoria Pavlovich | 4-0 (11-8, 12-10, 11-4, 11-6) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Jiao Li | 6-11, 8-11, 11-7, 8-11, 11-7, 11-8, 11-9) | |
Final | defeated by | Tamara Boros | 4-1 (11-9, 4-11, 11-6, 11-7, 11-8) |
Victories : 2 (Top 16 - Final Round, Women's European Championships)
Final : 0
Summary : 8 Victories / 0 Defeat
Top 16 - Group D , 5 February 2005 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Group D | defeat | Nicole Struse | 4-2 (9-11, 12-10, 18-20, 18-16, 11-8) | |
Group D | defeat | Monfardini Wenling Tan | 4-0 (11-6, 11-8, 11-8, 11-9) | |
Top 16 - Final Round from 5 February to 6 February 2005 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Otilia Badescu | 4-3 (7-11, 8-11, 11-8, 4-11, 11-3, 11-9, 11-4) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Mihaela Steff | 4-3 (11-2, 2-11, 2-11, 11-9, 11-8, 10-12, 11-5) | |
Final | defeat | Krisztina Toth | 4-3 (11-9, 12-14, 13-11, 11-9, 7-11, 7-11, 11-6) | |
Women's European Championships from 27 March to 3 April 2005 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Irina Palina | 4-2 (10-12, 11-7, 11-6, 10-12, 11-7, 11-7) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Jiao Li | 4-2 (11-7, 11-7, 11-7, 8-11, 11-13, 11-7) | |
Final | defeat | Mihaela Steff | 4-0 (11-9 11-6, 11-8, 11-4) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 2 Defeats
Top 16 - Group D , 7 February 2004 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Group D | defeat | Csilla Batorfi | 4-2 (9-11, 11-9, 5-11, 11-5, 13-11, 11-8) | |
Group D | defeat | Nicole Struse | 4-1 (4-11, 11-9, 11-9, 11-9, 11-6) | |
Top 16 - Final Round from 7 February to 8 February 2004 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Otilia Badescu | 4-2 (11-7, 11-9, 8-11, 11-5, 11-13, 13-11) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Jie Schöpp | 4-1 (11-2, 16-14, 11-1, 10-12, 16-14) | |
Women's Olympic Games from 14 August to 22 August 2004 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Ai Fujinuma | 4-3 (7-11, 6-11, 12-10, 11-6, 11-7, 8-11, 11-7) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 3 Defeats
Top 16 - Group D , 9 February 2002 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Group D | defeated by | Viktoria Pavlovich | 4-2 (6-11, 11-9, 8-11, 12-10, 12-10, 11-8) | |
Group D | defeated by | Galina Melnik | 4-3 (12-10, 11-2, 11-8, 7-11, 9-11, 4-11, 12-10) | |
Women's European Championships from 30 March to 7 April 2002 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Ruta Budiene-Garkauskaite | 4-0 (11-6, 11-9, 11-8, 11-4) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Krisztina Toth | 4-2 (6-11, 17-15, 11-7, 11-4, 6-11, 11-9) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 1 Defeat
Top 16 - Group D , 3 February 2001 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Group D | defeated by | Xialian Ni | 2-1 (21-17, 19-21, 21-8) | |
Group D | defeat | Olga Nemes | 2-0 (22-20, 23-21) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 2 Defeats
Women's European Championships from 21 April to 1 May 2000 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Tamara Boros | 3-1 | |
Women's Olympic Games from 19 September to 24 September 2000 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Jia Wei Li | 3-1 (21-13,21-17,18-21,21-17) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Nan Wang | 3-2 (18-21, 21-18, 19-21, 23-21, 21-16) |
Results - Doubles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeats
Women's Olympic Games - Team from 24 July to 31 July 2021 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | J. Liu - Y. Liu | defeated by | Y. Sun - M. Wang | 3-0 (11-4, 11-6, 11-4) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 2 Defeats
Women's World Championships - Doubles from 21 April to 28 April 2019 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | J. Liu - A. Solja | defeated by | Q. Li - J. Li | 4-1 (11-7, 11-13, 11-5, 11-3, 11-7) |
Women's Team European Games from 22 June to 29 June 2019 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | A. Solja - J. Liu | defeated by | N. Bajor - N. Partyka | 3-1 (11-5, 7-11, 11-6, 11-5) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 1 Defeats
Women's European Championships - Doubles from 18 September to 23 September 2018 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | J. Liu - A. Solja | defeat | L. Lung - M. Degraef | 4-2 (11-8, 11-13, 12-10, 11-6, 9-11, 11-9) |
Round of 16 | J. Liu - A. Solja | defeated by | E. Samara - B. Szöcs | 4-1 (11-4, 11-6, 11-8, 9-11, 16-14) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 2 Defeats
Women's Austrian Open Doubles from 21 September to 24 September 2017 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | M. Hu - J. Liu | defeat | H. Liu - Y. Liu | 3-2 (11-9, 6-11, 6-11, 11-4, 11-8) |
Quarter-Finals | M. Hu - J. Liu | defeated by | H. Hashimoto - H. Sato | 3-1 (11-13, 11-7, 11-6, 11-6) |
Women's German Open Doubles from 7 November to 12 November 2017 | ||||
Round of 16 | J. Liu - M. Zhang | defeat | K. Ishikawa - M. Ito | 3-2 (12-10, 11-7, 7-11, 8-11, 14-12) |
Quarter-Finals | J. Liu - M. Zhang | defeated by | S. Chen - I. Cheng | 3-0 (11-9, 11-9, 11-6) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeats
Mixed European Championships - Doubles from 18 October to 23 October 2016 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | R. Gardos - J. Liu | defeated by | J. Cantero - M. Xiao | 3-1 (11-6, 5-11, 11-9, 18-16) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 5 Victories / 7 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (Women's Spanish Open Doubles)
Summary : 3 Victories / 2 Defeats
Women's Spanish Open Doubles from 2 April to 6 April 2014 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | J. Liu - I. Vacenovska | defeat | X. Shan - K. Silbereisen | 3-1 (11-8, 6-11, 11-7, 11-8) |
Semi-Finals | J. Liu - I. Vacenovska | defeat | J. Li - J. Li | 3-1 (11-8, 11-7, 10-12, 11-7) |
Final | J. Liu - I. Vacenovska | defeated by | M. Hirano - M. Ito | 3-2 (8-11, 11-5, 11-5, 9-11, 15-13) |
Women's Czech Open - Doubles from 28 August to 31 August 2014 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | J. Liu - I. Vacenovska | defeat | J. Li - J. Li | 3-0 (11-4, 12-10, 11-3) |
Semi-Finals | J. Liu - I. Vacenovska | defeated by | X. Shan - P. Solja | 3-0 (11-9, 11-8, 13-11) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeats
Women's European Championships - Doubles from 25 March to 1 April 2007 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | V. Heine - J. Liu | defeated by | E. Wosik - J. Wu | 4-3 (9-11, 8-11, 11-8, 11-9, 12-10, 6-11, 11-2) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 2 Defeats
Mixed European Championships - Doubles from 27 March to 3 April 2005 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | J. Liu - W. Schlager | defeat | J. Li - D. Heister | 4-1 (11-9, 11-3, 11-13, 12-10, 11-9) |
Semi-Finals | J. Liu - W. Schlager | defeated by | V. Pavlovich - W. Chen | 4-0 (11-7, 11-9, 11-8, 11-7) |
Mixed World Championships - Doubles from 1 May to 4 May 2005 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | J. Liu - W. Schlager | defeated by | Y. Guo - L. Wang | 4-0 (11-7 11-4 11-3 11-6) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 2 Defeats
Women's European Championships - Doubles from 30 March to 7 April 2002 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | J. Liu - J. Herczig | defeated by | S. Ganina - I. Palina | 4-2 (8-11, 12-10, 11-7, 10-12, 11-3, 11-9) |
Mixed European Championships - Doubles from 30 March to 7 April 2002 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | W. Schlager - J. Liu | defeat | P. Chila - S. Legay | 4-0 (11-8, 11-9, 11-9, 11-7) |
Semi-Finals | W. Schlager - J. Liu | defeated by | L. Blaszczyk - X. Ni | 4-1 (19-21, 11-7, 11-2, 11-9, 11-8) |