All sports Site

Menu
Football - Soccer - Primera División de Uruguay - 2018 - Home

Football - Soccer - Primera División de Uruguay - 2018 - Home

Choice of a season :

Uruguay
  • Atenas de San Carlos
  • Atlético Torque
  • C.A. Cerro
  • C.A. Progreso
  • CA Boston River
  • CA Fénix
  • CA River Plate
  • Danubio F.C.
  • Defensor Sporting
  • El Tanque Sisley
  • Liverpool Fútbol Club
  • Montevideo Wanderers F.C.
  • Nacional
  • Peñarol
  • Racing Club de Montevideo
  • Rampla Juniors

Home

Primera División de Uruguay - Home

UruguayUruguay

Apertura (Uruguay - 03/02/2018 - 06/05/2018)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Nacional38141121268+18
2Peñarol361410312810+18
3Danubio F.C.30148332313+10
4Defensor Sporting30148332620+6
5Liverpool Fútbol Club27146441716+1
6C.A. Cerro25146441618-2
7CA River Plate22146442822+6
8C.A. Progreso21145362517+8
9CA Fénix201452718180
10CA Boston River19144551721-4
11Montevideo Wanderers F.C.18144371420-6
12Atenas de San Carlos16144191127-16
13Racing Club de Montevideo12142391424-10
14Atlético Torque10141491327-14
15Rampla Juniors10141491227-15
16El Tanque Sisley00000000

Final

5th May 2018
20h30Atenas de San CarlosAtenas de San Carlos0 - 6C.A. ProgresoC.A. Progreso
20h30Atlético TorqueAtlético Torque0 - 2CA FénixCA Fénix
20h30Danubio F.C.Danubio F.C.1 - 2NacionalNacional
20h30PeñarolPeñarol4 - 1Defensor SportingDefensor Sporting
22h00El Tanque SisleyEl Tanque SisleyCancelledCA River PlateCA River Plate
6th May 2018
20h30CA Boston RiverCA Boston River2 - 1Racing Club de MontevideoRacing Club de Montevideo
20h30C.A. CerroC.A. Cerro2 - 0Rampla JuniorsRampla Juniors
20h30Liverpool Fútbol ClubLiverpool Fútbol Club2 - 0Montevideo Wanderers F.C.Montevideo Wanderers F.C.

Detail of the results


Torneo Intermedio - Group A (Uruguay - 10/05/2018 - 06/06/2018)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Nacional177520195+14
2C.A. Cerro13734095+4
3Danubio F.C.10731312120
4Racing Club de Montevideo10731359-4
5Montevideo Wanderers F.C.97304810-2
6Liverpool Fútbol Club872231011-1
7Rampla Juniors67205914-5
8CA Fénix57124713-6
6th June 2018
20h00C.A. CerroC.A. Cerro0 - 0Racing Club de MontevideoRacing Club de Montevideo
20h00Danubio F.C.Danubio F.C.0 - 2NacionalNacional
20h00Montevideo Wanderers F.C.Montevideo Wanderers F.C.0 - 1CA FénixCA Fénix
20h00Liverpool Fútbol ClubLiverpool Fútbol Club2 - 1Rampla JuniorsRampla Juniors

Detail of the results


Torneo Intermedio - Group B (Uruguay - 09/05/2018 - 16/06/2018)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Atlético Torque136411106+4
2Peñarol1264022010+10
3CA River Plate9623159-4
4Atenas de San Carlos8622265+1
5C.A. Progreso6613257-2
6Defensor Sporting6620448-4
7CA Boston River4611427-5
7th June 2018
20h00C.A. ProgresoC.A. Progreso0 - 2Atlético TorqueAtlético Torque
20h00Atenas de San CarlosAtenas de San Carlos1 - 0CA Boston RiverCA Boston River
20h00Defensor SportingDefensor Sporting1 - 3PeñarolPeñarol

Detail of the results


Torneo Intermedio - Playoffs (Uruguay - 16/07/2018)

10th June 2018
20h00NacionalNacional3 - 2Atlético TorqueAtlético Torque

Detail of the results


Clausura (Uruguay - 27/07/2018 - 03/12/2018)

Participating teams

TeamLocationGround
Atenas de San CarlosAtenas de San CarlosGround Atenas
Atlético TorqueAtlético TorqueMontevideoGround Parque Artigas
C.A. CerroC.A. CerroMontevideoGround Luis Tróccoli
C.A. ProgresoC.A. ProgresoMontevideoParque Abraham Paladino
CA Boston RiverCA Boston RiverMontevideoComplejo Deportivo Rentistas
CA FénixCA FénixMontevideoGround Parque Capurro
CA River PlateCA River PlateMontevideoParque Federico Omar Saroldi
Danubio F.C.Danubio F.C.MontevideoJardines Del Hipódromo
Defensor SportingDefensor SportingMontevideoGround Luis Franzini
El Tanque SisleyEl Tanque SisleyMontevideoGround Victor Della Valle
Liverpool Fútbol ClubLiverpool Fútbol ClubMontevideoGround Belvedere
Montevideo Wanderers F.C.Montevideo Wanderers F.C.MontevideoParque Alfredo Víctor Viera
NacionalNacionalMontevideoParque Central
PeñarolPeñarolMontevideoStade Contador Damiani
Racing Club de MontevideoRacing Club de MontevideoMontevideoGround Osvaldo Roberto
Rampla JuniorsRampla JuniorsMontevideoGround Olímpico

27th July 2018
22h00Atenas de San CarlosAtenas de San Carlos - Defensor SportingDefensor Sporting
22h00CA Boston RiverCA Boston River - CA River PlateCA River Plate
22h00Danubio F.C.Danubio F.C. - C.A. ProgresoC.A. Progreso
22h00El Tanque SisleyEl Tanque Sisley - Montevideo Wanderers F.C.Montevideo Wanderers F.C.
22h00Liverpool Fútbol ClubLiverpool Fútbol Club - C.A. CerroC.A. Cerro
22h00NacionalNacional - Atlético TorqueAtlético Torque
22h00PeñarolPeñarol - Racing Club de MontevideoRacing Club de Montevideo
22h00Rampla JuniorsRampla Juniors - CA FénixCA Fénix

Detail of the results


Relegation Playoffs (Uruguay - 09/12/2018 - 18/12/2018)



Championship Playoff (Uruguay - 07/12/2018 - 10/12/2018)



First Round (07/12/2018)

Final

Detailed results

Teams

Help

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved