All sports Site

Menu
Handball - Women's Champions League - 2003/2004 - Home

Handball - Women's Champions League - 2003/2004 - Home

Choice of a season :

 
  • Anagennisi Artas
  • BNTU BelAZ Minsk Region
  • Buducnost Podgorica
  • CS Rapid Bucuresti
  • Dinamo Volgograd
  • DJK / MJC Trier
  • Dunaferr NK Dunaujvaros
  • Elda Prestigio Alicante
  • ES Besançon Féminin
  • Eurostandard GJ.P. Skopje
  • FTC R-C-H Budapest
  • HC Motor Zaporozhye
  • Hypo NÖ Maria Enzersdorf
  • Iuventa Michalovce
  • Kometal Gjorce Petrov Skopje
  • Lada Togliatti
  • Larvik HK
  • LC Brühl Saint-Gall
  • Madeira Andebol SAD
  • Mar Sagunto Valencia
  • Midtjylland Ikast
  • MKS Lublin
  • Naisa Nis
  • Nordstrand Oslo
  • PV Koprivnica
  • RK Krim Ljubljana
  • RK Piran
  • Slagelse FH
  • Westfriesland SEW Nibbixwoud

Home

Women's Champions League - Home

WinnerSlagelse FHSlagelse FH

 
 

Qualification Round (13/09/2003 - 21/09/2003)

13th September 2003
16h00MKS Lublin (POL)MKS Lublin29 - 25BNTU BelAZ Minsk RegionBNTU BelAZ Minsk Region (BLR)
17h00Anagennisi Artas (GRE)Anagennisi Artas25 - 20Westfriesland SEW NibbixwoudWestfriesland SEW Nibbixwoud (NED)
18h00LC Brühl Saint-Gall (SWI)LC Brühl Saint-Gall18 - 42PV KoprivnicaPV Koprivnica (CRO)
18h00Madeira Andebol SAD (POR)Madeira Andebol SAD25 - 29DJK / MJC TrierDJK / MJC Trier (GER)
18h00Iuventa Michalovce (SVK)Iuventa Michalovce30 - 30CS Rapid BucurestiCS Rapid Bucuresti (ROM)
14th September 2003
16h00BNTU BelAZ Minsk Region (BLR)BNTU BelAZ Minsk Region22 - 27MKS LublinMKS Lublin (POL)
18h00PV Koprivnica (CRO)PV Koprivnica33 - 22LC Brühl Saint-GallLC Brühl Saint-Gall (SWI)
20th September 2003
18h00Westfriesland SEW Nibbixwoud (NED)Westfriesland SEW Nibbixwoud24 - 23Anagennisi ArtasAnagennisi Artas (GRE)
19h30DJK / MJC Trier (GER)DJK / MJC Trier27 - 25Madeira Andebol SADMadeira Andebol SAD (POR)
21th September 2003
18h00CS Rapid Bucuresti (ROM)CS Rapid Bucuresti33 - 23Iuventa MichalovceIuventa Michalovce (SVK)

Detail of the results


Second Qualification Round (10/10/2003 - 19/10/2003)

10th October 2003
20h15Hypo NÖ Maria Enzersdorf (AUT)Hypo NÖ Maria Enzersdorf22 - 22Nordstrand OsloNordstrand Oslo (NOR)
11th October 2003
19h00Mar Sagunto Valencia (SPA)Mar Sagunto Valencia32 - 24CS Rapid BucurestiCS Rapid Bucuresti (ROM)
19h30RK Piran (SLO)RK Piran26 - 31DJK / MJC TrierDJK / MJC Trier (GER)
12th October 2003
12h00DJK / MJC Trier (GER)DJK / MJC Trier37 - 30RK PiranRK Piran (SLO)
15h00Dinamo Volgograd (RUS)Dinamo Volgograd21 - 16Naisa NisNaisa Nis (SCG)
16h30Midtjylland Ikast (DEN)Midtjylland Ikast44 - 32PV KoprivnicaPV Koprivnica (CRO)
18h00ES Besançon Féminin (FRA)ES Besançon Féminin27 - 23HC Motor ZaporozhyeHC Motor Zaporozhye (UKR)
18h00FTC R-C-H Budapest (HUN)FTC R-C-H Budapest38 - 24Anagennisi ArtasAnagennisi Artas (GRE)
18th October 2003
11h00HC Motor Zaporozhye (UKR)HC Motor Zaporozhye27 - 21ES Besançon FémininES Besançon Féminin (FRA)
17h00Anagennisi Artas (GRE)Anagennisi Artas30 - 25FTC R-C-H BudapestFTC R-C-H Budapest (HUN)
18h00PV Koprivnica (CRO)PV Koprivnica21 - 26Midtjylland IkastMidtjylland Ikast (DEN)
19h00Nordstrand Oslo (NOR)Nordstrand Oslo21 - 25Hypo NÖ Maria EnzersdorfHypo NÖ Maria Enzersdorf (AUT)
20h00Eurostandard GJ.P. Skopje (MKD)Eurostandard GJ.P. Skopje23 - 25MKS LublinMKS Lublin (POL)
19th October 2003
18h00CS Rapid Bucuresti (ROM)CS Rapid Bucuresti26 - 22Mar Sagunto ValenciaMar Sagunto Valencia (SPA)
18h30Naisa Nis (SCG)Naisa Nis27 - 20Dinamo VolgogradDinamo Volgograd (RUS)
19h00MKS Lublin (POL)MKS Lublin25 - 26Eurostandard GJ.P. SkopjeEurostandard GJ.P. Skopje (MKD)

Detail of the results


Group A (03/01/2004 - 21/02/2004)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Dunaferr NK Dunaujvaros (HUN)96411158146+12
2Lada Togliatti (RUS)86402174148+26
3Mar Sagunto Valencia (SPA)46204160163-3
4DJK / MJC Trier (GER)36114141176-35
3rd January 2004
19h00Mar Sagunto Valencia (SPA)Mar Sagunto Valencia24 - 33Lada TogliattiLada Togliatti (RUS)
6th January 2004
18h30DJK / MJC Trier (GER)DJK / MJC Trier24 - 24Dunaferr NK DunaujvarosDunaferr NK Dunaujvaros (HUN)
10th January 2004
15h00Lada Togliatti (RUS)Lada Togliatti31 - 24DJK / MJC TrierDJK / MJC Trier (GER)
11th January 2004
18h00Dunaferr NK Dunaujvaros (HUN)Dunaferr NK Dunaujvaros26 - 23Mar Sagunto ValenciaMar Sagunto Valencia (SPA)
17th January 2004
15h00Lada Togliatti (RUS)Lada Togliatti21 - 22Dunaferr NK DunaujvarosDunaferr NK Dunaujvaros (HUN)
15h00DJK / MJC Trier (GER)DJK / MJC Trier28 - 24Mar Sagunto ValenciaMar Sagunto Valencia (SPA)
7th February 2004
15h00DJK / MJC Trier (GER)DJK / MJC Trier23 - 32Lada TogliattiLada Togliatti (RUS)
16h30Mar Sagunto Valencia (SPA)Mar Sagunto Valencia28 - 27Dunaferr NK DunaujvarosDunaferr NK Dunaujvaros (HUN)
14th February 2004
15h00Lada Togliatti (RUS)Lada Togliatti29 - 26Mar Sagunto ValenciaMar Sagunto Valencia (SPA)
15th February 2004
18h00Dunaferr NK Dunaujvaros (HUN)Dunaferr NK Dunaujvaros30 - 22DJK / MJC TrierDJK / MJC Trier (GER)
21th February 2004
16h30Mar Sagunto Valencia (SPA)Mar Sagunto Valencia35 - 20DJK / MJC TrierDJK / MJC Trier (GER)
18h00Dunaferr NK Dunaujvaros (HUN)Dunaferr NK Dunaujvaros29 - 28Lada TogliattiLada Togliatti (RUS)

Detail of the results


Group B (04/01/2004 - 22/02/2004)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1RK Krim Ljubljana (SLO)86402178150+28
2Buducnost Podgorica (MNE)864021591590
3Midtjylland Ikast (DEN)66303162159+3
4HC Motor Zaporozhye (UKR)26105153184-31
4th January 2004
11h00HC Motor Zaporozhye (UKR)HC Motor Zaporozhye26 - 33RK Krim LjubljanaRK Krim Ljubljana (SLO)
16h30Midtjylland Ikast (DEN)Midtjylland Ikast30 - 22Buducnost PodgoricaBuducnost Podgorica (MNE)
10th January 2004
17h30RK Krim Ljubljana (SLO)RK Krim Ljubljana24 - 27Midtjylland IkastMidtjylland Ikast (DEN)
11th January 2004
19h00Buducnost Podgorica (MNE)Buducnost Podgorica27 - 25HC Motor ZaporozhyeHC Motor Zaporozhye (UKR)
18th January 2004
11h00HC Motor Zaporozhye (UKR)HC Motor Zaporozhye29 - 26Midtjylland IkastMidtjylland Ikast (DEN)
19h00Buducnost Podgorica (MNE)Buducnost Podgorica26 - 24RK Krim LjubljanaRK Krim Ljubljana (SLO)
8th February 2004
11h00HC Motor Zaporozhye (UKR)HC Motor Zaporozhye26 - 28Buducnost PodgoricaBuducnost Podgorica (MNE)
16h30Midtjylland Ikast (DEN)Midtjylland Ikast24 - 28RK Krim LjubljanaRK Krim Ljubljana (SLO)
14th February 2004
17h30RK Krim Ljubljana (SLO)RK Krim Ljubljana34 - 22HC Motor ZaporozhyeHC Motor Zaporozhye (UKR)
15th February 2004
18h30Buducnost Podgorica (MNE)Buducnost Podgorica31 - 19Midtjylland IkastMidtjylland Ikast (DEN)
21th February 2004
17h30RK Krim Ljubljana (SLO)RK Krim Ljubljana35 - 25Buducnost PodgoricaBuducnost Podgorica (MNE)
22th February 2004
16h30Midtjylland Ikast (DEN)Midtjylland Ikast36 - 25HC Motor ZaporozhyeHC Motor Zaporozhye (UKR)

Detail of the results


Group C (03/01/2004 - 22/02/2004)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Slagelse FH (DEN)116510178152+26
2Kometal Gjorce Petrov Skopje (MKD)76312154148+6
3Hypo NÖ Maria Enzersdorf (AUT)66303159166-7
4Naisa Nis (SCG)06006156181-25
3rd January 2004
20h00Hypo NÖ Maria Enzersdorf (AUT)Hypo NÖ Maria Enzersdorf25 - 23Kometal Gjorce Petrov SkopjeKometal Gjorce Petrov Skopje (MKD)
4th January 2004
18h30Naisa Nis (SCG)Naisa Nis28 - 32Slagelse FHSlagelse FH (DEN)
10th January 2004
16h15Slagelse FH (DEN)Slagelse FH38 - 26Hypo NÖ Maria EnzersdorfHypo NÖ Maria Enzersdorf (AUT)
19h30Kometal Gjorce Petrov Skopje (MKD)Kometal Gjorce Petrov Skopje29 - 23Naisa NisNaisa Nis (SCG)
16th January 2004
20h00Slagelse FH (DEN)Slagelse FH29 - 27Kometal Gjorce Petrov SkopjeKometal Gjorce Petrov Skopje (MKD)
20h15Hypo NÖ Maria Enzersdorf (AUT)Hypo NÖ Maria Enzersdorf28 - 23Naisa NisNaisa Nis (SCG)
8th February 2004
18h30Naisa Nis (SCG)Naisa Nis29 - 31Kometal Gjorce Petrov SkopjeKometal Gjorce Petrov Skopje (MKD)
9th February 2004
20h15Hypo NÖ Maria Enzersdorf (AUT)Hypo NÖ Maria Enzersdorf27 - 29Slagelse FHSlagelse FH (DEN)
14th February 2004
16h15Slagelse FH (DEN)Slagelse FH31 - 25Naisa NisNaisa Nis (SCG)
15th February 2004
19h30Kometal Gjorce Petrov Skopje (MKD)Kometal Gjorce Petrov Skopje25 - 23Hypo NÖ Maria EnzersdorfHypo NÖ Maria Enzersdorf (AUT)
21th February 2004
18h00Kometal Gjorce Petrov Skopje (MKD)Kometal Gjorce Petrov Skopje19 - 19Slagelse FHSlagelse FH (DEN)
22th February 2004
18h30Naisa Nis (SCG)Naisa Nis28 - 30Hypo NÖ Maria EnzersdorfHypo NÖ Maria Enzersdorf (AUT)

Detail of the results


Group D (03/01/2004 - 22/02/2004)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Larvik HK (NOR)96411183150+33
2FTC R-C-H Budapest (HUN)86402165161+4
3Elda Prestigio Alicante (SPA)56213164170-6
4MKS Lublin (POL)26105155186-31
3rd January 2004
18h00FTC R-C-H Budapest (HUN)FTC R-C-H Budapest30 - 26Elda Prestigio AlicanteElda Prestigio Alicante (SPA)
4th January 2004
16h30MKS Lublin (POL)MKS Lublin25 - 32Larvik HKLarvik HK (NOR)
10th January 2004
16h30Elda Prestigio Alicante (SPA)Elda Prestigio Alicante31 - 20MKS LublinMKS Lublin (POL)
11th January 2004
16h15Larvik HK (NOR)Larvik HK29 - 22FTC R-C-H BudapestFTC R-C-H Budapest (HUN)
17th January 2004
18h00FTC R-C-H Budapest (HUN)FTC R-C-H Budapest32 - 24MKS LublinMKS Lublin (POL)
18th January 2004
16h15Larvik HK (NOR)Larvik HK38 - 23Elda Prestigio AlicanteElda Prestigio Alicante (SPA)
7th February 2004
18h00FTC R-C-H Budapest (HUN)FTC R-C-H Budapest29 - 26Larvik HKLarvik HK (NOR)
8th February 2004
16h30MKS Lublin (POL)MKS Lublin33 - 30Elda Prestigio AlicanteElda Prestigio Alicante (SPA)
14th February 2004
16h30Elda Prestigio Alicante (SPA)Elda Prestigio Alicante29 - 24FTC R-C-H BudapestFTC R-C-H Budapest (HUN)
15th February 2004
16h15Larvik HK (NOR)Larvik HK33 - 26MKS LublinMKS Lublin (POL)
21th February 2004
18h30Elda Prestigio Alicante (SPA)Elda Prestigio Alicante25 - 25Larvik HKLarvik HK (NOR)
22th February 2004
16h30MKS Lublin (POL)MKS Lublin27 - 28FTC R-C-H BudapestFTC R-C-H Budapest (HUN)

Detail of the results


Final Round (12/03/2004 - 22/05/2004)


Quarter-Finals (14/03/2004)
12th March 2004
19h00Kometal Gjorce Petrov Skopje (MKD)Kometal Gjorce Petrov Skopje25 - 22Larvik HKLarvik HK (NOR)
13th March 2004
15h00Lada Togliatti (RUS)Lada Togliatti24 - 21RK Krim LjubljanaRK Krim Ljubljana (SLO)
14th March 2004
14h30FTC R-C-H Budapest (HUN)FTC R-C-H Budapest30 - 28Slagelse FHSlagelse FH (DEN)
18h30Buducnost Podgorica (MNE)Buducnost Podgorica26 - 31Dunaferr NK DunaujvarosDunaferr NK Dunaujvaros (HUN)
20th March 2004
18h00Dunaferr NK Dunaujvaros (HUN)Dunaferr NK Dunaujvaros29 - 24Buducnost PodgoricaBuducnost Podgorica (MNE)
21th March 2004
12h00Slagelse FH (DEN)Slagelse FH32 - 25FTC R-C-H BudapestFTC R-C-H Budapest (HUN)
16h15Larvik HK (NOR)Larvik HK33 - 27Kometal Gjorce Petrov SkopjeKometal Gjorce Petrov Skopje (MKD)
18h30RK Krim Ljubljana (SLO)RK Krim Ljubljana29 - 25Lada TogliattiLada Togliatti (RUS)

Semi-Finals (17/04/2004)
17th April 2004
19h15Larvik HK (NOR)Larvik HK30 - 33RK Krim LjubljanaRK Krim Ljubljana (SLO)
18th April 2004
18h00Dunaferr NK Dunaujvaros (HUN)Dunaferr NK Dunaujvaros34 - 29Slagelse FHSlagelse FH (DEN)
24th April 2004
18h15RK Krim Ljubljana (SLO)RK Krim Ljubljana27 - 19Larvik HKLarvik HK (NOR)
25th April 2004
16h15Slagelse FH (DEN)Slagelse FH32 - 22Dunaferr NK DunaujvarosDunaferr NK Dunaujvaros (HUN)

Final (15/05/2004)
15th May 2004
19h20Slagelse FH (DEN)Slagelse FH25 - 24RK Krim LjubljanaRK Krim Ljubljana (SLO)
22th May 2004
19h45RK Krim Ljubljana (SLO)RK Krim Ljubljana32 - 36Slagelse FHSlagelse FH (DEN)

Detail of the results


Results

Draw

Teams

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved