All sports Site

Menu
Handball - Women's Champions League - 2017/2018 - Home

Handball - Women's Champions League - 2017/2018 - Home

Choice of a season :

 
  • Brest Bretagne HB
  • Buducnost Podgorica
  • CSM Bucuresti
  • FTC R-C-H Budapest
  • Györ Audi ETO KC
  • H65 Höör
  • HC Gomel
  • Hypo NÖ Maria Enzersdorf
  • Kastamonu Belediyesi GSK
  • Larvik HK
  • Mecalia Atlético Guardés
  • Metz Handball
  • Midtjylland Ikast
  • Nykøbing Falster
  • PV Koprivnica
  • RK Krim Ljubljana
  • Rostov-Don
  • SG BBM Bietigheim
  • Thüringer HC Erfürt
  • Vardar Skopje
  • Vipers Kristiansand
  • Vistal Laczpol Gdynia

Home

Women's Champions League - Home

Qualification Tournament - Group 1 (Norway - Drammen - 09/09/2017 - 10/09/2017)


Semi-Finals (09/09/2017)
9th September 2017
17h00Vipers Kristiansand (NOR)Vipers Kristiansand43 - 19HC GomelHC Gomel (BLR)
19h30PV Koprivnica (CRO)PV Koprivnica21 - 17Kastamonu Belediyesi GSKKastamonu Belediyesi GSK (TUR)

Third Place Match (10/09/2017)
10th September 2017
16h00HC Gomel (BLR)HC Gomel29 - 28Kastamonu Belediyesi GSKKastamonu Belediyesi GSK (TUR)

Final (10/09/2017)
10th September 2017
18h30Vipers Kristiansand (NOR)Vipers Kristiansand42 - 14PV KoprivnicaPV Koprivnica (CRO)

Detail of the results


Qualification Tournament - Group 2 (Spain - San Sebastián - 09/09/2017 - 10/09/2017)


Semi-Finals (09/09/2017)
9th September 2017
14h00Thüringer HC Erfürt (GER)Thüringer HC Erfürt31 - 21Mecalia Atlético GuardésMecalia Atlético Guardés (SPA)
16h30H65 Höör (SWE)H65 Höör32 - 19Hypo NÖ Maria EnzersdorfHypo NÖ Maria Enzersdorf (AUT)

Third Place Match (10/09/2017)
10th September 2017
12h30Hypo NÖ Maria Enzersdorf (AUT)Hypo NÖ Maria Enzersdorf29 - 27Mecalia Atlético GuardésMecalia Atlético Guardés (SPA)

Final (10/09/2017)
10th September 2017
15h00Thüringer HC Erfürt (GER)Thüringer HC Erfürt33 - 24H65 HöörH65 Höör (SWE)

Detail of the results


Group A (07/10/2017 - 19/11/2017)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1CSM Bucuresti (ROM)432018666+20
2Nykøbing Falster (DEN)432017870+8
3RK Krim Ljubljana (SLO)221014556-11
4Vistal Laczpol Gdynia (POL)020024461-17
7th October 2017
14h30Nykøbing Falster (DEN)Nykøbing Falster27 - 21Vistal Laczpol GdyniaVistal Laczpol Gdynia (POL)
19h00CSM Bucuresti (ROM)CSM Bucuresti30 - 18RK Krim LjubljanaRK Krim Ljubljana (SLO)
11th October 2017
20h00Vistal Laczpol Gdynia (POL)Vistal Laczpol Gdynia23 - 34CSM BucurestiCSM Bucuresti (ROM)
14th October 2017
15h00RK Krim Ljubljana (SLO)RK Krim Ljubljana27 - 26Nykøbing FalsterNykøbing Falster (DEN)
22th October 2017
16h50Nykøbing Falster (DEN)Nykøbing Falster25 - 22CSM BucurestiCSM Bucuresti (ROM)
25th October 2017
18h30Vistal Laczpol Gdynia (POL)Vistal Laczpol Gdynia - RK Krim LjubljanaRK Krim Ljubljana (SLO)
4th November 2017
15h00RK Krim Ljubljana (SLO)RK Krim Ljubljana - Vistal Laczpol GdyniaVistal Laczpol Gdynia (POL)
15h45CSM Bucuresti (ROM)CSM Bucuresti - Nykøbing FalsterNykøbing Falster (DEN)
10th November 2017
19h00Vistal Laczpol Gdynia (POL)Vistal Laczpol Gdynia - Nykøbing FalsterNykøbing Falster (DEN)
11th November 2017
15h00RK Krim Ljubljana (SLO)RK Krim Ljubljana - CSM BucurestiCSM Bucuresti (ROM)
19th November 2017
15h00CSM Bucuresti (ROM)CSM Bucuresti - Vistal Laczpol GdyniaVistal Laczpol Gdynia (POL)
15h10Nykøbing Falster (DEN)Nykøbing Falster - RK Krim LjubljanaRK Krim Ljubljana (SLO)

Detail of the results


Group B (07/10/2017 - 18/11/2017)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Györ Audi ETO KC (HUN)432017562+13
2Rostov-Don (RUS)4320170700
3Midtjylland Ikast (DEN)432016370-7
4Brest Bretagne HB (FRA)030036975-6
7th October 2017
15h00Rostov-Don (RUS)Rostov-Don26 - 24Brest Bretagne HBBrest Bretagne HB (FRA)
19h30Györ Audi ETO KC (HUN)Györ Audi ETO KC27 - 16Midtjylland IkastMidtjylland Ikast (DEN)
15th October 2017
15h00Brest Bretagne HB (FRA)Brest Bretagne HB23 - 26Györ Audi ETO KCGyör Audi ETO KC (HUN)
16h30Midtjylland Ikast (DEN)Midtjylland Ikast24 - 21Rostov-DonRostov-Don (RUS)
20th October 2017
19h00Brest Bretagne HB (FRA)Brest Bretagne HB22 - 23Midtjylland IkastMidtjylland Ikast (DEN)
21th October 2017
16h00Rostov-Don (RUS)Rostov-Don23 - 22Györ Audi ETO KCGyör Audi ETO KC (HUN)
4th November 2017
13h30Midtjylland Ikast (DEN)Midtjylland Ikast - Brest Bretagne HBBrest Bretagne HB (FRA)
6th November 2017
19h00Györ Audi ETO KC (HUN)Györ Audi ETO KC - Rostov-DonRostov-Don (RUS)
11th November 2017
15h00Brest Bretagne HB (FRA)Brest Bretagne HB - Rostov-DonRostov-Don (RUS)
15h30Midtjylland Ikast (DEN)Midtjylland Ikast - Györ Audi ETO KCGyör Audi ETO KC (HUN)
18th November 2017
15h00Györ Audi ETO KC (HUN)Györ Audi ETO KC - Brest Bretagne HBBrest Bretagne HB (FRA)
16h00Rostov-Don (RUS)Rostov-Don - Midtjylland IkastMidtjylland Ikast (DEN)

Detail of the results


Group C (06/10/2017 - 19/11/2017)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Vardar Skopje (MKD)633009471+23
2FTC R-C-H Budapest (HUN)432019792+5
3Thüringer HC Erfürt (GER)231027785-8
4Larvik HK (NOR)030037999-20
6th October 2017
19h00Vardar Skopje (MKD)Vardar Skopje34 - 31FTC R-C-H BudapestFTC R-C-H Budapest (HUN)
7th October 2017
17h00Larvik HK (NOR)Larvik HK27 - 31Thüringer HC ErfürtThüringer HC Erfürt (GER)
14th October 2017
18h00FTC R-C-H Budapest (HUN)FTC R-C-H Budapest37 - 33Larvik HKLarvik HK (NOR)
15th October 2017
14h00Thüringer HC Erfürt (GER)Thüringer HC Erfürt21 - 29Vardar SkopjeVardar Skopje (MKD)
21th October 2017
17h00Larvik HK (NOR)Larvik HK19 - 31Vardar SkopjeVardar Skopje (MKD)
22th October 2017
14h00Thüringer HC Erfürt (GER)Thüringer HC Erfürt25 - 29FTC R-C-H BudapestFTC R-C-H Budapest (HUN)
4th November 2017
15h00FTC R-C-H Budapest (HUN)FTC R-C-H Budapest - Thüringer HC ErfürtThüringer HC Erfürt (GER)
17h00Vardar Skopje (MKD)Vardar Skopje - Larvik HKLarvik HK (NOR)
11th November 2017
15h00FTC R-C-H Budapest (HUN)FTC R-C-H Budapest - Vardar SkopjeVardar Skopje (MKD)
12th November 2017
14h00Thüringer HC Erfürt (GER)Thüringer HC Erfürt - Larvik HKLarvik HK (NOR)
17th November 2017
19h00Vardar Skopje (MKD)Vardar Skopje - Thüringer HC ErfürtThüringer HC Erfürt (GER)
19th November 2017
15h00Larvik HK (NOR)Larvik HK - FTC R-C-H BudapestFTC R-C-H Budapest (HUN)

Detail of the results


Group D (07/10/2017 - 19/11/2017)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Metz Handball (FRA)633008771+16
2Vipers Kristiansand (NOR)231027578-3
3Buducnost Podgorica (MNE)231027480-6
4SG BBM Bietigheim (GER)231027986-7
7th October 2017
19h00Buducnost Podgorica (MNE)Buducnost Podgorica32 - 24SG BBM BietigheimSG BBM Bietigheim (GER)
8th October 2017
19h00Metz Handball (FRA)Metz Handball30 - 22Vipers KristiansandVipers Kristiansand (NOR)
14th October 2017
16h00Vipers Kristiansand (NOR)Vipers Kristiansand29 - 19Buducnost PodgoricaBuducnost Podgorica (MNE)
19h00SG BBM Bietigheim (GER)SG BBM Bietigheim26 - 30Metz HandballMetz Handball (FRA)
21th October 2017
17h30Metz Handball (FRA)Metz Handball27 - 23Buducnost PodgoricaBuducnost Podgorica (MNE)
22th October 2017
17h00Vipers Kristiansand (NOR)Vipers Kristiansand24 - 29SG BBM BietigheimSG BBM Bietigheim (GER)
1st November 2017
18h30SG BBM Bietigheim (GER)SG BBM Bietigheim - Vipers KristiansandVipers Kristiansand (NOR)
4th November 2017
19h30Buducnost Podgorica (MNE)Buducnost Podgorica - Metz HandballMetz Handball (FRA)
10th November 2017
19h30Vipers Kristiansand (NOR)Vipers Kristiansand - Metz HandballMetz Handball (FRA)
12th November 2017
17h00SG BBM Bietigheim (GER)SG BBM Bietigheim - Buducnost PodgoricaBuducnost Podgorica (MNE)
18th November 2017
19h00Buducnost Podgorica (MNE)Buducnost Podgorica - Vipers KristiansandVipers Kristiansand (NOR)
19th November 2017
15h00Metz Handball (FRA)Metz Handball - SG BBM BietigheimSG BBM Bietigheim (GER)

Detail of the results


Main Round - Group 1 (28/01/2018 - 11/03/2018)



Main Round - Group 2 (27/01/2018 - 12/03/2018)



Final Round (07/04/2018 - 07/05/2018)



Quarter-Finals (07/04/2018)

Semi-Finals

Third Place Match

Final

Detailed results

Teams

Help

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved