All sports Site

Menu
Handball - Women's Champions League - 2007/2008 - Home

Handball - Women's Champions League - 2007/2008 - Home

Choice of a season :

 
  • 1. FC Nürnberg
  • Aalborg DH
  • ASD HC Sassari
  • BNTU BelAZ Minsk Region
  • Buducnost Podgorica
  • Byasen Trondheim
  • Cem. la Union-Ribarroja
  • FTC R-C-H Budapest
  • Györ Audi ETO KC
  • HC Motor Zaporozhye
  • HCM Râmnicu Vâlcea
  • HV Quintus Poeldijk
  • Hypo NÖ Maria Enzersdorf
  • Iuventa Michalovce
  • Kometal Gjorce Petrov Skopje
  • Lada Togliatti
  • Larvik HK
  • Madeira Andebol SAD
  • Maliye Milli Piyango SK
  • Mar Sagunto Valencia
  • Metz Handball
  • MKS Lublin
  • Ormi-Loux Patras
  • PV Koprivnica
  • RK Krim Ljubljana
  • Slagelse FH
  • SPE Strovolos Nicosia
  • Sävehof Partille
  • UMF Stjarnan
  • Viborg HK A/S
  • ZRK Izvor Bukovicka Banja
  • Zvezda Zvenigorod

Home

Women's Champions League - Home

WinnerZvezda ZvenigorodZvezda Zvenigorod

 
 

First Round - Group A (07/09/2007 - 09/09/2007)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1UMF Stjarnan (ISL)633009969+30
2BNTU BelAZ Minsk Region (BLR)432017872+6
3ASD HC Sassari (ITA)231028680+6
4SPE Strovolos Nicosia (CYP)0300361103-42
7th September 2007
ASD HC Sassari (ITA)ASD HC Sassari24 - 33UMF StjarnanUMF Stjarnan (ISL)
BNTU BelAZ Minsk Region (BLR)BNTU BelAZ Minsk Region27 - 20SPE Strovolos NicosiaSPE Strovolos Nicosia (CYP)
8th September 2007
SPE Strovolos Nicosia (CYP)SPE Strovolos Nicosia20 - 38ASD HC SassariASD HC Sassari (ITA)
UMF Stjarnan (ISL)UMF Stjarnan28 - 24BNTU BelAZ Minsk RegionBNTU BelAZ Minsk Region (BLR)
9th September 2007
ASD HC Sassari (ITA)ASD HC Sassari24 - 27BNTU BelAZ Minsk RegionBNTU BelAZ Minsk Region (BLR)
UMF Stjarnan (ISL)UMF Stjarnan38 - 21SPE Strovolos NicosiaSPE Strovolos Nicosia (CYP)

Detail of the results


First Round - Group B (07/09/2007 - 09/09/2007)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Sävehof Partille (SWE)633009277+15
2Maliye Milli Piyango SK (TUR)4320111089+21
3ZRK Izvor Bukovicka Banja (SCG)231027188-17
4HV Quintus Poeldijk (NED)030036988-19
7th September 2007
HV Quintus Poeldijk (NED)HV Quintus Poeldijk18 - 21ZRK Izvor Bukovicka BanjaZRK Izvor Bukovicka Banja (SCG)
Maliye Milli Piyango SK (TUR)Maliye Milli Piyango SK32 - 33Sävehof PartilleSävehof Partille (SWE)
8th September 2007
Sävehof Partille (SWE)Sävehof Partille25 - 23HV Quintus PoeldijkHV Quintus Poeldijk (NED)
ZRK Izvor Bukovicka Banja (SCG)ZRK Izvor Bukovicka Banja28 - 36Maliye Milli Piyango SKMaliye Milli Piyango SK (TUR)
9th September 2007
ZRK Izvor Bukovicka Banja (SCG)ZRK Izvor Bukovicka Banja22 - 34Sävehof PartilleSävehof Partille (SWE)
HV Quintus Poeldijk (NED)HV Quintus Poeldijk28 - 42Maliye Milli Piyango SKMaliye Milli Piyango SK (TUR)

Detail of the results


Round 2 - Group 1 (28/09/2007 - 30/09/2007)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Györ Audi ETO KC (HUN)6330010574+31
2Metz Handball (FRA)231028279+3
3Iuventa Michalovce (SVK)2310290105-15
4UMF Stjarnan (ISL)231027392-19
28th September 2007
Metz Handball (FRA)Metz Handball22 - 23UMF StjarnanUMF Stjarnan (ISL)
Györ Audi ETO KC (HUN)Györ Audi ETO KC42 - 27Iuventa MichalovceIuventa Michalovce (SVK)
29th September 2007
UMF Stjarnan (ISL)UMF Stjarnan20 - 33Györ Audi ETO KCGyör Audi ETO KC (HUN)
Iuventa Michalovce (SVK)Iuventa Michalovce26 - 33Metz HandballMetz Handball (FRA)
30th September 2007
Györ Audi ETO KC (HUN)Györ Audi ETO KC30 - 27Metz HandballMetz Handball (FRA)
Iuventa Michalovce (SVK)Iuventa Michalovce37 - 30UMF StjarnanUMF Stjarnan (ISL)

Detail of the results


Round 2 - Group 2 (28/09/2007 - 30/09/2007)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1HC Motor Zaporozhye (UKR)432017868+10
2Sävehof Partille (SWE)432018274+8
3Aalborg DH (DEN)432018479+5
4Ormi-Loux Patras (GRE)030036992-23
28th September 2007
HC Motor Zaporozhye (UKR)HC Motor Zaporozhye26 - 23Sävehof PartilleSävehof Partille (SWE)
Aalborg DH (DEN)Aalborg DH35 - 25Ormi-Loux PatrasOrmi-Loux Patras (GRE)
29th September 2007
Ormi-Loux Patras (GRE)Ormi-Loux Patras22 - 30HC Motor ZaporozhyeHC Motor Zaporozhye (UKR)
Sävehof Partille (SWE)Sävehof Partille32 - 26Aalborg DHAalborg DH (DEN)
30th September 2007
Ormi-Loux Patras (GRE)Ormi-Loux Patras22 - 27Sävehof PartilleSävehof Partille (SWE)
Aalborg DH (DEN)Aalborg DH23 - 22HC Motor ZaporozhyeHC Motor Zaporozhye (UKR)

Detail of the results


Round 2 - Group 3 (28/09/2007 - 30/09/2007)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1HCM Râmnicu Vâlcea (ROM)6330010455+49
2Byasen Trondheim (NOR)432019269+23
3BNTU BelAZ Minsk Region (BLR)231025898-40
4Madeira Andebol SAD (POR)0300370102-32
28th September 2007
Byasen Trondheim (NOR)Byasen Trondheim33 - 15BNTU BelAZ Minsk RegionBNTU BelAZ Minsk Region (BLR)
HCM Râmnicu Vâlcea (ROM)HCM Râmnicu Vâlcea35 - 20Madeira Andebol SADMadeira Andebol SAD (POR)
29th September 2007
BNTU BelAZ Minsk Region (BLR)BNTU BelAZ Minsk Region13 - 39HCM Râmnicu VâlceaHCM Râmnicu Vâlcea (ROM)
Madeira Andebol SAD (POR)Madeira Andebol SAD24 - 37Byasen TrondheimByasen Trondheim (NOR)
30th September 2007
Madeira Andebol SAD (POR)Madeira Andebol SAD26 - 30BNTU BelAZ Minsk RegionBNTU BelAZ Minsk Region (BLR)
HCM Râmnicu Vâlcea (ROM)HCM Râmnicu Vâlcea30 - 22Byasen TrondheimByasen Trondheim (NOR)

Detail of the results


Round 2 - Group 4 (28/09/2007 - 30/09/2007)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Lada Togliatti (RUS)6330010264+38
2MKS Lublin (POL)432018692-6
3Mar Sagunto Valencia (SPA)231029487+7
4Maliye Milli Piyango SK (TUR)0300378117-39
28th September 2007
Lada Togliatti (RUS)Lada Togliatti34 - 21MKS LublinMKS Lublin (POL)
Mar Sagunto Valencia (SPA)Mar Sagunto Valencia44 - 27Maliye Milli Piyango SKMaliye Milli Piyango SK (TUR)
29th September 2007
Maliye Milli Piyango SK (TUR)Maliye Milli Piyango SK19 - 35Lada TogliattiLada Togliatti (RUS)
MKS Lublin (POL)MKS Lublin27 - 26Mar Sagunto ValenciaMar Sagunto Valencia (SPA)
30th September 2007
Lada Togliatti (RUS)Lada Togliatti33 - 24Mar Sagunto ValenciaMar Sagunto Valencia (SPA)
MKS Lublin (POL)MKS Lublin38 - 32Maliye Milli Piyango SKMaliye Milli Piyango SK (TUR)

Detail of the results


Group A (27/10/2007 - 13/01/2008)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Györ Audi ETO KC (HUN)126600185151+34
2Slagelse FH (DEN)86402152133+19
3PV Koprivnica (CRO)46204173182-9
4Cem. la Union-Ribarroja (SPA)06006149193-44
27th October 2007
Györ Audi ETO KC (HUN)Györ Audi ETO KC24 - 17Slagelse FHSlagelse FH (DEN)
28th October 2007
PV Koprivnica (CRO)PV Koprivnica32 - 27Cem. la Union-RibarrojaCem. la Union-Ribarroja (SPA)
3rd November 2007
Slagelse FH (DEN)Slagelse FH27 - 19PV KoprivnicaPV Koprivnica (CRO)
Cem. la Union-Ribarroja (SPA)Cem. la Union-Ribarroja28 - 31Györ Audi ETO KCGyör Audi ETO KC (HUN)
10th November 2007
Cem. la Union-Ribarroja (SPA)Cem. la Union-Ribarroja20 - 34Slagelse FHSlagelse FH (DEN)
Györ Audi ETO KC (HUN)Györ Audi ETO KC34 - 29PV KoprivnicaPV Koprivnica (CRO)
17th November 2007
PV Koprivnica (CRO)PV Koprivnica22 - 28Slagelse FHSlagelse FH (DEN)
18th November 2007
Györ Audi ETO KC (HUN)Györ Audi ETO KC32 - 24Cem. la Union-RibarrojaCem. la Union-Ribarroja (SPA)
5th January 2008
Slagelse FH (DEN)Slagelse FH20 - 24Györ Audi ETO KCGyör Audi ETO KC (HUN)
Cem. la Union-Ribarroja (SPA)Cem. la Union-Ribarroja26 - 38PV KoprivnicaPV Koprivnica (CRO)
12th January 2008
Slagelse FH (DEN)Slagelse FH26 - 24Cem. la Union-RibarrojaCem. la Union-Ribarroja (SPA)
13th January 2008
PV Koprivnica (CRO)PV Koprivnica33 - 40Györ Audi ETO KCGyör Audi ETO KC (HUN)

Detail of the results


Group B (27/10/2007 - 12/01/2008)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Zvezda Zvenigorod (RUS)96411201178+23
21. FC Nürnberg (GER)76312179178+1
3RK Krim Ljubljana (SLO)56213175180-5
4Sävehof Partille (SWE)36114172191-19
27th October 2007
1. FC Nürnberg (GER)1. FC Nürnberg27 - 27Zvezda ZvenigorodZvezda Zvenigorod (RUS)
Sävehof Partille (SWE)Sävehof Partille30 - 31RK Krim LjubljanaRK Krim Ljubljana (SLO)
2nd November 2007
Zvezda Zvenigorod (RUS)Zvezda Zvenigorod36 - 30Sävehof PartilleSävehof Partille (SWE)
3rd November 2007
RK Krim Ljubljana (SLO)RK Krim Ljubljana30 - 311. FC Nürnberg1. FC Nürnberg (GER)
9th November 2007
Zvezda Zvenigorod (RUS)Zvezda Zvenigorod36 - 31RK Krim LjubljanaRK Krim Ljubljana (SLO)
11th November 2007
Sävehof Partille (SWE)Sävehof Partille36 - 341. FC Nürnberg1. FC Nürnberg (GER)
18th November 2007
Sävehof Partille (SWE)Sävehof Partille26 - 34Zvezda ZvenigorodZvezda Zvenigorod (RUS)
1. FC Nürnberg (GER)1. FC Nürnberg26 - 24RK Krim LjubljanaRK Krim Ljubljana (SLO)
4th January 2008
Zvezda Zvenigorod (RUS)Zvezda Zvenigorod35 - 291. FC Nürnberg1. FC Nürnberg (GER)
5th January 2008
RK Krim Ljubljana (SLO)RK Krim Ljubljana24 - 24Sävehof PartilleSävehof Partille (SWE)
12th January 2008
1. FC Nürnberg (GER)1. FC Nürnberg32 - 26Sävehof PartilleSävehof Partille (SWE)
RK Krim Ljubljana (SLO)RK Krim Ljubljana35 - 33Zvezda ZvenigorodZvezda Zvenigorod (RUS)

Detail of the results


Group C (25/10/2007 - 13/01/2008)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Hypo NÖ Maria Enzersdorf (AUT)126600191166+25
2Lada Togliatti (RUS)66303177167+10
3Larvik HK (NOR)46204165179-14
4Kometal Gjorce Petrov Skopje (MKD)26105148169-21
25th October 2007
Larvik HK (NOR)Larvik HK27 - 24Kometal Gjorce Petrov SkopjeKometal Gjorce Petrov Skopje (MKD)
27th October 2007
Lada Togliatti (RUS)Lada Togliatti28 - 30Hypo NÖ Maria EnzersdorfHypo NÖ Maria Enzersdorf (AUT)
2nd November 2007
Kometal Gjorce Petrov Skopje (MKD)Kometal Gjorce Petrov Skopje25 - 29Lada TogliattiLada Togliatti (RUS)
3rd November 2007
Hypo NÖ Maria Enzersdorf (AUT)Hypo NÖ Maria Enzersdorf31 - 27Larvik HKLarvik HK (NOR)
9th November 2007
Kometal Gjorce Petrov Skopje (MKD)Kometal Gjorce Petrov Skopje24 - 27Hypo NÖ Maria EnzersdorfHypo NÖ Maria Enzersdorf (AUT)
10th November 2007
Lada Togliatti (RUS)Lada Togliatti35 - 24Larvik HKLarvik HK (NOR)
17th November 2007
Lada Togliatti (RUS)Lada Togliatti27 - 24Kometal Gjorce Petrov SkopjeKometal Gjorce Petrov Skopje (MKD)
18th November 2007
Larvik HK (NOR)Larvik HK33 - 34Hypo NÖ Maria EnzersdorfHypo NÖ Maria Enzersdorf (AUT)
4th January 2008
Hypo NÖ Maria Enzersdorf (AUT)Hypo NÖ Maria Enzersdorf35 - 30Lada TogliattiLada Togliatti (RUS)
5th January 2008
Kometal Gjorce Petrov Skopje (MKD)Kometal Gjorce Petrov Skopje27 - 25Larvik HKLarvik HK (NOR)
11th January 2008
Hypo NÖ Maria Enzersdorf (AUT)Hypo NÖ Maria Enzersdorf34 - 24Kometal Gjorce Petrov SkopjeKometal Gjorce Petrov Skopje (MKD)
13th January 2008
Larvik HK (NOR)Larvik HK29 - 28Lada TogliattiLada Togliatti (RUS)

Detail of the results


Group D (27/10/2007 - 13/01/2008)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1HCM Râmnicu Vâlcea (ROM)126600197152+45
2Viborg HK A/S (DEN)76312202184+18
3Buducnost Podgorica (MNE)36114153189-36
4FTC R-C-H Budapest (HUN)26105165192-27
27th October 2007
Buducnost Podgorica (MNE)Buducnost Podgorica22 - 19FTC R-C-H BudapestFTC R-C-H Budapest (HUN)
28th October 2007
HCM Râmnicu Vâlcea (ROM)HCM Râmnicu Vâlcea33 - 30Viborg HK A/SViborg HK A/S (DEN)
4th November 2007
FTC R-C-H Budapest (HUN)FTC R-C-H Budapest22 - 32HCM Râmnicu VâlceaHCM Râmnicu Vâlcea (ROM)
Viborg HK A/S (DEN)Viborg HK A/S36 - 29Buducnost PodgoricaBuducnost Podgorica (MNE)
9th November 2007
HCM Râmnicu Vâlcea (ROM)HCM Râmnicu Vâlcea35 - 22Buducnost PodgoricaBuducnost Podgorica (MNE)
11th November 2007
FTC R-C-H Budapest (HUN)FTC R-C-H Budapest30 - 37Viborg HK A/SViborg HK A/S (DEN)
16th November 2007
Buducnost Podgorica (MNE)Buducnost Podgorica31 - 31Viborg HK A/SViborg HK A/S (DEN)
HCM Râmnicu Vâlcea (ROM)HCM Râmnicu Vâlcea34 - 28FTC R-C-H BudapestFTC R-C-H Budapest (HUN)
2nd January 2008
Viborg HK A/S (DEN)Viborg HK A/S29 - 31HCM Râmnicu VâlceaHCM Râmnicu Vâlcea (ROM)
6th January 2008
FTC R-C-H Budapest (HUN)FTC R-C-H Budapest36 - 28Buducnost PodgoricaBuducnost Podgorica (MNE)
11th January 2008
Buducnost Podgorica (MNE)Buducnost Podgorica21 - 32HCM Râmnicu VâlceaHCM Râmnicu Vâlcea (ROM)
13th January 2008
Viborg HK A/S (DEN)Viborg HK A/S39 - 30FTC R-C-H BudapestFTC R-C-H Budapest (HUN)

Detail of the results


Main Round - Group 1 (08/02/2008 - 15/03/2008)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Györ Audi ETO KC (HUN)86402184165+19
2Lada Togliatti (RUS)86402179181-2
3HCM Râmnicu Vâlcea (ROM)76312188168+20
41. FC Nürnberg (GER)16015163200-37
8th February 2008
1. FC Nürnberg (GER)1. FC Nürnberg28 - 28HCM Râmnicu VâlceaHCM Râmnicu Vâlcea (ROM)
9th February 2008
Lada Togliatti (RUS)Lada Togliatti22 - 28Györ Audi ETO KCGyör Audi ETO KC (HUN)
15th February 2008
HCM Râmnicu Vâlcea (ROM)HCM Râmnicu Vâlcea35 - 26Lada TogliattiLada Togliatti (RUS)
16th February 2008
Györ Audi ETO KC (HUN)Györ Audi ETO KC30 - 251. FC Nürnberg1. FC Nürnberg (GER)
23th February 2008
1. FC Nürnberg (GER)1. FC Nürnberg31 - 39Lada TogliattiLada Togliatti (RUS)
24th February 2008
Györ Audi ETO KC (HUN)Györ Audi ETO KC30 - 27HCM Râmnicu VâlceaHCM Râmnicu Vâlcea (ROM)
1st March 2008
1. FC Nürnberg (GER)1. FC Nürnberg25 - 36Györ Audi ETO KCGyör Audi ETO KC (HUN)
Lada Togliatti (RUS)Lada Togliatti30 - 27HCM Râmnicu VâlceaHCM Râmnicu Vâlcea (ROM)
7th March 2008
HCM Râmnicu Vâlcea (ROM)HCM Râmnicu Vâlcea39 - 271. FC Nürnberg1. FC Nürnberg (GER)
9th March 2008
Györ Audi ETO KC (HUN)Györ Audi ETO KC33 - 34Lada TogliattiLada Togliatti (RUS)
15th March 2008
Lada Togliatti (RUS)Lada Togliatti28 - 271. FC Nürnberg1. FC Nürnberg (GER)
HCM Râmnicu Vâlcea (ROM)HCM Râmnicu Vâlcea32 - 27Györ Audi ETO KCGyör Audi ETO KC (HUN)

Detail of the results


Main Round - Group 2 (09/02/2008 - 15/03/2008)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Hypo NÖ Maria Enzersdorf (AUT)126600190153+37
2Zvezda Zvenigorod (RUS)66303187172+15
3Viborg HK A/S (DEN)66303173164+9
4Slagelse FH (DEN)06006119180-61
9th February 2008
Slagelse FH (DEN)Slagelse FH21 - 31Hypo NÖ Maria EnzersdorfHypo NÖ Maria Enzersdorf (AUT)
Viborg HK A/S (DEN)Viborg HK A/S31 - 29Zvezda ZvenigorodZvezda Zvenigorod (RUS)
14th February 2008
Zvezda Zvenigorod (RUS)Zvezda Zvenigorod39 - 24Slagelse FHSlagelse FH (DEN)
17th February 2008
Hypo NÖ Maria Enzersdorf (AUT)Hypo NÖ Maria Enzersdorf32 - 30Viborg HK A/SViborg HK A/S (DEN)
22th February 2008
Zvezda Zvenigorod (RUS)Zvezda Zvenigorod29 - 33Hypo NÖ Maria EnzersdorfHypo NÖ Maria Enzersdorf (AUT)
23th February 2008
Slagelse FH (DEN)Slagelse FH12 - 22Viborg HK A/SViborg HK A/S (DEN)
1st March 2008
Slagelse FH (DEN)Slagelse FH20 - 27Zvezda ZvenigorodZvezda Zvenigorod (RUS)
Viborg HK A/S (DEN)Viborg HK A/S27 - 32Hypo NÖ Maria EnzersdorfHypo NÖ Maria Enzersdorf (AUT)
8th March 2008
Hypo NÖ Maria Enzersdorf (AUT)Hypo NÖ Maria Enzersdorf30 - 20Slagelse FHSlagelse FH (DEN)
9th March 2008
Zvezda Zvenigorod (RUS)Zvezda Zvenigorod37 - 32Viborg HK A/SViborg HK A/S (DEN)
15th March 2008
Viborg HK A/S (DEN)Viborg HK A/S31 - 22Slagelse FHSlagelse FH (DEN)
Hypo NÖ Maria Enzersdorf (AUT)Hypo NÖ Maria Enzersdorf32 - 26Zvezda ZvenigorodZvezda Zvenigorod (RUS)

Detail of the results


Final Round (20/04/2008 - 24/05/2008)


Semi-Finals (27/04/2008)
20th April 2008
Zvezda Zvenigorod (RUS)Zvezda Zvenigorod23 - 25Györ Audi ETO KCGyör Audi ETO KC (HUN)
Lada Togliatti (RUS)Lada Togliatti31 - 28Hypo NÖ Maria EnzersdorfHypo NÖ Maria Enzersdorf (AUT)
26th April 2008
Hypo NÖ Maria Enzersdorf (AUT)Hypo NÖ Maria Enzersdorf36 - 29Lada TogliattiLada Togliatti (RUS)
27th April 2008
Györ Audi ETO KC (HUN)Györ Audi ETO KC21 - 27Zvezda ZvenigorodZvezda Zvenigorod (RUS)

Final (24/05/2008)
17th May 2008
Zvezda Zvenigorod (RUS)Zvezda Zvenigorod25 - 24Hypo NÖ Maria EnzersdorfHypo NÖ Maria Enzersdorf (AUT)
24th May 2008
Hypo NÖ Maria Enzersdorf (AUT)Hypo NÖ Maria Enzersdorf29 - 31Zvezda ZvenigorodZvezda Zvenigorod (RUS)

Detail of the results


Results

Draw

Teams

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved