All sports Site

Menu
 

Mountain Bike - Bromont - 2009 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Canada

Results 2009

Bromont 2009

CanadaCanada - 1st August 2009 - 2nd August 2009


Men's Individual Downhill - 1st August 2009


1RSAGreg Minnaar (RSA)Santa Cruz Syndicate2:31.65
2FRAFabien Barel (FRA)Subaru Mountain Bike Pro Team2:32.11
3AUSSamuel Hill (AUS)Monster Energy / Specialized / Mad Catz2:32.28
4GBRGeorge Atherton (GBR)Animal Commencal2:32.68
5USAAaron Gwin (USA)Yeti Fox Shox Factory Race Team2:33.06
6AUSMichael Hannah (AUS)GT Bicycles2:33.32
7GBRSteve Peat (GBR)Santa Cruz Syndicate2:33.48
8AUSChristopher Kovarik (AUS)Chain Reaction Cycles/intense2:34.44
9GBRJosh Bryceland (GBR)Santa Cruz Syndicate2:35.72
10GBRBrendan Fairclough (GBR)Monster Energy / Specialized / Mad Catz2:35.74
11NZLJustin Leov (NZL)Trek World Racing2:36.26
12GBRMarc Beaumont (GBR)GT Bicycles2:36.32
13NZLSamuel Blenkinsop (NZL)Yeti Fox Shox Factory Race Team2:36.66
14FRAMickael Pascal (FRA)2:36.92
15AUSBryn Atkinson (AUS)2:37.24
16USAKyle Strait (USA)2:38.42
17USALuke Strobel (USA)Team Maxxis-Rocky Mountain Bicycles2:38.50
18FRAThibaut Ruffin (FRA)2:39.03
19SWINick Beer (SWI)Scott2:39.45
20NZLNathan Rankin (NZL)2:40.07
21AUSJared Rando (AUS)Giant Mountain Bike Team2:40.72
22GBRMatthew Simmonds (GBR)2:40.76
23SPAIvan Oulego Moreno (SPA)Massi2:40.95
24COLMarcelo Gutierrez Villegas (COL)2:41.06
24SPABernat Guardia Pascual (SPA)Massi2:41.06
26GBRJoseph Smith (GBR)Kona2:41.12
27FRAPierre Charles Georges (FRA)2:41.27
28FRAMaxime Remy (FRA)2:41.37
29FRAFabien Pedemanaud (FRA)Scott2:41.39
30USADuncan Riffle (USA)Duncan Riffle Racing2:41.65
31FRADamien Spagnolo (FRA)2:41.93
32NZLWyn Masters (NZL)2:42.21
33FRAAntoine Badouard (FRA)2:42.44
34CANDean Tennant (CAN)2:43.43
35IRLBen Reid (IRL)Just Reid Race Team2:43.68
36AUSJoshua Button (AUS)Team Maxxis-Rocky Mountain Bicycles2:43.86
37AUTMarkus Pekoll (AUT)2:43.90
38SPAAntonio Ferreiro Pajuelo (SPA)2:44.11
39FRAEsteban Deronzier (FRA)2:44.26
40CANSteve Smith (CAN)MS Evil Racing2:44.56
41NZLGeorge Brannigan (NZL)2:44.57
42FRACamille Blanchard (FRA)2:44.61
43FRACyrille Kurtz (FRA)2:45.26
44SWILars Peyer (SWI)2:45.41
45SWILudovic May (SWI)2:45.61
46CANJamie Biluk (CAN)2:45.71
47ITALorenzo Suding (ITA)Dytech DH2:45.83
48USAKevin Aiello (USA)2:46.14
49USAJohn Swanguen (USA)2:46.26
50FRAIvan Oziol (FRA)2:46.52

Men's 4-Cross - 1st August 2009


Men's Olympic Cross Country - 2nd August 2009


1CANGeoff Kabush (CAN)Team Maxxis-Rocky Mountain Bicycles01:52:39
2SPAJose Antonio Hermida Ramos (SPA)Multivan Merida Biking Team01:31:00
3SWIRalph Naef (SWI)Multivan Merida Biking Team01:51:00
4SWIFlorian Vogel (SWI)Scott-Swisspower Mtb Racing02:10:00
5SWILukas Flückiger (SWI)Trek World Racing02:22:00
6SWINino Schurter (SWI)Scott-Swisspower Mtb Racing03:35:00
7RSABurry Stander (RSA)Specialized Factory Racing03:43:00
8SPAIvan Alvarez Gutierrez (SPA)Giant Italia Team04:39:00
9USATodd Wells (USA)Specialized Factory Racing04:46:00
10USAAdam Craig (USA)Giant Mountain Bike Team05:10:00
11FRACédric Ravanel (FRA)Lapierre International05:43:00
12SPACarlos Coloma Nicolás (SPA)Msc Bikes05:47:00
13SWIChristoph Sauser (SWI)Specialized Factory Racing06:00:00
14AUSChris Jongewaard (AUS)Trek-Brentjens Mountain Bike Racing Team06:06:00
15SPASergio Mantecon Guttierrez (SPA)Cemelorca-Trek-Lorca Taller Del Tiempo06:45:00
16FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)Lapierre International06:50:00
17FRAJulien Absalon (FRA)Orbéa07:14:00
18USAJeremy Horgan-kobelski (USA)Subaru-Gary Fisher07:27:00
19CANDerek Zandstra (CAN)07:44:00
20CZEJan Skarnitzl (CZE)Giant Mountain Bike Team07:53:00
21GBRLiam Killeen (GBR)Trek World Racing08:05:00
22ITAMarco Aurelio Fontana (ITA)Cannondale Factory Racing Team08:56:00
23SWIMartin Gujan (SWI)Cannondale Factory Racing Team09:46:00
24FRALudovic Dubau (FRA)10:01:00
25CANAndrew Watson (CAN)Scott-Swisspower Mtb Racing10:07:00
26CZEMilan Spesny (CZE)Ceska Sporitelna Mtb11:02:00
27NEDBas Peters (NED)11:41:00
28CANSeamus Mcgrath (CAN)11:44:00
29SWIMartin Fanger (SWI)Giant Mountain Bike Team11:50:00
30FRAMarc Colom (FRA)12:17:00
31FRAMaxime Marotte (FRA)BH SR Suntour12:24:00
32SWIChristof Bischof (SWI)ISD Cycling Team12:28:00
33USACarl Decker (USA)12:32:00
34USAMichael Broderick (USA)12:32:00
35FRAFabien Canal (FRA)Lapierre International13:00:00
36FRAStéphane Tempier (FRA)Tx Active Bianchi13:46:00
37ISRRotem Ishai (ISR)13:55:00
38NEDIrjan Luttenberg (NED)14:08:00
39USASamuel Schultz (USA)Subaru-Gary Fisher14:10:00
40CANRaphael Gagne (CAN)Team Maxxis-Rocky Mountain Bicycles14:15:00
41BELRoel Paulissen (BEL)Cannondale Factory Racing Team14:16:00
42AUTLukas Kaufmann (AUT)14:53:00
43RSARenay Groustra (RSA)15:26:00
44FRAGuillaume Vinit (FRA)Team Scott Valloire Galibier15:31:00
45CANMatthew Hadley (CAN)16:02:00
46NEDNiels Wubben (NED)17:25:00
47SWIStefan Widmer (SWI)25:07:00
48ITAGiuseppe Lamastra (ITA)-1 Lap
49USABarry Wicks (USA)Kona-1 Lap
50CANEric Batty (CAN)-1 Lap

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved