All sports Site

Menu
 

Mountain Bike - Mont Saint-Anne - 2009 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Canada

Results 2009

Mont Saint-Anne 2009

CanadaCanada - 25th July 2009 - 26th July 2009


Men's Individual Downhill - 25th July 2009


1AUSSamuel Hill (AUS)Monster Energy / Specialized / Mad Catz4:38.44
2GBRSteve Peat (GBR)Santa Cruz Syndicate4:41.48
3USAAaron Gwin (USA)Yeti Fox Shox Factory Race Team4:42.91
4GBRGeorge Atherton (GBR)Animal Commencal4:43.51
5FRAFabien Barel (FRA)Subaru Mountain Bike Pro Team4:44.63
6AUSChristopher Kovarik (AUS)Chain Reaction Cycles/intense4:45.53
7CANSteve Smith (CAN)MS Evil Racing4:46.39
8GBRBrendan Fairclough (GBR)Monster Energy / Specialized / Mad Catz4:46.58
9AUSMichael Hannah (AUS)GT Bicycles4:47.58
10NZLJustin Leov (NZL)Trek World Racing4:47.73
11SWINick Beer (SWI)Scott4:48.54
12RSAAndrew Neethling (RSA)Trek World Racing4:49.10
13FRAMickael Pascal (FRA)4:49.49
14AUSMitchell Delfs (AUS)4:49.54
15GBRMarc Beaumont (GBR)GT Bicycles4:50.41
16NZLSamuel Blenkinsop (NZL)Yeti Fox Shox Factory Race Team4:51.39
17FRAPierre Charles Georges (FRA)4:51.69
18GBRJosh Bryceland (GBR)Santa Cruz Syndicate4:52.31
19GBRBen Cathro (GBR)4:52.61
20FRAFabien Pedemanaud (FRA)Scott4:52.85
21GBRMatthew Simmonds (GBR)4:53.66
22RSAGreg Minnaar (RSA)Santa Cruz Syndicate4:54.58
23USALuke Strobel (USA)Team Maxxis-Rocky Mountain Bicycles4:54.84
24FRADamien Spagnolo (FRA)4:55.00
25NZLCameron Cole (NZL)4:55.57
26USADuncan Riffle (USA)Duncan Riffle Racing4:55.60
27IRLBen Reid (IRL)Just Reid Race Team4:55.91
28SPAIvan Oulego Moreno (SPA)Massi4:56.38
29SVKFilip Polc (SVK)Rocky Mountain UK4:56.45
30GBRJoseph Smith (GBR)Kona4:56.53
31BELNico Vink (BEL)4:56.61
32GBRDaniel Atherton (GBR)Ghost A.t.g. Pro Team4:56.73
33AUSJoshua Button (AUS)Team Maxxis-Rocky Mountain Bicycles4:57.42
34FINMatti Lehikoinen (FIN)MS Evil Racing4:57.62
35GBRDaniel Stanbridge (GBR)Monster Energy / Specialized / Mad Catz4:58.04
36SPADavid Vazquez Lopez (SPA)Lapierre Powered By Saab Salomon4:58.90
37GBRDanny Hart (GBR)Lapierre Powered By Saab Salomon4:59.18
38SPAPasqual Canals Flix (SPA)4:59.28
39SWIMarcel Beer (SWI)4:59.94
40AUSJared Rando (AUS)Giant Mountain Bike Team5:00.08
41GBRRuaridh Cunningham (GBR)5:00.18
42ITALorenzo Suding (ITA)Dytech DH5:00.19
43FRAJoris Bigoni (FRA)Massi5:01.00
44SPABernat Guardia Pascual (SPA)Massi5:01.25
45FRAAntoine Badouard (FRA)5:01.53
46NZLNathan Rankin (NZL)5:01.83
47GBRThomas Braithwaite (GBR)5:01.95
48NZLWyn Masters (NZL)5:02.04
49AUSWill Rischbieth (AUS)5:02.05
50GBRHarry Heath (GBR)5:02.09

Men's 4-Cross - 25th July 2009


Men's Olympic Cross Country - 26th July 2009


1FRAJulien Absalon (FRA)Orbéa02:06:05
2SPAJose Antonio Hermida Ramos (SPA)Multivan Merida Biking Team00:32:00
3CANGeoff Kabush (CAN)Team Maxxis-Rocky Mountain Bicycles02:48:00
4SWIRalph Naef (SWI)Multivan Merida Biking Team04:50:00
5RSABurry Stander (RSA)Specialized Factory Racing05:42:00
6SWIFlorian Vogel (SWI)Scott-Swisspower Mtb Racing07:11:00
7SWILukas Flückiger (SWI)Trek World Racing07:16:00
8SPAIvan Alvarez Gutierrez (SPA)Giant Italia Team07:21:00
9SWIMartin Gujan (SWI)Cannondale Factory Racing Team07:45:00
10FRAStéphane Tempier (FRA)Tx Active Bianchi07:48:00
11SPASergio Mantecon Guttierrez (SPA)Cemelorca-Trek-Lorca Taller Del Tiempo08:16:00
12USAAdam Craig (USA)Giant Mountain Bike Team08:20:00
13SWINino Schurter (SWI)Scott-Swisspower Mtb Racing08:43:00
14FRACédric Ravanel (FRA)Lapierre International08:47:00
15USATodd Wells (USA)Specialized Factory Racing08:53:00
16CZEJaroslav Kulhavy (CZE)09:05:00
17GERMoritz Milatz (GER)Multivan Merida Biking Team09:20:00
18CZEJiri Friedl (CZE)Merida Biking Team09:36:00
19FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)Lapierre International09:43:00
20SWIMartin Fanger (SWI)Giant Mountain Bike Team10:16:00
21SWIChristoph Sauser (SWI)Specialized Factory Racing10:45:00
22AUSChris Jongewaard (AUS)Trek-Brentjens Mountain Bike Racing Team10:49:00
23NEDRudi Van Houts (NED)Multivan Merida Biking Team11:19:00
24USASamuel Schultz (USA)Subaru-Gary Fisher11:19:00
25CANSeamus Mcgrath (CAN)12:13:00
26USAJeremy Horgan-kobelski (USA)Subaru-Gary Fisher12:44:00
27SWILukas Kaufmann (SWI)12:53:00
28FRAPierre-Geoffroy Plantet (FRA)Lapierre International13:13:00
29CZEJan Skarnitzl (CZE)Giant Mountain Bike Team13:31:00
30CANDerek Zandstra (CAN)13:39:00
31FRAFrançois Bailly Maitre (FRA)Team Scott Valloire Galibier14:05:00
32FRALudovic Dubau (FRA)14:20:00
33CANRaphael Gagne (CAN)Team Maxxis-Rocky Mountain Bicycles14:26:00
34SWIChristof Bischof (SWI)ISD Cycling Team14:53:00
35BELRoel Paulissen (BEL)Cannondale Factory Racing Team15:06:00
36FRAGuillaume Vinit (FRA)Team Scott Valloire Galibier15:17:00
37GERWolfram Kurschat (GER)Topeak Ergon Racing Team15:42:00
38NEDIrjan Luttenberg (NED)15:56:00
39FRAMaxime Marotte (FRA)BH SR Suntour16:25:00
40BELBjorn Brems (BEL)Team Saeco17:12:00
41AUTChristoph Soukup (AUT)Merida Biking Team17:34:00
42ITAGiuseppe Lamastra (ITA)17:50:00
43USAMichael Broderick (USA)17:59:00
44NEDBas Peters (NED)17:59:00
45CZEMatous Ulman (CZE)Scott & Hagget Mtb Team18:31:00
46SWIStefan Widmer (SWI)19:17:00
47FRAMarc Colom (FRA)19:59:00
48CZEMilan Spesny (CZE)Ceska Sporitelna Mtb20:20:00
49CZEJosef Kamler (CZE)Ceska Sporitelna Mtb20:35:00
50FRAFabien Canal (FRA)Lapierre International22:06:00

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved