All sports Site

Menu
 

Mountain Bike - Offenburg - 2009 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Germany

Results 2009

Offenburg 2009

GermanyGermany - 25th April 2009 - 26th April 2009


Men's Olympic Cross Country - 26th April 2009


1FRAJulien Absalon (FRA)Orbéa1.49.26
2GERWolfram Kurschat (GER)Topeak Ergon Racing Team1.09
3FRAJean-Christophe Péraud (FRA)Massi1.24
4RSABurry Stander (RSA)Specialized Factory Racing1.32
5SWIRalph Naef (SWI)Multivan Merida Biking Team1.54
6SWILukas Flückiger (SWI)Trek World Racing2.13
7BELRoel Paulissen (BEL)Cannondale Factory Racing Team2.19
8ITAMarco Aurelio Fontana (ITA)Cannondale Factory Racing Team2.34
9CANGeoff Kabush (CAN)Team Maxxis-Rocky Mountain Bicycles2.57
10SWINino Schurter (SWI)Scott-Swisspower MTB Racings.t.
11CZEJaroslav Kulhavy (CZE)3.03
12GERManuel Fumic (GER)Fumic.Brothers.International3.11
13AUSChris Jongewaard (AUS)Trek-Brentjens Mountain Bike Racing Team3.37
14USAAdam Craig (USA)Giant Mountain Bike Team3.41
15GERJochen Käss (GER)Multivan Merida Biking Team3.49
16USASamuel Schultz (USA)Subaru-Gary Fisher3.53
17SPAInaki Lejarreta Errasti (SPA)Orbéa4.14
18SPARuben Ruzafa Cueto (SPA)Orbea - Gd Deportivos.t.
19FRACédric Ravanel (FRA)Lapierre International4.46
20FRAStéphane Tempier (FRA)Tx Active Bianchi4.52
21SWIMatthias Flückiger (SWI)Trek World Racing5.08
22SPASergio Mantecon Guttierrez (SPA)Cemelorca-Trek-Lorca Taller Del Tiempo5.11
23AUTChristoph Soukup (AUT)Merida Biking Team5.21
24COLHector Leonardo Paez Leon (COL)Tx Active Bianchi5.27
25NEDRudi Van Houts (NED)Multivan Merida Biking Team5.30
26FRAPierre-Geoffroy Plantet (FRA)Lapierre International5.34
27FRALudovic Dubau (FRA)5.38
28SWIMartin Gujan (SWI)Cannondale Factory Racing Team5.42
29GBROliver Beckingsale (GBR)Giant Mountain Bike Team5.50
30CZEMilan Spesny (CZE)Ceska Sporitelna MTBs.t.
31FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)Lapierre Internationals.t.
32SWIFlorian Vogel (SWI)Scott-Swisspower MTB Racing6.13
33GERMoritz Milatz (GER)Multivan Merida Biking Team6.21
34NEDJelmer Pietersma (NED)Trek-Brentjens Mountain Bike Racing Team6.31
35ITAUmberto Carlo Corti (ITA)Team CBE Tecnoimpianti A.S.D.6.38
36AUSDaniel Mcconnell (AUS)Torq Performance Nutrition6.44
37SPACarlos Coloma Nicolás (SPA)MSC Bikes6.50
38AUTKarl Markt (AUT)SRM Stevens Team6.54
39NORAnders Hovdenes (NOR)Team Etto Hoydahls.t.
40ITACristian Cominelli (ITA)Tx Active Bianchi7.08
41SWIJürg Graf (SWI)Felt International MTB Team7.22
42NEDBas Peters (NED)7.27
43SWIChristof Bischof (SWI)ISD Cycling Team7.28
44FRAMaxime Marotte (FRA)BH SR Suntour7.31
45FRAGuillaume Vinit (FRA)Team Scott Valloire Galibier7.35
46CZEJiri Friedl (CZE)Merida Biking Team7.39
47AUTHannes Metzler (AUT)7.40
48SWIBalz Weber (SWI)DS-Rennsport7.46
49UKRSergiy Rusenko (UKR)ISD Cycling Team7.48
50SWIFabian Giger (SWI)SKS M.I.G. Team7.52
51SPAIvan Alvarez Gutierrez (SPA)Giant Italia Team7.58
52AUSLachlan Norris (AUS)Discovertasmania.com8.03
53CZEFilip Eberl (CZE)8.05
54CANDerek Zandstra (CAN)8.07
55SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)8.10
56FRAMarc Colom (FRA)8.19
57GERLado Fumic (GER)Fumic.Brothers.International8.35
58USAJeremy Horgan-kobelski (USA)Subaru-Gary Fisher8.41
59ITAGiuseppe Lamastra (ITA)9.05
60SWISilvio Bundi (SWI)Giant Mountain Bike Team9.11
61ITAJohnny Cattaneo (ITA)9.14
62SWEMagnus Darvell (SWE)9.24
63NEDFrank Schotman (NED)9.42
64POLMarek Galinski (POL)JGB - 2 Professional MTB Teams.t.
65SWIThomas Litscher (SWI)SKS M.I.G. Team9.45
66CZEJosef Kamler (CZE)Ceska Sporitelna MTB10.11
67HUNAndrás Parti (HUN)SRM Stevens Team10.13
68NEDIrjan Luttenberg (NED)10.18
69GERTim Böhme (GER)Team Bulls10.19
70CZEJiri Novak (CZE)10.20
71SWIPascal Meyer (SWI)SKS M.I.G. Team10.33
72DENKlaus Nielsen (DEN)10.35
73JPNKohei Yamamoto (JPN)10.40
74ITAYader Zoli (ITA)Torpado-4US10.51
75CZEMatous Ulman (CZE)Scott & Hagget MTB Team11.09
76CRCPaolo Cesar Montoya Cantillo (CRC)Giant Italia Team11.10
77BELLudovic Mottet (BEL)11.27
78SWEMattias Wengelin (SWE)11.37
79FRAFrançois Bailly Maitre (FRA)Team Scott Valloire Galibier11.50
80GERRobert Mennen (GER)11.55
81SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)MBK Orbea11.59
82NEDFrank Beemer (NED)Trek-Brentjens Mountain Bike Racing Team12.06
83CZEJan Skarnitzl (CZE)Giant Mountain Bike Team12.15
84GERSebastian Szraucner (GER)12.20
85SWIMarco Arnold (SWI)12.47
86BELNicolas Vermeulen (BEL)Lingier Versluys MTB13.14
87GERRene Tann (GER)13.42
88IRLConnor Mcconvey (IRL)Felt International MTB Team14.42
89SWEEmil Lindgren (SWE)Felt International MTB Team15.54
90UKRIgor Bogdan (UKR)16.26
91USAMichael Broderick (USA)2 Laps
92NEDNiels Wubben (NED)s.t.
93CHICristobal Silva Ibaceta (CHI)s.t.
94SPAJuan Pedro Trujillo Hernandez (SPA)Cemelorca-Trek-Lorca Taller Del Tiempos.t.
95ITATony Longo (ITA)s.t.
96FRAFabien Canal (FRA)Lapierre Internationals.t.
97SWIMarcel Wildhaber (SWI)Scott-Swisspower MTB Racings.t.
98SWEAnders Ljungberg (SWE)s.t.
99SWILukas Kaufmann (SWI)s.t.
100RUSEvgeniy Nikolaev (RUS)s.t.
101SPAAlejandro Diaz De La Pena Lopez (SPA)s.t.
102POLAdrian Brzozka (POL)JGB - 2 Professional MTB Teams.t.
103GERAndy Eyring (GER)s.t.
104HKGChun Hing Chan (HKG)s.t.
105SWIMartin Fanger (SWI)Giant Mountain Bike Teams.t.
106SWEOlaf Jonsson (SWE)s.t.
107ITAMirko Pirazzoli (ITA)ISD Cycling Teams.t.
108USABarry Wicks (USA)Konas.t.
109GEROlaf Rochow (GER)s.t.
110AUSCal Britten (AUS)Torq Performance Nutritions.t.
111NEDHenk Jaap Moorlag (NED)De Brink-Ten Tusschers.t.
112FRAAnthony Grenet (FRA)s.t.
113POLDariusz Batek (POL)s.t.
114NEDMarco Minnaard (NED)De Brink-Ten Tusschers.t.
115SLOLuka Kodra (SLO)MBK Orbeas.t.
116AUTAlban Lakata (AUT)Topeak Ergon Racing Teams.t.
117BELSébastien Carabin (BEL)Lingier Versluys MTBs.t.
118CHNJi Jianhua (CHN)s.t.
119BRAHenrique Avancini (BRA)s.t.
120FRAOlivier Maignan (FRA)s.t.
121ESTMartin Loo (EST)s.t.
122CZEMatej Nepustil (CZE)Ceska Sporitelna MTBs.t.
123SWIPascal Schmutz (SWI)s.t.
124GERFelix Euteneuer (GER)s.t.
125ARGCatriel Andres Soto (ARG)Infotre - Leecougans.t.
126NORJo Thorson Nordskar (NOR)Team Etto Hoydahls.t.
127SWEMattias Nilsson (SWE)s.t.
128GERFabian Strecker (GER)s.t.
129ISRShlomi Haimy (ISR)s.t.
130RSARoan Exelby (RSA)s.t.
131AUSAndrew Blair (AUS)s.t.
132CZEKristian Hynek (CZE)Scott & Hagget MTB Teams.t.
133CANKris Sneddon (CAN)Konas.t.
134AUSCharlton Durie (AUS)Discovertasmania.coms.t.
135SWIDaniel Kaufmann (SWI)s.t.
136SWIJérémy Huguenin (SWI)s.t.
137BELRob Vangenechten (BEL)Team Saecos.t.
138USATad Elliot (USA)s.t.
139ITANicolas Jeantet (ITA)Team CBE Tecnoimpianti A.S.D.s.t.
140FRAAlexis Chenevier (FRA)Team Scott Valloire Galibiers.t.
141TURBilal Akgul (TUR)s.t.
142BELRomain Gihoul (BEL)s.t.
143GREPeriklis Ilias (GRE)ISD Cycling Teams.t.
144AUTSimon Scheiber (AUT)Sunshine Racers ASV Nalss.t.
145CZEOndrej Cink (CZE)Merida Biking Teams.t.
146NEDAxel Bult (NED)De Brink-Ten Tusschers.t.
147GERFlorian Schön (GER)s.t.
148SPAPatxi Cia Apezteguia (SPA)Conor - Camping La Siestas.t.
149FRAJulien Saussac (FRA)s.t.
150GERMarcel Fleschhut (GER)s.t.
151AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Discovertasmania.coms.t.
152FRAPierre Lebreton (FRA)BH SR Suntours.t.
153USAEthan Gilmour (USA)s.t.
154AUTUwe Hochenwarter (AUT)s.t.
155GERMarkus Bauer (GER)s.t.
156CANAdam Morka (CAN)s.t.
157NEDErik Groen (NED)De Brink-Ten Tusschers.t.
158CHNZhiqiang Duan (CHN)s.t.
159BELPascal Hossay (BEL)s.t.
160FRAFreddy Betremieux (FRA)BH SR Suntours.t.
161GERHeiko Gutmann (GER)s.t.
162GERAndi Weinhold (GER)s.t.
163SWECalle Friberg (SWE)s.t.
164BELTim Wijnants (BEL)Trek-Brentjens Mountain Bike Racing Team3 Laps
165AUTRoland Plank (AUT)s.t.
166POLKornel Osicki (POL)JGB - 2 Professional MTB Teams.t.
167SWIMirco Widmer (SWI)s.t.
168CANRaphael Gagne (CAN)Team Maxxis-Rocky Mountain Bicycless.t.
169ITAHubert Pollinger (ITA)Sunshine Racers ASV Nalss.t.
170FRAVivien Legastelois (FRA)BH SR Suntours.t.
171BELLaurent Mineur (BEL)s.t.
172SPADavid Lozano Riba (SPA)Cemelorca-Trek-Lorca Taller Del Tiempos.t.
173NEDJelmer Jubbega (NED)De Brink-Ten Tusschers.t.
174CHNZhen Wang (CHN)s.t.
175USARob Squire (USA)s.t.
176GERValentin Fiderer (GER)s.t.
177HUNBalint Lukacs (HUN)s.t.
178RUSEvgeniy Pechenin (RUS)Format-Udmurtias.t.
179CZETomas Pesek (CZE)s.t.
180NEDTim Lemmers (NED)De Brink-Ten Tusschers.t.
181UKROleksandr Kachanov (UKR)s.t.
182RUSMikhail Baryshnikov (RUS)s.t.
183CZELukas Sablik (CZE)s.t.
184RUSBoris Vasilyev (RUS)Format-Udmurtias.t.
185GERSimon Stiebjahn (GER)s.t.
186USAKevin Kane (USA)4 Laps
187JPNKeiichi Tsujiura (JPN)s.t.
188FRAThomas Lapeyrie (FRA)Team Scott Valloire Galibiers.t.
189AUTRobert Gehbauer (AUT)Multivan Merida Biking Teams.t.
190TURAbdulkadir Kelleci (TUR)s.t.
191POLRafal Hebisz (POL)s.t.
192ARGGerman Dorhmann (ARG)Infotre - Leecougans.t.
193BELJonas De Backer (BEL)s.t.
194AUSJohn Groves (AUS)s.t.
195TURAbdurrahman Dandal (TUR)s.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved