All sports Site

Menu
 

Mountain Bike - Vallnord - 2009 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Andorra

Results 2009

Vallnord 2009

AndorraAndorra - 16th May 2009 - 17th May 2009


Men's 4-Cross - 16th May 2009


Men's Individual Downhill - 17th May 2009


1GBRSteve Peat (GBR)Santa Cruz Syndicate2:22.05
2GBRGeorge Atherton (GBR)Animal Commencal2:22.07
3RSAGreg Minnaar (RSA)Santa Cruz Syndicate2:23.46
4AUSMichael Hannah (AUS)GT Bicycles2:23.71
5NZLJustin Leov (NZL)Trek World Racing2:23.93
6SWINick Beer (SWI)Scott2:24.00
7GBRBrendan Fairclough (GBR)Monster Energy / Specialized / Mad Catz2:24.06
8AUSBryn Atkinson (AUS)2:25.26
9GBRJosh Bryceland (GBR)Santa Cruz Syndicate2:25.39
10CANSteve Smith (CAN)MS Evil Racing2:25.40
10SPADavid Vazquez Lopez (SPA)Lapierre Powered By Saab Salomon2:25.40
12AUSChristopher Kovarik (AUS)Chain Reaction Cycles/Intense2:25.55
13GBRDaniel Stanbridge (GBR)Monster Energy / Specialized / Mad Catz2:25.72
14SVKFilip Polc (SVK)Rocky Mountain UK2:25.94
15NZLSamuel Blenkinsop (NZL)Yeti Fox Shox Factory Race Team2:25.96
16USAAaron Gwin (USA)Yeti Fox Shox Factory Race Team2:26.29
17USACody Warren (USA)2:26.31
18FINMatti Lehikoinen (FIN)MS Evil Racing2:26.37
19SPABernat Guardia Pascual (SPA)Massi2:26.47
20SWERobin Wallner (SWE)2:26.59
21FRAAntoine Badouard (FRA)2:26.66
22GBRMarc Beaumont (GBR)GT Bicycles2:26.74
23AUSJoshua Button (AUS)Team Maxxis-Rocky Mountain Bicycles2:26.93
24FRAJoris Bigoni (FRA)Massi2:27.09
25FRAAurelien Giordanengo (FRA)Kona2:27.40
26RSAAndrew Neethling (RSA)Trek World Racing2:27.52
27AUSMitchell Delfs (AUS)2:27.61
28FRAThibaut Ruffin (FRA)2:27.68
29FRAFabien Pedemanaud (FRA)Scott2:27.71
30FRARémi Thirion (FRA)Team Sunn2:27.72
31AUSSamuel Hill (AUS)Monster Energy / Specialized / Mad Catz2:27.89
32GBRDanny Hart (GBR)Lapierre Powered By Saab Salomon2:27.97
33GBRJoseph Smith (GBR)Kona2:28.21
34NZLNathan Rankin (NZL)2:28.24
35USADuncan Riffle (USA)Duncan Riffle Racing2:28.26
36GBRRuaridh Cunningham (GBR)2:28.27
37GBRJoe Barnes (GBR)2:28.37
38SPACesar Rojo Vidal (SPA)Ghost A.T.G. Pro Team2:28.45
39GBRThomas Braithwaite (GBR)2:28.54
40SPAAntonio Ferreiro Pajuelo (SPA)2:28.61
41FRADamien Spagnolo (FRA)2:28.84
42USALuke Strobel (USA)Team Maxxis-Rocky Mountain Bicycles2:28.85
42USAKyle Strait (USA)2:28.85
44FRAFabien Cousinie (FRA)2:28.99
45FRARomain Paulhan (FRA)2:29.14
46AUSJared Rando (AUS)Giant Mountain Bike Team2:29.23
47NZLKieran Bennett (NZL)2:29.26
48USARyan Condrashoff (USA)2:29.27
49GBRMatthew Simmonds (GBR)2:29.51
50FRACyrille Kurtz (FRA)2:29.66

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved