All sports Site

Menu
 

Mountain Bike - Pietermaritzburg - 2009 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

South Africa

Results 2009

Pietermaritzburg 2009

South AfricaSouth Africa - 11th April 2009 - 12th April 2009


Men's Olympic Cross Country - 11th April 2009


1SPAJose Antonio Hermida Ramos (SPA)Multivan Merida Biking Team1.55.03
2FRAJulien Absalon (FRA)Orbéa0.32
3RSABurry Stander (RSA)Specialized Factory Racing0.52
4SWIChristoph Sauser (SWI)Specialized Factory Racing1.17
5GERWolfram Kurschat (GER)Topeak Ergon Racing Team1.20
6SWINino Schurter (SWI)Scott-Swisspower MTB Racing2.01
7FRAJean-Christophe Péraud (FRA)Massi3.40
8SWILukas Flückiger (SWI)Trek World Racing3.56
9BELRoel Paulissen (BEL)Cannondale Factory Racing Team4.19
10SWIMatthias Flückiger (SWI)Trek World Racing4.30
11FRAStéphane Tempier (FRA)Tx Active Bianchi4.35
12SWIFlorian Vogel (SWI)Scott-Swisspower MTB Racing4.43
13SWIMartin Gujan (SWI)Cannondale Factory Racing Team4.49
14CZEJaroslav Kulhavy (CZE)5.07
15GERMoritz Milatz (GER)Multivan Merida Biking Team5.14
16AUTChristoph Soukup (AUT)Merida Biking Team5.24
17SPAIvan Alvarez Gutierrez (SPA)Giant Italia Team5.45
18NEDRudi Van Houts (NED)Multivan Merida Biking Team5.51
19GERJochen Käss (GER)Multivan Merida Biking Team5.54
20GBRLiam Killeen (GBR)Trek World Racing5.58
21FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)Lapierre International6.15
22GBROliver Beckingsale (GBR)Giant Mountain Bike Team6.24
23USATodd Wells (USA)Specialized Factory Racing6.30
24COLHector Leonardo Paez Leon (COL)Tx Active Bianchi6.42
25FRACédric Ravanel (FRA)Lapierre International6.58
26SPARuben Ruzafa Cueto (SPA)Orbea - Gd Deportivo7.15
27SPACarlos Coloma Nicolás (SPA)MSC Bikes7.22
28SPAInaki Lejarreta Errasti (SPA)Orbéa7.45
29USASamuel Schultz (USA)Subaru-Gary Fisher8.22
30CANGeoff Kabush (CAN)Team Maxxis-Rocky Mountain Bicycles8.56
31SWIJürg Graf (SWI)Felt International MTB Team9.57
32ITAAndrea Tiberi (ITA)Tx Active Bianchi10.17
33FRAPierre-Geoffroy Plantet (FRA)Lapierre International10.28
34FRAMarc Colom (FRA)10.47
35UKRSergiy Rusenko (UKR)ISD Cycling Team10.51
36IRLConnor Mcconvey (IRL)Felt International MTB Team10.55
37CZEJiri Friedl (CZE)Merida Biking Team11.06
38GERRobert Mennen (GER)11.07
39BELDries Govaerts (BEL)Lingier Versluys MTB11.11
40SWEEmil Lindgren (SWE)Felt International MTB Team11.13
41AUSDaniel Mcconnell (AUS)Torq Performance Nutrition11.26
42ITACristian Cominelli (ITA)Tx Active Bianchi11.31
43ITAYader Zoli (ITA)Torpado-4US11.46
44SWILukas Kaufmann (SWI)11.48
45ITAUmberto Carlo Corti (ITA)Team CBE Tecnoimpianti A.S.D.12.01
46FRALudovic Dubau (FRA)12.05
47SWISilvio Bundi (SWI)Giant Mountain Bike Team12.27
48FRAGuillaume Vinit (FRA)Team Scott Valloire Galibier12.39
49USAAdam Craig (USA)Giant Mountain Bike Team12.45
50AUTHannes Metzler (AUT)12.59
51BELBjorn Brems (BEL)Team Saeco13.09
52SWIBalz Weber (SWI)DS-Rennsport13.37
53CZEMilan Spesny (CZE)Ceska Sporitelna MTB13.48
54SWINicola Rohrbach (SWI)Central Ghost Pro Team13.55
55SPAJuan Pedro Trujillo Hernandez (SPA)Cemelorca-Trek-Lorca Taller Del Tiempo13.56
56RSARoan Exelby (RSA)s.t.
57FRAFrançois Bailly Maitre (FRA)Team Scott Valloire Galibier14.09
58AUSLachlan Norris (AUS)Discovertasmania.com14.51
59AUSAndrew Blair (AUS)14.57
60SWISeverin Disch (SWI)Giant Mountain Bike Team15.17
61ARGDario Alejandro Gasco (ARG)MSC Bikes15.26
62NEDFrank Schotman (NED)16.17
63USAMichael Broderick (USA)16.28
64CZEJan Skarnitzl (CZE)Giant Mountain Bike Team16.49
65FRAFabien Canal (FRA)Lapierre International1 Lap
66SWIAndreas Kugler (SWI)Felt International MTB Teams.t.
67NEDBas Peters (NED)s.t.
68AUSChris Jongewaard (AUS)Trek-Brentjens Mountain Bike Racing Teams.t.
69RSAJohnny Kritzinger (RSA)s.t.
70USABarry Wicks (USA)Konas.t.
71RSARenay Groustra (RSA)s.t.
72FRAThomas Dietsch (FRA)Team Bullss.t.
73FRAMaxime Marotte (FRA)BH SR Suntours.t.
74GERHeiko Gutmann (GER)s.t.
75GREPeriklis Ilias (GRE)ISD Cycling Teams.t.
76GERStefan Sahm (GER)Team Bullss.t.
77GERRene Tann (GER)s.t.
78AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Discovertasmania.coms.t.
79AUTAlban Lakata (AUT)Topeak Ergon Racing Teams.t.
80NZLKashi Leuchs (NZL)Felt International MTB Teams.t.
81RSAMatthys Beukes (RSA)s.t.
82CANKris Sneddon (CAN)Konas.t.
83GERKarl Platt (GER)Team Bulls2 Laps
84NEDFrank Beemer (NED)Trek-Brentjens Mountain Bike Racing Teams.t.
85AUSCharlton Durie (AUS)Discovertasmania.coms.t.
86NAMMarc Bassingthwaighte (NAM)s.t.
87RSACraig Paul (RSA)s.t.
88SWIMartin Fanger (SWI)Giant Mountain Bike Teams.t.
89AUTAlexander Gehbauer (AUT)s.t.
90CZEJosef Kamler (CZE)Ceska Sporitelna MTBs.t.
91RSAPhilip Buys (RSA)s.t.
92CZEMatous Ulman (CZE)Scott & Hagget MTB Teams.t.
93SWIJoel Graf (SWI)Felt International MTB Teams.t.
94RSAErik Kleinhans (RSA)s.t.
95GERThomas Nicke (GER)s.t.
96RSABrandon Stewart (RSA)s.t.
97IRLRyan Sherlock (IRL)s.t.
98RSAMax Knox (RSA)3 Laps
99FRAVivien Legastelois (FRA)BH SR Suntours.t.
100CZEKristian Hynek (CZE)Scott & Hagget MTB Teams.t.
101AUTRobert Gehbauer (AUT)Multivan Merida Biking Teams.t.
102CANRaphael Gagne (CAN)Team Maxxis-Rocky Mountain Bicycles4 Laps
103RWANathan Byukusenge (RWA)s.t.
104MRIHugo Caetane (MRI)s.t.
105LESPoloko Makara (LES)s.t.
106ZAMOrbert Chembe (ZAM)5 Laps
107ZAMTrust Munangandu (ZAM)6 Laps

Men's 4-Cross - 11th April 2009


1AUSJared Graves (AUS)Yeti Fox Shox Factory Race Team1:09.85
2CZEMichal Prokop (CZE)Solid Aclass Factory Team1:10.03
3GERJohannes Fischbach (GER)Ghost A.T.G. Pro Team1:10.16
4NEDJoost Wichman (NED)Animal Commencal1:10.71
5SWIRoger Rinderknecht (SWI)GT Bicycles1:10.86
6CZEKamil Tatarkovic (CZE)1:11.24
7GBRDaniel Atherton (GBR)Ghost A.T.G. Pro Team1:11.24
8GERGuido Tschugg (GER)MS Evil Racing1:11.33
9FRARomain Saladini (FRA)Team Sunn1:11.91
10GBRScott Beaumont (GBR)Ancillotti Doganaccia Racing Team1:11.93
11AUSLuke Madill (AUS)1:12.10
12FRACédric Gracia (FRA)1:12.44
13GERSascha Meyenborg (GER)1:12.49
14SPARafael Alvarez De Lara Lucas (SPA)Specialized Factory Racing1:12.66
15SVKFilip Polc (SVK)Rocky Mountain UK1:12.80
16CZELukas Mechura (CZE)1:12.96
17GBRBernard Kerr (GBR)1:13.76
18RSAJordan O'keefe (RSA)1:14.02
19NEDJoey Van Veghel (NED)1:14.10
20NEDJurg Meijer (NED)Specialized Factory Racing1:14.13
21FRAFabien Cousinie (FRA)1:14.17
22CZEPremek Tejchman (CZE)Team Sunn1:14.17
23SWIDominik Gspan (SWI)1:14.18
24GBRWilliam Evans (GBR)1:14.71
25GBRLewis Lacey (GBR)Chain Reaction Cycles/Intense1:15.33
26SWIAdrian Weiss (SWI)Scott1:15.63
27RSADarryn Stowe (RSA)1:15.90
28RSAOliver Jones (RSA)1:17.46
29SWINicolas Gspan (SWI)1:19.33
30GERStefan Scherz (GER)1:19.36
31GERAdrian Hanko (GER)1:19.63
32RSAStefan Garlicki (RSA)1:20.62
33RSAChristopher Von Allemann (RSA)1:24.85

Men's Individual Downhill - 12th April 2009


1RSAGreg Minnaar (RSA)Santa Cruz Syndicate3:43.44
2AUSMichael Hannah (AUS)GT Bicycles3:45.69
3GBRSteve Peat (GBR)Santa Cruz Syndicate3:49.25
4AUSSamuel Hill (AUS)Monster Energy / Specialized / Mad Catz3:50.18
5GBRGeorge Atherton (GBR)Animal Commencal3:52.01
6NZLCameron Cole (NZL)3:53.20
7NZLJustin Leov (NZL)Trek World Racing3:54.01
8AUSJared Graves (AUS)Yeti Fox Shox Factory Race Team3:54.32
9GBRMarc Beaumont (GBR)GT Bicycles3:54.83
10FRAJulien Camellini (FRA)3:54.95
11AUSNathan Rennie (AUS)Kenda Morewood3:55.02
12USADuncan Riffle (USA)Duncan Riffle Racing3:55.29
13GBRDaniel Atherton (GBR)Ghost A.T.G. Pro Team3:55.51
14RSAAndrew Neethling (RSA)Trek World Racing3:55.68
15SPAIvan Oulego Moreno (SPA)Massi3:55.75
16FRAAurelien Giordanengo (FRA)Kona3:56.16
17USAAaron Holmes Gwin (USA)3:56.28
18SPABernat Guardia Pascual (SPA)Massi3:56.54
19SPADavid Vazquez Lopez (SPA)Lapierre Powered By Saab Salomon3:56.64
20CANSteve Smith (CAN)MS Evil Racing3:57.20
21FRAFlorent Payet (FRA)3:57.54
22FRAFabien Cousinie (FRA)3:57.61
23FRAMickael Pascal (FRA)3:57.78
24FRACédric Gracia (FRA)3:58.79
25SPAPasqual Canals Flix (SPA)3:58.93
26GBRRuaridh Cunningham (GBR)3:59.12
27FRADamien Spagnolo (FRA)3:59.14
28NZLSamuel Blenkinsop (NZL)Yeti Fox Shox Factory Race Team3:59.60
29NZLWyn Masters (NZL)4:00.19
30RSAJonty Neethling (RSA)4:00.24
31SWINick Beer (SWI)Scott4:01.08
32GBRBrendan Fairclough (GBR)Monster Energy / Specialized / Mad Catz4:01.20
33FRAJoris Bigoni (FRA)Massi4:01.27
34FRAThibaut Ruffin (FRA)4:01.62
35USABradley Benedict (USA)4:01.72
36GBRThomas Braithwaite (GBR)4:02.16
37SVKFilip Polc (SVK)Rocky Mountain UK4:02.19
38FRAPierre Charles Georges (FRA)4:02.46
39GBRJosh Bryceland (GBR)Santa Cruz Syndicate4:02.48
40GBRSam Dale (GBR)4:02.53
41NZLAari Barrett (NZL)4:02.93
42SWERobin Wallner (SWE)4:03.27
43RSAJohann Potgieter (RSA)4:03.43
44FRARémi Thirion (FRA)Team Sunn4:03.57
45AUSMitchell Delfs (AUS)4:03.76
46AUSWill Rischbieth (AUS)4:04.27
47AUSJared Rando (AUS)Giant Mountain Bike Team4:04.45
48SWEDennis Dertell (SWE)4:04.53
49FRANicolas Ortiz (FRA)4:04.63
50GBRJoseph Smith (GBR)Kona4:05.01

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved