All sports Site

Menu
 

Mountain Bike - Val di Sole - 2010 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Italy

Results 2010

Val di Sole 2010

ItalyItaly - 31th July 2010 - 1st August 2010


Men's Olympic Cross Country - 31th July 2010


1SWINino Schurter (SWI)Scott-Swisspower MTB Racing01:44:09
2FRAJulien Absalon (FRA)Orbea - Gd Deportivo+00:04
3SWIFlorian Vogel (SWI)Scott-Swisspower MTB Racing+00:20
4SWIMatthias Flückiger (SWI)Trek World Racing+01:26
5SWIRalph Naef (SWI)Multivan Merida Biking Team+01:46
6CZEJaroslav Kulhavy (CZE)Rubena - Birell - Specialized Cycling Team+02:31
7GERMoritz Milatz (GER)Multivan Merida Biking Team+03:05
8SPAJose Antonio Hermida Ramos (SPA)Multivan Merida Biking Team+03:27
9FRACédric Ravanel (FRA)Lapierre International+03:45
10RSABurry Stander (RSA)Specialized Factory Racing+03:51
11SWIFabian Giger (SWI)Rabobank-Giant Offroad Team+04:05
12SPARuben Ruzafa Cueto (SPA)Orbea - Gd Deportivo+04:06
13FRAStéphane Tempier (FRA)Tx Active Bianchi+04:23
14SPAIvan Alvarez Gutierrez (SPA)Giant Italia Team+04:33
15SWILukas Flückiger (SWI)Trek World Racing+04:44
16SWIMartin Gujan (SWI)Cannondale Factory Racing Team+04:57
17USAAdam Craig (USA)Rabobank-Giant Offroad Team+05:10
18NEDRudi Van Houts (NED)Multivan Merida Biking Team+05:14
19USATodd Wells (USA)Specialized Factory Racing+05:34
20SPASergio Mantecon Guttierrez (SPA)Trek-Lorca Taller Del Tiempo+05:43
21SPACarlos Coloma Nicolás (SPA)MSC Bikes+05:45
22GERJochen Käss (GER)Multivan Merida Biking Team+06:28
23GERManuel Fumic (GER)Cannondale Factory Racing Team+06:29
24USAJeremy Horgan-kobelski (USA)Subaru-Trek+06:55
25ITAAurelio Fontana Marco (ITA)+07:14
26AUTKarl Markt (AUT)Felt Oetztal X - Bionic Team+07:17
27ITATony Longo (ITA)+07:37
28POLMarek Konwa (POL)Elettroveneta - Corratec+07:57
29FRAMaxime Marotte (FRA)BH SR Suntour+08:12
30NEDNiels Wubben (NED)Team Merida Combee+08:20
31RUSAlexey Medvedev (RUS)Elettroveneta - Corratec+08:29
32GERWolfram Kurschat (GER)Topeak Ergon Racing Team+08:34
33NEDMarco Minnaard (NED)Rabobank-Giant Offroad Team+08:35
34NEDHenk Jaap Moorlag (NED)Rabobank-Giant Offroad Team+08:48
35SPAInaki Lejarreta Errasti (SPA)Orbea - Gd Deportivo+08:53
36FRAPierre-Geoffroy Plantet (FRA)Team New Cycling+09:09
37SWIPatrik Gallati (SWI)Scott-Swisspower MTB Racing+09:23
38FRAMarc Colom (FRA)+09:28
39AUTRobert Gehbauer (AUT)+09:36
40NEDJelmer Pietersma (NED)Trek-Brentjens Mountain Bike Racing Team+09:40
41USASamuel Schultz (USA)Subaru-Trek+09:41
42FINJukka Vastaranta (FIN)Trek-Brentjens Mountain Bike Racing Team+09:44
43GBROliver Beckingsale (GBR)Giant Factory Team+09:51
44SWIPascal Meyer (SWI)M.I.G. Team+09:53
45NEDFrank Schotman (NED)Stappenbelt Specialized MTB Team+10:01
46SWIMarcel Wildhaber (SWI)Scott-Swisspower MTB Racing+10:03
47AUTAlexander Gehbauer (AUT)+10:10
48AUTHannes Metzler (AUT)Muskelkater Genesis Team+10:11
49SWISepp Freiburghaus (SWI)Thömus Racing Team+10:26
50BELKevin Van Hoovels (BEL)Lingier Versluys MTB+10:33
51AUTUwe Hochenwarter (AUT)Muskelkater Genesis Team+10:34
52CANDerek Zandstra (CAN)+10:34
53BELSébastien Carabin (BEL)Lingier Versluys MTB+10:54
54ITAAndrea Tiberi (ITA)Surfing Shop Sport+11:13
55CZEMatous Ulman (CZE)S&H Superior MTB Team+11:15
56GERRene Tann (GER)+11:26
57CZEFilip Eberl (CZE)+11:47
58SWIThomas Litscher (SWI)M.I.G. Team+11:55
59SWEEmil Lindgren (SWE)Rabobank-Giant Offroad Team+11:59
60NEDBas Peters (NED)Team Merida Combee+12:06
61ITACristian Cominelli (ITA)Tx Active Bianchi+12:12
62BELRuben Scheire (BEL)Team Saeco+12:15
63SWIChristoph Sauser (SWI)Specialized Factory Racing+12:17
64CANAndrew Watson (CAN)+12:38
65GERMarkus Schulte-Lünzum (GER)M.I.G. Team+12:50
66SWEMagnus Darvell (SWE)+12:58
67SVKMichal Lami (SVK)+13:18
68ITASamuele Porro (ITA)+13:19
69BELBjorn Brems (BEL)G - Skin - Deforche MTB Racing Team+13:20
70JPNKohei Yamamoto (JPN)+13:22
71ITAYader Zoli (ITA)Surfing Shop Sport+13:27
72HUNAndrás Parti (HUN)+13:51
73UKRSerhiy Rysenko (UKR)ISD Cycling Team+14:00
74CZEJiri Hudecek (CZE)+14:23
75NEDJelmer Jubbega (NED)Rabobank-Giant Offroad Team+14:32
76PORDavid Joao Serralheiro Rosa (POR)+14:36
77ITADiego Rosa (ITA)Giant Italia Team+14:44
78SWIJérémy Huguenin (SWI)Giant Swiss Team+14:54
79UKRDmytro Titarenko (UKR)ISD Cycling Team+14:54
80SWIBalz Weber (SWI)+15:19
81GBRDavid Fletcher (GBR)+15:36
82USAMichael Broderick (USA)+15:52
83ITAGerhard Kerschbaumer (ITA)+16:11
84FRAThibaut Bellanger (FRA)+16:30
85CZEOndrej Cink (CZE)Merida Biking Team+16:39
86USAStephen Ettinger (USA)+16:41
87SWIReto Indergand (SWI)FRM TG Zentralschweiz+17:14
88BELTim Wynants (BEL)Trek-Brentjens Mountain Bike Racing Team+18:35
89GREPeriklis Ilias (GRE)ISD Cycling Team-1 Lap
90NEDIrjan Luttenberg (NED)Trek-Brentjens Mountain Bike Racing Team-1 Lap
91SWIGiancarlo Sax (SWI)Thömus Racing Team-1 Lap
92NOROla Kjören (NOR)-1 Lap
93CHICristobal Silva Ibaceta (CHI)-1 Lap
94CANPeter Glassford (CAN)-1 Lap
95AUTMatthias Hoi (AUT)-1 Lap
96NZLDirk Peters (NZL)-1 Lap
97SWEMattias Nilsson (SWE)-1 Lap
98GERChristopher Maletz (GER)-1 Lap
99ITARoberto Giacobazzi (ITA)-1 Lap
100NEDTim Lemmers (NED)Rabobank-Giant Offroad Team-1 Lap
101SWIMatthias Stirnemann (SWI)-1 Lap
102GERMarco Schätzing (GER)Team Firebike - Droessiger-1 Lap
103SWIMatthias Rupp (SWI)Scott-Swisspower MTB Racing-1 Lap
104GERBenjamin Sonntag (GER)-1 Lap
105CZEJakub Magnusek (CZE)S&H Superior MTB Team-1 Lap
106ITAElia Silvestri (ITA)-1 Lap
107FRAHugo Drechou (FRA)-1 Lap
108HUNZsolt Juhász (HUN)Euro One - Cube MTB Team-1 Lap
109FRAThomas Lapeyrie (FRA)Scott Les Saisies-1 Lap
110UKROleksandr Gerashchenko (UKR)ISD Cycling Team-1 Lap
111FRAGuillaume Vinit (FRA)BH SR Suntour-1 Lap
112ITARoberto Crisi (ITA)-1 Lap
113GERSebastian Szraucner (GER)-1 Lap
114GERMarcel Fleschhut (GER)-1 Lap
115SWIBenjamin Buchi (SWI)-1 Lap
116FRAFabien Canal (FRA)Keops ITWO-1 Lap
117POLKornel Osicki (POL)JGB - 2 Professional MTB Team-1 Lap
118SWEOlof Jonsson (SWE)-1 Lap
119FRAGilles Sarrazin (FRA)-1 Lap
120USARussell Finsterwald (USA)Subaru-Trek-1 Lap
121BELRobby De Bock (BEL)-1 Lap
122CANCameron Jette (CAN)-1 Lap
123NEDFrank Beemer (NED)Trek-Brentjens Mountain Bike Racing Team-2 Laps
124JPNKyosuke Takei (JPN)-2 Laps
125ITAFabian Rabensteiner (ITA)-2 Laps
126SWIFlorian Thie (SWI)-2 Laps
127NOROle Christian Fagerli (NOR)-2 Laps
128GERHeiko Gutmann (GER)-2 Laps
129AUSJoshua Carlson (AUS)-2 Laps
130FRASteven Garcin (FRA)-2 Laps
131GERMarcus Nicolai (GER)-2 Laps
132SWIDaniel Eymann (SWI)Thömus Racing Team-2 Laps
133CZEMarek Rauchfuss (CZE)-2 Laps
134AUSAdrian Jackson (AUS)-2 Laps
135AUTManfred Zöger (AUT)-2 Laps
136FRAFabrice Leguevaques (FRA)-2 Laps
137CZEMatej Nepustil (CZE)Merida Biking Team-2 Laps
138GERDavid Simon (GER)-2 Laps
139AUTChristopher Schwab (AUT)-2 Laps
140SWIChristian Bickel (SWI)-2 Laps
141PORRicardo Paulo Reis Marinheiro (POR)Tx Active Bianchi-2 Laps
142CZETomas Pesek (CZE)-2 Laps
143CANAdam Morka (CAN)-2 Laps
144SWIDaniel Kaufmann (SWI)-2 Laps
145ITAUmberto Carlo Corti (ITA)Team CBE Tecnoimpianti A.S.D.-2 Laps
146USAJack Hinkens (USA)-2 Laps
147BELJonas De Backer (BEL)Team Saeco-2 Laps
148AUSCal Britten (AUS)-2 Laps
149UKROleksandr Kachanov (UKR)-2 Laps
150ITAMartino Di Pierdomenico (ITA)-2 Laps
151BELRob Vangenechten (BEL)Team Saeco-2 Laps
152GERSimon Stiebjahn (GER)-2 Laps
153ITAMichael Pesse (ITA)-2 Laps
154ITANicolas Jeantet (ITA)ISD Cycling Team-2 Laps
155BELJoris Massaer (BEL)G - Skin - Deforche MTB Racing Team-2 Laps
156FRAFrançois Bailly Maitre (FRA)Scott Les Saisies-2 Laps
157AUSAndrew Blair (AUS)Torq Performance Nutrition-3 Laps
158USADana Weber (USA)-3 Laps
159USAKerry Werner (USA)-3 Laps
160HUNMark Csielka (HUN)Euro One - Cube MTB Team-3 Laps
161ITAFrancesco Niccoli (ITA)-3 Laps
162KAZArtyom Golovaschenko (KAZ)-3 Laps
163USAJohn Whittington (USA)-3 Laps
164HUNAndras Szatmary (HUN)Euro One - Cube MTB Team-3 Laps
165SWIMirco Widmer (SWI)Giant Swiss Team-3 Laps
166ISRDror Pekatch (ISR)Subaru-Gary Fisher-3 Laps
167HUNGabor Bogar (HUN)Euro One - Cube MTB Team-3 Laps
168UKRMykhaylo Batsutsa (UKR)ISD Cycling Team-3 Laps
169GBRSebastian Batchelor (GBR)Infotre - Leecougan-3 Laps
170SWISeverin Disch (SWI)Giant Swiss Team-3 Laps
171AUSJames Peacock (AUS)-3 Laps
172CANTimothy Carleton (CAN)-3 Laps
173KAZNikolay Zaitsev (KAZ)-3 Laps
174KAZKirill Kazantsev (KAZ)-3 Laps
175RWAAdrien Niyonshuti (RWA)-4 Laps

Men's 4-Cross - 31th July 2010


1SWIRoger Rinderknecht (SWI)
2CZETomas Slavik (CZE)RSP 4 Cross Racing Team
3CZEMichal Prokop (CZE)Agang Racing
4AUSJared Graves (AUS)Yeti Fox Shox Factory Race Team
5GERJohannes Fischbach (GER)Ghost A.T.G. Pro Team
6NEDJoost Wichman (NED)RSP 4 Cross Racing Team
7FRAQuentin Derbier (FRA)
8POLRobert Kulesza (POL)
9GBRScott Beaumont (GBR)Rocky Mountain UK
10CZEJakub Hnidak (CZE)
11CZEJakub Riha (CZE)
12HUNPeter Prajczer (HUN)
13CZEPetr Muhlhans (CZE)
14BELJohnny Magis (BEL)
15CZEMichael Mechura (CZE)
16SWISimon Waldburger (SWI)
17CZEKamil Tatarkovic (CZE)
18CZEMichal Marosi (CZE)RSP 4 Cross Racing Team
19FRACédric Gracia (FRA)
20SWISidney Gerber (SWI)
21GBRDuncan Ferris (GBR)
22NEDDaniel Prijkel (NED)
23FRAFabien Cousinie (FRA)Blackmountain Morewood United
24CZEPremek Tejchman (CZE)
25GBRScott Roberts (GBR)
26GBRWill Longden (GBR)
27GBRWilliam Evans (GBR)
28GERAiko Göhler (GER)
29CZEJakub Pytlik (CZE)
30ITALivio Zampieri (ITA)
31GERNico Seidel (GER)
32GBRRichard Cunynghame (GBR)
33SWIReto Schmid (SWI)
34NEDJelle Van Den Elzen (NED)
35SWIAdrian Kiener (SWI)
36SLOKristjan Medvescek (SLO)
37POLPiotr Paradowski (POL)
38GBRTom Dowie (GBR)
39SWIRenato Rufener (SWI)
40FRAVincent Rasera (FRA)
41HUNAttila Kovacs (HUN)
42POLLukasz Baran (POL)
43AUTMarkus Sedlak (AUT)
44SLOAndrej Bratina (SLO)
45FRAJules Grimaldi (FRA)
46GERRick Schubert (GER)
47FRAQuentin Geynet (FRA)
48GERDaniel Fülle (GER)
49SWIPascal Seydoux (SWI)
50GBRPatrick Campbell-jenner (GBR)
51FRAAurelien Giordanengo (FRA)Mondraker Factory Team
52AUTHannes Slavik (AUT)RC Alpine Commencal Austria
53SWIBenjamin Kistner (SWI)
54GERMarko Runst (GER)
55SWEFelix Beckeman (SWE)
56SWIWerner Muther (SWI)Thömus Racing Team
57SWIAdrian Weiss (SWI)Scott 11
58SWIFabian Kuttel (SWI)
59HUNGabor Vigh-kiss (HUN)
60FRAGaetan Ruffin (FRA)
61GBRLee Feery (GBR)
62RUSIakov Auster (RUS)
63ITALuca Fusani (ITA)
64FRARomain Saladini (FRA)

Men's Individual Downhill - 1st August 2010


1GBRMarc Beaumont (GBR)GT Bicycles0:03:17.85
2RSAGreg Minnaar (RSA)Santa Cruz Syndicate0:03:19.25
3GBRGeorge Atherton (GBR)Commençal0:03:20.51
4RSAAndrew Neethling (RSA)Trek World Racing0:03:21.08
5CANSteve Smith (CAN)MS Evil Racing0:03:21.98
6GBRSteve Peat (GBR)Santa Cruz Syndicate0:03:22.03
7GBRDanny Hart (GBR)Giant Factory Team0:03:22.14
8NZLSamuel Blenkinsop (NZL)Lapierre International0:03:22.51
9GBRJosh Bryceland (GBR)Santa Cruz Syndicate0:03:23.44
10AUTMarkus Pekoll (AUT)Solid Aclass Factory Team0:03:23.55
11FINMatti Lehikoinen (FIN)Chain Reaction Cycles0:03:23.82
12AUSMichael Hannah (AUS)GT Bicycles0:03:25.00
13NZLBrook Macdonald (NZL)MS Evil Racing0:03:25.44
14USAAaron Gwin (USA)Yeti Fox Shox Factory Race Team0:03:25.52
15FRAMickael Pascal (FRA)0:03:26.03
16GBRLewis Buchanan (GBR)MS Evil Racing0:03:26.49
17FRARomain Paulhan (FRA)0:03:26.89
18AUSBryn Atkinson (AUS)World Trail0:03:27.55
19GBRJoseph Smith (GBR)Kona0:03:27.69
20FRACédric Gracia (FRA)0:03:28.42
21SWINick Beer (SWI)Scott 110:03:28.59
22AUSChristopher Kovarik (AUS)Chain Reaction Cycles0:03:28.71
23AUSMitchell Delfs (AUS)0:03:29.07
24GBRSam Dale (GBR)Monster Energy0:03:29.32
25GBRMatthew Simmonds (GBR)Chain Reaction Cycles0:03:29.68
26USALuke Strobel (USA)MS Evil Racing0:03:29.72
27FRAPierre Charles Georges (FRA)Solid Aclass Factory Team0:03:29.78
28FRAFabien Pedemanaud (FRA)Scott 110:03:30.00
29USABradley Benedict (USA)0:03:31.35
30SPAPasqual Canals Flix (SPA)XMS Racing Squad0:03:31.46
31FRALudovic Oget (FRA)Ryde - Racing0:03:31.51
32AUSShaun O'connor (AUS)Kenda-Playbiker0:03:31.92
33USADuncan Riffle (USA)Giant Factory Team0:03:33.72
34FRAMaxime Remy (FRA)Suspension Center0:03:34.01
35GBRRuaridh Cunningham (GBR)Chain Reaction Cycles0:03:34.31
36SWIMarcel Beer (SWI)0:03:35.06
37FRAFlorent Payet (FRA)Blackmountain Morewood United0:03:35.39
38GBRJack Reading (GBR)0:03:35.70
39GERMarcus Klausmann (GER)Ghost A.T.G. Pro Team0:03:36.32
40FRACyrille Kurtz (FRA)Team Lac Blanc Massif Des Vosges0:03:36.47
41NZLWyn Masters (NZL)Kenda-Playbiker0:03:36.75
42GBRAdam Brayton (GBR)0:03:36.77
43CZEMatej Charvat (CZE)K.T.R. Racing Team0:03:37.14
44GBRScott Mears (GBR)0:03:37.74
45FRARémi Thirion (FRA)Team Sunn Montgenevre0:03:37.83
46NZLMatthew Scoles (NZL)Team Cingolani - Protone0:03:37.86
47SWEDennis Dertell (SWE)0:03:38.23
48USACurtis Keene (USA)0:03:38.55
49GBRRichard Thomas (GBR)0:03:38.59
50SPAAntonio Ferreiro Pajuelo (SPA)XMS Racing Squad0:03:39.38
51FRAJoris Bigoni (FRA)0:03:39.81
52FRAAurelien Giordanengo (FRA)Mondraker Factory Team0:03:39.83
53GBRThomas Braithwaite (GBR)0:03:40.09
54SWIDominik Gspan (SWI)0:03:40.23
55FRAThibaut Ruffin (FRA)Commencal Superiders0:03:40.76
56GBROliver Burton (GBR)0:03:41.27
57GBRBernard Kerr (GBR)Norco World Team0:03:41.40
58CZEMartin Mikulenka (CZE)0:03:41.62
59GBRSam Flockhart (GBR)Lapierre International0:03:41.92
60NZLGeorge Brannigan (NZL)Ancillotti Doganaccia Racing Team0:03:42.18
61FRADamien Spagnolo (FRA)Mondraker Factory Team0:03:42.25
62GBRHarry Heath (GBR)0:03:42.37
63ITAMarco Milivinti (ITA)Team Cingolani - Protone0:03:43.39
64NZLJed Rooney (NZL)0:03:44.42
65FRACharly Di Pasquale (FRA)0:03:44.47
66FRAAlexandre Lohner (FRA)0:03:45.07
67USAEliot Jackson (USA)0:03:46.57
68SWIThomas Jeandin (SWI)0:03:46.74
69NZLRupert Chapman (NZL)0:03:47.13
70SLONejc Rutar (SLO)MBK Orbea0:03:48.76
71GBRBen Cathro (GBR)MTBcut.tv0:03:50.24
72FRAJulien Camellini (FRA)Chain Reaction Cycles0:03:55.15
72PORLuis Paulo Vicente Ferreira (POR)s.t.
74SWIMartin Frei (SWI)0:03:57.38
75SVKFilip Polc (SVK)MS Evil Racing0:04:01.86
76ITALorenzo Suding (ITA)0:04:02.60
77NZLNathan Rankin (NZL)Kenda-Playbiker0:04:20.77
78SWERobin Wallner (SWE)Team Sunn Montgenevre0:06:28.74
79GBRBrendan Fairclough (GBR)Monster Energy0:07:00.04
80GBRFergus Lamb (GBR)0:07:06.53

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved