All sports Site

Menu
 

Mountain Bike - Houffalize - 2010 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Belgium

Results 2010

Houffalize 2010

BelgiumBelgium - 1st May 2010 - 2nd May 2010


Men's 4-Cross - 1st May 2010


1AUSJared Graves (AUS)Yeti Fox Shox Factory Race Teams.t.
2CZETomas Slavik (CZE)RSP 4 Cross Racing Teams.t.
3CZEMichal Prokop (CZE)Agang Racings.t.
4SWIRoger Rinderknecht (SWI)s.t.
5NEDJoost Wichman (NED)RSP 4 Cross Racing Teams.t.
6GBRScott Beaumont (GBR)Rocky Mountain UKs.t.
7GBRDaniel Atherton (GBR)Commençals.t.
8GERJohannes Fischbach (GER)Ghost A.T.G. Pro Teams.t.
9FRAMickael Deldycke (FRA)s.t.
10SWISidney Gerber (SWI)s.t.
11CZEKamil Tatarkovic (CZE)s.t.
12FRAClément Doby (FRA)s.t.
13CZEPetr Muhlhans (CZE)s.t.
14CZEMichal Marosi (CZE)RSP 4 Cross Racing Teams.t.
15AUTHannes Slavik (AUT)RC Alpine Commencal Austrias.t.
16SVKMarek Pesko (SVK)s.t.
17SWIDavid Graf (SWI)s.t.
18CZEPremek Tejchman (CZE)s.t.
19CZEAdam Stasek (CZE)s.t.
20NEDJurg Meijer (NED)RSP 4 Cross Racing Teams.t.
21GERPetrik Brückner (GER)s.t.
22BELNico Vink (BEL)s.t.
23BELKristof Lenssens (BEL)s.t.
24GERFlorian Gottschlich (GER)s.t.
25SVKFilip Polc (SVK)MS Evil Racings.t.
26CZELukas Mechura (CZE)s.t.
27SWEMartin Söderström (SWE)s.t.
28SWIPascal Seydoux (SWI)s.t.
29CZEStepan Novotny (CZE)s.t.
30POLLukasz Baran (POL)s.t.
31GERAiko Göhler (GER)s.t.
32CZEJan Novak (CZE)s.t.
33CZEJakub Riha (CZE)s.t.
34CZEJakub Hnidak (CZE)s.t.
35FRAMathieu Faury (FRA)s.t.
36GERNico Seidel (GER)s.t.
37NEDDaniel Prijkel (NED)s.t.
38GBRJake Ward (GBR)s.t.
39CZEJakub Pytlik (CZE)s.t.
40FRABenoit Bresset (FRA)s.t.
41GBRStephen Simms (GBR)s.t.
42GBRBernard Kerr (GBR)Norco World Teams.t.
43GBRDuncan Ferris (GBR)s.t.
44FRABenoît Quaegebeur (FRA)s.t.
45GBRKieran Mcavoy (GBR)s.t.
46GBRRichard Norton (GBR)s.t.
47GBRWill Longden (GBR)s.t.
48BELLaurent Georges (BEL)s.t.
49BELJohnny Magis (BEL)s.t.
50GBRScott Roberts (GBR)s.t.
51GBRPatrick Campbell-jenner (GBR)s.t.
52GBRWilliam Evans (GBR)s.t.
53SWIRenato Rufener (SWI)s.t.
54GERMaximilian Wrstala (GER)s.t.
55SWEFelix Beckeman (SWE)s.t.
56SWIBenjamin Kistner (SWI)s.t.
57FRAJeremy Morland (FRA)s.t.
58SLOZiga Knez (SLO)Unior Tools Teams.t.
59SWIWerner Muther (SWI)Thömus Racing Teams.t.
60FRALudovic Gadois (FRA)s.t.
61GERDominik Gladen (GER)s.t.
62FRAGhislain Ricci (FRA)s.t.
63GERStefan Scherz (GER)s.t.
64NEDJoey Van Veghel (NED)s.t.

Men's Olympic Cross Country - 2nd May 2010


1SPAJose Antonio Hermida Ramos (SPA)Multivan Merida Biking Team1:44:19
2GERManuel Fumic (GER)Cannondale Factory Racing Team0:00:57
3GERWolfram Kurschat (GER)Topeak Ergon Racing Team0:01:25
4CZEJaroslav Kulhavy (CZE)Rubena - Birell - Specialized Cycling Team0:01:38
5SWIRalph Naef (SWI)Multivan Merida Biking Team0:01:54
6SWIMatthias Flückiger (SWI)Trek World Racing0:01:57
7FRAJulien Absalon (FRA)Orbea - Gd Deportivo0:02:16
8SWIChristoph Sauser (SWI)Specialized Factory Racing0:02:23
9SPASergio Mantecon Guttierrez (SPA)Trek-Lorca Taller Del Tiempo0:02:29
10SWILukas Flückiger (SWI)Trek World Racing0:03:14
11SPARuben Ruzafa Cueto (SPA)Orbea - Gd Deportivo0:03:39
12FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)Lapierre International0:04:05
13FRAMaxime Marotte (FRA)BH SR Suntour0:04:13
14BELRoel Paulissen (BEL)Cannondale Factory Racing Team0:04:41
15SWINino Schurter (SWI)Scott-Swisspower MTB Racing0:04:52
16ITATony Longo (ITA)0:05:01
17RSABurry Stander (RSA)Specialized Factory Racing0:05:02
18SPAIvan Alvarez Gutierrez (SPA)Giant Italia Team0:05:58
19ITAJohnny Cattaneo (ITA)0:06:03
20GERMoritz Milatz (GER)Multivan Merida Biking Team0:06:12
21GERJochen Käss (GER)Multivan Merida Biking Team0:06:26
22NEDHenk Jaap Moorlag (NED)Rabobank-Giant Offroad Team0:06:27
23SPACarlos Coloma Nicolás (SPA)MSC Bikes0:06:46
24SWIMartin Fanger (SWI)Giant Swiss Team0:06:56
25FRACédric Ravanel (FRA)Lapierre International0:07:14
26USATodd Wells (USA)Specialized Factory Racing0:07:19
27ITAMartino Fruet (ITA)0:07:28
28SWIFabian Giger (SWI)Rabobank-Giant Offroad Team0:07:37
29FRAPierre-Geoffroy Plantet (FRA)Team New Cycling0:07:50
30JPNKohei Yamamoto (JPN)0:08:09
31GERRobert Mennen (GER)0:08:13
32CZEMatous Ulman (CZE)S&H Superior MTB Team0:08:30
33ITAGerhard Kerschbaumer (ITA)0:08:37
34CANGeoff Kabush (CAN)Team Maxxis-Rocky Mountain Bicycles0:08:41
35FRAStéphane Tempier (FRA)Tx Active Bianchi0:08:44
36CZEJan Skarnitzl (CZE)0:08:49
37SWINicola Rohrbach (SWI)0:08:50
38USASamuel Schultz (USA)Subaru-Treks.t.
39NEDJelmer Pietersma (NED)Trek-Brentjens Mountain Bike Racing Team0:09:17
40GBROliver Beckingsale (GBR)Giant Factory Team0:09:20
41ITAMarco Aurelio Fontana (ITA)Cannondale Factory Racing Team0:09:37
42FRAFrançois Bailly Maitre (FRA)Scott Les Saisies0:09:38
43SWIPatrik Gallati (SWI)Scott-Swisspower MTB Racing0:09:52
44NEDJelmer Jubbega (NED)Rabobank-Giant Offroad Team0:09:54
45POLMarek Galinski (POL)JGB - 2 Professional MTB Teams.t.
46CZEJiri Novak (CZE)0:09:59
47SWIChristof Bischof (SWI)0:10:08
48POLPiotr Brzozka (POL)JGB - 2 Professional MTB Team0:10:19
49AUTAlexander Gehbauer (AUT)0:10:25
50FRAFabien Canal (FRA)Keops ITWO0:10:30
51SWILukas Kaufmann (SWI)Trek-Brentjens Mountain Bike Racing Team0:10:36
52ITAUmberto Carlo Corti (ITA)Team CBE Tecnoimpianti A.S.D.0:10:37
53NEDBas Peters (NED)Team Merida Combees.t.
54SWIMatthias Rupp (SWI)Scott-Swisspower MTB Racing0:10:45
55CZEJiri Friedl (CZE)Merida Biking Team0:10:53
56ITAMichele Casagrande (ITA)Elettroveneta - Corratec0:10:54
57GERSebastian Szraucner (GER)s.t.
58NEDRudi Van Houts (NED)Multivan Merida Biking Team0:11:14
59AUTKarl Markt (AUT)Felt Oetztal X - Bionic Team0:11:16
60AUSLachlan Norris (AUS)s.t.
61ARGCatriel Andres Soto (ARG)Infotre - Leecougan0:11:25
62AUTSimon Scheiber (AUT)Felt Oetztal X - Bionic Team0:11:28
63USAJeremy Horgan-kobelski (USA)Subaru-Trek0:11:33
64CZEKristian Hynek (CZE)S&H Superior MTB Team0:11:46
65POLMarek Konwa (POL)Elettroveneta - Corratec0:11:48
66CANDerek Zandstra (CAN)0:11:53
67SWIJérémy Huguenin (SWI)Giant Swiss Team0:12:05
68BELSébastien Carabin (BEL)Lingier Versluys MTB0:12:08
69RUSAlexey Medvedev (RUS)Elettroveneta - Corratec0:12:11
70SWISilvio Bundi (SWI)0:12:15
71NEDFrank Schotman (NED)Stappenbelt Specialized MTB Team0:12:23
72SVKMichal Lami (SVK)0:12:30
73CZEFilip Eberl (CZE)0:12:42
74CZEPavel Boudny (CZE)0:12:52
75ITAAndrea Tiberi (ITA)Surfing Shop Sport0:12:55
76DENKlaus Nielsen (DEN)0:13:00
77BELNicolas Vermeulen (BEL)Lingier Versluys MTB0:13:04
78FRAAlexis Chenevier (FRA)Scott Les Saisies0:13:08
79CZEMilan Spesny (CZE)S&H Superior MTB Team0:13:12
80CANRaphael Gagne (CAN)0:13:14
81SWISepp Freiburghaus (SWI)Thömus Racing Team0:13:21
82AUTRobert Gehbauer (AUT)0:13:34
83GERMarcel Fleschhut (GER)0:13:40
84POLKornel Osicki (POL)JGB - 2 Professional MTB Team0:13:55
85AUTHannes Metzler (AUT)Muskelkater Genesis Team0:13:58
86FRAGilles Sarrazin (FRA)0:14:01
87GERMarkus Schulte-Lünzum (GER)M.I.G. Team0:14:07
88BELJoris Massaer (BEL)G - Skin - Deforche MTB Racing Team0:14:11
89SWEMagnus Darvell (SWE)0:14:12
90NEDNiels Wubben (NED)Team Merida Combee0:14:13
91NEDTim Lemmers (NED)Rabobank-Giant Offroad Teams.t.
92COLFabio Hernando Castaneda Monsalve (COL)Infotre - Leecougan0:14:30
93FRALudovic Dubau (FRA)Team New Cycling0:14:31
94BELBjorn Brems (BEL)G - Skin - Deforche MTB Racing Team0:14:32
95FRAFreddy Betremieux (FRA)0:14:34
96GERRene Tann (GER)0:14:46
97SWEMattias Nilsson (SWE)0:15:01
98GBRLiam Killeen (GBR)0:15:17
99USARobbie Squire (USA)0:15:25
100CZEIvan Rybarik (CZE)Czech Republic0:15:31
101NEDMarco Minnaard (NED)Rabobank-Giant Offroad Team0:15:37
102BRAHenrique Avancini (BRA)ISD Cycling Team0:15:43
103ISRShlomi Haimy (ISR)Infotre - Leecougan0:16:02
104CANAndrew Watson (CAN)s.t.
105ITAYader Zoli (ITA)Surfing Shop Sport0:16:28
106BELPascal Hossay (BEL)G - Skin - Deforche MTB Racing Team0:16:35
107CANPeter Glassford (CAN)0:16:38
108BELRuben Scheire (BEL)Team Saeco0:16:57
109USAMichael Broderick (USA)0:17:15
110NEDErik Groen (NED)Rabobank-Giant Offroad Team0:17:26
111BELTim Wynants (BEL)Trek-Brentjens Mountain Bike Racing Team0:17:33
112HUNSzilard Buruczki (HUN)0:17:40
113ITAJuri Ragnoli (ITA)0:17:44
114FRAThibaut Bellanger (FRA)0:18:19
115BELJimmy Tielens (BEL)Team Saeco0:18:46
116GBRDavid Fletcher (GBR)0:19:00
117ESTMartin Loo (EST)Infotre - Leecougan0:19:04
118ITANicolas Jeantet (ITA)ISD Cycling Team0:19:15
119HUNAndrás Parti (HUN)0:20:06
120USATad Elliot (USA)1 Lap
121ITACristian Cominelli (ITA)Tx Active Bianchis.t.
122FRAAnthony Grenet (FRA)s.t.
123BELPatrick Gaudy (BEL)s.t.
124FRAHugo Drechou (FRA)s.t.
125CANMatthew Hadley (CAN)s.t.
126NEDIrjan Luttenberg (NED)Trek-Brentjens Mountain Bike Racing Teams.t.
127GERSimon Stiebjahn (GER)s.t.
128ITAAlessandro Gambino (ITA)GT Brondello Teams.t.
129SWIReto Indergand (SWI)FRM TG Zentralschweizs.t.
130SWIMirco Widmer (SWI)Giant Swiss Teams.t.
131BELLaurent Mineur (BEL)s.t.
132FRAThomas Lapeyrie (FRA)Scott Les Saisiess.t.
133CZEMatej Nepustil (CZE)Merida Biking Teams.t.
134CRCPaolo Cesar Montoya Cantillo (CRC)GT Brondello Teams.t.
135GERMarcus Nicolai (GER)s.t.
136FRAPierre Lebreton (FRA)BH SR Suntours.t.
137PORRicardo Paulo Reis Marinheiro (POR)Tx Active Bianchis.t.
138BELRob Vangenechten (BEL)Team Saecos.t.
139HUNZsolt Juhász (HUN)Euro One - Cube MTB Teams.t.
140CZETomas Pesek (CZE)s.t.
141AUTMatthias Hoi (AUT)s.t.
142SWIFlorian Thie (SWI)s.t.
143AUTWolfgang Krenn (AUT)Muskelkater Genesis Teams.t.
144SWIBenjamin Buchi (SWI)s.t.
145FRAMarc Colom (FRA)s.t.
146USAEthan Gilmour (USA)s.t.
147GERMarkus Bauer (GER)s.t.
148SWIPascal Meyer (SWI)M.I.G. Teams.t.
149SWIDaniel Eymann (SWI)Thömus Racing Teams.t.
150SPAPatxi Cia Apezteguia (SPA)MSC Bikess.t.
151CANCody Canning (CAN)s.t.
152SWEOlof Jonsson (SWE)s.t.
153GERFabian Strecker (GER)s.t.
154BELKevin Van Hoovels (BEL)Lingier Versluys MTBs.t.
155CANCameron Jette (CAN)2 Laps
156SWEMattias Wengelin (SWE)Team Firebike - Droessigers.t.
157GBRSebastian Batchelor (GBR)Infotre - Leecougans.t.
158CZEJiri Hudecek (CZE)s.t.
159FRASébastien Hansen (FRA)s.t.
160SWIMatthias Stirnemann (SWI)s.t.
161USATravis Livermon (USA)s.t.
162USATristan Cowie (USA)s.t.
163GREPeriklis Ilias (GRE)ISD Cycling Teams.t.
164CANZachary Hughes (CAN)s.t.
165NORAnders Hovdenes (NOR)Team United Bakeries Hoydahl MTB Racing Teams.t.
166ITAGiuseppe Lamastra (ITA)Hard Rock FRW A.S.D.s.t.
167GERChristopher Maletz (GER)s.t.
168AUSAndrew Blair (AUS)Torq Performance Nutritions.t.
169GBRChristopher Minter (GBR)s.t.
170FRAJoris Bagnol (FRA)s.t.
171POLRafal Hebisz (POL)s.t.
172GBRBen Thomas (GBR)Torq Performance Nutritions.t.
173CZEJakub Magnusek (CZE)S&H Superior MTB Teams.t.
174HUNGabor Bogar (HUN)Euro One - Cube MTB Teams.t.
175HUNAndras Szatmary (HUN)Euro One - Cube MTB Teams.t.
176FRAAmaury Gernez Aurenge (FRA)Keops ITWOs.t.
177ISRAmotz Nehoray (ISR)s.t.
178AUTUwe Hochenwarter (AUT)Muskelkater Genesis Teams.t.
179CZEJakub Silar (CZE)S&H Superior MTB Team3 Laps
180GBRTim Dunford (GBR)Torq Performance Nutritions.t.
181ISRDror Pekatch (ISR)Subaru-Gary Fishers.t.
182UKROleksandr Kachanov (UKR)s.t.
183BELJonas De Backer (BEL)Team Saecos.t.
184GBRChris Andrews (GBR)s.t.
185USAJohn Whittington (USA)s.t.
186ITADiego Rosa (ITA)Giant Italia Teams.t.
187FRAJean-François Bossler (FRA)s.t.
188AUSTravis Frisby (AUS)s.t.
189GERAndy Eyring (GER)s.t.
190BELDries Govaerts (BEL)Team Saecos.t.
191GREGeorgios Pattes-Toumanis (GRE)s.t.
192GERManfred Reis (GER)Felt Oetztal X - Bionic Team4 Laps

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved