All sports Site

Menu
 

Mountain Bike - Cross Country European Championships - 2014

Choice of a season :

Germany

Results Women

Results Mixed

Results Men

Cross Country European Championships - Results Men 2014

GermanyGermany - St-Wendel - 5th June 2014 - 8th June 2014


Men's Olympic Cross Country - Eliminator - 5th June 2014


Men's Olympic Cross Country U23 - 7th June 2014


1FRAJordan Sarrou (FRA)01:31:21
2NEDMichiel Van Der Heijden (NED)01:31:36
3BELBart De Vocht (BEL)01:31:50
4BELDidier Bats (BEL)01:32:30
5CZEJan Vastl (CZE)01:32:34
6NORSondre Kristiansen (NOR)01:32:41
7GERJulian Schelb (GER)01:32:42
8GERBen Zwiehoff (GER)01:32:43
9SPAPablo Rodriguez Guede (SPA)01:33:32
10FRAMarvin Gruget (FRA)01:33:44
11BELKevin Panhuyzen (BEL)01:33:46
12PORGonçalo Duarte Amado (POR)01:33:49
13DENSebastian Carstensen Fini (DEN)01:34:13
14DENLouis Bendixen (DEN)01:34:18
15CZEPavel Skalický (CZE)01:34:18
16CZETomás Paprstka (CZE)01:34:37
17GERGeorg Egger (GER)01:34:50
18BELQuinten Hermans (BEL)01:35:04
19GERAaron Beck (GER)01:35:20
20GBRIain Paton (GBR)01:35:34
21LATArnis Petersons (LAT)01:35:58
22AUTGregor Raggl (AUT)01:36:06
23CZEMartin Stosek (CZE)01:36:15
24SWIFlorian Chenaux (SWI)01:36:18
25ITAAndrea Righettini (ITA)01:36:32
26SWIAndrin Beeli (SWI)01:36:34
27GERLouis Wolf (GER)01:36:52
28SVKFrantisek Lami (SVK)01:37:04
29PORJosé Pedro Dias (POR)01:37:05
30FRAJulien Trarieux (FRA)01:37:56
31SVKJozef Bebcak (SVK)01:38:03
32AUTPhilipp Wetzelberger (AUT)01:38:21
33ITALorenzo Samparisi (ITA)01:39:19
34UKROleksii Zavolokin (UKR)01:39:57
35GERMartin Frey (GER)01:40:22
36GBRSteven James (GBR)01:41:06
37FRAVictor Koretzky (FRA)01:41:13
38SVKTomas Visnovsky (SVK)01:41:20
39DENNiels Rasmussen (DEN)01:41:33
40TURIsak Unal (TUR)01:41:36
41LATPeteris Janevics (LAT)01:41:38
42RUSRuslan Boredskii (RUS)01:41:51
43ITAGioele Bertolini (ITA)01:42:12
44RUSAleksander Stafilov (RUS)01:42:12
45AUTMichael Mayer (AUT)01:42:34
46UKRTymur Rusiia (UKR)01:42:53
47ISRGuy Niv (ISR)01:42:56
48GBRMichael Thompson (GBR)01:42:56
49RUSArtem Aleksandrov (RUS)01:43:46
50FRARaphael Gay (FRA)01:44:26
51LATRaivis Sarkans (LAT)01:46:03
52CROPaolo Rigo (CRO)01:47:10
53LUXLuc Turchi (LUX)01:48:10
54AUTMax Foidl (AUT)01:51:55
55TURAgit Salman (TUR)-2Lap
56TURAlperen Kir (TUR)-2Lap
57RSMAndrea Terenzi (RSM)-2Lap
58SWEAxel Lindh (SWE)-3Lap
59POLLukasz Szymczuk (POL)-3Lap
60RSMAndrea Maccagli (RSM)-3Lap
61SWILars Forster (SWI)DNF4
62CZEKrystof Bogar (CZE)DNF3
63ITAMaximilian Vieider (ITA)DNF3
64SWIAndri Frischknecht (SWI)DNF3
65POLBartlomiej Wawak (POL)DNF2
66BELJeff Luyten (BEL)DNF2

Men's Olympic Cross Country - Junior - 7th June 2014


1DENSimon Andreassen (DEN)01:13:25
2GERLuca Schwarzbauer (GER)01:13:49
3NEDMilan Vader (NED)01:14:49
4FRAHugo Pigeon (FRA)01:15:12
5BELWout Alleman (BEL)01:15:39
6DENAnders Bregnhøj Jensen (DEN)01:16:06
7GERTobias Eise (GER)01:16:06
8RUSArsenty Vavilov (RUS)01:16:15
9CZEJan Rajchart (CZE)01:16:20
10GBRDylan Kerfoot-Robson (GBR)01:16:42
11RUSIvan Filatov (RUS)01:16:44
12BELPierre De Froidmont (BEL)01:16:45
13ITAMoreno Pellizzon (ITA)01:17:01
14FRAHugo Briatta (FRA)01:17:12
15BELNiels Derveaux (BEL)01:17:23
16GERRobin Hofmann (GER)01:17:26
17SPAJavier Jimenez Pascual (SPA)01:17:28
18DENJonas Lindberg (DEN)01:17:33
19SWEMax Wiklund-Hellstadius (SWE)01:17:36
20BELKenneth Coomans (BEL)01:17:38
21NEDStegen Van Der Roel (NED)01:17:43
22CZEMatej Prudek (CZE)01:18:22
23FRAThibault Daniel (FRA)01:18:31
24SWIDario Thoma (SWI)01:18:46
25FINSasu Halme (FIN)01:18:55
26ITAAlessandro Saravalle (ITA)01:19:06
27FRAJoshua Dubau (FRA)01:19:21
28RUSStanislav Antonov (RUS)01:19:27
29GBRMark Mcguire (GBR)01:19:34
30POLFilip Helta (POL)01:19:34
31SWIRamon Lauener (SWI)01:19:39
32SLORok Naglic (SLO)01:19:40
33ISRGuy Leshem (ISR)01:19:49
34HUNMarton Dina (HUN)01:19:57
35SWERobin Thyrstedt (SWE)01:20:01
36AUTDaniel Schemmel (AUT)01:20:02
37SLOPeter Zupancic (SLO)01:20:05
38ITAAlessandro Naspi (ITA)01:20:11
39SWEMartin Setterberg (SWE)01:20:19
40SVKFilip Sklenarik (SVK)01:20:29
41AUTMoritz Zoister (AUT)01:20:33
42SWIFilippo Colombo (SWI)01:20:40
43NORErik Haegstad (NOR)01:20:40
44RUSKirill Smirnov (RUS)01:20:57
45GERDavid Horvath (GER)01:21:09
46CZELukas Kobes (CZE)01:21:20
47SWIArnaud Hertling (SWI)01:21:35
48SVKMatej Ulik (SVK)01:21:38
49HUNAttila Erdelyi (HUN)01:21:43
50AUTMoritz Bscherer (AUT)01:21:46
51GERLukas Wälde (GER)01:21:52
52POLLukasz Winiarski (POL)01:21:59
53NORErik Nordsaeter Resell (NOR)01:22:07
54NORTorjus Bern Hansen (NOR)01:22:19
55PORRodrigo Serafin (POR)01:22:19
56FRAAntoine Philipp (FRA)01:22:36
57RUSIvan Zolotarev (RUS)01:23:04
58AUTFelix Ritzinger (AUT)01:23:32
59SVKJakub Kurty (SVK)01:23:56
60SWIRobin Gemperle (SWI)01:24:03
61UKRVladyslav Nizitskyi (UKR)01:24:41
62CZERoman Lehky (CZE)01:25:18
63RUSNikolay Melnikov (RUS)01:25:31
64SCGAleksandar Roman (SCG)01:26:10
65POLMateusz Banas (POL)01:27:23
66RUSAinur Akhmetov (RUS)01:27:38
67SPAJosep Duran Reig (SPA)01:28:14
68LATDavis Persevics (LAT)01:30:00
69LATKarlis Tone (LAT)-2Lap
70SVKMichal Busfy (SVK)-2Lap
71FRASandi Bazon (FRA)-2Lap
72POLKrzysztof Bujalski (POL)DNF
73SPAAlvaro Lobato (SPA)DNF
74LUXKen Muller (LUX)DNF
75UKREvgen Laskin (UKR)DNF

Men's Olympic Cross Country - 8th June 2014


1FRAJulien Absalon (FRA)01:44:03
2SWIFabian Giger (SWI)01:44:18
3CZEJan Skarnitzl (CZE)01:44:42
4SPASergio Mantecon Guttierrez (SPA)01:45:02
5BELSven Nys (BEL)01:45:06
6SWIRalph Naef (SWI)01:45:44
7ITAMarco Aurelio Fontana (ITA)01:45:45
8GERManuel Fumic (GER)01:46:24
9SPAJose Antonio Hermida Ramos (SPA)01:46:46
10SWIMartin Fanger (SWI)01:46:53
11SPACarlos Coloma Nicolás (SPA)01:46:53
12FRAStéphane Tempier (FRA)01:47:19
13SWEEmil Lindgren (SWE)01:47:25
14POLMarek Konwa (POL)01:47:29
15BELKevin Van Hoovels (BEL)01:47:52
16UKRSerhiy Rysenko (UKR)01:48:03
17SWIFlorian Vogel (SWI)01:48:31
18HUNAndrás Parti (HUN)01:48:57
19PORDavid Rosa (POR)01:49:04
20FRAHugo Drechou (FRA)01:49:39
21SPADavid Valero Serrano (SPA)01:49:49
22ESTMartin Loo (EST)01:50:17
23SVKMartin Haring (SVK)01:50:20
24HUNZsolt Juhász (HUN)01:50:21
25GREPeriklis Ilias (GRE)01:50:21
26SWILukas Flückiger (SWI)01:50:29
27ITAAndrea Tiberi (ITA)01:50:36
28GBRPaul Oldham (GBR)01:50:46
29ITALuca Braidot (ITA)01:51:09
30LUXChristian Helmig (LUX)01:51:21
31ITAMichele Casagrande (ITA)01:51:32
32ITAGerhard Kerschbaumer (ITA)01:51:32
33NOROla Kjøren (NOR)01:51:41
34GERWolfram Kurschat (GER)01:51:57
35NEDFrank Beemer (NED)01:52:05
36FRAMaxime Marotte (FRA)01:52:16
37GERMarkus Schulte-Lünzum (GER)01:52:44
38UKROleksandr Gerashchenko (UKR)01:53:05
39LATMatiss Preimanis (LAT)01:53:20
40RUSIvan Smirnov (RUS)01:53:28
41GERMartin Gluth (GER)01:54:11
42SVKMichal Lami (SVK)01:54:54
43PORMário Luís Costa (POR)01:56:22
44BELJonas De Backer (BEL)01:56:51
45ITAFabian Rabensteiner (ITA)01:57:14
46BELRuben Scheire (BEL)01:57:59
47UKRDmytro Titarenko (UKR)01:58:19
48HUNMarton Blazso (HUN)01:58:19
49TURAbdulkadir Kelleci (TUR)01:58:53
50SWEMatthias Wengelin (SWE)01:59:52
51GERSimon Stiebjahn (GER)-2Lap
52RUSEvgeniy Pechenin (RUS)-2Lap
53RUSDmitry Medvedev (RUS)-2Lap
54RUSAnton Sintsov (RUS)-2Lap
55TURBayram Eroglu (TUR)-2Lap
56FINJukka Vastaranta (FIN)-2Lap
57LUXGusty Bausch (LUX)-3Lap
58ITADaniele Braidot (ITA)-3Lap
59CROMilo Pilski (CRO)-4Lap
60TUROzan Ali Bulunmaz (TUR)-5Lap
61ISRShlomi Haimy (ISR)DNF4
62AUTKarl Markt (AUT)DNF4
63RUSIvan Seledkov (RUS)DNF4
64ITAElia Silvestri (ITA)DNF2
65NEDRudi Van Houts (NED)DNF2
66GERMoritz Milatz (GER)DNF2
67AUTAlexander Gehbauer (AUT)DNF2
68RUSAlexey Medvedev (RUS)DNF2
69RUSPavel Priadein (RUS)DNF2
70CZEOndrej Cink (CZE)DNF1
71CZEJan Nesvadba (CZE)DNF1

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved