All sports Site

Menu
 

Mountain Bike - European Championships - 2013

Choice of a season :

Switzerland

Results Women

Results Mixed

Results Men

European Championships - Results Men 2013

SwitzerlandSwitzerland - Bern - 20th June 2013 - 23th June 2013


Men's Olympic Cross Country - Eliminator - 21th June 2013


1AUTDaniel Federspiel (AUT)ÖTZTAL SCOTT RACING TEAMs.t.
2SLOMiha Halzer (SLO)s.t.
3SWISepp Freiburghaus (SWI)s.t.
4SWIStefan Peter (SWI)s.t.
5GBRKenta Gallagher (GBR)SUPERIOR BRENTJENS MOUNTAINBIKE RACING TEAMs.t.
6GERSimon Gegenheimer (GER)s.t.
7SWIMarcel Wildhaber (SWI)SCOTT SWISSPOWER MTB RACING TEAMs.t.
8SWIPatrick Lüthi (SWI)s.t.
9FRAFabien Canal (FRA)ASPTT DEFINITIVE TECs.t.
10BELFabrice Mels (BEL)s.t.
11CZEJan Nesvadba (CZE)s.t.
12AUTGregor Raggl (AUT)s.t.
13GERMartin Gluth (GER)s.t.
14GERJulian Schelb (GER)s.t.
15SWIPascal Schmutz (SWI)s.t.
16FRATitouan Perrin Ganier (FRA)FOCUS/ROTOR/COACHING-SYSTEM.FRs.t.
17SWIThomas Litscher (SWI)Multivan Merida Biking Teams.t.
18SWIMirco Widmer (SWI)s.t.
19SWILars Forster (SWI)s.t.
20SWISeverin Saegesser (SWI)s.t.
21GERSimon Stiebjahn (GER)Team Bullss.t.
22FRAThibault Geneste (FRA)s.t.
23SLOUrban Ferencak (SLO)s.t.
24SWIAndri Frischknecht (SWI)s.t.
25SWIRalph Naef (SWI)BMC Mountainbike Racing Teams.t.
26SLORok Korosec (SLO)s.t.
27UKRDmytro Titarenko (UKR)ISD MTB TEAMs.t.
28AUTMarkus Preiss (AUT)s.t.
29UKRMykhaylo Batsutsa (UKR)CYCLING CLUB ROMA MTB TEAMs.t.
30SVKMichal Lami (SVK)s.t.

Men's Trial 26'' - 22th June 2013


Men's Trial 20'' - 22th June 2013


Men's Olympic Cross Country - Junior - 22th June 2013


1GERLukas Baum (GER)1:12:45
2ITAGioele Bertolini (ITA)+01:21
3DENNiels Rasmussen (DEN)+01:33
4FRARomain Boutet (FRA)+01:33
5DENLouis Bendixen (DEN)+01:46
6GERGeorg Egger (GER)+02:02
7FRANeilo Perrin Ganier (FRA)+02:17
8CZEJan Vastl (CZE)+02:23
9NEDMilan Vader (NED)+02:32
10POLPiotr Konwa (POL)+02:46
11UKROleksii Zavolokin (UKR)+03:24
12AUTFelix Ritzinger (AUT)+03:44
13BELMathieu Dehaeze (BEL)+04:06
14GBRSamuel Stean (GBR)+04:14
15SWINicolas Fischer (SWI)+04:45
16GERDavid Horwath (GER)+05:01
17FRARaphael Gay (FRA)+05:12
18SLOGregor Kranjc (SLO)+05:19
19GBRJack Ravenscroft (GBR)+05:21
20NEDKjell Van De Boogert (NED)+05:34
21GERLuca Schwarzbauer (GER)+05:46
22ITAFederico Barri (ITA)+05:48
23DENSebastian Carstensen Fini (DEN)+06:18
24SWIAndrin Beeli (SWI)+06:37
25FRAHugo Briatta (FRA)+06:51
26SPADiego Gonzalez Calderon (SPA)+06:59
27GBRMichael Thompson (GBR)+07:01
28SWISimon Vitzthum (SWI)+07:13
29SWIMike Hermann (SWI)+07:13
30GBRIain Paton (GBR)1:20:38
31ITAAlessandro Saravalle (ITA)+08:21
32RUSRoman Vladykin (RUS)+08:24
33ISRAmit Krispil (ISR)+08:31
34SLOPeter Zupancic (SLO)+08:39
35PORJoão Cabral (POR)+08:44
36SWEMax Wiklund-Hellstadius (SWE)+08:57
37AUTJodok Salzmann (AUT)+09:09
38AUTMax Foidl (AUT)+09:19
39CZEFilip Kubin (CZE)+09:26
40RUSArsenty Vavilov (RUS)+10:08
41SWILeo L'Homme (SWI)+10:23
42CZEJan Rajchart (CZE)+10:29
43POLAdrian Siarka (POL)+10:34
44FINSasu Halme (FIN)+11:12
45ISRGuy Sessler (ISR)+11:50
46CROSandi BaŽon (CRO)+12:10
47RUSAlexander Krasnov (RUS)+12:15
48UKRKostiantyn Prykhodko (UKR)+12:36
49SWIDominic Grab (SWI)+12:38
50RUSNikolay Melnikov (RUS)+13:51
51RUSArtur Raskin (RUS)+14:21
52UKRVladyslav Nizitskyi (UKR)+16:43
53POLLukasz Winiarski (POL)-1 Lap
54RUSAlexander Gubkin (RUS)
55PORJoão Santos (POR)
56UKRPavlo Mashchenko (UKR)
57MKDJovan Javanoski (MKD)
58UKRMaksym Krapivka (UKR)
59CROAlen TomaŠev (CRO)
60MKDEmir Ramovic (MKD)
61POLKamil Malecki (POL)
62SCGAleksandar Roman (SCG)-2 Laps

Men's Trial 26'' Junior - 22th June 2013


Men's Trial 20'' Junior - 22th June 2013


Men's Olympic Cross Country - 23th June 2013


1FRAJulien Absalon (FRA)BMC Mountainbike Racing Team1:32:21
2SWINino Schurter (SWI)SCOTT SWISSPOWER MTB RACING TEAM1:34:14
3ITAMarco Aurelio Fontana (ITA)Cannondale Factory Racing Team1:34:27
4SWILukas Flückiger (SWI)BMC Mountainbike Racing Team1:34:39
5SPAJose Antonio Hermida Ramos (SPA)Multivan Merida Biking Team1:34:41
6BELSven Nys (BEL)1:34:48
7CZEOndrej Cink (CZE)Multivan Merida Biking Team1:34:48
8AUTAlexander Gehbauer (AUT)Tx Active Bianchi1:35:11
9CZEJan Skarnitzl (CZE)SRAM RUBENA TREK1:35:20
10SVKMichal Lami (SVK)1:35:26
11GERMoritz Milatz (GER)BMC Mountainbike Racing Team1:35:35
12NEDRudi Van Houts (NED)Multivan Merida Biking Team1:35:36
13FRAMaxime Marotte (FRA)BH - SR SUNTOUR - KMC1:35:54
14SWIFlorian Vogel (SWI)SCOTT SWISSPOWER MTB RACING TEAM1:36:05
15ESTMartin Loo (EST)MERIDA ITALIA TEAM1:36:25
16BELKevin Van Hoovels (BEL)VERSLUYS TEAM1:36:34
17SPASergio Mantecon Guttierrez (SPA)Wildwolf - Trek Pro Racing1:36:39
18SWINicola Rohrbach (SWI)GOLDWURST-POWER / STÖCKLI1:36:48
19FRAMiguel Martinez (FRA)1:37:01
20ITAAndrea Tiberi (ITA)CONTROLTECH NEVI1:37:09
21SWIFabian Giger (SWI)GIANT PRO XC TEAM1:37:16
22SWEEmil Lindgren (SWE)GIANT PRO XC TEAM1:37:26
23SWIThomas Litscher (SWI)Multivan Merida Biking Team1:37:36
24PORDavid Joao Serralheiro Rosa (POR)1:37:42
25RUSAnton Sintsov (RUS)1:37:45
26SWEMatthias Wengelin (SWE)1:38:08
27ITAMirko Tabacchi (ITA)1:38:10
28AUTKarl Markt (AUT)ÖTZTAL SCOTT RACING TEAM1:38:19
29UKRSerhiy Rysenko (UKR)CYCLING CLUB ROMA MTB TEAM1:38:48
30SWIMartin Fanger (SWI)BMC Mountainbike Racing Team1:39:35
31AUTUwe Hochenwarter (AUT)FOCUS XC TEAM1:39:48
32UKRDmytro Titarenko (UKR)ISD MTB TEAM1:40:02
33GERSimon Stiebjahn (GER)Team Bulls1:40:31
34SVKMartin Haring (SVK)1:40:56
35ISRShlomi Haimy (ISR)FOCUS XC TEAM1:41:10
36RUSPavel Priadein (RUS)1:41:29
37UKROleksandr Gerashchenko (UKR)ISD MTB TEAM1:42:44
38FRAFabien Canal (FRA)ASPTT DEFINITIVE TEC1:43:41
39NEDHenk Jaap Moorlag (NED)GIANT PRO XC TEAMs.t.
40ITAMichele Casagrande (ITA)ELETTROVENETA-CORRATECs.t.
41UKRVolodymyr Zinovkin (UKR)s.t.
42UKRMykhaylo Batsutsa (UKR)CYCLING CLUB ROMA MTB TEAMs.t.

Men's Olympic Cross Country U23 - 23th June 2013


1FRAJordan Sarrou (FRA)FOCUS/ROTOR/COACHING-SYSTEM.FR1:25:13
2BELJens Schuermans (BEL)VERSLUYS TEAM+00:12
3FRAHugo Drechou (FRA)CALVISSON VTT+00:14
4NEDMichiel Van Der Heijden (NED)GIANT PRO XC TEAM+00:16
5ITANicholas Pettina (ITA)+00:27
6GBRGrant Ferguson (GBR)SUPERIOR BRENTJENS MOUNTAINBIKE RACING TEAM+00:28
7SWIReto Indergand (SWI)BMC Mountainbike Racing Team+00:28
8ITAGerhard Kerschbaumer (ITA)Tx Active Bianchi+01:20
9BELJeff Luyten (BEL)+01:58
10SPAPablo Rodriguez Guede (SPA)+02:21
11BELRuben Scheire (BEL)FEENSTRA FELT POWERED BY KENDA+02:44
12ITALuca Braidot (ITA)+02:49
13POLBartlomiej Wawak (POL)JBG - 2 Professional MTB Team+02:52
14BELDidier Bats (BEL)TOKA PRINT MTB TEAM+03:04
15CZEJan Nesvadba (CZE)+03:09
16ITADaniele Braidot (ITA)+03:30
17GERMarkus Schulte-Lünzum (GER)FOCUS XC TEAM+03:35
18FRAJulien Trarieux (FRA)+03:38
19GERJulian Schelb (GER)+03:38
20SWIAndri Frischknecht (SWI)+03:50
21SWIMatthias Stirnemann (SWI)+03:52
22SVKFrantisek Lami (SVK)+03:59
23GBRKenta Gallagher (GBR)SUPERIOR BRENTJENS MOUNTAINBIKE RACING TEAM+04:07
24GERChristian Pfäffle (GER)+04:37
25NOREdvard Vea Iversen (NOR)+05:12
26SWIEmilien Barben (SWI)+05:14
27AUTGregor Raggl (AUT)+05:41
28SWIEnea Vetsch (SWI)BSK GRAF-ROLLMAT-KOBA MTB TEAM+05:48
29SWIMarc Stutzmann (SWI)+06:00
30GERDavid Simon (GER)+06:00
31ITAAndrea Righettini (ITA)FOCUS XC ITALY TEAM+06:18
32CZETomás Paprstka (CZE)+06:31
33PORMário Luís Costa (POR)+06:40
34ITALorenzo Samparisi (ITA)+07:06
35AUTMarkus Preiss (AUT)+07:15
36GERAaron Beck (GER)+07:16
37GERMartin Gluth (GER)+07:56
38UKRArtem Shevtsov (UKR)+09:13
39GERLouis Wolf (GER)+09:35
40SLORok Korosec (SLO)+10:10
41PORGonçalo Duarte Amado (POR)+10:37
42CZEMartin Stosek (CZE)+11:04
43SVKJozef Bebcak (SVK)+11:29
44SLOUrban Ferencak (SLO)+11:47
45CZEKrystof Bogar (CZE)+11:51
46ITABeltain Schmid (ITA)+12:49
47RUSRuslan Boredskii (RUS)+13:30
48UKRMykola Shepel (UKR)-1 Lap
49FINPerttu Pärssinen (FIN)
50RUSAndrey Myshakov (RUS)
51UKRTymur Rusiia (UKR)-2 Laps
52CROPaolo Rigo (CRO)

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved