All sports Site

Menu
 

Mountain Bike - European Championships - 2016

Choice of a season :

Sweden

Results Women

Results Mixed

Results Men

European Championships - Results Men 2016

SwedenSweden - Husqvarna - 5th May 2016 - 8th May 2016


Men's Olympic Cross Country - Eliminator - 6th May 2016


Men's Olympic Cross Country - Junior - 7th May 2016


1FRAThomas Bonnet (FRA)1:13:09.2
2SWIVital Albin (SWI)1:13:48.0
3FRAAxel Zingle (FRA)1:14:41.5
4SWINick Burki (SWI)1:15:01.1
5FRAClement Champoussin (FRA)1:15:46.1
6FRAVictor Lab (FRA)1:16:02.6
7SPAJofre Cullell Estape (SPA)1:16:07.8
8GERNiklas Schehl (GER)1:16:31.6
9CZERichard Holec (CZE)1:16:43.6
10GBRWilliam Gascoyne (GBR)1:16:47.1
11PORJoão Rocha (POR)1:17:07.0
12ITAFrancesco Bonetto (ITA)1:17:15.9
13NORTobias Halland Johannessen (NOR)1:17:17.4
14SWIJorin Gabriel (SWI)1:17:19.1
15GERDavid List (GER)1:17:20.5
16NORMartin Siggerud (NOR)1:17:20.6
17ITAJakob Dorigoni (ITA)1:17:55.7
18SWIKevin Kuhn (SWI)1:18:07.8
19ITAEdoardo Xillo (ITA)1:18:19.7
20SWIJoel Roth (SWI)1:18:31.3
21NEDMarc Bouwmeester (NED)1:19:07.4
22ISRTomer Zaltsman (ISR)1:19:20.1
23SWEEmil Hedlund (SWE)1:20:00.5
24CZEJaromir Skala (CZE)1:20:41.5
25RUSPavel Lunde (RUS)1:20:49.9
26BELTimo Kielich (BEL)1:21:39.3
27DENJensemil Nielsen (DEN)1:22:13.9
28SVKMatus Stocek (SVK)1:22:41.5
29POLTomasz Budzinski (POL)1:23:02.5
30NORSigurd Mellemsæter (NOR)1:23:41.2
31GERVinzent Dorn (GER)1:24:27.8
32SWEJack Kok (SWE)1:25:14.7
33DENMatthias Hanghoej Poulsen (DEN)-1Lap
34POLMarcin Budzinski (POL)-1Lap
35BELEmile Verhulst (BEL)-1Lap
36DENJakob Toft Pedersen (DEN)-1Lap
37FINAntti-Jussi Juntunen (FIN)-1Lap
38TURIzzet Sahin Icen (TUR)-1Lap
39ISRYotam Weisman (ISR)-1Lap
40RUSVladimir Iakimenko (RUS)-1Lap
41DENChristian Duus Storgaard (DEN)-1Lap
42TURZeki Kaygisiz (TUR)-1Lap
43DENTorben Severinsen (DEN)-2Lap
44POLAlbert Karolonek (POL)-2Lap
45DENKasper Gottlieb (DEN)-2Lap
46SWEAxel Höglund (SWE)-2Lap
47UKRPavlo Lukan (UKR)-2Lap
48POLWojciech Ceniuch (POL)-2Lap
49SVKMichal Pagac (SVK)-2Lap
50ISRIdo Ben Hefer (ISR)-2Lap
51SWEAnton Olstam (SWE)-2Lap
52ISLGustaf Darrason (ISL)-2Lap
53DENEmil Ellegaard (DEN)-2Lap
54LATEdvarts Viskers (LAT)-2Lap

Men's Olympic Cross Country - 8th May 2016


1FRAJulien Absalon (FRA)BMC Mountainbike Racing Team1:35:34.3
2SWIFabian Giger (SWI)KROSS RACING TEAM1:37:15.2
3CZEOndrej Cink (CZE)Multivan Merida Biking Team1:37:57.9
4SWIMartin Fanger (SWI)BMC Mountainbike Racing Team1:38:11.4
5SWIMatthias Stirnemann (SWI)MOEBEL MAERKI MTB PRO TEAM1:38:21.3
6FRAMaxime Marotte (FRA)BH-SR SUNTOUR-KMC1:38:42.3
7SWILukas Flückiger (SWI)BMC Mountainbike Racing Team1:39:26.7
8SPASergio Mantecon Guttierrez (SPA)TREK FACTORY RACING XC1:39:32.1
9FRAJordan Sarrou (FRA)BH-SR SUNTOUR-KMC1:39:51.4
10ITAGerhard Kerschbaumer (ITA)BIANCHI COUNTERVAIL1:39:57.1
11ESTMartin Loo (EST)1:40:00.1
12SWIReto Indergand (SWI)BMC Mountainbike Racing Team1:40:07.6
13SPAJose Antonio Hermida Ramos (SPA)Multivan Merida Biking Team1:40:08.7
14NEDRudi Van Houts (NED)1:40:48.0
15PORDavid Rosa (POR)1:40:54.5
16BELRuben Scheire (BEL)1:41:26.9
17GERMoritz Milatz (GER)1:41:32.6
18RUSAnton Sintsov (RUS)JBG - 2 Professional MTB Team1:42:09.5
19POLBartlomiej Wawak (POL)KROSS RACING TEAM1:42:21.5
20GERMarkus Schulte-Lünzum (GER)FOCUS XC TEAM1:42:40.2
21AUTAlexander Gehbauer (AUT)1:42:45.7
22BELJens Schuermans (BEL)1:42:48.4
23SPADavid Valero Serrano (SPA)MMR FACTORY RACING TEAM1:42:48.8
24NEDMichiel Van Der Heijden (NED)SCOTT-ODLO MTB RACING TEAM1:43:22.8
25SPACarlos Coloma Nicolás (SPA)MMR FACTORY RACING TEAM1:43:49.4
26FRAStéphane Tempier (FRA)BIANCHI COUNTERVAIL1:43:57.7
27SVKMichal Lami (SVK)1:44:09.0
28GERMartin Gluth (GER)NOVUS OMX PRO TEAM1:44:26.2
29RUSIvan Seledkov (RUS)1:44:38.1
30SWEEmil Lindgren (SWE)1:45:05.0
31SWILars Forster (SWI)BMC Mountainbike Racing Team1:45:09.5
32BELSébastien Carabin (BEL)merida wallonie-Vojo Mag1:45:18.4
33NEDHans Becking (NED)1:45:44.9
34HUNAndrás Parti (HUN)1:45:55.2
35ITAMirko Tabacchi (ITA)1:46:12.5
36ITADaniele Braidot (ITA)1:46:14.1
37SWEGustav Larsson (SWE)1:46:37.9
38PORMário Luís Costa (POR)1:47:20.1
39GERSimon Stiebjahn (GER)Team Bulls-1Laps
40FINSakari Lehtinen (FIN)-1Laps
41BELJeff Luyten (BEL)-1Laps
42HUNZsolt Juhász (HUN)-1Laps
43BELBart De Vocht (BEL)-1Laps
44GERKarl Platt (GER)Team Bulls-1Laps
45GREDimitrios Antoniadis (GRE)-2Laps
46SVKMartin Haring (SVK)-2Laps
47ITAMaximilian Vieider (ITA)-2Laps
48NORSondre Kristiansen (NOR)-2Laps
49RUSEvgeniy Pechenin (RUS)-2Laps
50UKRSerhiy Rysenko (UKR)-2Laps
51BELDidier Bats (BEL)-2Laps
52SWEMichael Olsson (SWE)-2Laps

Men's Olympic Cross Country U23 - 8th May 2016


1FRAVictor Koretzky (FRA)BH-SR SUNTOUR-KMC1:21:37.3
2FRATitouan Carod (FRA)SCOTT CREUSE OXYGENE GUERET1:22:04.4
3SWIMarcel Guerrini (SWI)1:24:13.6
4GERBen Zwiehoff (GER)1:25:36.6
5DENSimon Andreassen (DEN)1:26:02.8
6NEDMilan Vader (NED)1:26:04.3
7ITANadir Colledani (ITA)1:26:07.4
8SWIAndri Frischknecht (SWI)1:26:13.1
9GERLuca Schwarzbauer (GER)1:26:58.4
10CZEMatej Prudek (CZE)1:27:00.6
11NORPetter Fagerhaug (NOR)1:27:13.9
12LATMartins Blums (LAT)1:27:38.9
13ITAGioele Bertolini (ITA)TEAM NOB SELLE ITALIA1:27:46.6
14SWISimon Vitzthum (SWI)1:28:03.1
15FRARomain Seigle (FRA)FOCUS ROTOR G-SKIN RACING TEAM1:28:10.6
16SWEEmil Linde (SWE)1:28:23.1
17DENJonas Lindberg (DEN)1:28:31.4
18SPAJosep Duran Reig (SPA)1:28:51.5
19SWIManuel Fasnacht (SWI)1:29:10.9
20GERGeorg Egger (GER)1:29:38.6
21GERMartin Frey (GER)1:30:19.7
22POLJakub Zamrozniak (POL)1:30:30.5
23SWIAndrin Beeli (SWI)1:30:36.4
24NEDDavid Nordemann (NED)1:30:40.1
25FRARaphael Gay (FRA)SCOTT CREUSE OXYGENE GUERET1:30:56.5
26DENSebastian Carstensen Fini (DEN)CST SUPERIOR BRENTJENS MOUNTAINBIKE RACING TEAM1:31:05.6
27RUSRuslan Boredskii (RUS)1:31:05.6
28AUTMax Foidl (AUT)1:31:29.1
29ITAStefano Valdrighi (ITA)1:31:35.2
30PORJosé Pedro Dias (POR)1:31:53.3
31GBRIain Paton (GBR)1:32:04.7
32DENNiels Rasmussen (DEN)1:32:10.0
33PORGonçalo Duarte Amado (POR)1:32:13.7
34SWEMartin Setterberg (SWE)1:32:18.4
35BELKevin Panhuyzen (BEL)1:33:20.3
36RUSArsenty Vavilov (RUS)1:33:31.5
37NOREirik Pettersen (NOR)1:33:41.6
38NEDRoel Van Der Stegen (NED)1:33:50.2
39ISRGuy Niv (ISR)1:34:40.9
40LATArnis Petersons (LAT)1:35:49.0
41ISRGuy Sessler (ISR)-1Lap
42NORErik Haegstad (NOR)-1Lap
43LATPeteris Janevics (LAT)-1Lap
44DENAnders Bregnhøj Jensen (DEN)-1Lap
45SWEDennis Wahlqvist (SWE)-1Lap
46NORErik Nordsaeter Resell (NOR)-2Lap
47RUSKirill Smirnov (RUS)-2Lap
48POLFilip Helta (POL)-2Lap
49NOREskil Evensen-Lie (NOR)-2Lap
50ISRGuy Leshem (ISR)-2Lap
51SVKTomás Salák (SVK)-2Lap
52SWEMax Wiklund-Hellstadius (SWE)-2Lap
53TURYunus Emre Yilmaz (TUR)-2Lap
54DENThomas Wiesbech Skov (DEN)-3Lap
55FINSasu Halme (FIN)-3Lap
56SWEAdam Gustafsson (SWE)-3Lap

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved