All sports Site

Menu
 

Mountain Bike - UCI Mountain Bike and Trials World Championships - 2007

Choice of a season :

Great Britain

Results Women

Results Mixed

Results Men

UCI Mountain Bike and Trials World Championships - Results Men 2007

Great BritainGreat Britain - Fort William - 4th September 2007 - 9th September 2007


Men's Olympic Cross Country - Junior - 6th September 2007


1SWIThomas Litscher (SWI)1.37.06 (21.13 km/h)
2POLPiotr Brzozka (POL)0.27
3GBRDavid Fletcher (GBR)0.40
4AUTAlexander Gehbauer (AUT)1.40
5BELSébastien Carabin (BEL)1.42
6FRAFabien Canal (FRA)1.51
7ISRShlomi Haimy (ISR)1.54
8SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)2.20
9GERAndy Eyring (GER)2.32
10POLMarek Konwa (POL)2.42
11GERMarcel Fleschhut (GER)3.18
12SWIJérémy Huguenin (SWI)3.43
13SWIMatthias Rupp (SWI)3.45
14NOROle Haavardsholm (NOR)3.47
15GERMarkus Bauer (GER)4.02
16NEDHenk Jaap Moorlag (NED)4.13
17GBRAlex Paton (GBR)4.15
18BELLaurent Mineur (BEL)s.t.
19FRAGilles Sarrazin (FRA)4.24
20UKRMykhaylo Batsutsa (UKR)4.26
21GERFabian Strecker (GER)4.29
22POLMaciej Dombrowski (POL)4.49
23BELJim Aernouts (BEL)5.22
24NEDTim Lemmers (NED)5.45
25BRAHenrique Avancini (BRA)5.51
26SWEMattias Nilsson (SWE)5.54
27FRANicolas Cadene (FRA)5.56
28RUSRoman Orlov (RUS)6.36
29BELJonas De Backer (BEL)6.38
30USAChris Peterson (USA)6.44
31SWIKonny Looser (SWI)6.50
32GERFelix Euteneuer (GER)6.55
33FRAClément Koretzky (FRA)7.11
34SWENiklas Gustavsson (SWE)7.25
35SLOBlaz Znidarsic (SLO)7.31
36ITAFrancesco Aulino (ITA)7.42
37COLHolman Camilo Vanegas Villarraga (COL)7.44
38CZEFilip Adel (CZE)8.10
39CZERadovan Bierski (CZE)8.23
40AUTMatthias Hoi (AUT)8.46
41SPAUmbert Almenara Verges (SPA)8.58
42RUSAlexandr Fedotov (RUS)9.13
43AUSNathan Haas (AUS)9.18
44SWIMirco Widmer (SWI)9.21
45RSABryce Munro (RSA)9.28
46NZLAshley Hough (NZL)9.41
47AUSPaul Van Der Ploeg (AUS)10.09
48RUSPavel Priadein (RUS)10.29
49HUNZsolt Juhász (HUN)10.31
50BELNick Daems (BEL)10.38
51NORKristian Johansen (NOR)10.41
52GBRJames Williamson (GBR)11.13
53ISRIdan Shapira (ISR)11.27
54CHIRicardo Javier Hazbún Velasquez (CHI)11.35
55GBRHamish Creber (GBR)11.42
56RSADominic Calitz (RSA)12.22
57IRLLiam Mcgreevy (IRL)12.28
58RSAJaco Du Toit (RSA)12.36
59ARGRodrigo Darnay (ARG)12.48
60NORAndreas Gravdal (NOR)12.54
61GBRShaun Hurrell (GBR)13.04
62JPNKazuya Nakayama (JPN)13.15
63CANJeff Clarkson (CAN)14.08
64NEDMarco Minnaard (NED)14.17
65LATTimothy Stark (LAT)14.24
66ISRNizan Margalit (ISR)14.48
67USAStephen Ettinger (USA)14.57
68ITANicolas Jeantet (ITA)15.51
69TURAbdurrahman Dandal (TUR)15.53
70CANFrancis Morin (CAN)17.22
71RUSMaxim Toporishcev (RUS)17.39
72GREAlexios Kokovikas (GRE)17.48
73ARGGerman Dorhmann (ARG)17.53
74IRLPaul O'reilly (IRL)18.15
75RSAWillie Brink (RSA)18.17
76IRLGraham Boyd (IRL)18.19
77USAEthan Gilmour (USA)18.23
78MEXPablo Roberto Voigt Rodriguez (MEX)18.56
79NZLAlex Mcgregor (NZL)19.49
80CROMilivoj Antic (CRO)20.22
81CYPKyriakos Papanastasiou (CYP)21.07
82JPNSeiichi Shimoyama (JPN)22.30
83RUSAleksandr Volkov (RUS)24.00
84USATristan Cowie (USA)24.43
85USAGregory Carpenter (USA)34.28
86CYPAndreas Nicou (CYP)1 Lap
87CYPTimotheos Skettos (CYP)2 Laps

Men's 4-Cross - 7th September 2007


Men's Olympic Cross Country U23 - 7th September 2007


1DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Cannondale Vredestein1.54.04 (22.51 km/h)
2SWINino Schurter (SWI)Swisspower Mountainbike-Team1.43
3CZEJaroslav Kulhavy (CZE)3.20
4CZEJiri Friedl (CZE)Merida Biking Team3.24
5POLDariusz Batek (POL)Halls Professional Mtb Team3.58
6RSABurry Stander (RSA)GT4.25
7SWIPatrik Gallati (SWI)4.40
8SWEEmil Lindgren (SWE)Gewiss Bianchi4.51
9CZEJan Skarnitzl (CZE)5.04
10AUSDaniel Mcconnell (AUS)5.46
11USASamuel Schultz (USA)Subaru-Gary Fisher6.09
12FRAMarc Colom (FRA)6.28
13SWIPascal Meyer (SWI)6.43
14SWIMatthias Flückiger (SWI)7.29
15FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)8.13
16AUTRobert Gehbauer (AUT)Multivan Merida Biking Team8.16
17SWIFabian Giger (SWI)8.33
18ITACristian Cominelli (ITA)8.35
19BELDries Govaerts (BEL)8.43
20JPNKohei Yamamoto (JPN)8.50
21IRLConner Mcconvey (IRL)8.56
22AUSLachlan Norris (AUS)9.22
23GBRIan Bibby (GBR)9.46
24CANNeal Kindree (CAN)Spiuk-Tau Ceramica9.58
25FRAFrançois Bailly Maitre (FRA)Scott Valloire Galibier10.16
26BELTim Wijnants (BEL)10.23
27FRAStéphane Tempier (FRA)Gewiss Bianchi10.37
28CANMax Plaxton (CAN)Rocky Mountain Haywood11.02
29ARGDario Alejandro Gasco (ARG)11.17
30GBRIan Field (GBR)11.27
31BELBjorn Brems (BEL)12.01
32ARGCatriel Andres Soto (ARG)12.20
33NEDHans Becking (NED)12.32
34RUSDenis Vorontsov (RUS)12.54
35GERRobert Mennen (GER)13.00
36NEDFrank Beemer (NED)13.08
37SVKMartin Kostelnicak (SVK)13.41
38ITAUmberto Carlo Corti (ITA)14.12
39ARGCarlos Rodrigo Sigre (ARG)14.21
40NEDTim Ottens (NED)14.29
41SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)14.38
42COLMario Rojas (COL)14.53
43CANRaphael Gagne (CAN)14.59
44JPNKen Onodera (JPN)15.24
45NEDErik Nellen (NED)15.38
46IRLNiall Davis (IRL)15.47
47USAColin Cares (USA)15.53
48ARGHector Daniel Gasco (ARG)16.22
49UKRAndriy Gumenyuk (UKR)16.30
50NORAnders Hovdenes (NOR)16.49
51GREPeriklis Ilias (GRE)16.50
52ARGAndres Ignacio Pereyra (ARG)17.10
53SVKMartin Skopek (SVK)17.57
54GERWilko Rochow (GER)18.36
55USAMitchell Peterson (USA)19.01
56CRCPaolo Montoya (CRC)20.04
57LATReinis Andrijanovs (LAT)20.11
58RSACraig Paul (RSA)20.45
59ITALorenzo Martelli (ITA)20.50
60CYPMarios Athanasiades (CYP)23.52
61USASam Jurekovic (USA)26.32
62USATad Elliot (USA)1 Lap
63CRODani Simcic (CRO)1 Lap
64LATErvins Smolins (LAT)1 Lap
65SLOLuka Rakusa (SLO)1 Lap
66ESTMartin Loo (EST)1 Lap
67ANDJoel Martinez Fernandez (AND)1 Lap
68SVKLukas Hanus (SVK)1 Lap
69CYPGiorgos Fattas (CYP)1 Lap
70BRAFelipe Avelar (BRA)2 Laps
71LATDidzis Praulins (LAT)2 Laps
72COLJorge Castiblanco Cubides (COL)2 Laps

Men's Olympic Cross Country - 8th September 2007


1FRAJulien Absalon (FRA)Orbea - Gd Deportivo02:17:06
2SWIRalph Naef (SWI)Multivan Merida Biking Team02:17:32
3SWIFlorian Vogel (SWI)Swisspower Mountainbike-Team02:18:00
4SWEFredrik Kessiakoff (SWE)Cannondale Vredestein02:18:08
5GERManuel Fumic (GER)02:18:11
6SWIChristoph Sauser (SWI)Specialized Factory Racing02:18:15
7FRAJean-Christophe Péraud (FRA)Orbea - Gd Deportivo02:18:26
8BELRoel Paulissen (BEL)Cannondale Vredestein02:19:10
9SWILukas Flückiger (SWI)Athleticum MTB Team02:19:13
10SPAJose Antonio Hermida Ramos (SPA)Multivan Merida Biking Team02:19:16
11AUTChristoph Soukup (AUT)Fuji Bikes Team02:20:17
12SPACarlos Coloma Nicolás (SPA)Spiuk-Tau Ceramica02:20:21
13SPAIvan Alvarez Gutierrez (SPA)Asd Ktm International Team02:20:31
14DENPeter Riis Andersen (DEN)02:20:37
15CZEMilan Spesny (CZE)Merida Biking Team02:20:41
16BELSven Nys (BEL)02:20:43
17GERMoritz Milatz (GER)Multivan Merida Biking Team02:20:52
18NEDRudi Van Houts (NED)02:20:55
19GERLado Fumic (GER)02:21:10
20POLMarek Galinski (POL)CC-Polsat-Polkowice02:21:15
21SPARuben Ruzafa Cueto (SPA)Orbea - Gd Deportivo02:21:21
22USAAdam Craig (USA)Giant Mountain Bike Team02:21:58
23SWIJürg Graf (SWI)scott allianz suisse02:22:14
24RUSYury Trofimov (RUS)02:22:24
25BELFilip Meirhaeghe (BEL)Versluys-Landbouwkrediet MTB Team02:22:30
26ITAMarco Aurelio Fontana (ITA)02:22:31
27GERJochen Käss (GER)02:22:31
28SPAInaki Lejarreta Errasti (SPA)Orbea - Gd Deportivo02:23:19
29GERWolfram Kurschat (GER)mbc bochum02:23:30
30SWIThomas Frischknecht (SWI)Swisspower Mountainbike-Team02:23:48
31CANSeamus Mcgrath (CAN)Rocky Mountain Haywood02:23:49
32SWIMartin Gujan (SWI)02:23:52
33USAJeremiah Bishop (USA)Trek-Vw02:23:54
34GERStefan Sahm (GER)Team Bulls02:24:27
35GBROliver Beckingsale (GBR)Giant02:24:33
36NEDBart Jan Brentjens (NED)Dolphin Bike Team02:24:38
37AUTKarl Markt (AUT)02:24:38
38ITATony Longo (ITA)02:24:47
39USAJeremy Horgan-kobelski (USA)Subaru-Gary Fisher02:25:25
40NEDBas Peters (NED)02:25:43
41AUTHannes Metzler (AUT)02:25:46
42GBRIan Wilkinson (GBR)02:25:50
43ITAMassimo De Bertolis (ITA)Full-Dynamix-R.S.M.02:25:58
44GBRLiam Killeen (GBR)Specialized Factory Racing02:26:08
45COLHector Leonardo Paez Leon (COL)Full-Dynamix-R.S.M.02:26:22
46USATodd Wells (USA)GT02:26:32
47AUSChris Jongewaard (AUS)02:26:38
48ITAMirko Pirazzoli (ITA)02:26:51
49ITAMartino Fruet (ITA)02:27:19
50CANGeoff Kabush (CAN)Maxxis-Msc02:27:28
51UKRIgor Bogdan (UKR)02:27:47
52NEDJelmer Pietersma (NED)02:27:53
53ITAJohannes Pallhuber (ITA)02:28:05
54GERKarl Platt (GER)Team Bulls02:28:28
55GBRPaul Oldham (GBR)02:28:52
56JPNKenji Takeya (JPN)02:28:53
57SLOMiha Solar (SLO)02:29:17
58AUSSid Taberlay (AUS)02:29:36
59ITAYader Zoli (ITA)Ktm International Team02:29:46
60USAMichael Broderick (USA)Kona Les Gets02:29:54
61GBRNicholas Craig (GBR)02:30:06
62CANRicky Federau (CAN)02:30:20
63COLJulio Humberto Caro Silva (COL)Full-Dynamix-R.S.M.02:30:39
64CHICristobal Silva (CHI)02:30:53
65ARGLuciano Ariel Caraccioli (ARG)02:30:57
66NZLMarcus Roy (NZL)02:31:11
67DENKlaus Nielsen (DEN)Team Alb-Gold Mountainbiking02:32:10
68UKRSerhiy Rysenko (UKR)02:32:50
69USACarl Decker (USA)Kenda Seven02:34:01
70NAMMarc Bassingthwaighte (NAM)02:34:09

Men's Trial 26'' Junior - 8th September 2007


Men's Trial 20'' Junior - 8th September 2007


Men's Individual Downhill - 9th September 2007


1AUSSamuel Hill (AUS)Iron Horse4:52.01
2FRAFabien Barel (FRA)Kona Les Gets4:52.65
3GBRGeorge Atherton (GBR)Animal Commencal4:56.38
4RSAGreg Minnaar (RSA)Team G-Cross Honda4:59.96
5SPAPasqual Canals Flix (SPA)Massi5:00.29
6FINMatti Lehikoinen (FIN)Team G-Cross Honda5:00.93
7FRAJulien Camellini (FRA)Team Mojo5:01.11
8FRAFlorent Payet (FRA)Ssangyong-Fusion Pro Team5:01.51
9NZLSamuel Blenkinsop (NZL)Gravity Group5:01.77
10GBRDaniel Atherton (GBR)Animal Commencal5:01.99
11AUSMichael Hannah (AUS)Cannondale The Cut5:02.37
12AUSNathan Rennie (AUS)Santa Cruz Syndicate5:03.19
13GBRMarc Beaumont (GBR)Team MBUK Santa Cruz5:03.37
14IRLBen Reid (IRL)5:05.44
15FRAFabien Pedemanaud (FRA)France5:06.34
16SVKFilip Polc (SVK)Gravity Group5:06.65
17AUSAmiel Cavalier (AUS)Giant Mountain Bike Team5:06.93
18AUSJared Rando (AUS)Giant Mountain Bike Team5:07.45
19FRADamien Spagnolo (FRA)Q By Saab-Salomon5:07.59
20USALuke Strobel (USA)5:08.34
21SPAIvan Oulego Moreno (SPA)Massi5:09.11
22SPABernat Guardia Pascual (SPA)MSC Bikes5:11.25
23CZEAdam Vagner (CZE)5:11.77
24ITAAlan Beggin (ITA)5:11.98
25GERMarcus Klausmann (GER)Ghost International Racing Team5:12.64
26GBRBrendan Fairclough (GBR)Team G-Cross Honda5:12.67
27USADuncan Riffle (USA)5:12.97
28CHIRamon Antonio Leiva Figueroa (CHI)Ssangyong-Fusion Pro Team5:13.19
29SWIClaudio Caluori (SWI)MS - Intense Factory Racing Team5:13.20
30SWERobin Wallner (SWE)5:14.65
31SWEHerman Olund (SWE)5:14.75
32SWIDominik Gspan (SWI)5:14.84
33GBRNeil Donoghue (GBR)Team MBUK Santa Cruz5:15.63
34SWINick Beer (SWI)5:16.15
35ITAMarco Milivinti (ITA)5:16.25
36FRAMickael Pascal (FRA)Q By Saab-Salomon5:16.64
37NOREspen Johnsen (NOR)5:16.75
38USACole Bangert (USA)5:17.04
39NZLMike Skinner (NZL)5:18.18
40SWISamuel Zbinden (SWI)5:19.15
41CANSteve Chan (CAN)5:19.27
42IRLDaniel Wolfe (IRL)5:20.37
43NZLKieran Bennett (NZL)5:20.46
44IRLGreg Okeefe (IRL)5:20.75
45CANTyler Morland (CAN)5:21.32
46CZEKamil Tatarkovic (CZE)Kona Les Gets5:21.64
47SPADavid Vazquez Lopez (SPA)MSC Bikes5:21.95
48SWEJonas Westmann (SWE)5:22.39
49ITAElias Somvi (ITA)Playbiker - Iron Horse5:22.49
50CZEMatej Charvat (CZE)5:23.30
51IRLGerard Wolfe (IRL)5:23.91
52ITACarlo Gambirasio (ITA)5:24.80
53CANJeff Beatty (CAN)Mojo Orange5:24.80
54POREmanuel Pombo (POR)5:25.94
55GERErik Irmisch (GER)5:25.99
56PORClaudio Loureiro (POR)5:26.40
57AUTMarkus Pekoll (AUT)5:27.95
58ITALivio Zampieri (ITA)5:28.24
59ARGSantiago De Santiago (ARG)5:28.28
60COLMauricio Ernesto Estrada Pulgarin (COL)5:28.38
61AUTMario Sieder (AUT)5:29.10
62USATim Sharp (USA)5:29.75
63USADavid Klaassenvanoorschot (USA)5:31.73
64LATGundars Osis (LAT)5:34.57
65ARGFranco Emanuel Riva (ARG)5:36.20

Men's Trial 26'' - 9th September 2007


Men's Trial 20'' - 9th September 2007


Men's Individual Downhill - Junior - 9th September 2007


1GBRRuaridh Cunningham (GBR)5.06.82
2USAJohn Swanguen (USA)5.08.89
3NZLMatthew Scoles (NZL)5.09.27
4AUSMitchell Delfs (AUS)5.09.63
5AUSJoel Bain (AUS)5.13.24
6AUSJames Maltman (AUS)Ssangyong-Fusion Pro Team5.14.72
7CANHans Lambert (CAN)5.16.03
8GBRJoseph Smith (GBR)5.16.15
9GBRChris Hutchens (GBR)5.16.44
10AUSDavid Hetherington (AUS)5.19.68
11CANSteve Smith (CAN)5.19.78
12COLMarcelo Gutierrez (COL)5.20.34
13FRARémi Thirion (FRA)5.21.85
14IRLSeanan O'riordan (IRL)5.23.09
15AUTGeorg Sieder (AUT)5.23.70
16AUSTom Patton (AUS)5.24.15
17GERMaximilian Bender (GER)5.25.23
18USATyler Mc Caul (USA)5.25.32
19SWIPatrick Meyer (SWI)5.25.50
20FRAJoris Bigoni (FRA)5.25.64
21GBRScott Mears (GBR)5.26.01
22ITAMarco Bugnone (ITA)5.26.03
23GERBenny Strasser (GER)5.26.25
24NZLMichael Langford (NZL)5.26.93
25SWEDennis Dertell (SWE)5.27.60
26FRAArnaud Delente (FRA)5.28.66
27IRLEwan Doherty (IRL)5.32.79
28RSMNicola Casadei (RSM)5.33.09
29USALogan Binggeli (USA)5.34.01
30USABrad Oien (USA)5.34.45
31AUTBoris Tetzlaff (AUT)5.34.46
32FINAnssi Koskinen (FIN)5.35.09
33USATim Price (USA)5.39.00
34GBRJosh Bryceland (GBR)5.40.19
35IRLKarl O'sullivan (IRL)5.43.40
36RSAGreg Saharin (RSA)5.45.44
37AUSJoshua Button (AUS)5.45.87
38ARGJeremias Maio (ARG)5.47.29
39IRLJason Murphy (IRL)5.47.49
40ITASamuele Aicardi (ITA)5.48.69
41USAJoey Schulsler (USA)5.49.50
42GERGernot Ruppert (GER)5.50.84
43CZEJan Savr (CZE)5.54.34
44ITAMatteo Milliery (ITA)5.54.74
45RSAJustin Novella (RSA)5.59.00
46RSAHayden Brown (RSA)6.00.29
47HUNPatrik Zolei (HUN)6.00.61
48JPNSho Kadowaki (JPN)6.02.16
49NZLDavid Scandrett (NZL)6.02.82
50RSATravis Browning (RSA)6.03.33
51RSARyno Fourie (RSA)6.05.70
52JPNYousuke Miki (JPN)6.12.07
53ARGMatias Cuevas (ARG)6.12.97
54NZLPeter Cooper (NZL)8.10.16
55PORJoel Ferreira (POR)9.43.19
56RSAKruger Breed (RSA)11.13.98

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved