All sports Site

Menu
 

Mountain Bike - UCI Mountain Bike and Trials World Championships - 2010

Choice of a season :

Canada

Results Women

Results Mixed

Results Men

UCI Mountain Bike and Trials World Championships - Results Men 2010

CanadaCanada - Mont Saint Anne - 31th August 2010 - 5th September 2010


Men's 4-Cross - 3rd September 2010


Men's U23 Olympic Cross Country - 3rd September 2010


1SWIMatthias Flückiger (SWI)Trek World Racing1:45:15
2SWIThomas Litscher (SWI)M.I.G. Team0:00:30
3SWIPatrik Gallati (SWI)Scott-Swisspower MTB Racing0:01:04
4FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)Lapierre International0:01:49
5ITAGerhard Kerschbaumer (ITA)0:03:28
6POLMarek Konwa (POL)Elettroveneta - Corratec0:03:37
7SWIMartin Fanger (SWI)Giant Swiss Team0:03:53
8BELRuben Scheire (BEL)Team Saeco0:04:25
9NEDHenk Jaap Moorlag (NED)Rabobank-Giant Offroad Team0:04:37
10SWIPascal Meyer (SWI)M.I.G. Team0:04:59
11FRAFabien Canal (FRA)Keops ITWO0:05:20
12NEDNiels Wubben (NED)Team Merida Combee0:05:37
13POLPiotr Brzozka (POL)JGB - 2 Professional MTB Team0:06:46
14GBRDavid Fletcher (GBR)0:06:59
15NEDMarco Minnaard (NED)Rabobank-Giant Offroad Team0:07:25
16SWEMattias Wengelin (SWE)Team Firebike - Droessiger0:07:37
17BELSébastien Carabin (BEL)Lingier Versluys MTB0:07:51
18PORTiago Jorge Oliveira Ferreira (POR)0:08:09
19RUSSergey Nikolaev (RUS)0:09:25
20FRAThomas Lapeyrie (FRA)Scott Les Saisies0:09:34
21ITASamuele Porro (ITA)0:09:47
22GERMarcel Fleschhut (GER)0:09:52
23GERFelix Euteneuer (GER)0:09:58
24RSAPhilip Buys (RSA)0:10:01
25SWISeverin Disch (SWI)Giant Swiss Team0:10:23
26AUTAlexander Gehbauer (AUT)0:10:53
27GERAndy Eyring (GER)0:11:01
28PORRicardo Paulo Reis Marinheiro (POR)Tx Active Bianchi0:11:23
29ESTMartin Loo (EST)Infotre - Leecougan0:11:34
30GERMarkus Bauer (GER)0:12:08
31BRASherman Paiva (BRA)0:12:25
32USARobbie Squire (USA)0:12:37
33ITACristian Cominelli (ITA)Tx Active Bianchi0:12:41
34USAStephen Ettinger (USA)0:12:44
35CHNZhen Wang (CHN)0:12:49
36NZLDirk Peters (NZL)0:12:57
37ISRShlomi Haimy (ISR)Infotre - Leecougan0:13:46
38COLJaime Yesid Chia (COL)0:13:49
39NZLCarl Jones (NZL)0:14:01
40USAMitch Hoke (USA)0:14:32
41ARGRodrigo Adrian Darnay (ARG)0:14:54
42GERMarkus Schulte-Lünzum (GER)M.I.G. Team0:15:09
43HUNZsolt Juhász (HUN)Euro One - Cube MTB Team0:15:33
44CANFrancis Morin (CAN)0:15:58
45USAJack Hinkens (USA)-1 Lap
46JPNYu Takenouchi (JPN)-1 Lap
47GERFabian Strecker (GER)-1 Lap
48CANSimon Lalancette (CAN)-1 Lap
49CANTyson Wagler (CAN)-1 Lap
50SPADavid Lozano Riba (SPA)-1 Lap
51CANAndrew L'Esperance (CAN)-2 Laps
52USARussell Finsterwald (USA)Subaru-Trek-2 Laps
53CZETomas Pesek (CZE)-2 Laps
54CANSébastien Cadieux-Duval (CAN)-2 Laps
55AUSCal Britten (AUS)-2 Laps
56UKROleksandr Kachanov (UKR)-2 Laps
57BRAFrederico Mariano (BRA)-3 Laps
58USAKeisuke Goda (USA)-4 Laps

Junior Men's Olympic Cross Country - 3rd September 2010


1NEDMichiel Van Der Heijden (NED)01:33:54
2FRAJulien Trarieux (FRA)+01:48
3GERJulian Schelb (GER)+02:14
4ITAMaximilian Vieider (ITA)+02:35
5BELJeff Luyten (BEL)+02:39
6FRAMarvin Gruget (FRA)+03:06
7SWIRoger Walder (SWI)+03:38
8FRAAlrick Martin (FRA)+04:06
9CANEvan Mcneely (CAN)+04:07
10CANAntoine Caron (CAN)+04:10
11RSAJames Reid (RSA)+05:01
12AUSLuke Roberts (AUS)+05:25
13FRAJordan Sarrou (FRA)+05:36
14CZETomás Paprstka (CZE)+05:38
15GBRGrant Ferguson (GBR)+05:55
16AUSCameron Ivory (AUS)+06:11
17FRAMaxime Urruty (FRA)+06:19
18USASeth Kemp (USA)+06:19
19BELJens Schuermans (BEL)+06:32
20GERSascha Bleher (GER)+06:41
21SWIFabian Paumann (SWI)+07:19
22SWIClaude Koster (SWI)+07:31
23AUTGregor Raggl (AUT)+07:46
24CANJeremy Martin (CAN)+07:48
25DENJonas Pedersen (DEN)+07:57
26SVKFrantisek Lami (SVK)+08:04
27NOROle Hem (NOR)+08:10
28CANLeandre Bouchard (CAN)+08:15
29GERLukas Kuch (GER)+08:19
30USASkyler Trujillo (USA)+08:22
31CANMitchell Bailey (CAN)+08:40
32NZLBrad Hudson (NZL)+08:54
33SPAPablo Rodriguez Guede (SPA)+08:56
34BELBart De Vocht (BEL)+09:29
35GBRKenta Gallagher (GBR)+09:36
36ARGLuis Rojas (ARG)+09:40
37CANEtienne Moreau (CAN)+10:13
38CHINicolas Prudencio (CHI)+10:32
39RSAArno Du Toit (RSA)+10:33
40CZERadek Polnicky (CZE)+10:35
41SWETomas Kristoffersson (SWE)+10:52
42AUSKyle Ward (AUS)+11:13
43BRALuiz Henrique Cocuzzi (BRA)+11:50
44NORTobias Saether (NOR)+11:51
45BELPieter Geluykens (BEL)+12:13
46SWIStefan Peter (SWI)+12:21
47SVKJozef Bebcak (SVK)+12:29
48RUSAnton Stepanov (RUS)+12:44
49USATony Smith (USA)+13:41
50GERChristian Pfäffle (GER)+13:43
51BELJens Vandekinderen (BEL)+13:48
52SLOUrban Ferencak (SLO)+14:02
53ITADenny Lupato (ITA)+14:26
54NZLLocky Mcarthur (NZL)+14:55
55ARGKevin Guillermo Ingratta Díaz (ARG)+17:17
56ISRShaked Frank (ISR)-1 Lap
57BELOlivier Bruwiere (BEL)-1 Lap
58USAWill Curtis (USA)-1 Lap
59UKRAnton Liyubuy (UKR)-1 Lap
60RUSArtem Alexandrov (RUS)-1 Lap
61NORSturla Aune (NOR)-1 Lap
62COLSebastian Gomez Rojas (COL)-1 Lap
63COLMiguel Londono Naranjo (COL)-1 Lap
64HUNGergo Meggyesi (HUN)-2 Laps
65JPNIdomu Yamamoto (JPN)-2 Laps

Men's Olympic Cross Country - 4th September 2010


1SPAJose Antonio Hermida Ramos (SPA)Multivan Merida Biking Team01:52:26
2CZEJaroslav Kulhavy (CZE)Rubena - Birell - Specialized Cycling Team+00:29
3RSABurry Stander (RSA)Specialized Factory Racing+01:10
4SWINino Schurter (SWI)Scott-Swisspower MTB Racing+02:03
5FRAJulien Absalon (FRA)Orbea - Gd Deportivo+02:23
6SPACarlos Coloma Nicolás (SPA)MSC Bikes+02:43
7GBRLiam Killeen (GBR)+02:51
8CANGeoff Kabush (CAN)Team Maxxis-Rocky Mountain Bicycles+03:58
9SWIFlorian Vogel (SWI)Scott-Swisspower MTB Racing+04:14
10SPAIvan Alvarez Gutierrez (SPA)Giant Italia Team+04:30
11SWIRalph Naef (SWI)Multivan Merida Biking Team+04:35
12FRACédric Ravanel (FRA)Lapierre International+04:57
13GERManuel Fumic (GER)Cannondale Factory Racing Team+05:23
14GERMoritz Milatz (GER)Multivan Merida Biking Team+05:41
15FRAStéphane Tempier (FRA)Tx Active Bianchi+06:37
16SWIMartin Gujan (SWI)Cannondale Factory Racing Team+07:42
17SWILukas Flückiger (SWI)Trek World Racing+07:58
18FRAMaxime Marotte (FRA)BH SR Suntour+08:21
19SWEEmil Lindgren (SWE)Rabobank-Giant Offroad Team+08:31
20USASamuel Schultz (USA)Subaru-Trek+08:31
21USATodd Wells (USA)Specialized Factory Racing+08:32
22SWIFabian Giger (SWI)Rabobank-Giant Offroad Team+08:45
23CZEJan Skarnitzl (CZE)+08:45
24ITATony Longo (ITA)+09:13
25ITAMartino Fruet (ITA)+09:23
26GBROliver Beckingsale (GBR)Giant Factory Team+09:39
27FINJukka Vastaranta (FIN)Trek-Brentjens Mountain Bike Racing Team+09:45
28JPNKohei Yamamoto (JPN)+10:18
29USAAdam Craig (USA)Rabobank-Giant Offroad Team+10:29
30ARGCatriel Andres Soto (ARG)Infotre - Leecougan+10:37
31SPAInaki Lejarreta Errasti (SPA)Orbea - Gd Deportivo+10:51
32SWIChristoph Sauser (SWI)Specialized Factory Racing+11:23
33POLMarek Galinski (POL)JGB - 2 Professional MTB Team+11:34
34USAJeremy Horgan-kobelski (USA)Subaru-Trek+11:55
35BRARubens Valeriano (BRA)+12:18
36AUTChristoph Soukup (AUT)Merida Biking Team+12:20
37CANDerek Zandstra (CAN)+12:38
38SPASergio Mantecon Guttierrez (SPA)Trek-Lorca Taller Del Tiempo+12:55
39CANMax Plaxton (CAN)+13:10
40RUSEvgeniy Pechenin (RUS)+13:16
41USAMichael Broderick (USA)+13:25
42AUTKarl Markt (AUT)Felt Oetztal X - Bionic Team+14:06
43CANRaphael Gagne (CAN)+14:39
44RUSMaxim Gogolev (RUS)+14:44
45CANMatthew Hadley (CAN)+14:48
46SPARuben Ruzafa Cueto (SPA)Orbea - Gd Deportivo+15:13
47SWEMagnus Darvell (SWE)+16:26
48USACarl Decker (USA)Giant Factory Team-1 Lap
49AUTHannes Metzler (AUT)Muskelkater Genesis Team-1 Lap
50AUSLachlan Norris (AUS)-1 Lap
51ITAAndrea Tiberi (ITA)Surfing Shop Sport-1 Lap
52CZEMatous Ulman (CZE)S&H Superior MTB Team-1 Lap
53NEDJelmer Pietersma (NED)Trek-Brentjens Mountain Bike Racing Team-1 Lap
54BRARicardo Pscheidt (BRA)-1 Lap
55GERRobert Mennen (GER)-1 Lap
56CANKris Sneddon (CAN)-1 Lap
57GERWolfram Kurschat (GER)Topeak Ergon Racing Team-1 Lap
58CANAndrew Watson (CAN)-2 Laps
59BRAEdivando De Souza Cruz (BRA)-2 Laps
60CHICristobal Silva Ibaceta (CHI)-2 Laps
61HKGChun Hing Chan (HKG)-2 Laps
62ISRRotem Ishai (ISR)-2 Laps
63BELSven Nys (BEL)-2 Laps
64MEXIgnacio Torres Acosta (MEX)-2 Laps
65NZLMichael Northcott (NZL)-2 Laps
66COLLuis Anderson Mejia Sanchez (COL)-2 Laps
67CHNZhiqiang Duan (CHN)-2 Laps
68USASpencer Paxson (USA)-3 Laps
69RUSAnton Gogolev (RUS)-3 Laps
70CHNJi Jianhua (CHN)-3 Laps
71JPNSeiya Hirano (JPN)-3 Laps
72JPNKyosuke Takei (JPN)-3 Laps
73JPNShun Matsumoto (JPN)-3 Laps
74NZLStuart Houltham (NZL)-3 Laps
75ARGHector Daniel Gasco (ARG)-3 Laps
76JPNRyo Saito (JPN)-3 Laps
77MEXEmmanuel Valencia (MEX)-4 Laps
78COLHector Fernando Riveros Paez (COL)-4 Laps
79AUSAndrew Blair (AUS)Torq Performance Nutrition-4 Laps
80PUREudaldo Asencio (PUR)-4 Laps

Men's Trial 20'' - 4th September 2010


Junior Men's Trial 20'' - 4th September 2010


Men's Individual Downhill - 5th September 2010


1AUSSamuel Hill (AUS)Monster Energy4:37.93
2CANSteve Smith (CAN)MS Evil Racing4:40.56
3RSAGreg Minnaar (RSA)Santa Cruz Syndicate4:40.93
4USAAaron Gwin (USA)Yeti Fox Shox Factory Race Team4:42.01
5GBRGeorge Atherton (GBR)Commençal4:42.64
6GBRMarc Beaumont (GBR)GT Bicycles4:45.52
7GBRSteve Peat (GBR)Santa Cruz Syndicate4:45.54
8GBRDanny Hart (GBR)Giant Factory Team4:45.80
9NZLSamuel Blenkinsop (NZL)Lapierre International4:46.26
10FRADamien Spagnolo (FRA)Mondraker Factory Team4:47.61
11RSAAndrew Neethling (RSA)Trek World Racing4:47.94
12NZLBrook Macdonald (NZL)MS Evil Racing4:48.16
13SWIMarcel Beer (SWI)4:48.64
14NZLJustin Leov (NZL)Trek World Racing4:49.80
15FRARomain Paulhan (FRA)4:49.83
16USALuke Strobel (USA)MS Evil Racing4:50.98
17GBRJoseph Smith (GBR)Kona4:51.87
18IRLBen Reid (IRL)Dirt Norco Race Team4:52.35
19GBRRuaridh Cunningham (GBR)Chain Reaction Cycles4:52.72
20FRAJulien Camellini (FRA)Chain Reaction Cycles4:52.80
21ITALorenzo Suding (ITA)4:53.91
22FRAFabien Pedemanaud (FRA)Scott 114:54.06
23SVKFilip Polc (SVK)MS Evil Racing4:54.28
24BRAMarkolf Berchtold (BRA)4:54.30
25SPABernat Guardia Pascual (SPA)Massi Team4:54.95
26ITAMarco Milivinti (ITA)Team Cingolani - Protone4:55.10
27AUSChristopher Kovarik (AUS)Chain Reaction Cycles4:55.65
28GBRBrendan Fairclough (GBR)Monster Energy4:56.70
29USADuncan Riffle (USA)Giant Factory Team4:57.03
30CZEMatej Charvat (CZE)K.T.R. Racing Team4:57.07
31COLMarcelo Gutierrez Villegas (COL)4:57.27
32AUTMarkus Pekoll (AUT)Solid Aclass Factory Team4:57.95
33SPAPasqual Canals Flix (SPA)XMS Racing Squad4:58.16
34CANThomas Vanderham (CAN)4:58.43
35NZLWyn Masters (NZL)Kenda-Playbiker4:58.59
36AUTBoris Tetzlaff (AUT)Ghost A.T.G. Pro Team4:59.96
37SWINick Beer (SWI)Scott 115:01.41
38USABradley Benedict (USA)5:02.70
39CANRob Fraser (CAN)5:02.93
40SLONejc Rutar (SLO)MBK Orbea5:03.16
41SWEDennis Dertell (SWE)5:04.78
42USALogan Binggeli (USA)5:05.64
43BRAWalace Henrique Miranda (BRA)5:06.78
44CANAndrew Mitchell (CAN)5:07.05
45USATyler Immer (USA)5:07.88
46CANRyan Vanderham (CAN)5:08.38
47SPAIvan Oulego Moreno (SPA)Massi Team5:08.96
48GBRMatthew Simmonds (GBR)Chain Reaction Cycles5:09.24
49SPAAntonio Ferreiro Pajuelo (SPA)XMS Racing Squad5:10.15
50JPNTakuya Aoki (JPN)5:10.57
51COLCamilo Andres Sanchez Paez (COL)5:12.88
52NZLKieran Bennett (NZL)5:14.03
53AUSShaun O'connor (AUS)Kenda-Playbiker5:16.91
54CANHans Lambert (CAN)5:17.50
55CHIEnrique Genova (CHI)5:20.00
56CANDean Tennant (CAN)5:20.03
57USAKyle Strait (USA)5:26.61
58AUTMario Sieder (AUT)5:36.79
59ROMMike Mihai Moga (ROM)5:43.03
60SWERobin Wallner (SWE)Team Sunn Montgenevre7:08.50
61AUSMitchell Delfs (AUS)8:41.89

Men's Trial 26'' - 5th September 2010


Junior Men's Individual Downhill - 5th September 2010


Junior Men's Trial 26'' - 5th September 2010

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved