All sports Site

Menu
 

Mountain Bike - UCI Mountain Bike and Trials World Championships - 2012

Choice of a season :

Austria

Results Women

Results Mixed

Results Men

UCI Mountain Bike and Trials World Championships - Results Men 2012

AustriaAustria - Saalfelden - 29th August 2012 - 9th September 2012


Men's 4-Cross - 1st September 2012


1SWIRoger Rinderknecht (SWI)
2CZEMichael Mechura (CZE)
3CZETomas Slavik (CZE)
4SWIDavid Graf (SWI)
5CZEMichal Prokop (CZE)
6CZELukas Mechura (CZE)
7AUSGraeme Mudd (AUS)
8GERBenedikt Last (GER)
9GBRScott Beaumont (GBR)
10CZEKamil Tatarkovic (CZE)
11AUTHannes Slavik (AUT)
12CZEJakub Hnidak (CZE)
13FRAQuentin Derbier (FRA)
14BELJohnny Magis (BEL)
15GERAiko Göhler (GER)
16NEDJoost Wichman (NED)
17SVKMarek Pesko (SVK)
18USABlake Carney (USA)
19SWIMirco Weiss (SWI)
20SLOMatija Stupar (SLO)
21GERKlaus Beige (GER)
22FRASylvain Andre (FRA)
23FRAMathieu Faury (FRA)
24POLGustaw Dadela (POL)
25CZEPremek Tejchman (CZE)
26SWIAdrian Weiss (SWI)
27CZEJakub Riha (CZE)
28SWIBenjamin Kistner (SWI)
29FRADamien Godet (FRA)
30GERStefan Scherz (GER)
31POLMaciej Chmiel (POL)
32RUSNikita Efremov (RUS)
33SWISimon Waldburger (SWI)
34SLOKristjan Medvescek (SLO)
35POLPiotr Paradowski (POL)
36SLOUrban Rotnik (SLO)
37SLOMatej Stapic (SLO)
38POLRemek Oleszkiewicz (POL)
39POLMariusz Jarek (POL)
40FRALudovic Gadois (FRA)
41HUNRoland Bagoly (HUN)
42HUNNorbert Papp (HUN)
43SLOJani Fucka (SLO)
44HUNAttila Kovacs (HUN)
45HUNTamas Tarr (HUN)
46POLRobert Kulesza (POL)
47BRAFelipe Zanette (BRA)
48GERPetrik Brückner (GER)
49TURHakan Yildirim (TUR)

Men's Individual Downhill - 2nd September 2012


1RSAGreg Minnaar (RSA)Santa Cruz Syndicate3:21.790
2GBRGeorge Atherton (GBR)GT Factory Racing+00.581
3CANSteve Smith (CAN)Devinci Global Racing+01.214
4AUSMichael Hannah (AUS)Hutchinson United Ride+02.140
5AUSSamuel Hill (AUS)Monster Energy-Specialized+03.406
6FRADamien Spagnolo (FRA)MS Mondraker Team+03.859
7FRAFlorent Payet (FRA)SC-Intense+04.227
8NZLBrook Macdonald (NZL)MS Mondraker Team+04.861
9AUTMarkus Pekoll (AUT)MS Mondraker Team+05.774
10COLMarcelo Gutierrez Villegas (COL)CG Racing Brigade+06.064
11NZLSamuel Blenkinsop (NZL)Lapierre International+06.375
12GBRSam Dale (GBR)+06.504
13AUSBryn Atkinson (AUS)Team Norco International+06.794
14GBRMarc Beaumont (GBR)GT Factory Racing+07.101
15FRARémi Thirion (FRA)Labyrinth Shimano Racing Team+07.167
16NZLCameron Cole (NZL)Lapierre International+07.283
17GERJohannes Fischbach (GER)Ghost Factory Racing Team+07.430
18AUSMitchell Delfs (AUS)Kona+07.980
18RSAAndrew Neethling (RSA)Giant Factory Off-Road Team+07.980
20AUSJoshua Button (AUS)SC-Intense+08.198
21NZLJustin Leov (NZL)Trek World Racing+08.534
22USALuke Strobel (USA)+08.582
23AUTBoris Tetzlaff (AUT)Alpine Commencal Austria+08.886
24GBRMatthew Simmonds (GBR)Chain Reaction Cycles.Com+08.904
25ITALorenzo Suding (ITA)Pila-BlaCK Arrows-MTB Herin School Asd+08.915
26NZLGeorge Brannigan (NZL)Devinci Global Racing+09.065
27USANeko Mulally (USA)Trek World Racing+09.713
28SWILutz Weber (SWI)+09.850
29FRAAurelien Giordanengo (FRA)Topcycle By Trek+10.062
30SWERobin Wallner (SWE)Team Are Bikepark By W-Racing+10.240
31USAMitch Ropelato (USA)Monster Energy-Specialized+10.336
32AUSJared Graves (AUS)Yeti Fox Shox Factory Race Team+10.623
33USALogan Binggeli (USA)+11.084
34GBRJoseph Smith (GBR)Chain Reaction Cycles.Com+11.099
35FRAMickael Pascal (FRA)CK Racing Santacruz+11.925
36GBRSteve Peat (GBR)Santa Cruz Syndicate+11.971
37SWILars Peyer (SWI)SC-Intense+12.022
38FRAPierre Charles Georges (FRA)Team Lac Blanc+12.243
39NORIsak Leivsson (NOR)+12.567
40GERBenny Strasser (GER)+12.646
41POLSlawomir Lukasik (POL)+12.692
42RSAJohann Potgieter (RSA)Ghost Factory Racing Team+12.761
43CANMatthew Beer (CAN)+12.823
44SVKFilip Polc (SVK)+13.139
45PORFrancisco Pardal (POR)+13.458
46IRLBen Reid (IRL)Dirt Norco Race Team+14.315
47GERAndreas Sieber (GER)+15.528
48CANKyle Sangers (CAN)+15.724
49SWENiklas Wallner (SWE)Team Are Bikepark By W-Racing+15.931
50SPABernat Guardia Pascual (SPA)+16.680
51SWINick Beer (SWI)Devinci Global Racing+17.008
52SWEOscar Härnstrom (SWE)Pila-BlaCK Arrows-MTB Herin School Asd+17.095
53GERFabian Fader (GER)+17.248
54GERFelix Wunderlich (GER)+18.117
55IRLEwan Doherty (IRL)+18.646
56SLOZiga Pandur (SLO)Unior Tools Team+19.028
57SLONejc Rutar (SLO)Unior Tools Team+19.075
58CZELukas Splichal (CZE)+19.093
59HUNAttila Liszi (HUN)+20.056
60ITACarlo Gambirasio (ITA)+20.944
61USAEliot Jackson (USA)Yeti Fox Shox Factory Race Team+21.962
62FINMatti Lehikoinen (FIN)Chain Reaction Cycles.Com+22.593
63SPAIvan Oulego Moreno (SPA)+23.041
64POLArkadiusz Perin (POL)+23.275
65USADuncan Riffle (USA)Dirt Norco Race Team+23.436
66CZERostislav Stencel (CZE)+23.609
67ITAAndrea Gamenara (ITA)+23.690
68AUTMathias Haas (AUT)Alpine Commencal Austria+24.098
69IRLGreg Callaghan (IRL)+24.448
70JPNKazuki Shimizu (JPN)+24.902
71POREmanuel Pombo (POR)+25.193
72ITAPietro Caire (ITA)+26.066
73SVKJan Javornik (SVK)+26.198
74CRCAlvaro Hidalgo Vasquez (CRC)+26.278
75GBRJosh Bryceland (GBR)Santa Cruz Syndicate+26.763
76SVKLukas Ucen (SVK)+27.034
77SVKTomas Liska (SVK)+27.209
78SVKMatej Laktis (SVK)+27.485
79CANRemi Gauvin (CAN)+27.688
80CZEPavel Cep (CZE)+27.945
81SPAEdgar Carballo Gonzalez (SPA)+28.228
82ITAMarco Milivinti (ITA)Torpado Surfing Shop+29.010
83USAAaron Gwin (USA)Trek World Racing+30.538
84NORLars Vatnebryn Sandviken (NOR)+31.047
85AUTManuel Gruber (AUT)Alpine Commencal Austria+31.381
86ITAMartin Messavilla (ITA)+32.208
87AUTMarkus Planitzer (AUT)+32.763
88SWIClaudio Caluori (SWI)+33.233
89CZEPetr Tresnak (CZE)+33.937
90ESTPetrik Jurs (EST)+34.378
91UKRValentyn Popov (UKR)+35.220
92GREOrlando Sarioglou (GRE)+35.771
93CHIFelipe Andres Saenz Anabalon (CHI)+36.661
94AUTMario Reinbacher (AUT)+37.491
95SLOMiran Vauh (SLO)+39.513
96RUSVladimir Pulaevskiy (RUS)+40.442
97UKROleksiy Priymachek (UKR)+41.959
98BRABernardo Neves (BRA)+44.211
99HUNMiklos Kantor (HUN)+46.015
100CZEAdam Vagner (CZE)+48.037
101CROBerislav Topol (CRO)+48.354
102CROMarko Sisovic (CRO)+49.155
103GBRMarios Papasimakopoulos (GBR)+50.294
104RUSViktor Usachev (RUS)+56.426
105HUNPéter Keresztes (HUN)+1:00.009
106FRAThibaut Ruffin (FRA)Commençal+1:01.938
107ESTErik-Lennart Purres (EST)+1:11.513
108IRIMahdi Mirzahosseini (IRI)+1:30.835
109BRAFelipe Zanette (BRA)+1:39.182
110ESTMart Laosma (EST)+1:42.145
111KAZAlexandr Zubenko (KAZ)+2:52.207
112SWILudovic May (SWI)+6:25.529

Men's Individual Downhill - Junior - 2nd September 2012


1FRALoic Bruni (FRA)Lapierre International3:29.139
2USARichard Rude Jr (USA)Yeti Fox Shox Factory Race Team+03.121
3AUSConnor Fearon (AUS)Kona+04.944
4SWINoel Niederberger (SWI)+06.029
5AUSJack Moir (AUS)+07.836
6GBRFraser Mcglone (GBR)+07.856
7FRAGuillaume Cauvin (FRA)Hutchinson United Ride+08.051
8GBRPhil Atwill (GBR)Madison Saracen Downhill Team+09.455
9SWIFelix Klee (SWI)+10.134
10USAAustin Warren (USA)+10.826
11FRAPierrick Lannes (FRA)+11.294
12AUSDean Lucas (AUS)+11.579
13GBRMichael Jones (GBR)+11.675
14ITAFrancesco Colombo (ITA)+11.688
15GERJacques Bouvet (GER)+12.428
16FRARudy Cabirou (FRA)+12.436
17SWIMaxime Chapuis (SWI)+12.653
18NZLReece Potter (NZL)+13.310
19USAKevin Littlefield (USA)+13.365
20AUTDavid Trummer (AUT)+13.451
21AUSJoe Vejvoda (AUS)+13.987
22GBRJoe Connell (GBR)+14.809
23SWEAnders Sahlén (SWE)+15.071
24SWEJakob Thunell (SWE)+15.942
25CANForrest Riesco (CAN)+15.991
26RSATiaan Odendaal (RSA)+16.081
27CZEJan Uruba (CZE)+16.582
28RSAAdi Van Der Merwe (RSA)+17.252
29ITACarlo Caire (ITA)Argentina Bike Gravity Team+17.465
30CANHugo Langevin (CAN)+17.633
31AUSThomas Crimmins (AUS)+17.660
32FRAAlexandre Fayolle (FRA)+18.201
33SLOKevin Berginc (SLO)+18.353
34NZLLouis Hamilton (NZL)+19.065
35NZLLeo Sandler (NZL)+19.367
36FRAMelvin Pons (FRA)+19.859
37AUSLuke Ellison (AUS)+20.685
38CZEJan Cepelak (CZE)+20.806
39IRLStephen Mccormack (IRL)+20.858
40GERSiegfried Zellner (GER)+21.441
41SVKRastislav Baranek (SVK)+21.497
42CANMark Wallace (CAN)+21.997
43NZLLawrence Cawte (NZL)+22.493
44CZEVit Kucian (CZE)+22.766
45USAAustin Hackett-Klaube (USA)+22.995
46SPAJavier Suarez Santana (SPA)+24.127
47IRLCameron Cornforth (IRL)+25.459
48USACody Kelley (USA)+25.540
49SLOTilen Leban (SLO)+26.540
50SLOAnze Zabjek (SLO)+28.861
51NORJoachim Finne Schjott (NOR)+29.294
52SWIJonas Bernet (SWI)+29.363
53UKRIegor Pryimachek (UKR)+30.082
54SLOJan Cimperman (SLO)+30.393
55FINVille Ormo (FIN)+30.901
56AUTAlexander Kurz (AUT)+31.737
57IRLDan Sheridan (IRL)+32.117
58RSASamuel Bull (RSA)+32.355
59HUNMaté Ettinghausen (HUN)+32.435
60NZLDan Mccombie (NZL)+32.589
61HUNGabor Palotai (HUN)+32.912
62USACole Picchiottino (USA)+33.017
63FRAFelix Racaud (FRA)+35.035
64AUSDavid Mcmillan (AUS)+35.066
65SLOJure Zabjek (SLO)+38.911
66CANPhilippe Ricard (CAN)+39.130
67ITAJohannes Von Klebelsberg (ITA)+39.915
68CZEJakub Pekar (CZE)+40.259
69AUTStefan Strohmayer (AUT)+48.059
70ITAGianluca Vernassa (ITA)Devinci Global Racing+59.490
71CANMckay Vezina (CAN)+1:04.887

Men's Trial 20'' - 6th September 2012


Men's Trial 20'' Junior - 6th September 2012


Men's Trial 26'' - 7th September 2012


Men's Olympic Cross Country U23 - 7th September 2012


1CZEOndrej Cink (CZE)Merida Biking Team1:19:40
2NEDMichiel Van Der Heijden (NED)Rabobank Giant Offroad Team+00:14
3ITADaniele Braidot (ITA)+00:48
4AUTAlexander Gehbauer (AUT)KTM+01:34
5ITALuca Braidot (ITA)+02:12
6BELJens Schuermans (BEL)Versluys Team+02:39
7ITAGerhard Kerschbaumer (ITA)Tx Active Bianchi+02:45
8GERMarkus Schulte-Lünzum (GER)Focus MIG Team+02:57
9GERJulian Schelb (GER)Lexware-Racing-Team+03:02
10ITANicholas Pettina (ITA)+03:11
11GERSimon Stiebjahn (GER)+03:40
12SWIReto Indergand (SWI)BMC Mountainbike Racing Team+03:43
13FRAJordan Sarrou (FRA)Lapierre International+04:05
14SWIMatthias Stirnemann (SWI)Thömus Racing Team+04:31
15BELRuben Scheire (BEL)Bh - Sr Suntour - Peisey Vallandry+04:37
16USAHoward Grotts (USA)Specialized Racing+04:38
17NEDHenk Jaap Moorlag (NED)Rabobank Giant Offroad Team+04:42
18RSARourke Croeser (RSA)Orange Monkey-Cannondale+04:45
19ITAAndrea Righettini (ITA)+04:52
20POLMarek Konwa (POL)Milka-Superior MTB Racing Team+04:58
21RUSTimofei Ivanov (RUS)+05:11
22UKRDmytro Titarenko (UKR)ISD MTB Team+05:43
23HUNZsolt Juhász (HUN)Euroone-Waberer's-Cube MTB Team+05:51
24GERChristian Pfäffle (GER)Team Rothaus Poison Bikes+06:18
25GERMarcel Fleschhut (GER)+06:26
26SWEOlof Jonsson (SWE)Team Fujibikes Rockets+06:41
27CZEMarek Rauchfuss (CZE)S&H Superior MTB Team+06:55
28NZLDirk Peters (NZL)+07:09
29CANLeandre Bouchard (CAN)BH - SR Suntour - Peisey Vallandry+07:13
30RSAJames Reid (RSA)+07:27
31CZEJan Nesvadba (CZE)+07:31
32GBRGrant Ferguson (GBR)British National Team+07:35
33BRAFrederico Mariano (BRA)+07:42
34AUTGregor Raggl (AUT)+07:43
35AUTMarkus Preiss (AUT)+07:43
36SWIMirco Widmer (SWI)Giant Swiss SR - Suntour+08:20
37DENJonas Pedersen (DEN)+08:33
38NOROle Hem (NOR)Team United Bakeries+08:42
39SPACristofer Bosque Ruano (SPA)+08:58
40BELJeff Luyten (BEL)Versluys Team+09:05
41CRCAndrey Fonseca (CRC)Rabobank Giant Offroad Team+09:11
42USAKerry Werner (USA)Focus MIG Team+09:32
43GBRSebastian Batchelor (GBR)+09:37
44FRAMarvin Gruget (FRA)Look - Beaumes De Venise+09:45
45BELDidier Bats (BEL)+09:48
46COLJaime Yesid Chia Amaya (COL)+09:58
47POLBartlomiej Wawak (POL)JGB - 2 Professional MTB Team+10:03
48SWIEmilien Barben (SWI)+10:17
49CANJeremy Martin (CAN)+10:34
50RUSPavel Priadein (RUS)+10:41
51CANMitchell Bailey (CAN)Noguera Soldevila Adria+10:41
52ITAFabian Rabensteiner (ITA)+10:55
53PORMario Luis Miranda Costa (POR)+11:04
54CANAntoine Caron (CAN)+11:17
55AUSJack Haig (AUS)Tx Active Bianchi+11:21
56RUSIvan Smirnov (RUS)Team Protek+11:29
57COLJhonnatan Botero Villegas (COL)Giant Italia Team+12:30
58GERMartin Gluth (GER)+12:31
59GBRKenta Gallagher (GBR)British National Team+13:17
60USARussell Finsterwald (USA)Subaru - Trek-1 Lap
61NORTruls Engen Korsaeth (NOR)-1 Lap
62CANEvan Guthrie (CAN)Canada-1 Lap
63SVKFrantisek Lami (SVK)Kawalec Marcin-1 Lap
64ARGFranco Molina (ARG)-1 Lap
65SLORok Korosec (SLO)-1 Lap
66GERLouis Wolf (GER)-1 Lap
67AUTManfred Zöger (AUT)-1 Lap
68AUSLuke Roberts (AUS)Thömus Racing Team-1 Lap
69GBRSteven James (GBR)-2 LapS
70BRALuiz Henrique Cocuzzi (BRA)-2 LapS
71SVKJozef Bebcak (SVK)-2 LapS
72AUSMichael Crosbie (AUS)-2 LapS
73USASkyler Trujillo (USA)-2 LapS
74ARGGerman Dorhmann (ARG)-2 LapS
75AUTHermann Pernsteiner (AUT)-2 LapS
76AUTChristoph Mick (AUT)-2 LapS
77GREDimitrios Antoniadis (GRE)-2 LapS
78ARGLuis Rojas (ARG)-2 LapS
79RUSMark Kuyan (RUS)-3 LapS
80HUNGergo Meggyesi (HUN)-3 LapS
81SLOUrban Ferencak (SLO)-3 LapS
82JPNYoshitaka Nakahara (JPN)-3 LapS
83SCGMarko Popovic (SCG)-3 LapS
84KORSoon Woo Kwon (KOR)-4 LapS
85SCGAleksa Maric (SCG)-4 LapS
86ARGJuan Ignacio Busso (ARG)-4 LapS
87RSMMarco Francioni (RSM)-4 LapS
88SVKDaniel Hula (SVK)-4 LapS
89CROFilip Turk (CRO)-5 LapS

Men's Trial 26'' Junior - 7th September 2012


Men's Olympic Cross Country - 8th September 2012


1SWINino Schurter (SWI)Scott - Swisspower MTB Racing Team1:40:55
2SWILukas Flückiger (SWI)Trek World Racing+00:29
3SWIMatthias Flückiger (SWI)Trek World Racing+00:51
4FRAJulien Absalon (FRA)Orbea Racing Team+01:04
5SWIFabian Giger (SWI)Rabobank Giant Offroad Team+01:16
6ITAMarco Aurelio Fontana (ITA)Cannondale Factory Racing Team+01:45
7GERManuel Fumic (GER)Cannondale Factory Racing Team+01:58
8RSABurry Stander (RSA)Specialized Racing+02:01
9FRAStéphane Tempier (FRA)Tx Active Bianchi+02:06
10SPASergio Mantecon Guttierrez (SPA)Wildwolf - Trek Pro Racing+02:53
11SWIRalph Naef (SWI)Multivan Merida Biking Team+03:07
12NEDRudi Van Houts (NED)Multivan Merida Biking Team+03:50
13CZEJaroslav Kulhavy (CZE)Specialized Racing+04:01
14SPACarlos Coloma Nicolás (SPA)Wildwolf - Trek Pro Racing+04:12
15CZEJan Skarnitzl (CZE)Rubena Auto-Mencik Specialized+04:24
16SWIChristoph Sauser (SWI)Specialized Racing+04:42
17AUTKarl Markt (AUT)Felt Oetztal X - Bionic Team+04:48
18CANGeoff Kabush (CAN)Scott-3Roxracing+05:01
19SWIFlorian Vogel (SWI)Scott - Swisspower MTB Racing Team+05:05
20SPAInaki Lejarreta Errasti (SPA)Orbea Racing Team+05:11
21SWEEmil Lindgren (SWE)Rabobank Giant Offroad Team+05:23
22CZEMilan Spesny (CZE)S&H Superior MTB Team+06:06
23CANDerek Zandstra (CAN)Scott-3Roxracing+06:10
24ESTMartin Loo (EST)Hard Rock Canossa Merida+06:15
25ITATony Longo (ITA)Tx Active Bianchi+06:35
26FRAMaxime Marotte (FRA)BH - SR Suntour - Peisey Vallandry+06:57
27AUSDaniel Mcconnell (AUS)+07:08
28BELKevin Van Hoovels (BEL)Versluys Team+07:32
29JPNKohei Yamamoto (JPN)Specialized Racing+07:36
30ITAAndrea Tiberi (ITA)Torpado Surfing Shop+07:57
31SVKMichal Lami (SVK)+08:40
32GERJochen Käss (GER)Multivan Merida Biking Team+08:45
33AUTUwe Hochenwarter (AUT)Muskelkater Genesis Team+08:47
34ITAMartino Fruet (ITA)+08:56
35USATodd Wells (USA)Specialized Racing+09:24
36CANRaphael Gagne (CAN)+09:37
37GERAndy Eyring (GER)+10:04
38ARGCatriel Andres Soto (ARG)Wildwolf - Trek Pro Racing+10:26
39PORDavid Joao Serralheiro Rosa (POR)-1 Lap
40PORRuben Almeida (POR)-1 Lap
41USAStephen Ettinger (USA)BMC Mountainbike Racing Team-1 Lap
42SPAIvan Alvarez Gutierrez (SPA)Elettroveneta - Corratec-1 Lap
43BRARicardo Pscheidt (BRA)-1 Lap
44GBRDavid Fletcher (GBR)Orange Monkey-Cannondale-1 Lap
45RSAPhilip Buys (RSA)-1 Lap
46GERWolfram Kurschat (GER)Topeak Ergon Racing Team-1 Lap
47BRARubens Valeriano (BRA)-1 Lap
48USAMitchell Hoke (USA)-2 LapS
49POLPiotr Brzozka (POL)JBG - 2 Professional MTB Team-2 LapS
50SVKMartin Haring (SVK)-2 LapS
51ISRShlomi Haimy (ISR)Focus MIG Team-2 LapS
52GBROliver Beckingsale (GBR)-2 LapS
53RUSMaxim Gogolev (RUS)-2 LapS
54BRAHenrique Avancini (BRA)-2 LapS
55GREPeriklis Ilias (GRE)Team Protek-2 LapS
56CANCameron Jette (CAN)Scott-3Roxracing-3 LapS
57RUSEvgeniy Pechenin (RUS)-3 LapS
58AUTHannes Metzler (AUT)-3 LapS
59UKRSerhiy Rysenko (UKR)Isd MTB Team-3 LapS
60USAMichael Broderick (USA)-3 LapS
61ITAMichele Casagrande (ITA)Elettroveneta - Corratec-3 LapS
62USAColin Cares (USA)-3 LapS
63PORTiago Jorge Oliveira Ferreira (POR)Bi&Esse - Infotre Protek-3 LapS
64USASamuel Schultz (USA)Subaru - Trek-3 LapS
65RUSAnton Gogolev (RUS)-3 LapS
66BRASherman Paiva (BRA)-3 LapS
67AUTDaniel Geismayr (AUT)-3 LapS
68KAZKirill Kazantsev (KAZ)-4 LapS
69HUNMarton Blazso (HUN)-4 LapS
70KORSang Hoon Na (KOR)-4 LapS
71POLRafal Hebisz (POL)-4 LapS
72CHICristobal Silva Ibaceta (CHI)-4 LapS
73SCGBojan Djurdjic (SCG)-4 LapS
74ARGLuciano Ariel Caraccioli (ARG)-4 LapS
75KAZArtyom Golovaschenko (KAZ)-5 LapS
76ARGDario Alejandro Gasco (ARG)-5 LapS
77SCGIvan Jovanovic (SCG)-5 LapS
78SLOMatej Lovse (SLO)-5 LapS
79ROMIoan-Tudor Radu (ROM)-5 LapS
80CROSasa Vidovic (CRO)-5 LapS
81AUSChris Jongewaard (AUS)Milka-Superior MTB Racing Team-6 LapS
82AUSPaul Van Der Ploeg (AUS)Felt Oetztal X - Bionic Team-6 LapS
83ROMElisei Miron (ROM)-6 LapS
84ROMGeorge-Vlad Sabau (ROM)-6 LapS
85TURHakan Yildirim (TUR)-6 LapS
86GEOBesik Gavasheli (GEO)-7 LapS

Men's Olympic Cross Country - Junior - 8th September 2012


1NZLAnton Cooper (NZL)Trek World Racing1:06:53
2FRAVictor Koretzky (FRA)Bikepark.Ch Craft+02:17
3FRATitouan Carod (FRA)Scott Les Saisies+02:34
4FRARomain Seigle (FRA)Definitive Spectra.Tec ASPTT+04:06
5USAKeegan Swenson (USA)Cannondale Factory Racing Team+04:35
6FRAAntoine Bouqueret (FRA)France+04:54
7SWIEnea Vetsch (SWI)Bskgraf Rollmat-Koba MTB Team+04:57
8BELKevin Panhuyzen (BEL)Belgium+05:06
9ITABeltain Schmid (ITA)Italy+05:06
10SWIManuel Fasnacht (SWI)Fischer Junior MTB Team+05:07
11BRANicolas Sessler (BRA)Brasil+05:34
12NOREirik Sverdrup Augdal (NOR)Team Herbalife 24 Raumerrittet+05:40
13GERGeorg Egger (GER)Germany+05:52
14GERBen Zwiehoff (GER)Germany+06:01
15GERMartin Frey (GER)Team Bulls+06:05
16SWIDominic Zumstein (SWI)Scott - Swisspower MTB Racing Team+06:06
17POLPiotr Konwa (POL)Poland+06:18
18SWIAndri Frischknecht (SWI)Scott - Swisspower MTB Racing Team+06:26
19UKRArtem Shevtsov (UKR)Ukraine+06:26
20GERLukas Baum (GER)Germany+06:35
21UKROleksii Zavolokin (UKR)Isd MTB Team+06:42
22BELBoris Cara (BEL)Houffalize-Granville Team+07:07
23CZEMartin Stosek (CZE)Ceska Sporitelna Specialized Junior MTB Team+07:21
24DENSebastian Carstensen Fini (DEN)Denmark+07:24
25NEDJesper Slik (NED)Feenstra Stevens Bike Team+07:30
26SWEEmil Linde (SWE)Sweden+07:35
27JPNToki Sawada (JPN)Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team+07:44
28AUSBen Bradley (AUS)Australia+07:46
29NZLNigel Mcdowell (NZL)New Zealand+08:13
30FRARaphael Gay (FRA)France+08:13
31LATPeteris Janevics (LAT)Latvia+08:14
32CZEJan Vastl (CZE)Ceska Sporitelna Specialized Junior MTB Team+08:48
33CANMarc-Antoine Nadon (CAN)Canada+08:50
34GERDaniel Voitl (GER)Germany+08:51
35CRCLuis Camacho (CRC)Costa Rica+09:04
36GERPhilipp Bertsch (GER)Germany+09:13
37NOREdvard Vea Iversen (NOR)+09:21
38RUSRuslan Boredskiy (RUS)Russian Federation+09:25
39ITAMassimo Rosa (ITA)Italy+09:26
40AUTElias Hagspiel (AUT)Austria+09:26
41AUTMichael Mayer (AUT)Austria+09:40
42RSAPatrick Belton (RSA)+09:43
43DENNiels Rasmussen (DEN)Denmark+09:47
44ISROmer Shubi (ISR)Israel+09:49
45SPAJavier Cerdeño Rodriguez (SPA)Spain+10:02
46NZLSam Gaze (NZL)+10:31
47ITADenis Fumarola (ITA)Italy+10:42
48GBRSamuel Stean (GBR)+10:46
49PORAmado Goncalco Duarte Basilio (POR)Portugal+10:55
50USACasey Williams (USA)+11:07
51PORJosé Pedro Silva Dias (POR)+11:28
52ITAAlberto Rossi (ITA)Italy+12:01
53AUTMax Foidl (AUT)Muskelkater Genesis Team+12:01
54RSAPaul Rodenbach (RSA)South Africa-1 Lap
55CANAlexandre Vialle (CAN)Canada - B-1 Lap
56JPNKohei Maeda (JPN)-1 Lap
57BELMathieu Dehaeze (BEL)Versluys Team-1 Lap
58GBRMichael Thompson (GBR)Great Britain-1 Lap
59CHIFelipe Rodrigo Garry Rojas (CHI)Chile-1 Lap
60DENLouis Bendixen (DEN)Denmark-1 Lap
61CHIFranco Nicolas Adaos Alvarez (CHI)-1 Lap
62GBRIain Paton (GBR)Great Britain-1 Lap
63SPADiego Gonzalez Calderon (SPA)Spain-1 Lap
64NORKarl Henrik Nordbakken (NOR)Team Herbalife 24 Raumerrittet-1 Lap
65CZEMartin Fusek (CZE)Czech Republic-1 Lap
66POLSylwester Seweryn (POL)-1 Lap
67SLOGregor Krajnc (SLO)-1 Lap
68AUTPhilipp Wetzelberger (AUT)Austria-1 Lap
69RUSRoman Vladykin (RUS)-1 Lap
70AUSChristopher Aitken (AUS)-1 Lap
71POLLukasz Szymczuk (POL)-1 Lap
72ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel-1 Lap
73CANPeter Disera (CAN)Canada-1 Lap
74AUTFabian Costa (AUT)Austria-2 LapS
75ISRAmit Krispil (ISR)Israel-2 LapS
76POLMaksymilian Jedrzejczyk (POL)-2 LapS
77RSMAndrea Maccagli (RSM)San Marino-2 LapS
78ROMCristian Losonczi (ROM)-2 LapS
79SLOGregor Dimic (SLO)Energijateam.com-2 LapS
80AUSBen Comfort (AUS)-2 LapS
81RSAKyle Dorkin (RSA)-2 LapS
82USAConnor Bell (USA)United States Of America-2 LapS
83SLOBlaz Kadivec (SLO)Energijateam.com-2 LapS
84KORJihun Lim (KOR)-2 LapS
85SPAJose Antonio Barroso Roque (SPA)Spain-2 LapS
86ARGLeandro Baez (ARG)-2 LapS
87RUSNikita Fedorov (RUS)Russian Federation-2 LapS
88ARGRicardo Pelegrina (ARG)-2 LapS
89SVKSimon Vozar (SVK)Slovakia-2 LapS
90LIEAndreas Mündle (LIE)Liechtenstein-2 LapS
91HUNAdam Horvath (HUN)-2 LapS
92SVKMatej Fackovec (SVK)Slovakia-2 LapS
93HUNDominik Banyai (HUN)Hungary-2 LapS
94SLOLuka Pussnik (SLO)Slovenia-2 LapS
95RSADylan Hattingh (RSA)-2 LapS
96CROPaolo Rigo (CRO)-2 LapS
97SWILukas Kaufmann (SWI)Team Fujibikes Rockets-3 LapS
98POLPawel Kawalec (POL)-3 LapS
99SCGSlobodan Stankovic (SCG)-3 LapS

Men's Olympic Cross Country - Eliminator - 9th September 2012


1SWIRalph Naef (SWI)Multivan Merida Biking Team
2SLOMiha Halzer (SLO)
3AUTDaniel Federspiel (AUT)
4GERChristian Pfäffle (GER)Team Rothaus Poison Bikes
5GERManuel Fumic (GER)Cannondale Factory Racing Team
6BELFabrice Mels (BEL)Salcano Factory Team
7GERSimon Gegenheimer (GER)
8AUSPaul Van Der Ploeg (AUS)Felt Oetztal X - Bionic Team
9SWIMirco Widmer (SWI)Giant Swiss SR - Suntour
10CANGeoff Kabush (CAN)Scott-3Roxracing
11GERSimon Stiebjahn (GER)
12CZEJan Nesvadba (CZE)
13GBRKenta Gallagher (GBR)British National Team
14GERMartin Gluth (GER)
15GERAndy Eyring (GER)
16AUSDaniel Mcconnell (AUS)
17ITAMartino Fruet (ITA)
18GERHeiko Gutmann (GER)
19AUSChris Jongewaard (AUS)Milka-Superior MTB Racing Team
20AUTGregor Raggl (AUT)
21SLOUrban Ferencak (SLO)
22BRAHenrique Avancini (BRA)
23NEDTim Lemmers (NED)Feenstra Stevens Bike Team
24SWIMatthias Stirnemann (SWI)Thömus Racing Team
25BRALuiz Henrique Cocuzzi (BRA)
26GERJulian Schelb (GER)Lexware-Racing-Team
27SWEEmil Lindgren (SWE)Rabobank Giant Offroad Team
28FRAFabien Canal (FRA)GT Skoda Chamonix
29NZLAnton Cooper (NZL)Trek World Racing
30SVKMichal Lami (SVK)
31SPAJose Antonio Hermida Ramos (SPA)Multivan Merida Biking Team

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved