All sports Site

Menu
 

Mountain Bike - Vallnord - 2013 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Andorra

Results 2013

Vallnord 2013

AndorraAndorra - 27th July 2013 - 28th July 2013


Men's Olympic Cross Country - Eliminator - 25th July 2013


1BELFabrice Mels (BEL)
2ARGCatriel Andres Soto (ARG)Wildwolf - Trek Pro Racing
3FRATitouan Perrin Ganier (FRA)FOCUS/ROTOR/COACHING-SYSTEM.FR
4GERSimon Gegenheimer (GER)
5SWIMarcel Wildhaber (SWI)SCOTT SWISSPOWER MTB RACING TEAM
6AUTDaniel Federspiel (AUT)ÖTZTAL SCOTT RACING TEAM
7FRAFabien Canal (FRA)ASPTT DEFINITIVE TEC
8SWIPatrick Lüthi (SWI)
9GERMartin Gluth (GER)
10FRAKevin Miquel (FRA)
11RSAPhilip Buys (RSA)
12GERAndy Eyring (GER)
13GBRKenta Gallagher (GBR)SUPERIOR BRENTJENS MOUNTAINBIKE RACING TEAM
14GERSimon Stiebjahn (GER)Team Bulls
15CZEJan Nesvadba (CZE)
16BELKevin Van Hoovels (BEL)VERSLUYS TEAM
17FRAThibault Geneste (FRA)
18GERChristian Pfäffle (GER)
19FRAAntoine Bouqueret (FRA)
20CZEKrystof Bogar (CZE)
21SPAAdria Noguera Soldevila (SPA)
22ITAFabian Rabensteiner (ITA)FOCUS XC ITALY TEAM
23SWISepp Freiburghaus (SWI)
24SPAJose Maria Sanchez Ruiz (SPA)
25GERMarkus Bauer (GER)
26FRANeilo Perrin Ganier (FRA)
27SLOMiha Halzer (SLO)
28LATPeteris Janevics (LAT)
29SWIStefan Peter (SWI)
30SPAGerard Alvarez Ortega (SPA)
31FRAMaxime Herold (FRA)
32NZLAdrian Retief (NZL)

Men's Olympic Cross Country U23 - 26th July 2013


1FRAHugo Drechou (FRA)CALVISSON VTT1:13:51
2GERMarkus Schulte-Lünzum (GER)FOCUS XC TEAM+0:50
3FRAJordan Sarrou (FRA)FOCUS/ROTOR/COACHING-SYSTEM.FR+1:27
4BELJeff Luyten (BEL)+1:36
5GERJulian Schelb (GER)+1:48
6ITANicholas Pettina (ITA)+1:54
7SPAPablo Rodriguez Guede (SPA)+2:02
8SWIReto Indergand (SWI)BMC Mountainbike Racing Team+2:15
9GERChristian Pfäffle (GER)+2:28
10SWIMarc Stutzmann (SWI)+2:34
11CZEJan Nesvadba (CZE)+2:50
12ITAAndrea Righettini (ITA)FOCUS XC ITALY TEAM+3:11
13USAKeegan Swenson (USA)+3:20
14NEDMichiel Van Der Heijden (NED)GIANT PRO XC TEAM+3:32
15FRARomain Seigle (FRA)+3:41
16GBRGrant Ferguson (GBR)SUPERIOR BRENTJENS MOUNTAINBIKE RACING TEAM+3:47
17FRAMarvin Gruget (FRA)+4:10
18NZLAnton Cooper (NZL)Cannondale Factory Racing Team+4:19
19RSARourke Croeser (RSA)+4:25
20ITADaniele Braidot (ITA)+4:31
21BELDidier Bats (BEL)TOKA PRINT MTB TEAM+4:38
22ITALorenzo Samparisi (ITA)+4:42
23FRAJulien Trarieux (FRA)+4:49
24SWIEmilien Barben (SWI)+4:53
25BELRuben Scheire (BEL)FEENSTRA FELT POWERED BY KENDA+5:02
26FRAVictor Koretzky (FRA)+5:11
27COLJhonnatan Botero Villegas (COL)+5:21
28GBRKenta Gallagher (GBR)SUPERIOR BRENTJENS MOUNTAINBIKE RACING TEAM+5:26
29SWIAndri Frischknecht (SWI)+5:47
30ECUJose Gonzalez (ECU)+5:58
31BELBart De Vocht (BEL)GOEMAN SCOTT CYCLING TEAM VZW+6:25
32SPAJose Maria Sanchez Ruiz (SPA)+6:34
33LATPeteris Janevics (LAT)+6:36
34AUTGregor Raggl (AUT)+6:37
35CANMitchell Bailey (CAN)+6:39
36RSAJames Reid (RSA)+7:06
37BELJens Schuermans (BEL)VERSLUYS TEAM+7:10
38SWIPhilipp Hediger (SWI)FISCHER-BMC+7:23
39SWIStefan Peter (SWI)+7:46
40SWIMarcel Guerrini (SWI)+7:52
41GERBen Zwiehoff (GER)+7:59
42CANSteven Noble (CAN)+8:09
43GERChristopher Platt (GER)+8:17
44FRAAntoine Bouqueret (FRA)+8:26
45FRAThibault Geneste (FRA)+8:28
46GERSimon Schilli (GER)+8:31
47NEDThijs Zuurbier (NED)FEENSTRA FELT POWERED BY KENDA+8:36
48SWIPatrick Lüthi (SWI)+8:40
49SPAFabian Molina Delgado (SPA)+8:43
50GERLouis Wolf (GER)+8:45
51SWIMatthias Stirnemann (SWI)+8:53
52NEDRens De Bruijn (NED)SBJ BIKE TEAM+9:03
53SPAAdria Noguera Soldevila (SPA)+9:16
54ITANicolo Ferrazzo (ITA)+9:24
55PORMario Luis Miranda Costa (POR)+9:32
56FRAPaul Mathou (FRA)+9:38
57SWIBrian Brog (SWI)+9:41
58GERDavid Simon (GER)+10:36
59GERMartin Frey (GER)+10:52
60CZEKrystof Bogar (CZE)+11:06
61BELKevin Panhuyzen (BEL)TREK-KMC TRADE TEAM+11:15
62PORJorge Salgado (POR)+11:36
63FRARomain Bernier (FRA)+12:17
64FRAAlex Dere (FRA)+12:23
65SWIFlorian Chenaux (SWI)+13:13
66SWIBryan Allemann (SWI)+1 Lap
67ARGLuis Rojas (ARG)
68NZLAdrian Retief (NZL)
69FRAArnaud Cannau (FRA)
70ANDAdria Urcelay Tejedor (AND)+2 Laps

Men's Olympic Cross Country - 27th July 2013


1SWINino Schurter (SWI)SCOTT SWISSPOWER MTB RACING TEAM1:27:07
2CZEOndrej Cink (CZE)Multivan Merida Biking Team+0:06
3FRAStéphane Tempier (FRA)BH - SR SUNTOUR - KMC+0:11
4FRAMaxime Marotte (FRA)BH - SR SUNTOUR - KMC+0:31
5ITAGerhard Kerschbaumer (ITA)Tx Active Bianchi+0:45
6SWIFabian Giger (SWI)GIANT PRO XC TEAM+0:51
7SWIFlorian Vogel (SWI)SCOTT SWISSPOWER MTB RACING TEAM+1:15
8FRAJulien Absalon (FRA)BMC Mountainbike Racing Team+1:19
9FRAMiguel Martinez (FRA)+1:25
10GERManuel Fumic (GER)Cannondale Factory Racing Team+1:36
11AUSDaniel Mcconnell (AUS)TREK FACTORY RACING+2:01
12SWIMatthias Flückiger (SWI)STÖCKLI PRO TEAM+2:11
13SPASergio Mantecon Guttierrez (SPA)Wildwolf - Trek Pro Racing+2:16
14SWIRalph Naef (SWI)BMC Mountainbike Racing Team+2:22
15CZEJan Skarnitzl (CZE)SRAM RUBENA TREK+2:28
16BELKevin Van Hoovels (BEL)VERSLUYS TEAM+2:35
17ITAMarco Aurelio Fontana (ITA)Cannondale Factory Racing Team+2:55
18AUTAlexander Gehbauer (AUT)Tx Active Bianchi+2:56
19SPAIvan Alvarez Gutierrez (SPA)ELETTROVENETA-CORRATEC+3:00
20ITAAndrea Tiberi (ITA)CONTROLTECH NEVI+3:07
21SPAJose Antonio Hermida Ramos (SPA)Multivan Merida Biking Team+3:15
22SWILukas Flückiger (SWI)BMC Mountainbike Racing Team+3:19
23JPNKohei Yamamoto (JPN)SPECIALIZED RACING XC+3:22
24ESTMartin Loo (EST)MERIDA ITALIA TEAM+3:32
25NEDRudi Van Houts (NED)Multivan Merida Biking Team+3:40
26GERWolfram Kurschat (GER)Topeak Ergon Racing Team+4:03
27SWIMartin Gujan (SWI)Tx Active Bianchi+4:18
28AUTUwe Hochenwarter (AUT)FOCUS XC TEAM+4:29
29SWIThomas Litscher (SWI)Multivan Merida Biking Team+4:42
30HUNAndrás Parti (HUN)WABERER'S AREUS CUBE MTB TEAM+4:47
31SPADavid Valero Serrano (SPA)+4:50
32AUTKarl Markt (AUT)ÖTZTAL SCOTT RACING TEAM+4:59
33SWIPatrik Gallati (SWI)FOCUS XC TEAM+5:10
34CZEJaroslav Kulhavy (CZE)SPECIALIZED RACING XC+5:18
35HUNZsolt Juhász (HUN)WABERER'S AREUS CUBE MTB TEAM+5:23
36PORDavid Joao Serralheiro Rosa (POR)+5:33
37FRAPierre-Geoffroy Plantet (FRA)+5:35
38FRAAlexis Chenevier (FRA)+5:48
39CZEJiri Novak (CZE)SUPERIOR BRENTJENS MOUNTAINBIKE RACING TEAM+5:55
40SPARamon Sagues Portabella (SPA)+6:18
41SWIMarcel Wildhaber (SWI)SCOTT SWISSPOWER MTB RACING TEAM+6:25
42SWIDaniel Eymann (SWI)+6:30
43GERMarkus Bauer (GER)+6:41
44GBRDavid Fletcher (GBR)ORANGE MONKEY PRO TEAM+6:42
45NEDHans Becking (NED)SUPERIOR BRENTJENS MOUNTAINBIKE RACING TEAM+7:38
46ARGCatriel Andres Soto (ARG)Wildwolf - Trek Pro Racing+8:07
47CANGeoff Kabush (CAN)SCOTT-3ROXRACING+8:25
48BELRobby De Bock (BEL)FEENSTRA FELT POWERED BY KENDA+8:45
49NEDHenk Jaap Moorlag (NED)GIANT PRO XC TEAM+9:08
50BELSébastien Carabin (BEL)TEAM MERIDA WALLONIE MTB+9:14
51SPACristofer Bosque Ruano (SPA)+9:36
52GERSimon Stiebjahn (GER)Team Bulls+9:51
53SPAFrancesc Guerra Carretero (SPA)+9:55
54UKRMykhaylo Batsutsa (UKR)CYCLING CLUB ROMA MTB TEAM+10:02
55SWISepp Freiburghaus (SWI)+10:09
56CANDerek Zandstra (CAN)SCOTT-3ROXRACING+10:17
57RUSPavel Priadein (RUS)+10:36
58SWIPascal Meyer (SWI)JB FELT TEAM+10:50
59POLKornel Osicki (POL)+11:02
60SWILucien Besancon (SWI)+11:12
61SPADavid Escolar Ballesteros (SPA)+11:51
62GERAndy Eyring (GER)+12:14
63ITAFabian Rabensteiner (ITA)FOCUS XC ITALY TEAM+12:48
64RSARenay Groustra (RSA)+13:06
65GBRGareth Montgomerie (GBR)+13:34
66SPAIvan Diaz (SPA)+13:56
67RSAPhilip Buys (RSA)+1 Lap
68ARGFranco Molina (ARG)
69ARGJavier Altamirano Rodrigo (ARG)+2 Laps
70SPAAlejo Moya (SPA)
71BELMario Matijevic (BEL)
72KORSang Hoon Na (KOR)CALVISSON VTT
73CZEZdenek Vobecky (CZE)

Men's Olympic Cross Country - Junior - 27th July 2013


Men's Individual Downhill - 28th July 2013


1FRARémi Thirion (FRA)COMMENCAL / RIDING ADDICTIONCOMMENCAL / RIDING ADDICTION
2GBRGeorge Atherton (GBR)GT FACTORY RACINGGT FACTORY RACING
3AUSSamuel Hill (AUS)CHAIN REACTION CYCLES.COM / NUKEPROOFCHAIN REACTION CYCLES.COM / NUKEPROOF
4CANSteve Smith (CAN)Devinci Global RacingDEVINCI GLOBAL RACING
5AUSTroy Brosnan (AUS)SPECIALIZED RACING DHSPECIALIZED RACING DH
6RSAGreg Minnaar (RSA)Santa Cruz SyndicateSANTA CRUZ SYNDICATE
7GBRDanny Hart (GBR)Giant Factory Off-Road TeamGIANT FACTORY OFF-ROAD TEAM
8FRALoic Bruni (FRA)LAPIERRE GRAVITY REPUBLICLapIERRE GRAVITY REPUBLIC
9COLMarcelo Gutierrez Villegas (COL)Giant Factory Off-Road TeamGIANT FACTORY OFF-ROAD TEAM
10USAAaron Gwin (USA)SPECIALIZED RACING DH
11GBRSteve Peat (GBR)Santa Cruz SyndicateSANTA CRUZ SYNDICATE
12NZLSamuel Blenkinsop (NZL)LAPIERRE GRAVITY REPUBLICLapIERRE GRAVITY REPUBLIC
13GBRBrendan Fairclough (GBR)GSTAAD-SCOTTGSTAAD-SCOTT
14FRAFaustin Figaret (FRA)TOPCYCLE BY TREKTOPCYCLE BY TREK
15GBRMarc Beaumont (GBR)GT FACTORY RACINGGT FACTORY RACING
16USANeko Mulally (USA)Trek World RacingTREK WORLD RACING
17RSAAndrew Neethling (RSA)Giant Factory Off-Road TeamGIANT FACTORY OFF-ROAD TEAM
18PORFrancisco Pardal (POR)EVIL VENGEANCE TOUREVIL VENGEANCE TOUR
19SPABernat Guardia Pascual (SPA)
20FRAPatrick Thome (FRA)GSTAAD-SCOTTGSTAAD-SCOTT
21GBRSam Dale (GBR)MADISON SARACEN DOWNHILL TEAMMADISON SARACEN DOWNHILL TEAM
22SWINick Beer (SWI)Devinci Global RacingDEVINCI GLOBAL RACING
23ITALorenzo Suding (ITA)GT / 360 DEGREES
24GBRBernard Kerr (GBR)PIVOT FACTORY TEAMPIVOT FACTORY TEAM
25SPAAntonio Ferreiro Pajuelo (SPA)EVIL VENGEANCE TOUREVIL VENGEANCE TOUR
26AUSMichael Hannah (AUS)HUTCHINSON URHUTCHINSON UR
27FRAGuillaume Cauvin (FRA)HUTCHINSON UR
28GBRMatthew Simmonds (GBR)CHAIN REACTION CYCLES.COM / NUKEPROOFCHAIN REACTION CYCLES.COM / NUKEPROOF
29NZLGeorge Brannigan (NZL)Trek World RacingTREK WORLD RACING
30GBRAdam Brayton (GBR)
31AUTMarkus Pekoll (AUT)MS MONDRAKER TEAMMS MONDRAKER TEAM
32USALuke Strobel (USA)EVIL VENGEANCE TOUREVIL VENGEANCE TOUR
33GBRGreg Williamson (GBR)TREK WORLD RACING
34AUSConnor Fearon (AUS)KonaKONA
35SPAIvan Oulego Moreno (SPA)
36GBRHarry Heath (GBR)
37USAMitch Ropelato (USA)SPECIALIZED RACING DHSPECIALIZED RACING DH
38GBRJack Reading (GBR)
39NZLMatthew Walker (NZL)
40FRAFlorent Payet (FRA)EVIL CK RACING EVIANEVIL CK RACING EVIAN
41GBRHarry Molloy (GBR)MADISON SARACEN DOWNHILL TEAMMADISON SARACEN DOWNHILL TEAM
42AUSMitchell Delfs (AUS)EVIL VENGEANCE TOUR
43GBRJoe Connell (GBR)SC INTENSE
44SWERobin Wallner (SWE)TEAM W-RACINGTEAM W-RACING
45IRLBen Reid (IRL)DIRT NORCO RACE TEAM
46NZLWyn Masters (NZL)TEAM BULLS - DH
47USARichard Rude Jr (USA)Yeti Fox Shox Factory Race TeamYETI FOX SHOX FACTORY RACE TEAM
48SLOZiga Pandur (SLO)Unior Tools TeamUNIOR TOOLS TEAM
49SVKFilip Polc (SVK)EVIL VENGEANCE TOUREVIL VENGEANCE TOUR
50CANRemi Gauvin (CAN)
51AUSJack Moir (AUS)Yeti Fox Shox Factory Race TeamYETI FOX SHOX FACTORY RACE TEAM
52SPAIago Garay Tamayo (SPA)
53GBRJosh Bryceland (GBR)Santa Cruz SyndicateSANTA CRUZ SYNDICATE
54IRLChristopher Mcglinchey (IRL)
55FRABenoit Coulanges (FRA)ROC VTT OZ EN OISANS
56FRAMickael Pascal (FRA)EVIL CK RACING EVIAN
57FRAFlorian Arthus (FRA)
58AUSDavid Mcmillan (AUS)
59NZLBrook Macdonald (NZL)TREK WORLD RACING
60FRAAlexis Pujol (FRA)
61GBRGuy Gibbs (GBR)
62GBRJoseph Smith (GBR)CHAIN REACTION CYCLES.COM / NUKEPROOFCHAIN REACTION CYCLES.COM / NUKEPROOF
63NORTerje Nylende (NOR)
64SPAGuillem Jorba Prats (SPA)
65FRAMelvin Pons (FRA)US CAGNES VTT
66GERJohannes Fischbach (GER)RRP GHOST
67GBRJames Swinden (GBR)
68FRACédric Gracia (FRA)CG RACING BRIGADE
69GBRPeter Williams (GBR)
70FRABaptiste Pierron (FRA)
71ITACarlo Caire (ITA)
72FRALudovic Oget (FRA)
73AUTDavid Trummer (AUT)RRP GHOST
74NZLBryn Dickerson (NZL)
75FRARomain Paulhan (FRA)
76AUTBoris Tetzlaff (AUT)ALPINE COMMENCAL AUSTRIA
77GBRMathew Stuttard (GBR)
78CANKyle Sangers (CAN)
79FRACyrille Kurtz (FRA)EVIL CK RACING EVIANEVIL CK RACING EVIAN

Men's Individual Downhill - Junior - 28th July 2013


1GBRMichael Jones (GBR)FMD RACING / INTENSE CYCLES
2FRALoris Vergier (FRA)LapIERRE GRAVITY REPUBLIC
3SPADaniel Algarra Navarro (SPA)SPAIN
4FRAAlexandre Fayolle (FRA)FRANCE
5USALuca Shaw (USA)SPECIALIZED RACING DH
6ITAGianluca Vernassa (ITA)DEVINCI GLOBAL RACING
7AUSLuke Ellison (AUS)AUSTRALIA
8SLOJure Zabjek (SLO)UNIOR TOOLS TEAM
9AUSDean Lucas (AUS)AUSTRALIA
10SWINoel Niederberger (SWI)GSTAAD-SCOTT
11FRAMartin Jouet Pastre (FRA)FRANCE
12GBRSam Herd (GBR)GREAT BRITAIN
13NZLRaphael Kammlein - Cutler (NZL)NEW-ZEALAND
14FRAThomas Estaque (FRA)FRANCE
15ITAFrancesco Colombo (ITA)TEAM AIROH AXO SANTACRUZ
16FRAFelix Racaud (FRA)US CAGNES VTT
17FRASteve Marietta (FRA)FRANCE
18SWIJérôme Caroli (SWI)SWITZERLAND
19FRABenjamin Boutie (FRA)FRANCE
20SPAAngel Suarez Alonso (SPA)EVIL VENGEANCE TOUR
21GBRLachlan Blair (GBR)GREAT BRITAIN
22GBRDan Farley (GBR)GREAT BRITAIN
23BELGrégoire Pazdziorko (BEL)BELGIUM
24SPADaniel Olarra Lopez (SPA)SPAIN
25SPAFerran Jorba Prats (SPA)EVIL VENGEANCE TOUR
26IRLStephen Mccormack (IRL)IRELAND
27FRAMarcel Etheve (FRA)R-VTT MORILLON
28NZLLawrence Cawte (NZL)NEW-ZEALAND
29SWEMarcus Hansson (SWE)TEAM W-RACING
30GBRShaun Richards (GBR)GREAT BRITAIN
31FRAWilliam Pierre (FRA)ROC VTT OZ EN OISANS
32PORVasco Gois Bica (POR)PORTUGAL
33FRASebastien Claquin (FRA)US CAGNES VTT
34SPALuis Zarco (SPA)SPAIN
35FRARémi Quillevere (FRA)US CAGNES VTT
36SLOTilen Leban (SLO)BLACKTHORN GT
37ARGJuan Cruz Paez (ARG)ARGENTINA
38GERFerdinand Brunold (GER)GERMANY
39ANDGuillem Casal Valls (AND)ANDORRA
40SPAGuillem Sanz Casadevall (SPA)SPAIN
41GBRRuaridh Mcritchie (GBR)GREAT BRITAIN
42CZEPetr Cech (CZE)CZECH REPUBLIC
43CZEDominik Losak (CZE)CZECH REPUBLIC
44AUTStefan Strohmayer (AUT)AUSTRIA
45GBRMorgan Gulland (GBR)GREAT BRITAIN
46GBRGeorge Gannicott (GBR)DIRT NORCO RACE TEAM
47SWEJakob Thunell (SWE)SWEDEN
48AUTPascal Engel (AUT)ALPINE COMMENCAL AUSTRIA
49FRAAmaury Pierron (FRA)FRANCE
50CANMark Wallace (CAN)DEVINCI GLOBAL RACING
51SPAGuillem Auli Nadal (SPA)SPAIN

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2017 - All rights reserved